BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
      CPC, Party Committee
       694 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Abdurehim Amet     Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC
1966—1971Deputy Secretary, Turpan Yuzi CommuneXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yining County
Ai Zhisheng     Former Director of the State Administration of Radio Film and Television
1979—1983Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
1960—1966Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Arken Imirbaki     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1997—1999Deputy Secretary, Electronics Industry DepartmentXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ashat Kerimbay     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Regional Committee
1987—1988Secretary, Ili Teachers' CollegeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yili
Bai Aying     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress
2008—Secretary, State-Owed Property Supervision CommitteeShaanxi Province
2006—2008Deputy Secretary, State-Owed Property Supervision CommitteeShaanxi Province
Bai Enpei     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1983—1983Deputy Secretary, Yan'an Cigarette FactoryShaanxi Province, Yan'an City
1974—1983Deputy Secretary, Yan'an Diesel Engine PlantShaanxi Province, Yan'an City
Bai Jingfu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1993—2008Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
Bai Keming     Chairman of Education, Science, Culture and Public Health Committee of 11th NPC
1989—1989Secretary, Research Office of the State Council, Education, Science, Culture and Public Health Department
Bai Lutang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress, Former Chairman of Hebei Federation of Trade Unions
1982—1983Member, Bureau of Mines and GeologyHebei Province, Handan City
Bai Qingcai     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province
1970—1973Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee, General OfficeShanxi Province
Bai Runzhang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebeii Provincial People's Congress
1982—1983Deputy Secretary, Hu Tuo He Chemical Fertilizer FactoryHebei Province, Shijiazhuang City
Bai Zhijian     Former Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government of the Macao Special Administrative Region
1996—1998Member, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
Bao Peide     Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation
1986—1991Secretary, Civil Aviation Administration of ChinaGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Bao Xinbao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1985—1988Secretary, Metallurgy and Geology BureauShanghai Municipality
1978—1981Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Yuelong Chemical FactoryShanghai Municipality
Baoyindeliger     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1974—1977Deputy Secretary, Baiyanhua Commune
Bo Xilai     Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1985—1986 Secretary, Economic and Technological Development ZoneLiaoning Province, Dalian City
Buhe     Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1946—1954Secretary, Inner Mongolia Cultural TroupeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Cai Zhenhua     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman, All-China Soccer Society, Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Sports
2004—2005Deputy Secretary, State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center
Cao Gangchuan     Former Minister of National Defense
1998—Secretary, PLA, General Armaments Department
Cao Jianming     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau
1995—1999Deputy Secretary, East China University of Political Science and LawShanghai Municipality
Cao Keming     Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
1973—1987Deputy Secretary, Seventh Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, No.307 PlantJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
1973—1987Secretary, Seventh Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, No.307 PlantJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Chai Songyue     Vice-Chairman, 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
1982—1984Secretary, Changguang Coal Mine Company
Chang Wanquan     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Former Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; Former State Councilor of State Council
1978—1980Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region, Corps Command OfficeGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Chang Zonglin     Member of the CPC, Senior Economist
1992—1995Secretary, Shangdong Xinmu International GroupShandong Province
Che Jun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
2010—2016Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction CorpsXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1990—1993Secretary, Public Security BureauAnhui Province, Hefei City
1989—1990Deputy Secretary, Public Security BureauAnhui Province, Hefei City
Chen Bangzhu     Former Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
1992—1994Secretary, Surveying and Mapping BureauShanxi Province
1987—1987Deputy Secretary, Surveying and Mapping BureauShanxi Province
1987—1992Acting Secretary, Surveying and Mapping BureauShanxi Province
1985—????Member, Surveying and Mapping BureauShanxi Province
1978—1983Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping, First Geodetic Surveying and Mapping Brigade
1978—1983Member, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping, First Geodetic Surveying and Mapping Brigade
Chen Bingde     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Member of the Central Military Commission of the PRC, Chief of General Staff
2004—2007Secretary, PLA, General Armaments Department
1999—2004Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military RegionShandong Province, Jinan City
1996—1999Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region
1993—1996Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Chen Chuanping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Taiyuan City Committee
2007—Member, Shanxi Taigang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd
1997—2008Member, Taiyuan Iron and Steel Corporation
Chen Guangyi     Chairman, 10th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
????Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Fujian Military District
Chen Guoling     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region
2004—2007Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Chen Hongsheng     Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
1998—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
Chen Huanyou     Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
1975—1981Deputy Secretary, Wuxi Diesel Engine PlantJiangsu Province, Wuxi City
1975—1981Secretary, Wuxi Diesel Engine PlantJiangsu Province, Wuxi City
Chen Huiguang     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1961—1980Deputy Secretary, Dongluo Mining AdministrationGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chen Jianguo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affair
1976—1978Secretary, Telecommunications BureauShandong Province, Yantai Prefecture
Chen Jinen     Secretary of the CPC Committee of the China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
2002—Secretary, China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
Chen Jining     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Beijing
2006—2007Member, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Chen Jun     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; President of Nanjing University
????Member, Nanjing UniversityJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Chen Kuiyuan     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1996—2000First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District
Chen Lanying     Party Committee Secretary of the Computer Network Information Center at the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1997—Secretary, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Computer Network Information Center
Chen Liangyu     Former Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Secretary of the CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee
1984—1985Secretary, Shanghai Electrical Appliances Corporation
1983—1984Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Metallurgical and Mining Machinery Corporation
Chen Miner     Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee
2000—2001Secretary, Zhejiang Daily Press
Chen Mingde     Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou
2001—2003Secretary, Foreign Trade BureauGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
2001—2003Director, Foreign Trade BureauGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Chen Qiufa     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province
2005—2007Head, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND)
Chen Runer     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Governor of Henan Province
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, Provincial Geology and Mining DepartmentHunan Province
Chen Shaoji     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1991—1993Secretary, Public Security DepartmentGuangdong Province
Chen Tiedi     Chairman of Standing Committee of 11th Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
1981—1983Deputy Secretary, Tongji UniversityShanghai Municipality
Chen Wenbo     Party Secretary of Beijing Normal University
2000—Secretary, Beijing Normal UniversityBeijing Municipality
Chen Xi     Member of the Secretariat of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Head, Organization Department, Central Committee
2002—2008Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1995—2002Managing Deputy Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1993—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1985—1988Member, CPC, Party Committee, Standing CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Chen Xiaohong     Former Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
1982—1994Deputy Secretary, Beijing University of Chinese MedicineBeijing Municipality
Chen Xiurong     Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1975—1978Deputy Secretary, Fuzhou No.1 Lacquerware FactoryFujian Province, Fuzhou City
Chen Xu     Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of Tsinghua University
2013—Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Chen Xuefeng     Vice-Governor of Henan Province
2008—2011Secretary, Henan Coal Chemical Industry Group, Board of Directors
Chen Yuan     Governor of the China Development Bank
1998—Secretary, China Development Bank
????Secretary, China Development Bank
Chen Yuning     President of Ningxia University
2001—Secretary, Ningxia UniversityNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City
Chen Yunlin     Chief of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits
1978—1981Deputy Secretary, Yucuntun Chemical WorksHeilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Chen Yunxian     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1997—2003Secretary, Guangfa Stocks Holdings Corp.
Chen Zhaoxiong     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
2004—2005Secretary, China Great Wall Computer Corporation
Chen Zhili     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Children’s Foundation of China
1982—1984Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Shanghai Institute of Silicate
Chen Zhimin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2009—Member, Ministry of Public Security
Cheng Liancheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1974—1975Secretary, Beijing No. 2 Conventional Machinery PlantBeijing Municipality
Cheng Wei     Professor, Vice-President of the Association of Science and Technology of Shenyang City
????Secretary, Liaoning University
Cheng Weigao     Chairman of Standing Committee of 9th Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1972—1977Secretary, Shanghuang Coal MineJiangsu Province, Shanghuang
1965—1972Secretary, Changzhou Tractor PlantJiangsu Province, Changzhou City
Chi Wanchun     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the PLA General Armaments Department
2002—Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Armaments Department
1999—2002Secretary, National Defense Science and Technology University
Chu Bo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
1975—1984Deputy Secretary, Yueyang Chemical Works
Cong Bin     Chairman of the Jiu San Society of the Hebei Provincial Committee
1983—1986Clerk, Hebei Medical UniversityHebei Province, Shijiazhuang City
Cui Jizhe     Vice-President, Xinhua News Agency
1998—2003Secretary, Xinhua News Agency
Cui Yuying     Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
1999—2000Secretary, People's Insurance Company of China, Tibet BranchTibet Autonomous Region
1997—1999Deputy Secretary, People's Insurance Company of China, Tibet BranchTibet Autonomous Region
Dai Bingguo     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor of State Council
2003—2007Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Dai Xuejiang     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, General
????Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 3rd Field Army, Regimental Political Department
Dalielihan Mamir     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1994—1996Deputy Secretary, Chemical Industry OfficeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Danzhu Angben     Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1999—2006Secretary, China Nationality Chinese Translation Center
1995—1999Member, Central University for NationalitiesBeijing Municipality
1995—1999Deputy Secretary, Central University for NationalitiesBeijing Municipality
Deng Changyou     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Air Force
2002—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
1997—2002Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
1996—1997Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Deng Hua     General Manager of Qinghua Science and Technology Venture Capital Company Limited
1999—2000Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua University, Enterprise GroupBeijing Municipality
1994—1999Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Deng Jun     Vice-president of China Geology University, Beijing
1995—1999Secretary, China Geology UniversityBeijing Municipality
Ding Fengying     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee
1960—1969Deputy Secretary, Beifeng Commune, Fourth BrigadeHubei Province, Luotian County
1960—1969Secretary, Beifeng Commune, Fourth BrigadeHubei Province, Luotian County
Ding Fuyuan     Secretary of the CPC Committee of the China Vanke Company
1995—Secretary, China Vanke Company
Doje Cering     Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
????First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District
Doje Cezhug     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Lhasa
2003—2006Secretary, Public Security DepartmentTibet Autonomous Region, Ngari
Dong Daohua     Member of the Leading Party Group and Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Land and Resources
1994—Group Leader, Ministry of Land and Resources
Dong Wei     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, Jilin College of the ArtsJilin Province, Changchun City
Du Deyin     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
????Deputy Secretary, Xiji CommuneBeijing Municipality, Tongxian County
Du Guosheng     Deputy Chief Executive Officer of SINOCHEM
2007—Secretary, SINOCHEM (China National Chemicals Import & Export Company)
Du Jiahao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1990—1992Member, Farm BureauShanghai Municipality
Du Jinfu     Deputy Governor of the People's Bank of China
2006—Member, People's Bank of China
2003—2006Head, People's Bank of China
Du Yubo     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2002—Secretary, Beihang University (BUAA)Beijing Municipality
2001—2002Executive Deputy Secretary, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1993—2001Deputy Secretary, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1989—1993Member, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1989—1993Director, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1985—1993Secretary, Beijing Institute of Technology, Mechanical Engineering DepartmentBeijing Municipality
1985—1996Member, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1983—1985Member, Beijing University of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1983—1985Deputy Director, Beijing University of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
Fan Changlong     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
2003—2004Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
2000—2003Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military RegionLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Fan Yuanmou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th Beijing Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, Agricultural Department, Industry and Commerce CorporationBeijing Municipality
Fang Fenghui     Former Chief of the General Staff of the PLA Headquarters of the General Staff
2007—2012Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military RegionBeijing Municipality
2003—2007Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Feng Jianshen     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Chairman of the CPPCC Gansu Provincial Committee
1978—1993Secretary, Finance BureauHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Fu Mingzhong     Chairman of the China National Corporation of Medicines Limited
2001—Secretary, China National Corporation of Medicines
1994—1995Secretary, Harbin Medical Group Co., Ltd.Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Fu Shouzheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee of the CPPCC
1971—1973Deputy Secretary, Shengfeng CommuneInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuyuan County
Fu Tinggui     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee
2001—2003Member, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military RegionBeijing Municipality
Fu Xishou     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Anhui Provincial Disabled Person's Federation
1984—1987Secretary, Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Fu Zhenghua     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Justice
2010—2013Secretary, Public Security DepartmentBeijing Municipality
Gan Guoping     President of the China Individual Laborers' Association
1972—????Secretary, Wuhan Heavy Machine Tool PlantHubei Province, Wuhan City
1970—????Secretary, Nongyang No. 1 Machine Tool PlantLiaoning Province, Nongyang City
Gao Hucheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1992—1994Secretary, China National Resources Corp.
