BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       74 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Chen Guanglin     Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Regional Committee
1964—1968Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training ClassShandong Province
Chen Jiayuan     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
????Postgraduate Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Political Economics DepartmentZhejiang Province
Chen Jiwa     Deputy Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
1981—1983Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolSichuan Province
Chen Quanguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2005—2009President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHenan Province
Chen Xiurong     Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1981—1983Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training ClassFujian Province
Cui Lintao     Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShaanxi Province
Ding Shaoxiang     Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
1984—1986Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolYunnan Province
Fu Zhifang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
1985—1986Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHenan Province
Gan Xin     Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou
1975—1978Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuangdong Province
Gong Xianyong     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1964—1979Teacher, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
Guo Xiaohua     Vice-Chairman of the Heilongjiang CPPCC Provincial Committee
1986—1987Deputy Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Lead Science Teaching and Research OfficeHeilongjiang Province
1983—1986Lecturer, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Philosophy Teaching OfficeHeilongjiang Province
1980—1983Assistant Lecturer, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Philosophy Teaching OfficeHeilongjiang Province
1979—1980Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Han Guizhi     Former Deputy Secretary, Heilongjiang Provincial Committee
1999—2002Deputy Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
1997—1999President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Huang Jianguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1985—1987Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolYunnan Province
Huang Xingguo     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training Class
Jia Qinglin     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1988—1990President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolFujian Province
Jin Yinhuan     Former Chairman of the Shanxi CPPCC Provincial Committee
2008—2009President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
Li Chunming     Director of the Publicity Department of the Hubei COC Provincial Committee
1977—1996Vice-President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
1977—1996Associate Professor, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Li Jiheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2006—2011President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolYunnan Province
Liang Huiling     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
1996—1999Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Liu Jinguo     Deputy Secretary, CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1983—1985Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHebei Province
Liu Mingzu     Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1983—1986Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShandong Province
Liu Qi     Deputy Secretary, CPC Provincial Committee of Jiangxi Province; Governor of Jiangxi Province
2016—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangxi Province
Liu Youfan     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
????Graduate, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Liu Yupu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2003—2008President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuangdong Province
Liu Zemin     Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Shanxi Provincial Committee
1996—2000President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
1969Graduate, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
Liu Zhongli     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Economy
1952—1952Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Business Cadre Training ClassHeilongjiang Province
Long Xinnan     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2007—2009President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Lou Yangsheng     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee; Acting Governor of Shanxi Province
2014—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
2012—2014President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Lu Gongxun     Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanxi Provincial People's Congress
1988—1993President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
Lu Kejian     Chairman of Standing Committee of Gansu Provincial People's Congress
1979—1983Vice-President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGansu Province
Lu Zhangong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of Henan Provicial People's Congress
2001—2002President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolFujian Province
Luo Huining     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee; Director, Shanxi Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2004—2009President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolQinghai Province
1991—1992Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolAnhui Province
Luo Lin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2006—2008President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
1982—1984Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShaanxi Province
Ma Zhengqi     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
1993—1995Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolSichuan Province
Pan Ligang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2008—2010President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Ren Yaping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1995—1996Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training ClassBeijing Municipality
Shen Yiqin     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Guizhou Province; Acting Governor of Guizhou
1998—1999Deputy Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
1995—1999Vice-President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
1993—1995Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Personnel DepartmentGuizhou Province
1989—1993Deputy Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, History and Research OfficeGuizhou Province
Shi Zongyuan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1998—2000Vice-President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJilin Province
Shu Guozeng     Head, Discipline Inspection Team of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2008—2012Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, History and Research OfficeZhejiang Province
Su Rong     Former Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee
1984—1985Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJilin Province
1982—1983Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJilin Province
Sun Chunlan     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Head of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
1997—2001President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
Tan Li     Former Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
1985—1995Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Teaching and Research LaboratorySichuan Province
Tian Fengshan     Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1979—1979Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Tong Zhiwu     Deputy Director of Liaoning Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1998—2003President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
1994—1996Vice-President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
1986—1992Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Personnel DepartmentLiaoning Province
1983—1986Worker, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
Tu Jianhua     Board Chairman of Chongqing Longcin Group
1999Graduate, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolSichuan Province
Wang Guosheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Qinghai CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
2008—2010President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangsu Province
Wang Huizhong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
2003—2006Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolZhejiang Province
Wang Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2002—2006President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangxi Province
Wang Mingfang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee
2002—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolAnhui Province
Wang Sanyun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2002—2007President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolFujian Province
2001—2002President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolSichuan Province
1998—2001President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
Wang Wanbin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary-General of the 11th NPC Standing Committee
2004—2005President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
Wang Xia     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
2007—2011President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShaanxi Province
Wang Xiankui     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2006—2010President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangxi Province
2004—2006President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGansu Province
Wen Xuande     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hunan Provincial Committee
????Theory Teacher, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHunan Province
Wu Guanzheng     Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1997—2002President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShandong Province
Xie Yanzhong     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee
2008—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShanxi Province
Xu Guangguo     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
1986—1988Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Xu Shousheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress
1999—2002Postgraduate Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangsu Province
Yang Baohua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee
1980—1981Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHunan Province
Yang Chuantang     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1993—1993Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShandong Province
Yang Song     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Hubie CPPCC Provincial Committee
2006—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHubei Province
Yang Yinynan     Deputy Director of the Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee of Yunnan Province
1983—1985Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolYunnan Province
Yang Yongmao     Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
2007—2007President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolShaanxi Province
1996—1997Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHeilongjiang Province
Yu Guangzhou     Director or the General Administration of Customs
2009—2011President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolFujian Province
Yu Xun     Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
2009—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolHainan Province
Zhang Changping     Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
1978—1979Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training ClassHunan Province
Zhang Kaixun     Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1999—2000Director, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, History and Research OfficeGansu Province
Zhang Lianzhen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Jiangsu CPC Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Jiangsu CPPCC Provincial Committee
2006—President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolJiangsu Province
Zhang Pimin     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television
1985—1987Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School, Youth Cadre Training ClassShaanxi Province
Zhang Ping     Chairman of the China Consumers' Association (CCA); Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1980—1981Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolAnhui Province
Zhang Shaonong     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2007—2011President, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
Zhao Guohong     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
1989—1991Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolLiaoning Province
1983—1985Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School
Zhou Su     President of the Anhui Higher People's Court
2000—2003Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolAnhui Province
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]