Gao Jian     Vice-Governor of the China Development Bank
2001—Member, China Development Bank
Gao Quanli     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
????Secretary, Government Offices Administration of the State Council
????Executive Deputy Secretary, Government Offices Administration of the State Council
Gao Ruike     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1979—1984Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeHubei Province, Laifeng County
Gao Siren     Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1979—1981Deputy Secretary, Dabao Hill Mine, Fandong Iron Mine, Guangdong Province
1972—1979Deputy Secretary, Dabao Hill Mine, Supply and Marketing Office, Guangdong Province
Gao Xinting     Member of the 11th Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the NPC
1996—2004Secretary, Public Security DepartmentShandong Province
Ge Hongsheng     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
????Secretary, Zhejiang Banshan Power PlantZhejiang Province
Ge Zhenfeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
2002—2009Deputy Secretary, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, PLA Military Academy of Sciences
Geng Yunqi     Standing Member of the Party Committee, Vice-President of Nankai University
????Secretary, Nankai UniversityTianjin Municipality
Gong Xueping     Deputy Secretary of CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee; Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, Shanghai TV Station, News Editorial DepartmentShanghai Municipality
Gong Zheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shandong Province; Deputy Secretary of CPC Shandong Provincial Committee
1993—1996Member, Customs DepartmentTianjin Municipality
Gong Zhizhong     Vice-President and Deputy Party Secretary of JilinUniversity
????Deputy Secretary, Jilin University, Semiconductor Department
Gu Chunli     Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2001—2002Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade CommitteeLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
1998—2001Deputy Secretary, Textile BureauLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Gu Hui     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, PLA General
1990—1996Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region
Gu Jinchi     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC
1968—1976Secretary, Long March Machine Tools PlantSichuan Province, Zigong City
1965—1966Secretary, Long March Machine Tools PlantSichuan Province, Zigong City
1961—1965Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools PlantBeijing Municipality
1961—1965Director, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools PlantBeijing Municipality
1961—1965Director, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools PlantBeijing Municipality
1952—1961Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools PlantBeijing Municipality
Gu Liya     CPC Committee Secretary of Southwest Jiaotong University
2001—Secretary, Southwest Jiaotong University
1999—2001Deputy Secretary, Southwest Jiaotong University
1995—Member, Southwest Jiaotong University
1995—Member, Southwest Jiaotong University
????Director, Southwest Jiaotong University
????Deputy Director, Southwest Jiaotong University
????Assistant Director, Southwest Jiaotong University
Gu Mingkang     Director of the China South Locomotive and Rolling Stock Industry Group, Qi Shuyan Yan Locomotive Plant
1999—Deputy Secretary, China South Locomotive and Rolling Stock Industry, Qi Shuyan Yan Locomotive Plant
Gu Qiangqi     Director and Deputy General Manager of the Handan Steel and Iron Group Company Limited, , Senior Economy Engineer
????Secretary, Hangang Group, 2nd Steel Mill
????Secretary, Hangang Group, 1st Steel Mill
Gu Shanqing     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1990—1992Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military Region
1988—1990Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
Guan Guangfu     Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1973—1978Deputy Secretary, People's Bank of China, Provincial BranchHubei Province
Gui Minjie     Vice-Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission
2009—Deputy Secretary, China Securities Regulatory Commission
2002—Member, China Securities Regulatory Commission
1997—2002Secretary, Shenzhen Stock ExchangeGuangdong Province, Shenzhen City
Guo Boxiong     Former Politburo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-Chairman of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission
1999—2002Deputy Secretary, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
Guo Dongpo     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
????Secretary, China Council for the Promotion of International Trade
Guo Gengmao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of NPC
1975—1979Deputy Secretary, Chengguan CommuneHebei Province, Jixian County
Guo Shengkun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of State Council; Director of the National Anti-Terror Work Leading Group
1992—1993Secretary, China National Nonferrous Metals Industry Corporation
Guo Shuqing     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the China Banking and Insurance Regulatory Commission
2018—Secretary, China Banking and Insurance Regulatory Commission
2005—2011Secretary, China Construction Bank
Guo Yunchong     Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
2008—2009Head, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development
2007—2008Head, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
Gyalcan Norbu     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee
1959—1966Deputy Secretary, Tibet Autonomous Region, Zhongba
Han Huipeng     Deputy Party Secretary, Vice-President of China Agricultural University
????Deputy Secretary, China Agricultural UniversityBeijing Municipality
Han Xiaofeng     Vice-President and Deputy Party Secretary at Jilin University
????Deputy Secretary, Jilin University
Han Zheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
1988—1990Secretary, Zhonghua Rubber PlantShanghai Municipality
1987—1988Secretary, Shanghai No. 6 Rubber Shoes FactoryShanghai Municipality
1986—1987Deputy Secretary, Shanghai School of Chemical EngineeringShanghai Municipality
Han Zhongxue     Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
1983—1984Member, No. 331 Factory, Technology DepartmentHunan Province, Zhuzhou City
Hao Peng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2016—Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Hao Ping     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; CPC Party Secretary of Beijing University, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2009—Secretary, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
He Changming     Chairman and General Manager of the Jiangxi Copper Company Ltd.
1990—1993Secretary, Jiangxi Copper Corp., Guixi Metallurgical PlantJiangxi Province
He Jianzhong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport
2001—2005Secretary, Ministry of Transport, Marine Affairs Bureau
He Jihai     Chairman of the China Huafu Trading Development Company
1983—1985Secretary, Industry and Commerce BureauHebei Province
1973—1981Vice-Secretariat, Finance and Trade OfficeHebei Province, Shijiazhuang City
He Liangguang     Special Inspector of Key Projects of Yunnan Province, Vice-Chairman of the Federation of Literary and Art Circles of Yunnan Province
????Deputy Secretary, Yunnan No. 1 Installation CompanyYunnan Province
????Secretary, Yunnan No. 1 Installation CompanyYunnan Province
????Deputy Secretary, Yunnan Construction Group General Company
He Tianfa     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1995—????Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese
He Ting     Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
2007—Secretary, Public Security DepartmentQinghai Province
He Xian     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
2003—2005Secretary, National Center of Human Resources
He Yong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Member of the Secretariat of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1978—1983Deputy Secretary, No. 238 Factory
1975—1978Member, No. 238 Factory
He Zehua     Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration
1998—2000Secretary, Hefei Economics Technology CollegeAnhui Province, Hefei City
1991—1995Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration, City-LevelJiangsu Province, Huaiyin City
Hou Baoquan     General Manager of the Northeast Non-Ferrous Metals Group Corporation, Director of the Huludao Zinc Works, Board Chairman of the Huludao Zinc Industry Company, Ltd.
????Secretary, Lanjiagou Mine
????Secretary, Fushun Hongtoushan Mine
????Secretary, Huludao Zinc Works
Hou Xuyu     Director of Heilongjiang Province General Labor Union
????Deputy Secretary, Harbin Electric Meter Instrument FactoryHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
????Secretary, General Labor UnionHeilongjiang Province
Hou Zixin     Standing Member of the Party Commission, President of Nankai University
????Member, Nankai UniversityTianjin Municipality
Hu Hanbin     Party Secretary of Beijing Forestry University
????Member, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
Hu Heping     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Shaanxi Provincial Committee
2008—2015Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
2006—2008Executive Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Hu Jintao     Former President of China; Former Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Former Chairman of the Central Military Commission
1985—1988First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military Region, Guizhou Military DistrictGuizhou Province
1969—1974Deputy Secretary, Hydroelectric Power Ministry, Organs Under 4th Project Bureau
Hu Qili     Chairman, Song Qingling Foundation
1977—1978Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
1951—1956Member, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
Hu Zejun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office
1991—1995Secretary, Southwest University of Political Science and Law
1985—1986Deputy Secretary, Southwest University of Political Science and Law, Graduate Affairs Department
Huang Chengxiang     Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
1992—1993Secretary, Hong Kong Jingtai Corporation Limited
1984—1985Member, Beijing Foreign Trade CorporationBeijing Municipality
Huang Guanchun     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
2012—2015Secretary, Public Security DepartmentJilin Province
Huang Haisong     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1986—1992Secretary, Provincial Economic Planning Commission, Comprehensive Planning DepartmentHenan Province
Huang Ming     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Party Secretary of the Ministry of Emergency Management
2018—Secretary, Ministry of Emergency Management
2009—2018Member, Ministry of Public Security
Huang Qingyi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1992Secretary, Henan Agricultural UniversityHenan Province, Zhengzhou City
1982—1985Staff Member, Henan Agricultural UniversityHenan Province, Zhengzhou City
Huang Shuhe     Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
????Member, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Huang Wei     Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region
1999—2001Member, Southeast China University
Huang Xianzhong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
2005—Secretary, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military RegionLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
2004—2005Secretary, National Defense Science and Technology University
2000—2003Member, National Defense Science and Technology University
Huang Xingguo     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1972—1973Deputy Secretary, Xiaotang CommuneZhejiang Province, Xiangshan County
Huang Yuejin     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
1982—1983Deputy Director, Tongji UniversityShanghai Municipality
Hui Liangyu     Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
1972—1974Secretary, Yujia People's CommuneJilin Province, Yushu County
Ismail Tiliwaldi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
1995—1998Member, Xinjiang Production and Construction CorpsXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ji Bingxuan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1982—1984Secretary, People's GovernmentHenan Province, Mengjin County, Chaoyang Township
Ji Lin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
????Secretary, People's University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, People's University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
Ji Qunli     Deputy President of the Chemical Fiber Woolen and Gunny Company, International Commerce Engineer
????Secretary, Textiles Import and Export Corp.
Ji Yunshi     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
1980—1982Deputy Secretary, No. 2 Light Industry BureauJiangsu Province, Suzhou City
Ji Zhengkun     Director of the Standardization Administration of China
2001—2008Member, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine, Quality Supervision Department
1996—2000Secretary, China Jiliang UniversityZhejiang Province, Hangzhou City
Jia Chunwang     Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
????Member, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Jia Qinglin     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1983—1985Secretary, Taiyuan Heavy Machinery Plant
Jia Zhibang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee
1967—1981Member, Yan'an Transistor Factory
Jian Baowei     Former Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council
2001—2004Secretary, Government Offices Administration of the State Council
Jiang Chaoliang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hubei CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People’s Congress Standing Committee
2011—2014Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China
2008—2011Deputy Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China
2004—2008Secretary, Bank of Communications
1998—2000Secretary, People's Bank of China, City BranchGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Jiang Dingzhi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
2003—2008Deputy Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission
Jiang Duyun     Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2000—2003Secretary, Zhengzhou UniversityHenan Province, Zhengzhou City
Jiang Jianqing     Governor and CPC Secretary of the National Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Part Time Professor of Management Institute of Shanghai Jiaotong University
2000—Secretary, Industrial and Commercial Banks of China
Jiang Shengyao     Deputy Secretary of CPC Qinghua University Committee
2015—Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Jiang Sixian     Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
1993—1994Deputy Secretary, Jiaotong UniversityShanghai Municipality
1991—1993Director, Jiaotong UniversityShanghai Municipality
1987—1991Deputy Director, Jiaotong UniversityShanghai Municipality
Jiang Xiaoyu     Vice-President of the Olympic Games Organizing Committee
????Secretary, Cultural BureauBeijing Municipality
Jiang Xinghe     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
1993—1995Deputy Secretary, Guangxi Art InstituteGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Jiang Xuguang     Deputy-Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project
2001—2004Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources, Work Committee of Organs
2000—2004Secretary, China Water Resources Press
Jiang Yang     Vice-Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission
2006—Member, China Securities Regulatory Commission
2001—2006Secretary, Shanghai Futures ExchangeShanghai Municipality
Jiang Zemin     Former Chairman, Central Military Commission of the PRC
1962—1980Acting Secretary, First Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, Wuhan Heat-Power Machinery Institute
Jiang Zhuping     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1991—1995Secretary, Civil Aviation Administration of China
1984—1985Secretary, Ministry of Aviation
Jiao Wenjun     Party Secretary of the Beijing Institute of Technology
1996—Secretary, Beijing Institute of TechnologyBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Institute of Technology, Photoelectricity Engineering DepartmentBeijing Municipality
Jin Caikuan     Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of China State Shipbuilding Industry Corporation
1983—????Secretary, Shanghai Hudong Shipyard
Jin Daoming     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee
2003—2006Team Leader, Ministry of Transport
Jing Hanchao     Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court
1996—2006Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level)
Jing Tianliang     President, China National Coal Industry Import and Export (Group) Corp.
1999—Deputy Secretary, China National Coal Industry Import and Export Corp.
Jing Zhongchun     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1971—1973Secretary, Funan CommuneSichuan Province, Pengxi County
Kang Rixin     Senior Research Engineer
1999—2010Secretary, China National Nuclear Corporation (CNNC)
Ke Hanmin     Deputy Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
2007—2009Secretary, Provincial People's ProcuratorateShanxi Province
1998—2003Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's ProcuratorateAnhui Province
Ke Zunping     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province; Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Committee
1999—2000Secretary, Southwest China Communications UniversitySichuan Province
1987—1993Secretary, Southwest China Communications UniversitySichuan Province
1987—1993Director, Southwest China Communications UniversitySichuan Province
Kong Fanfeng     Vice-President of Nankai University, Deputy Secretary of the Party Committee of Nankai University
1990—Deputy Secretary, Nankai University
Kong Ping     Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Steel Group
1995—????Assistant Secretary, Hangang Steel Group
1995—????Secretary, Hangang Steel Group
????Secretary, Hangang Steel Group, Motor Transport Department
Lei Mingqiu     Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1994—1999Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Li Andong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; ; Deputy-Director of the PLA General Armaments Department
1998—Member, PLA, General Armaments Department
Li Changchun     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group
1980—1981Deputy Secretary, Bureau of Mechanical and Electrical IndustryLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
1975—1980Member, Shenyang Electrical Equipment Company
1975—1980Deputy Secretary, Shenyang Electrical Control Equipment Company
Li Changjiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1990—1991Deputy Secretary, China Youth University for Political Sciences
1990—1991Member, China Youth University for Political Sciences
1984—1986Member, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery
Li Chengyu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council
1975—1976Secretary, Lijun CommuneNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
1971—1973Secretary, Zhengqi CommuneNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County
Li Chuncheng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1986—1987Member, Harbin Industrial UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
1985—1987Deputy Chief, Harbin Industrial UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
1984—1985Deputy Section Researcher, Harbin Industrial UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Li Chunsheng     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2013—Secretary, Public Security DepartmentGuangdong Province
Li Chunting     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1991—1995Member, People's GovernmentShandong Province
Li Congjun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2007—2014Secretary, Xinhua News Agency
Li Dingfan     General Manager of the China National Nuclear Corporation, Senior Researcher Engineer
1999—Secretary, China National Nuclear Corporation (CNNC)
1988—1999Member, China National Nuclear Corporation (CNNC)
1986—1988Member, Ministry of Nuclear Industry
Li Dongrong     Vice-Governor of the People's Bank of China
????Deputy Secretary, People's Bank of China, Provincial BranchGuangdong Province
????Secretary, People's Bank of China, City BranchGuangdong Province, Shaoguan City
Li Dongsheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman and President of the TCL Corporation
1990—????Deputy Manager, Huizhou Municipal Electronic Communication Corp.
Li Guixian     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee
1967—1977Deputy Secretary, No. 777 Factory
Li Jianhong     Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2001—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
Li Jianhua     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2011—Secretary, Chinese Academy of GovernanceBeijing Municipality
Li Jiaxiang     Former Director, Civil Aviation Administration of China
2000—2002Secretary, Air China (Group) Company
Li Jinhua     Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1971—1985Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aeronautics Industry, 572 Factory
Li Jinshun     Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1984—1993Deputy Secretary, Building Workers' Trade Union of China, 4th Bureau
1984—1993Secretary, Building Workers' Trade Union of China, 4th Bureau
1982—1984Deputy Secretary, Building Workers' Trade Union of China, 4th Bureau, 5th Office
1982—1984Secretary, Building Workers' Trade Union of China, 4th Bureau, 5th Office
1968—1982Secretary, Building Workers' Trade Union of China, 4th Bureau, 6th Office
Li Jinzao     Director of State Tourism Administration
1974—1976Clerk, Hongtan CommuneHubei Province, Mianyang County
Li Jinzhu     Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
1999—2001Secretary, China Coal Research InstituteBeijing Municipality
Li Ke     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province
1976—1979Deputy Secretary, Qujiu CommuneGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fusui County
Li Lanqing     Vice Premier, State Council
1972—1978Secretary, No. 2 Automobile Works, Engine Plant
Li Li     Former Deputy Bureau Chief of the Ministry of Electronics Industry, Supervision Bureau, Supervisory Department
1997—1999Deputy Inspector, Ministry of Electronics Industry, Supervision Bureau, Supervisory Department
Li Maifu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department of the PLA
2001—2003Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
Li Peng     Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee
1966—1976Deputy Secretary, Power AdministrationBeijing Municipality
1966—1976Acting Secretary, Power Supply BureauBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Fuxin Power PlantLiaoning Province, Fuxin City
1946—1948Secretary, Harbin Grease CompanyHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Li Qianyuan     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Lanzhou Military Region
1985—1990Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Group Army
Li Rongrong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
2005—2010Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
2003—2005Deputy Director, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Li Ruihuan     Chairman, 9th CPPCC
1972—1973Deputy Secretary, Beijing Building Materials CompanyBeijing Municipality
Li Shaode     President of the China Shipping Group
2003—Secretary, China Shipping Group CompanyShanghai Municipality
Li Shenglin     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1986—1988Deputy Secretary, Textile Industry BureauTianjin Municipality
Li Shenming     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1994—1998Secretary, PLA Medical Research Institute
Li Shiming     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2006—Member, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
2005—2006Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military RegionLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Li Shiqun     Deputy Party Secretary of Northern Jiaotong University
????Secretary, Northern Jiaotong University, Economics Department
Li Tieying     Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
1987—1988Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry
Li Wanjiang     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Coal Mine Safety
2005—2009Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety, Emergency Rescue Office
Li Wei     Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
2005—2010Deputy Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
2003—2005Member, China Banking Regulatory Commission
Li Wenqing     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
1990—1995Deputy Secretary, University of National Defense
Li Xianglin     Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee
2007—2011Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, No.4 Agricultural DivisionXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
2000—2006Secretary, Forestry BureauXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1996—2000Deputy Secretary, Forestry DepartmentXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Altay Prefecture
Li Ximing     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province
1991—1998Secretary, Northeast Forestry University
1984—1991Deputy Secretary, Northeast Forestry University
1971—1981Secretary, CPC, Party Committee, Organization Department
1968—1971Secretary, Northeast Forestry University
Li Xiusheng     President of Haikou College of Economics and Vocational Technology
1998—2002Secretary, China University of PetroleumBeijing Municipality
1984—1998Deputy Secretary, China University of Petroleum HuadongShandong Province, Qingdao City
Li Yibing     Deputy Secretary of CPC Qinghua University Committee
2015—Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Li Yin     Vice-President of the Capital Normal University
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, Capital Normal University
Li Ying     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2000—2003Secretary, Provincial Education CommissionGansu Province
1993—2000Secretary, Provincial Religious Affairs BureauGansu Province
Li Youwei     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1967—1983Deputy Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works, Carburetor Plant
1967—1983Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works, Carburetor Plant
Li Yuan     Deputy Director of the China Land Association and Executive Member of the China Association of Administration
1970—1977Secretary, Taiyuan Iron and Steel Corporation, Theoretical Education SectionShanxi Province, Taiyuan City
Li Yunpeng     Director of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2004—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
Li Zemin     Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress
1988—????First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Zhejiang Military DistrictZhejiang Province
Li Zhao     Deputy Director of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2008—2013Secretary, Public Security DepartmentTibet Autonomous Region
Li Zhilun     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
????Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School
Liang Guanglie     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission, Former Minister of the Ministry of National Defense
2002—2007Secretary, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
Liang Shengli     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2007—Secretary, Public Security DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Liang Wei     Chairman of the Beijing Federation of Labor Unions
????Deputy Secretary, Municipal Food BureauBeijing Municipality
Liang Weiguo     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1978—1993Secretary, Post OfficeAnhui Province, Huaibei City
Liao Xilong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Director of the General Logistics Department of the People's Liberation Army; Member of PRC Central Military Commission
1995—2002Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military Region
Lin Can     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1982—1985Deputy Secretary, Natong CommuneGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Longan County
Lin Duo     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
1999—2000Secretary, Beijing Natural Gas Group Co., LtdBeijing Municipality
1991—1994Secretary, Public Road BureauBeijing Municipality
1991—1994Deputy Secretary, Public Road BureauBeijing Municipality
Liu Chengjun     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; President of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences
2007—Deputy Secretary, PLA Academy of Military SciencesBeijing Municipality
2004—2007Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
2003—2004Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Air ForceJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
2003—2004Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Liu Cigui     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hainan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1979—1983Secretary, Hongdun CommuneFujian Province, Shaowu County
Liu Deshu     President of China National Chemicals Import & Export Company (Sinochem)
2000—Secretary, SINOCHEM (China National Chemicals Import & Export Company)
Liu Dongdong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Jinan Military Region
2003—Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military RegionShandong Province, Jinan City
2000—2003Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
1997—2000Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Liu Donghui     Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Heath Committee
1996—1997Secretary, Heilongjiang UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
1985—1986Secretary, Mudanjiang Teachers' CollegeHeilongjiang Province, Maudanjiang
1982—1985Deputy Secretary, Heilongjiang UniversityHeilongjiang Province
1975—1977Deputy Secretary, Production and Construction CorpsHeilongjiang Province
Liu Fangren     Vice Chairman of 9th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1993—????First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military Region, Guizhou Military District
Liu Gaozhou     General Manager of the China Aeronautics Industry No. 1 Group Corporation, Secretary of the CPC Committee of the China Aeronautics Industry No. 1 Group Corporation
????Secretary, China Aeronautics Industry Corporation, No. 1 Group Corporation
Liu Guanghe     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources
2000—Leader, Ministry of Water Resources
Liu Guoqiang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government
1982—1986Secretary, Benxi Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd., Cold-Rolling FactoryLiaoning Province, Benxi City
Liu Haimin     Standing Member of the Party Committee and Deputy Party Secretary of Northeast Normal University
2002—Member, Northeast Normal UniversityJilin Province
2002—Secretary, Northeast Normal UniversityJilin Province
Liu Hui     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2001—2003Secretary, Civil Affairs BureauNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Liu Jianfeng     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Foreign Affairs, Director of the General Administration of the Civil Aviation Administration of China
1981—1984Acting Secretary, 4th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, No. 1425 Research Institute
Liu Jiang     Vice-Minister of the State Development Planning Commission
1982—1986Deputy Secretary, Animal Husbandry BureauBeijing Municipality
Liu Jinan     President of the Communication University of China
1990—1993Secretary, Communication University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
1983—1990Deputy Secretary, Communication University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
Liu Jing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2001—Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
2000—2001Deputy Secretary, Prevent and Handle Evil Cult Problems Office
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, General Administration of Customs
Liu Jingmin     Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing No. 6 Construction CompanyBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 6 Construction CompanyBeijing Municipality
Liu Jinguo     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary, CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2005—Member, Ministry of Public Security
2005—Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
Liu Lihua     Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
1998—2004Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology, State Radio Office
Liu Limin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2004—2006Secretary, Capital Normal UniversityBeijing Municipality
Liu Lunxian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1992—1993Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Liu Mingkang     Former Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2005—2011Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission
2000—2003Secretary, Bank of China
Liu Mingqi     Deputy General Manager of China Southern Airlines Co. Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of China Southern Airlines Co. Ltd.
????Secretary, China Southern Airlines
Liu Peng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports
1982—1985Deputy Secretary, Chongqing University, Graduate Student DepartmentChongqing Municipality
1971—1977Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., Coking and Chemistry PlantChongqing Municipality
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the CPC Central Guidance Committee on Ethical and Cultural Construction
1985—1993Member, Wuhan Iron and Steel Company
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
1983—1986Cadre, Beijing Normal UniversityBeijing Municipality
Liu Qian     Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2001—2004Secretary, Peking Union Medical CollegeBeijing Municipality
Liu Rujin     President of the Hangang Steel Group, Vice-President of the China Steel Industry Association
2002—Secretary, Hangang GroupHebei Province
????Deputy Secretary, Hangang Iron Making DivisionHebei Province
????Secretary, Hangang Iron Making DivisionHebei Province
????Secretary, Handan Oxygen Plant ManufacturerHebei Province, Handan City
Liu Shengyu     Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
1986—1993Member, CPC, Central Committee, General Office
Liu Shiquan     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2007—Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC), 9th Academy
Liu Shiyu     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission (CSRC)
2016—Secretary, China Securities Regulatory Commission
Liu Shutian     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Guangzhou Military Region
1994—1998Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Liu Tibin     General Manager of the Sichuan Changhong Electric Company Limited
1995—2001Member, Sichuan Changhong Electric Company LimitedSichuan Province
Liu Tiejun     Deputy Chairman of Tie Fa Coal
1999—Secretary, Tie Fa CoalLiaoning Province, Tiefa City
1999—Deputy Chairman, Tie Fa CoalLiaoning Province, Tiefa City
Liu Xianlu     President and Party Secretary of Jilin Grain Group
????Deputy Secretary, Jilin Grain GroupJilin Province, Jilin City
Liu Xiaojiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Navy
2001—2008Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
2001—2008Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
Liu Xicai     General Manager of China Guangdong Nuclear Power Group, Senior Research Engineer
????Member, China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC)Guangdong Province
Liu Xuepu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1980—1980Secretary, Elections OfficeChongqing Municipality, Shizhu County
Liu Yandong     Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development
1978—1980Deputy Secretary, Beijing Chemical PlantBeijing Municipality
Liu Yazhou     General, PLA Air Force
1990—1993Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Armored Force, Institute of Armored Force Equipment and Technology
Liu Yi     Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1993—1996Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research InstituteBeijing Municipality
1989—1991Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research InstituteBeijing Municipality
1987—1989Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research InstituteBeijing Municipality
1985—1986Inspector, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research InstituteBeijing Municipality
Liu Yi     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1955—1967Secretary, Provincial Financial and Economic Office, Commerce DivisionShandong Province
Liu Yifa     Chairman of the CPC Committee of the Shandong Shifeng (Group) Co. Ltd., Senior Economic Engineer
????Secretary, Shandong Shifeng GroupShandong Province
????Secretary, Shandong Shifeng GroupShandong Province
????Deputy Secretary, Gaotang Construction CompanyShandong Province, Gaotang County
????Secretary, Gaotang County Tools FactoryShandong Province, Gaotang County
Liu Yongzhi     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee
2004—2009Member, PLA, General Political Department
2002—2004Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
1999—2000Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Liu Zhenhua     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1983—1984Head, Fushun Aluminum FactoryLiaoning Province, Fushun City
1982—1983Deputy Secretary, Fushun Aluminum FactoryLiaoning Province, Fushun City
Liu Zhenwu     Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Foreign Affairs Committee
2007—2009Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
2002—2007Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
1999—2002Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Liu Zhenya     Chairman of the Board of Directors of the State Grid Corporation of China
1995—1997Secretary, Electric Power BureauShandong Province
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, Electric Power BureauShandong Province
Liu Zhifeng     Former Vice Minister of Construction
????Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
Liu Zhigang     President of Harbin Engineering University
1999—2004Secretary, Harbin Engineering UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Liu Zhijun     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1993—1994Deputy Secretary, Railway BureauLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
1988—1991Deputy Secretary, Railway BureauHenan Province, Zhengzhou City
1987—1988Member, Railway BureauGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Liu Zhiming     Party Secretary of Hebei University of Technology
2002—Secretary, Hebei University of TechnologyHebei Province
Liu Zhongde     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports
1962—1978Secretary, Nanjing Engineering InstituteJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Liu Zuotian     Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1986—1993Secretary, Hebei Institute of Economic AdministrationHebei Province
1983—1986Member, Hebei Institute of Economic AdministrationHebei Province
1982—1983Member, Hebei Construction InstituteHebei Province
1969—1977Deputy Secretary, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre SchoolHebei Province
1969—1980Secretary, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre SchoolHebei Province
Long Chaoyun     Deputy Director of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2004—2010Secretary, Guizhou UniversityGuizhou Province, Guiyang City
Long Xinnan     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2009—2010Team Leader, Ministry of Urban and Rural Construction and Environmental Protection
Lou Jiwei     President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
2008—2013Secretary, China Investment Corporation (CIC)
Lou Qinjian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
2010—2012Deputy Secretary, People's GovernmentShaanxi Province
Lou Zhongfu     Chairman of the Board of Guangsha Construction (Group) Co., Ltd., Director of the China Construction Industry Association
1996—????Secretary, China Guangsha Construction Group
1984—1992Secretary, 3rd Dongyang Construction Works CompanyZhejiang Province, Dongyang City
Lu Bing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1977—1980Secretary, Dujie CommuneGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Long'an County
Lu Chuanzan     Chairman of CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1978—1983Deputy Secretary, Hebei Construction InstituteHebei Province
Lu Dongfu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport; Director of the State Railways Administration
1995—2003Deputy Secretary, Railway BureauShanghai Municipality
1993—1995Secretary, Ministry of Railways, Shanghai Railway Engineering General Corporation
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, Railway BureauShanghai Municipality
Lu Hao     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
2006—2011Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region, Gansu Military DistrictGansu Province
Lu Huanqing     Vice-President and Standing Deputy Secretary of BeijingForestry University
1992—Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
Lu Jiyan     Deputy Chairman of Anhui International Trust and Investment Corporation, Chairman of Hong Kong Huangshan Co., Ltd.
????Deputy Secretary, China World Best Group Company
????Secretary, Anhui International Trust and Investment CorporationAnhui Province
Lu Keping     General Manager of Jiangsu Sunshine Group, Secretary of the CPC Committee of Jiangsu Sunshine Group
1993—Secretary, Jiangsu Sunshine GroupJiangsu Province
Lu Qun     Chairman of the Board of Qingdao Redstar Eleectric Co., Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Qingdao Redstar Electric Co., Ltd.
????Secretary, Qingdao Redstar Electric Co., Ltd.Shandong Province, Qingdao City
Lu Rongjing     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1958—1961Secretary, Tongguanshan MineAnhui Province
Lu Xinhua     Former Vice-Minister of Information Industry
????Secretary, Nanjing Radio CorporationJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
1983—????Deputy Secretary, Nanjing Radio CorporationJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Lu Yunliang     Deputy President of China World Best Group Co., Ltd., General Manager of China Huacheng Investment Management Co., Ltd.
????Secretary, China Huacheng Investment Management Co., Ltd.
????Secretary, China Textile Machinery Group
????Member, Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation, Supply and Distribution DepartmentGuangdong Province
Luo Bingsheng     Deputy Chairman of Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd., Deputy President of China Enterprise Confederation
????Secretary, China Shougang International Trade and Engineering Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, China Shougang International Trade and Engineering Corp.Beijing Municipality
Luo Dongjiang     Vice-President of Sinochem
2001—Member, SINOCHEM (China National Chemicals Import & Export Company)
Ma Chunlin     Deputy General Manager of Hangang Group
????Deputy Secretary, Hangang Group, 1st Steel MillHebei Province
Ma Guichuan     Chairman of the Union of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
1998—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
1985—1989Secretary, China Ocean Shipping Group, Safety and Maintenance DepartmentShandong Province, Qingdao City
Ma Guofu     Deputy President of China World Best Co., Ltd., Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of China World Best Co. Ltd.
????Deputy Secretary, China World Best Group Company
????Member, Ministry of Light Industry, Light Industry Department, General Office and Textile Bureau
????Member, Ministry of Light Industry, 2nd Light Industry Department, Production Technique Department
Ma Kai     Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration
1986—1988Secretary, Pricing BureauBeijing Municipality
Ma Ming     Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2011—2012Secretary, Public Security DepartmentJilin Province
Ma Qingsheng     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1983—1987Member, Guangxi Agricultural CollegeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Ma Qinrong     Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
2004—Secretary, Shanghai University of Finance and EconomicsShanghai Municipality
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, East China Normal University, Philosophy DepartmentShanghai Municipality
Ma Shujie     Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province
1978—1983Member, Harbin University of Science and TechnologyHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
1975—1978Member, Harbin Technological UniversityHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
1979—1982Director, Xianyang Paper Manufacturing PlantShaanxi Province, Xianyang City
Ma Weihua     President of the China Merchants Bank Head Office
2000—Secretary, China Merchants Bank, Head Office
Ma Wen     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
1989—1995Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission
1982—1989Deputy Secretary, Nankai University
Ma Xiaotian     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander-in-Chief, Air Force of PLA
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
2001—2003Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
1999—2001Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
1999—2001Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Ma Xiaowei     Director of the National Health Commission
????Deputy Secretary, China Medical UniversityLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Ma Zehua     Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2001—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
Man Yunlai     Vice-Chairman and Member of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
1973—1974Member, Beijing DailyBeijing Municipality
Mao Rubai     Chairman, 10th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
????Secretary, Meteorological BureauTibet Autonomous Region
1980—1984Deputy Secretary, Meteorological BureauTibet Autonomous Region
Mei Shouchun     Executive Director of China World-Best Group Company, Deputy Chairman of China World-Best Group Company
????Secretary, Jaifeng Cotton Textile FactoryShanghai Municipality
Meng Hongwei     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2004—Member, Ministry of Public Security
Meng Jianzhu     Director of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission
2007—2012Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
1981—1986Deputy Secretary, Qianwei FarmShanghai Municipality
1981—1986Director, Qianwei FarmShanghai Municipality
1977—1981Deputy Secretary, Qianwei FarmShanghai Municipality
1976—1977Member, Qianwei FarmShanghai Municipality
1976—1977Leader, Qianwei FarmShanghai Municipality
Meng Jinxi     Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing Party Committee of Tibet Autonomous Region, Deputy-Commanding Officer of Chengdu Military Command
2001—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District
Meng Qingfeng     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2014—Member, Ministry of Public Security
2000—2005Secretary, Public Security DepartmentZhejiang Province, Zhoushan City
Meng Xianlai     Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources
1976—????Deputy Secretary, Changchun Institute of GeosciencesJilin Province, Changchun City
Meng Xuenong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2010—Deputy Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Work Committee for Central Government Organs
Miao Wei     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2001—2005Deputy Secretary, Dongfeng Automobile Corporation
1997—2001Secretary, Dongfeng Automobile Corporation
Min Yiren     Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
1998—2005Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping, National Geomatics Center of China
Mo Wenxiu     Secretary of the 8th Session Secretariat of the All-China Women's Federation
1993—1994Deputy Secretary, Hunan Women's UnionHunan Province
Nan Ying     Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court
2005—2009Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level)Heilongjiang Province
Nie Dajiang     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1982—1984Secretary, Lanzhou UniversityGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Nie Fengzhi     Member of the 11th CPC Central Committee
1977—1982Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region
1975—1977Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region
Nie Weiguo     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Committee
2005—Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps
1975—1983Deputy Secretary, Nanchuan County Phosphate Fertilizer PlantChongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
1975—1983Secretary, Nanchuan County Phosphate Fertilizer PlantChongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Nie Yuanzi     Alternate Member of the 9th CPC Central Committee
1964—1965Secretary, Beijing University, Philosophy DepartmentBeijing Municipality
Niu Maosheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1973—1982Deputy Secretary, Water Conservancy BureauBeijing Municipality
1966—1973Member, Bureau for Water Resources and MeteorologyBeijing Municipality
Niu Renliang     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
1997—1999Deputy Secretary, Nanfang Stock and Security Co., Ltd
Niu Shaoyao     Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
1989—1992Secretary, Committee of Science, Technology and Industry for National DefenseYunnan Province
Nuer Bekri     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
1992—1993Member, Xinjiang UniversityXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
1992—1993Director, Xinjiang UniversityXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Nuerlan Abudumanjin     Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1992—2001Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level)Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Ili Prefecture
Ouyang Yingpeng     Vice-President of Shanghai Baosteel Group Corporation
2001—Member, Baosteel Group Corporation
2000—2006Secretary-General, Baosteel Group Corporation
Pan Gongsheng     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State Administration of Foreign Exchange (SAFE); Vice-President of the People's Bank of China (PBOC)
2012—Member, People's Bank of China
2008—2012Member, Agricultural Bank of China
Pan Yiyang     Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1998—1998Secretary, Chinese People's Armed Police Force, City DepartmentGuangdong Province, Conghua City
Peng Peiyun     Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation
1982—1988Secretary, University of Science and Technology of ChinaAnhui Province
Peng Xiaofeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
2003—2010Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force
2002—2003Secretary, University of National Defense
Peng Yong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Commander-in-Chief of the PLA Xinjiang Military Region
2011—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District
2011—Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District
Peng Yu     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2008—Deputy Secretary, Provincial State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration CommissionSichuan Province
2004—2008Secretary, Provincial Economic CommitteeSichuan Province
Peng Zuyi     Alternate Member to the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Liuzhou Regional Committee
1996—1997Secretary, Forestry DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1995—1996Deputy Secretary, Forestry DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Qi Jingfa     Former Vice-Minister of Agriculture
1981—1982Secretary, Qiqihar Knitting MillHeilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Qian Feng     Deputy President of China World-Best Group Corporation
????Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Knitting GroupShanghai Municipality
Qian Guoliang     Commander of Shenyang Military Region, Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
1996—1999Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region
Qian Jun     Deputy Party Secretary and Associate Research Fellow of Beijing Forestry University
2002—Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
Qian Qichen     Vice Premier, State Council
1988—1998Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1982—1988Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Qian Shugen     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Chief of the PLA General Staff
1994—Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
1992—1994Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region
Qian Yunlu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1975—1976Secretary, Xinhe People's CommuneHubei Province, Hanchuan County
1973—1975Secretary, Xiaohe CommuneHubei Province, Hanchuan County
Qiang Wei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
1999—2001Secretary, Public Security BureauBeijing Municipality
1984—1987Secretary, Beijing Chemical PlantBeijing Municipality
Qiao Qingchen     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1999—2004Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
1996—1999Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Air Force
Qin Shaode     Director of the China News History Society, Member of the CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1999—????Secretary, Fudan University
????Deputy Secretary, Fudan University
Qin Yuqin     Chairman of the CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee
1968—1983Deputy Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., No. 4 WorksChongqing Municipality
Ren Keli     Deputy Secretary of Henan Provincial Committee
????Secretary, Shizishan MineAnhui Province, Tongling City
Ren Luquan     President and Party Secretary of Jilin University of Technology
1995Secretary, Jilin University of TechnologyJilin Province
Ren Xuefeng     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Guangzhou CPCP City Committee
2004—Secretary, Hong Kong Jinlian Group Co. Ltd.
Rexiati Yinatula     Director of the Urumqi People's Congress Standing Committee
1993—????Secretary, Urumqi Adult Education CollegeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
1989—????Secretary, Municipal Education CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Shang Fulin     Former Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2002—2011Secretary, China Securities Regulatory Commission
2000—2002Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China
1996—2000Member, People's Bank of China
Shao Ning     Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council
2003—2013Member, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Shen Binyi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1993—1999Member, PLA, General Logistics Department
Shen Yiqin     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Guizhou Province; Governor of Guizhou
1998—1999Deputy Secretary, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party SchoolGuizhou Province
Sheng Guangzu     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways
1968—1994Secretary, Railway BureauJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Sheng Huaren     Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee
1965—????Deputy Office Director, Ministry of Chemical Industry, Chemical Fertilizer Industry Corporation
????Office Secretary, Nanjing Chemical Industry CorporationJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Shi Ningzhong     President of Northeast Normal University, Standing Committee Member
1998—Member, Northeast Normal UniversityJilin Province
Shi Wenqing     Former Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province
1979—1981Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, General OfficeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Zhelimu League
1975—1979Secretary, Wulanhua CommuneJilin Province
Shuai Kaiye     Deputy Party Secretary of China Geology University
1995—Secretary, China Geology University
1995—Deputy Secretary, China Geology University
Song Enhua     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
1985—1987Secretary, Forestry BureauHeilongjiang Province, Linkou County
Song Jian     Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1965—????Secretary, Seventh Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, No.26 Institute
Song Keda     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1987—1993Secretary, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military RegionLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Song Pingshun     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Tianjin Municipal Committee
1963—1990Deputy Secretary, Public Security BureauTianjin Municipality
1963—1990Secretary, Public Security BureauTianjin Municipality
Song Qingwei     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1987—1994Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military RegionShandong Province, Jinan City
Song Ruhao     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress
1986—1991Secretary, Grain BureauXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Song Xiuyan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation
2010—Secretary, All-China Women's Federation
1976—1981Cadre, Railway BureauGansu Province, Lanzhou City
Song Zhaosu     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 10th National People's Congress
1967—1969Deputy Secretary, Wangdian CommuneHenan Province, Huaiyang County
Su Bo     Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
1995—1997Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Machinery Industry, Academy of Planning and Research
1995—1997Secretary, Ministry of Machinery Industry, Academy of Planning and Research
Su Rong     Former Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee
1975—1980Secretary, Najin CommuneJilin Province, Tao'an County
1975—1980Secretary, Lingxia CommuneJilin Province, Tao'an County
1974—1975Deputy Secretary, Najin CommuneJilin Province, Tao'an County
1974—1980Secretary, Najin CommuneJilin Province, Tao'an County
Sui Mingtai     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the 2nd Artillery Force
1994—1997Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force, Political Department
Sun Chongzheng     Party Secretary of Beijing Polytechnic University
1998—Secretary, Beijing Polytechnic UniversityBeijing Municipality
1997—1998Deputy Secretary, Beijing Polytechnic UniversityBeijing Municipality
Sun Dafa     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
2005—2005Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
2005—Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department
2003—2005Member, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
1999—2003Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military RegionLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
1993—1999Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 16th Group Army
1990—1993Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 16th Group Army
1969—1977Secretary, PLA, Regimental Political Department
Sun Hailin     Vice-Chairman of Municipal People's Congress of Tianjin
1991—1998Secretary, Tourism BureauTianjin Municipality
Sun Hexu     Deputy Party Secretary of Hebei University of Technology
2000—Deputy Secretary, Hebei University of TechnologyHebei Province
Sun Jianguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Chief, Joint Staff Department of CPC Central Military Commission
2006—2009Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
2004—2006Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
Sun Jianyi     Vice-Chairman of the China Vanke Company Limited
1985—1990Member, People's Insurance Company of China, Wuhan BranchHubei Province, Wuhan City
Sun Jiazheng     Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture
1971—1975Secretary, Ma'an CommuneJilin Province, Liuhe County
Sun Jinlong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
1993—1995Secretary, China Geological Engineering Corporation
Sun Qiyu     President of the Wanjie Group, Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Wanjie Group
????Secretary, Wanjie GroupShandong Province, Zibo City
Sun Shibin     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province, Physician
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, Hebei Medical UniversityHebei Province, Shijiazhuang City
Sun Shuyi     Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1971—1975Secretary, Huji CommuneShandong Province, Shanghe County
1970—1971Member, Baiqiao CommuneShandong Province, Shanghe County
Sun Xianze     Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
2011—2012Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration, Information Center
Sun Yong     President of Northwest University
1998—2000Member, Northwest UniversityShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
Sun Yu     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, Administrative OfficeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Baise County
Sun Yueying     Chief Financial Officer of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2004—Member, China Ocean Shipping Group
Sun Zhiqiang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department
1999—Member, PLA, General Logistics Department
Sun Zhongtong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2009—2009Secretary, PLA
2001—2009Member, PLA, General Political Department
Suo Lisheng     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Professor
1997—????Member, Hohai UniversityJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Tan Min     Professor, Doctoral Supervisor
????Secretary, Shanghai Institute of Finance and Economics
Tan Shaowen     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1978—1982Deputy Secretary, Hebei University of TechnologyTianjin Municipality
Tan Shigui     President of Hainan University
1998—2002Deputy Secretary, Hainan UniversityHainan Province, Haikou City
Tan Zuojun     Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2003—2007Secretary, China State Shipbuilding Corporation, Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.Shanghai Municipality
Tang Dengjie     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Fujian Province
????Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Electric Group CorporationShanghai Municipality
Tang Jiaxuan     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former State Councilor
1997—2000Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1994—1997Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1993—1994Member, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tang Minwei     Board Chairman of Chongqing Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Chongqing Iron and Steel (Group) Co., Ltd.
????Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd.
????Deputy Secretary, Metallurgical DepartmentSichuan Province
Teng Jiuming     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection
????Member, Chongqing No. 96 Middle SchoolChongqing Municipality
Tian Chengping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
1983—1984Deputy Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.
1970—1973Secretary, Beijing General Petrochemical Works
Tian Fengshan     Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1987—1988Deputy Secretary, Prefectural Administrative OfficeHeilongjiang Province, Suihua Prefecture
1973—1977Secretary, Zhaoyuan People's CommuneHeilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County
Tian Guoli     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Board of the Directors of China Construction Bank
2013—2017Secretary, Bank of China
Tian Weiqian     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1978—1981Secretary, Wuhu Iron SmelteryAnhui Province, Wuhu City
1976—1978Deputy Secretary, Wuhu Iron SmelteryAnhui Province, Wuhu City
Tian Xing     General Manager of the Beijing Hanjian Construction Group
1997—2000Deputy Secretary, Hanjian Construction GroupBeijing Municipality
Tian Xiong     Chairman of the Hanjian Construction Group
2000—Secretary, Hanjian Construction GroupBeijing Municipality
Tondrub Wangben     Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1999—2006Secretary, State Ethnic Affairs Commission, National Language Translation Center
1996—1999Secretary, Minzu University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
1995—1996Member, Minzu University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
Tong Gang     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2000—2001Secretary, China Film Group Corporation
Tong Shiping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2007—2009Secretary, University of National DefenseHunan Province, Changsha City
2005—2007Member, PLA, General Political Department
2004—2005Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
2003—2004Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy, South China Sea Fleet
2003—2004Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military RegionGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Wang Faren     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress
1988—1993Member, Land Reclamation General BureauHainan Province
Wang Fengqi     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1974—1980Secretary, Bayantala CommuneInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Gang     Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC
1987—1990Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, General Office, Letters and Calls Bureau
1987—1990Secretary, General Office of the State Council, Letters and Calls Bureau
Wang Guangxian     Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
1987—1990Secretary, Yunnan UniversityYunnan Province
Wang Guangya     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of the Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
2008—2010Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wang Guoqiang     Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission
2003—2007President, National Population and Family Planning Commission
Wang Guosheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Lanzhou Military Region
2007—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
2003—2007Member, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military RegionGansu Province, Lanzhou City
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 40th Group Army
Wang Hai     President of Doublestar Group
????Secretary, Doublestar Group, Political DepartmentShandong Province
1983—????Secretary, Doublestar Group, Political DepartmentShandong Province
1976—????Deputy Secretary, Doublestar GroupShandong Province
Wang Hemin     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2006—Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Wang Hongren     Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Group
????Chairman, Hangang GroupHebei Province
Wang Hongyao     Political Commissioner of the PLA Equipment Development Department; General PLA
2007—2011Member, PLA, Regions, Shenyang Military Region
2000—2007Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 54th Group Army
Wang Huaiyuan     Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee
????Secretary, Boshan Electrical Machinery PlantShandong Province
Wang Jiafen     Board Chairman of the Bright Dairy Products Group, General Manager of the Bright Dairy Products Group
????Deputy Secretary, Bright Dairy Products Group
????Deputy Secretary, Luchaogang FarmShanghai Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Spark FarmShanghai Municipality
Wang Jialiu     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1988—1993Secretary, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
Wang Jianzhong     Vice-President of the Hebei CPPCC Provincial Committee
1984—1985Secretary, Hangang Group, General FactoryHebei Province, Handan City
Wang Jianzhou     Former Chairman of China Mobile Ltd.
2004—2008Secretary, China Mobile Ltd.
Wang Jinshan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Anhui CPC Provincial Committee
2000—2002Secretary, National Federation of Supply and Sale
1998—2000Deputy Secretary, National Federation of Supply and Sale
Wang Jinyu     General Manager of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co. Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
1996—Secretary, Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
1995—1996Secretary, Beijing Automobile and Motorcycle Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing Automobile and Motorcycle Corp., Zhucheng Vehicle FactoryShandong Province, Zhucheng City
Wang Keying     Member, Standing Committee, Hunan Provincial Committee
????Secretary, Changsha Water Pump FactoryHunan Province, Changsha City
Wang Lequan     Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1966—1975Member, Houzhen CommuneShandong Province, Shouguang County
1966—1975Deputy Secretary, Chengguan Commune
Wang Lijun     Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2009—2012Secretary, Public Security DepartmentChongqing Municipality
2008—2009Deputy Secretary, Public Security DepartmentChongqing Municipality
2003—2004Secretary, Public Security DepartmentLiaoning Province, Jinzhou City
2002—2003Secretary, Public Security DepartmentLiaoning Province, Tieling City
1998—1999Deputy Secretary, Public Security DepartmentLiaoning Province, Tieling City
Wang Like     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2013—Secretary, Public Security DepartmentJiangsu Province
2004—2006Deputy Secretary, Public Security DepartmentLiaoning Province, Jinzhou City
Wang Liping     Chairman of CPPCC Shanghai Municipal Committee
1979—1985Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Technological UniversityShanghai Municipality
Wang Luolin     Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
1989—1993Secretary, Xiamen UniversityFujian Province, Xiamen City
1984—1989Member, Xiamen UniversityFujian Province, Xiamen City
Wang Mengfei     General Manager of the Nafine Chemical Industry Group Company Limited
1988—1988Deputy Secretary, Salt Chemicals BureauShandong Province, Yuncheng County
Wang Min     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the China Geological Bureau
2001—2004Secretary, China Geological Bureau
2000—2004Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources, Information Center
Wang Mingfang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee
1994—1995Secretary, Posts and Telecommunications Press
Wang Peisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
2003—Member, Municipal People's Congress, Standing CommitteeShanghai Municipality
Wang Qishan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-President of China
1988—1989Secretary, Rural Trust and Investment Corporation of China
Wang Rongxuan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1972—1979Secretary, Ministry of Aviation, 420 Factory
????Staff Director, Ministry of Aviation, 420 Factory
1972—1979Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aviation, 420 Factory
Wang Ruixiang     Vice-Chairman of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council, Member of the Party Committee of the Commission on Discipline Inspection
????Secretary, Ministry of Communications
????Secretary, Ministry of Communications
????Secretary, China Highway and Bridge Construction Corporation
????Deputy Secretary, China Highway and Bridge Construction Corporation
????Deputy Secretary, Provincial Shipping Services BureauHeilongjiang Province
????Secretary, Shipping Services BureauHeilongjiang Province, Heihe City
Wang Senhao     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1970—1982Secretary, Mining AdministrationShanxi Province
Wang Shaoxiong     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2007—Secretary, Provincial State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration CommissionSichuan Province
1975—1986Deputy Director, Chengdu University of TechnologySichuan Province, Chengdu City
Wang Shoushi     Professor of Jilin University of Technology
????Deputy Secretary, Jilin University of TechnologyJilin Province, Jilin City
Wang Shucheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Water Resources
1984—1986Deputy Secretary, China Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Development Corporation
1982—1984Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry, 6th Hydropower Engineering Bureau
1980—1982Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry, 6th Engineering Bureau, 1st Engineering Section
1978—1984Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Conservancy, No. 6 Engineering Bureau, 1st Engineering Section
Wang Songhe     Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
2003—2004Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission
Wang Wanbin     Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee
1993—1994Secretary, Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
1983—1993Member, Ma'anshan Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Wang Wei     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
1985—1993Deputy Director, Renmin University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
1985—1993Director, Renmin University of ChinaBeijing Municipality
Wang Weiguang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1994—1998Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Wang Weizhong     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shenzhen CPC City Committee
2006—2010Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology, Research Conditions and Financial Affairs Department
Wang Xiankui     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
1996—1999Secretary, Railway BureauInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Wang Xianrong     General Manager of Xiamen C&D Corporation Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Xiamen C&D Corporation Ltd.
????Secretary, Xiamen C&D Corporation Ltd.
Wang Xiaohong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2015—Secretary, Public Security DepartmentBeijing Municipality
2013—2015Secretary, Public Security DepartmentHenan Province
2011—2013Secretary, Public Security DepartmentFujian Province, Xiamen City
1998—2002Secretary, Public Security DepartmentFujian Province, Fuzhou City
Wang Xiaoling     Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou
2001—2003Secretary, Commerce and Industry BureauGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
1999—2001Member, Commerce and Industry BureauGuangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Wang Xibin     Former President of the National Defense University
2007—2012Deputy Secretary, University of National DefenseBeijing Municipality
1998—2005Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 27th Group Army
Wang Xiujun     Former Deputy Director of the Cyberspace Administration of China
2002—2008Secretary, National Computer Network Emergency Response Technical Team Coordination Center
Wang Xudong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1976—1983Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry, No.18 Research Institute
1974—1976Deputy Secretary, PLA No. 1418 Research Institute
Wang Yilin     Chairman of Board of Directors of PetroChina Company
2001—2003Secretary, Petroleum Management BureauXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Karamay City
1999—2001Deputy Secretary, Petroleum Management BureauXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Karamay City
1999—2003General Manager, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC), Xinjiang Petroleum Branch CompanyXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Wang Yixin     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2011—2013Secretary, Agriculture and Cultivation AdministrationHainan Province
2007—2011Deputy Secretary, Agriculture and Cultivation AdministrationHainan Province
Wang Yong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; State Councilor of State Council; Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction
2010—2013Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
2005—2008Deputy Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
2003—2005Member, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Wang Yongming     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
1985—1989Secretary, Zhejiang Metallurgy CorporationZhejiang Province
Wang Yuke     Board Chairman of Tsingtao Iron and Steel Group Company, Secretary of the CPC Committee of Tsingtao Iron and Steel Group Company
1997—Secretary, Tsingtao Iron and Steel Group CompanyShandong Province
Wang Yunkun     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1978—1981Deputy Secretary, Jilin Chemical Industry CompanyJilin Province
1968—1978Deputy Secretary, Jilin Chemical Industry Company, Chemical Machinery PlantJilin Province
Wang Yupu     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management
2003—2009Deputy Secretary, PetroChina Company Ltd., Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd.Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City
2001—2003Member, PetroChina Company Ltd., Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd.Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City
2000—2001Secretary, PetroChina Company Ltd., Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd., No.1 Production PlantHeilongjiang Province, Daqing City
Wang Zhaoguo     Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
1979—1982Secretary, Second Automotive Works
1974—1979Member, Second Automotive Works
1974—1979First Secretary, Second Automotive Works, Body Plant
Wang Zhi     Secretary of CPC Party Committee of Chinese Red Cross Foundation
2010—Secretary, Chinese Red Cross Foundation
Wang Zhongyu     Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Production Office of the State Council
Wang Zuoran     Chairman of the Supervisory Committee of the Sinopec Corporation
1994—2000Secretary, Petroleum AdministrationShandong Province, Shengli
Wei Chaoan     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
2006—2011Member, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs
1997—1999Secretary, Agricultural DepartmentJiangxi Province
1995—1997Secretary, Township Enterprises AdministrationJiangxi Province
1993—1995Member, Agricultural DepartmentJiangxi Province
Wei Fenghe     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; State Councilor of the State Council
2006—2015Member, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force
Wei Jiafu     President of COSCO, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2000—Deputy Secretary, COSCO
Wei Jianguo     Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce
1971—1972Secretary, Anhui University, Physics DepartmentAnhui Province
Wei Jianxing     Politburo Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1955—1980Functionary, Northeast Light Alloys Processing Factory
Wei Liucheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1986—1993Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Nanhai West Corporation
1976—1979Deputy Secretary, Changqing Oil Field, No.1 DepartmentShandong Province, Changqing
Wen Haiying     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
2000—2002Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security
Wen Jiabao     Former Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Premier of the State Council
1978—1979Member, Ministry of Land and Resources, Provincial Geological Bureau, Geomechanics Survey TeamGansu Province
Wen Zongren     Political Commissar of the Chinese PLA Military Academy of Sciences, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1967—1973Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military RegionJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Weng Jieming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
1994—1997Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Graduate School
Weng Tiehui     Associate Professor, Member of the CPC
1999—Secretary, Fudan UniversityShanghai Municipality
Wu Aiying     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1976—1978Secretary, Chengguan CommuneShandong Province, Changle County
1974—1975Secretary, Gaoya People's CommuneShandong Province, Changle County
Wu Bangguo     Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
1981—1983Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Meters, Instruments and Telecommunications Bureau
1976—1978Deputy Secretary, Shanghai No. 3 Electronic Tube Factory
Wu Benxiang     Deputy Party Secretary of Nankai University
1997—Deputy Secretary, Nankai UniversityTianjin Municipality
Wu Boda     President and Party Secretary of Jilin University of Technology
????Secretary, Jilin University of TechnologyJilin Province, Jilin City
Wu Dexing     President of the Ocean University of China
1999—2005Member, Ocean University of ChinaShandong Province, Qingdao City
1995—1997Member, Ocean University of ChinaShandong Province, Qingdao City
Wu Dingfu     Former Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission
1998—2000Head, National Audit Office
Wu Ganguo     Party Secretary of China Geology University
1997—Secretary, China Geology University
Wu Guangqi     Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
2004—Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC)
1999—2000Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC)
1994—1995Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC)
1989—1994Deputy Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC)
1989—1994Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Bohai Corporation
Wu Guanzheng     Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1968—1975Member, Gedian Chemical Plant
Wu Heng     Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, Guangxi UniversityGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
1992—1995Member, Guilin Industry CollegeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1989—1992Member, Guilin Metallurgy and Geology CollegeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Wu Lianyuan     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1986—1992Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department
Wu Minsheng     President of Fuzhou University
1970—1988Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua UniversityBeijing Municipality
Wu Ruosi     Chairman and Deputy Party Secretary of the Inner Mongolian Power Corporation Limited
1999—Deputy Secretary, Inner Mongolian Power Corporation
Wu Shengli     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy
2006—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
2004—2006Member, PLA, Headquarters of the General Staff
2002—2004Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy, South China Sea Fleet
2002—2004Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
1999—2002Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy, East China Sea Fleet
Wu Shimin     Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1990—1992Director, State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Wu Shuangzhan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee
1999—2009Deputy Secretary, Chinese People's Armed Police Force
1993—1999Member, Chinese People's Armed Police Force
Wu Xiaohua     Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council
2003—2006Member, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Wu Yi     Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council
1983—1988Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
Wu Yin     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1995—1999Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1993—1995Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Wu Zhen     Deputy Director, National Health and Family Planning Commission
2000—2006Deputy Secretary, Jiangxi ProvinceJiangxi Province
Wu Zhongfu     Professor, Doctoral Tutor of Computer Science and Technology
????Deputy Secretary, Chongqing UniversityChongqing Municipality
Xi Jinping     President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
2002—2007First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Zhejiang Military DistrictZhejiang Province
1990—1996First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region, Fujian Military DistrictFujian Province
Xia Xinghua     Vice-Minister of the General Administration of Civil Aviation of China
2009—Member, Civil Aviation Administration of China, General Administration
2001—2009Secretary, Civil Aviation Administration of China, East China Regional Administration
1980—1994Secretary, Civil Aviation Administration of China, Shanghai Regional Administration
Xiang Huaicheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President of National Council for Social Security Fund
1992—1994Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Xiang Junbo     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Agricultural Bank of China
2007—Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China
2004—2007Member, People's Bank of China
Xiao Gang     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2003—2004Secretary, People's Bank of China
2003—2004Secretary, China Orient Asset Management Corporation
Xiao Ruohai     Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee
1976—1980Secretary, Qunying People's CommuneHainan Province, Lingshui County
1975—1976Deputy Secretary, Qunying People's CommuneHainan Province, Lingshui County
Xiao Yang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1990—????Secretary, China Procuratorate Journal
1975—1981Member, Longgui Commune
1975—1981Secretary, Longgui Commune
Xie Heping     Party Secretary of China University of Mining and Technology
2000—Secretary, China University of Mining and TechnologyBeijing Municipality
1999—Deputy Secretary, China University of Mining and TechnologyBeijing Municipality
Xie Zhenhua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission
1985—1993Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection
1980—1982Organization Secretary, State Construction Commission
Xin Chunying     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2001—2003Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Law Institute
Xiong Jianping     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
2002—2007Deputy Secretary, Construction and Traffic CommitteeShanghai Municipality
2002—2007Deputy Secretary, Construction and Management CommitteeShanghai Municipality
Xiu Jigang     Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration
2004—2005Deputy Secretary, China Earthquake Administration, China Earthquake Network Center (CENC)
Xu Caihou     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Politburo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2000—2002Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Political Department
Xu Fenlin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief of Staff of the Guangzhou Military Region
2004—2007Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), 21st Army
2002—2004Deputy Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 47th Group Army
Xu Fuming     President of Nanjing University of Science and Technology
1996—2000Secretary, Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Xu Guangguo     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
1988—1990Deputy Secretary, People's GovernmentHeilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District, Lamadian Township
1985—1986Deputy Secretary, People's GovernmentHeilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District, Lamadian Township
Xu Kezhen     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
1980—1987Deputy Secretary, Chenchang CommuneHubei Province, Mianyang County
Xu Lin     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2003—2007Secretary, Civil Affairs BureauShanghai Municipality
Xu Ling     Secretary of the CPC District Committee of Pudong New District, Shanghai
????Secretary, Agricultural CommitteeShanghai Municipality
????Secretary, Civil Administration BureauShanghai Municipality
Xu Liuping     General Manager, China South Industries Group Corporation
2007—2010Secretary, China Changan Automobile Group
Xu Shousheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress
1979—1981Secretary, Xinlin CommuneJiangsu Province
1974—1977Deputy Secretary, Jinghai CommuneJiangsu Province, Rudong County
Xu Youfang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1981—1983Deputy Director, Forestry BureauJilin Province, Lushuihe
1981—1983Member, Forestry BureauJilin Province, Lushuihe
Xu Yunzhao     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1983—1984General Secretary, Provincial Geology Bureau, No. 1 Mineral Prospecting TeamHubei Province
1982—1983Deputy General Secretary, Provincial Geology Bureau, No. 1 Mineral Prospecting TeamHubei Province
1977—1980Secretary, Provincial Geology Bureau, No. 1 Mineral Prospecting TeamHubei Province
Xu Zhijian     Former Director of the Counsellors' Office of the State Council
1976—????Deputy Head, Harbin Shipbuilding InstituteHeilongjiang Province, Harbin City
Xue Jinwen     Party Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Nankai University
2002—Secretary, Nankai University, History DepartmentTianjin Municipality
Yan Qingmin     Former Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2012—2015Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission, Beijing Banking Regulatory CommissionBeijing Municipality
2007—2011Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission, Shanghai Banking Regulatory CommissionShanghai Municipality
1998—2002Deputy Secretary, People's Bank of China, Chongqing Business ManagementChongqing Municipality
Yan Zhiqing     General Manager and Deputy CPC Committee Secretary of the China Southern Airlines Company Limited
????Deputy Secretary, China Southern Airlines
Yang Anjiang     Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
????Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Director, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Member, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp.Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Rubber FactoryBeijing Municipality
????Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Rubber FactoryBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Rubber FactoryBeijing Municipality
Yang Baohua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee
????Secretary, Chemical Industry BureauHunan Province, Hengyang City
????Deputy Secretary, Hengyang Pharmaceutical FactoryHunan Province, Hengyang City
Yang Changheng     Chairman of the Board of the China Metallurgical Construction Corporation
1983—1989Deputy Secretary, Baosteel Group CorporationShanghai Municipality
1983—1989Secretary, Baosteel Group CorporationShanghai Municipality
Yang Chuantang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1985—1987Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp., Ethylene Production HeadquartersShandong Province
1984—1987Deputy Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp.Shandong Province
1975—1978Acting Secretary, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer PlantShandong Province, Shengli
1975—1978Vice Party Secretary, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer PlantShandong Province, Shengli
Yang Daoxi     Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1996—2003Secretary, Planning CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Yang Deqing     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chengdu Military Region
1999—Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
1994—1999Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department
Yang Dongliang     Director of the State Administration of Work Safety; Deputy Director of the Work Safety Committee of the State Council
1983—1994Secretary, Petroleum Exploration Bureau, 1st Drilling CompanyHainan Province, Zhongyuan
Yang Huaiqing     Member of the 16th CPC Cemtral Committee, Admiral, PLA Navy
1995—Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy
1992—1995Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy, Political Department
Yang Jian     Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People’s Government in the Hong Kong
2011—2013Secretary, Nanfang Daily Press Group
Yang Jinshan     Deputy Commander of the Chengdu Military Area Command
2010—2012Member, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District
Yang Mingsheng     President of the Agricultural Bank of China
2003—Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China
1985—1987Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China, Administrative Department
Yang Shangqin     Associate Professor
????Deputy Secretary, Northwest Industry University
Yang Xiaohui     Deputy Party Secretary and Vice-President of Northeast Normal University
2002—Deputy Secretary, Northeast Normal University
1998—2000Director, Northeast Normal University
1990—1998Deputy Director, Northeast Normal University
Yang Xincheng     President of the China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
1986—1995Secretary, Metallurgy BureauTianjin, Tianjin City
Yang Yanyin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese Committee
2003—2004Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs
1993—2003Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs
Yang Zhiming     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Labor and Social Security
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, Prefectural Administrative OfficeShanxi Province, Linfen Prefecture
Yao Zhongmin     Vice-Governor of the China Development Bank
2001—Deputy Secretary, China Development Bank
Ye Dongsong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Henan CPPCC Provincial Committee
1996—1997Deputy Secretary, China Geo-Engineering Corporation (CGC)
Ye Jinfu     Professor
2001—Secretary, Northwest Industry University
Yi Hailin     Vice-Mayor of Tianjin Municipality
2009—2012Secretary, Municipal Planning BureauTianjin Municipality
2007—2009Deputy Secretary, Municipal Planning BureauTianjin Municipality
Yin Yicui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee
????Deputy Secretary, East China Normal UniversityShanghai Municipality
You Ren     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1960—1964Assistant, Naomugen CommuneInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
You Xigui     Deputy Director of the General Office of the CPC Central Committee, Director of the Central Guard Bureau, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1994—Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, General Office, Central Guard Bureau
Yu Guangzhou     Former Director or the General Administration of Customs
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, Provincial Planning and Economic CommissionJiangsu Province
Yu Haiyan     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2009—Deputy Secretary, Jiuquan Iron and Steel (Group) Co., LtdGansu Province, Jiuquan City
2004—2007Secretary, Provincial State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration CommissionGansu Province
Yu Hongyi     General Manager and CPC Committee Secretary of the Ningbo Electronic Information Group Corporation Limited, Chairman of the Ningbo Bird Corporation Limited
????Secretary, Ningbo Electronic Information Group Corporation
Yu Jicong     Vice-President of China Geology University
1993—1997Deputy Secretary, China Geology University
Yu Renlu     Vice-Minister of the General Administration of Civil Aviation of China
2009—Member, Civil Aviation Administration of China, General Administration
Yu Yuanhui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
1998—2001Member, Personnel DepartmentGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1994—1995Deputy Director, Guangxi Agricultural College
Yu Zhengsheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
1989—1992Deputy Secretary, CPC, Party CommitteeShandong Province, Qingdao City
Yuan Fenglan     Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1982—1984Head, Guilin Institute of Electronic EngineeringGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1968—1974Member, 6th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, 422 FactorySichuan Province, Fuling City
Yuan Guiren     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1996—2001Secretary, Beijing Normal UniversityBeijing, Haidian District
Yuan Weimin     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Executive President of the Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad
1984—1985Member, State Physical Culture and Sports Commission
Yuan Xin     Chairman of the Alcatel Shanghai Bell Company Limited
2002—Secretary-General, Alcatel Shanghai Bell Company LimitedShanghai Municipality
Yue Xuanyi     Member of the Ministry of Justice's Leading Party Group and Commission of Discipline Inspection, Member of the CPC Central Committee Commission of Discipline Inspection
1999—Member, Ministry of Justice
Zang Shikai     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1999—2003Secretary, Huangshan Scenery Zone Management CommitteeAnhui Province, Huangshan City
1979—1983Secretary, City Science and Technology SocietyAnhui Province, Hefei City
Zeng Dexin     Chairman and Secretary of the Party of Shaoguan Iron & Steel Group Company Limited
1998—Secretary, Shaoguan Iron and Steel Group Company Limited
Zeng Qinghong     Former Vice-President of the People's Republic of China, Secretary-General of 17th CPC National Congress
1983—1984Secretary, South and Yellow Seas Petroleum Corporation
Zhai Huqu     President and Secretary of the Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1995—2001Deputy Secretary, Nanjing Agricultural UniversityJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Zhang Baoshun     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1975—1978Deputy Secretary, Port Administration BureauHebei Province, Qinhuangdao City
1971—1973Secretary, Port Administration BureauHebei Province, Qinhuangdao City
Zhang Changkuan     President of Hohai University
1997—2001Deputy Secretary, Hohai UniversityJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Zhang Chonghe     Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee
1994—1997Deputy Secretary, Light Industry General Association, Industry Management Guidance Department
Zhang Chunxian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
1993—1995Secretary, China National Packaging Corporation
Zhang Daili     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2003—2008Secretary, Hubei Provincial Women's FederationHubei Province
1997—2000Secretary, Wuhan Women's FederationHubei Province, Wuhan City
Zhang Dejiang     Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1995—1998Secretary, CPC, Provincial CommitteeJilin Province
1985—1986Deputy Secretary, CPC, Prefectural CommitteeJilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture
1983—1985Member, CPC, Prefectural Committee, Standing CommitteeJilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture
1980—1983Member, Yanbian UniversityJilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture
1975—1978Member, Yanbian UniversityJilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture
Zhang Delin     Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1983—1985Secretary, Gansu Polytechnical UniversityGansu Province
1980—1983Member, Gansu Polytechnical UniversityGansu Province
Zhang Faqiang     Vice-Chairman of the Chinese Olympic Committee
1977—1979Secretary, Beihai City Aquatic Products CorporationGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Beihai City
Zhang Fenglou     Group Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Health
????Group Leader, Ministry of Health
Zhang Fusheng     Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2002—2003Secretary, China Ocean Shipping Group
1999—2002Secretary, China Ocean Shipping Group, Container Lines Department
Zhang Gaoli     Vice-Premier of the State Council
1998—2001First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Shenzhen Garrison
1980—1984Member, Sinopec Corp., Maoming Petrochemical CompanyGuangdong Province, Maoming City
Zhang Geng     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Procurators-General, Supreme People’s Procuratorate
2003—Deputy Secretary, Supreme People's Procuratorate
Zhang Gong     Political Commissar of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
1990—1992Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military RegionBeijing Municipality
Zhang Guangning     President and CPC Party Secretary of the Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corporation
2012—Secretary, Anshan Iron and Steel Group CorporationLiaoning Province, Anshan City
1994—1996Secretary, Guangzhou Iron and Steel Group Co., Ltd.Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City
Zhang Guoguang     Deputy Secretary and Standing Committee Member of the CPC Hubei Provincial Committee
1984—1985Secretary, Songling Machinery CorporationLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
1982—1984Deputy Secretary, Songling Machinery CorporationLiaoning Province, Shenyang City
Zhang Guoqing     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Tianjin
1998—2004Secretary, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO)
Zhang Haiyang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Second Artillery Force
2009—Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 2nd Artillery Force
2005—2009Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
2002—2005Member, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military RegionBeijing Municipality
1996—2002Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, 27th Group Army
Zhang Jialing     Board Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of China Qingqi Group Corporation Limited
1997—Secretary, China Qingqi Group Company, Ltd.
Zhang Jianlong     Director of the State Forestry Administration
2015—Secretary, State Forestry Administration
2012—2015Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration
Zhang Jiyao     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee
1996—2003Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources, Management Bureau of the Xiaolangdi Water Conservancy Hub
Zhang Laiwu     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
1987—1990Member, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhang Lichang     Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1983—1985Deputy Secretary, National Metallurgical Industry BureauTianjin Municipality
1980—1983Member, National Metallurgical Industry BureauTianjin Municipality
1972—1980Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube MillTianjin Municipality
Zhang Lijun     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
1989—1993Secretary, Provincial Environmental Protection BureauJilin Province
Zhang Maizeng     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress
1996—2000Secretary, Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
1995—1996Director, Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
1980—1985Deputy Director, Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
1980—1995Secretary, Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
1980—1985Director, Xi'an Jiaotong University, Radio and Television CenterShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
Zhang Mao     Director of the National Markets Supervision Management Bureau
????Secretary, Beijing Glass FactoryBeijing Municipality
????Member, Beijing No. 1 Light Industry CorporationBeijing Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Glass FactoryBeijing Municipality
Zhang Pimin     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television
1996—2001Secretary, Xi'an Film StudioShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
1992—1996Deputy Secretary, Xi'an Film StudioShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
Zhang Pingjian     Vice-Researcher of Sanitation Management, Member of CPC
2000—Secretary, Fudan UniversityShanghai Municipality
Zhang Qingquan     Professor and Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Beijing Forestry University
1995—Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhang Ruimin     Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee,Chief Executive Officer, Haier Group
1979—1980Secretary, Qingdao Construction Plant, Machine Repair WorkshopShandong Province, Qingdao City
Zhang Shiqi     Standing Member of the Party Committee, Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Nankai University
1997—Member, Nankai UniversityTianjin Municipality
1997—Secretary, Nankai UniversityTianjin Municipality
Zhang Wannian     Former Member of the 15th CPC Politburo
1990—1992Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region
1987—1992Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
Zhang Wenkang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minster of Health
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department, Health Department
Zhang Wentai     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
2002—Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department
1999—2002Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military RegionShandong Province, Jinan City
Zhang Xiaogang     Chairman of the Board of Angang Steel Group Company; President of the International Organization for Standardization
2007—Secretary, Angang Steel Group Company
Zhang Xiaoming     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
1997—2004Secretary, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council
Zhang Xinfeng     Deputy Director of the State Internet Information Office; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
2005—Member, Ministry of Public Security
Zhang Xuebing     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
2008—2011Secretary, Public Security DepartmentShanghai Municipality
Zhang Xuezhong     Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1978—1979Secretary, Fafang People's CommuneGansu Province, Wuwei County
Zhang Yang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Former Director of the PLA General Political Department
2007—2012Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
2004—2007Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
Zhang Yanqing     Director and Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Group
????Secretary, Hangang Group, Wuyang Steel
Zhang Yanzhong     General Manager and Secretary of the Party Committee of the China Aeronautics Industry No. 2 Group Corporation
????Secretary, China Aeronautics Industry Corporation, No. 2 Group Corporation
Zhang Yi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
1984—1986Secretary, Forestry BureauHeilongjiang Province, Tahe County
Zhang Yijiong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department
1999—2000Secretary, Economic and Trade CommitteeQinghai Province
1998—1999Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade CommitteeQinghai Province
Zhang Yong     Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
2003—2008Secretary, General Office of the State Council
Zhang Yongli     Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration
2009—2010Vice-President, State Forestry Administration
Zhang Yongsheng     Professor and Party Secretary of Northern Jiaotong University
1997—Secretary, Northern Jiaotong UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhang Youcai     Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
1968—1980Deputy Secretary, Nantong Chemical Fertilizer PlantJiangsu Province, Nantong City
Zhang Yutai     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1977—1982Secretary, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Yuzhong     Deputy Political Commissar of the Headquarters of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Member of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1996—Secretary, Chinese People's Armed Police Force
Zhang Zhijian     General, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
1993—1993Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
1993—1999Secretary, PLA, Regions, Chengdu Military RegionSichuan Province, Chengdu City
Zhang Zhijun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Taiwan Affairs Office of State Council; Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2010—Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhang Zuoji     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee, Director of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
1985—1987Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Ordnance Industry
1980—1982Secretary, 5th Ministry of Machine-Building Industry
Zhao Chengxi     Researcher of China Geology University
1995—1999Deputy Secretary, China Geology UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhao Fengshan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Beijing 12th Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, Houshayu CommuneBeijing, Shunyi District
Zhao Gang     Deputy General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation
2010—2013Deputy Secretary, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO)
Zhao Guohong     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
1998—2003Secretary, Population and Family Planning CommitteeLiaoning Province
1994—1998Deputy Secretary, Provincial Labor DepartmentLiaoning Province
Zhao Jinduo     Chairman of the 9th Hebei Provincial Committee of the CPPCC
1983—1983Deputy Secretary, Hebei Province, Leitou Town
Zhao Keming     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
2003—Secretary, University of National Defense
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, University of National Defense
Zhao Kezhi     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of the State Council
2017—Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
Zhao Leji     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee
1986—1993Secretary, Commerce DepartmentQinghai Province
1980—1982Secretary, Qinghai Provincial Commerce SchoolQinghai Province
Zhao Linmao     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province
1966—1969Deputy Secretary, Taiwan People's CommuneTaiwan
Zhao Liping     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
2007—2010Secretary, Public Security DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2005—2007Deputy Secretary, Public Security DepartmentInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhao Nanqi     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Former Director of the PLA General Logistics Department
1987—1992Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department
Zhao Tielian     Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1974—1975Secretary, Provincial Agricultural OfficeHebei Province
Zhao Wenyuan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1967—1997Head, Wuhan Iron and Steel CompanyHubei Province, Wuhan City
Zhao Xinxian     President and CPC Committee Secretary of the Sanjiu Enterprise Group
????Secretary, Sanjiu Enterprise Group
Zhao Yangsheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1973—????Secretary, Guangdong Teachers' College, Politics DepartmentGuangdong Province
Zhao Yong     Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Sichuan Changhong Electron Group Corporation
2001—Secretary, Sichuan Changhong Electron Group CorporationSichuan Province
Zhao Zhengyong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1998—2001Secretary, Public Security DepartmentAnhui Province
1998—2001Secretary, Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Anhui General TeamAnhui Province
Zhao Zongqi     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Commander of the Western Theater Command; General
2012—2016Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region
Zheng Lizhong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Minister of Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council
1996—1997Secretary, Bureau of Mines and GeologyFujian Province
Zheng Shiqu     Deputy Party Secretary and Vice-President of Beijing Normal University
????Deputy Secretary, Beijing Normal UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhong Shan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Commerce; International Trade Representative of the Ministry of Commerce
1987—1994Secretary, Zhejiang Zhongda Group LimitedZhejiang Province
Zhou Benkuan     President of Southwest Jiaotong University
1983—1998Deputy Secretary, Southwest Jiaotong UniversitySichuan Province, Chengdu City
Zhou Benshun     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary of the Hebei CPC Provincial Committee
2000—2003Secretary, Public Security DepartmentHunan Province
Zhou Bohua     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce
1981—1983Deputy Secretary, Economic CommitteeHunan Province, Zhuzhou City
1978—1981Deputy Secretary, Zhuzhou Welding Materials PlantHunan Province, Zhuzhou City
1978—1981Secretary, Zhuzhou Welding Materials PlantHunan Province, Zhuzhou City
Zhou Chuantong     Political Commissar of the Guangxi Military District
1994—2001Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region
1993—1994Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District
1985—1993Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District
1985—1994Member, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District
1983—1985Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District
Zhou Dehai     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1978—1982Secretary, Changsheng CommuneInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhou Heping     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
????Secretary, National Library of China
????Deputy Secretary, National Library of China
Zhou Huan     President and Party Committee Secretary of the Telecommunications Sci-Tech Research Institute of the Ministry of Information Industry
????Secretary, Ministry of Information Industry, Telecommunications Research Institute
Zhou Jing     Deputy Party Secretary of the Beijing Forestry University, Standing Vice-President of the Party School of the Ministry of Forestry
1998—Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
1990—????Director, Beijing Forestry UniversityBeijing Municipality
1989—1990Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry University, Forestry Engineering DepartmentBeijing Municipality
Zhou Kunren     Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department, Vice Chairman of Law Committee of the NPC
1995—2002Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department
Zhou Mubing     Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
1997—2000Secretary, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Provincial BranchFujian Province
Zhou Muyao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
1991—1993Deputy Secretary, Shanghai Science and Technology UniversityShanghai Municipality
Zhou Shengtao     Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
1979—1984Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, No.4 Agricultural Division, Political DepartmentXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1969—1979Secretary, Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps, No.4 Agricultural Division, No.71 RegimentXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhou Shengxian     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1972—1975Secretary, Weizhou CommuneNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Tongxin County
Zhou Shouwei     Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
1991—1999Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Tianjin BranchTianjin Municipality
Zhou Xiaochuan     Former Governor of the People's Bank of China
2002—2018Secretary, People's Bank of China
1991—1998Member, People's Bank of China
Zhou Yongkang     Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee
2002—2007Secretary, Ministry of Public Security
1989—1990Secretary, Tarim Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
1988—1996Secretary, Petroleum AdministrationShandong Province, Shengli
1983—1985Deputy Secretary, Liaohe Oil Exploration Bureau
1979—1983Secretary, Liaohe Oil Exploration Bureau, Drilling Headquarters
1979—1983Secretary, Liaohe Oil Exploration Bureau, Geophysical Survey Division
1970—1973Secretary, Liaohe Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters, Geological Survey Regiment
Zhou Yucheng     President and CPC Secretary of CWGC
????Secretary, China Worldbest Group Co. (CWGC)
Zhou Zhengsheng     Chairman of the Board of the Directors and General Manager of China National Arts and Crafts (Group) Corporation
2001—2009Deputy Secretary, China Worldbest Group Co. (CWGC)
Zhou Zhongshu     President of the China Minmetals Corporation
2004—Secretary, China Minmetals Corporation
2002—Member, China Minmetals Corporation
Zhou Ziyu     Former Deputy Director of the PLA General Political Department
1993—2000Deputy Secretary, PLA, General Political Department
Zhu Changguo     Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Administration
????Secretary, Foreign Trade BureauLiaoning Province, Liaoyang City
Zhu Dunfa     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1992—1995Secretary, University of National Defense
Zhu Qi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Beijing Military Region
2002—Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Beijing Military RegionBeijing Municipality
Zhu Qingsheng     Former Vice-Minister of Health
????Secretary, Bureau of Public HealthJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Zhu Shanlu     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee
2012—Secretary, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
1993—1996Deputy Secretary, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
1992—1994Director, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
1991—1992Cadre, Beijing UniversityBeijing Municipality
Zhu Xiaoming     Vice-Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai
1995—????Secretary, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade CommissionShanghai Municipality
1990—1993Secretary, Jinqiao Export Development Company
Zhu Xiaoxi     President of Datong Mining Group
2000—Secretary, Datong Mining Group
1999—2000Secretary, Mining BureauShanxi Province, Datong City
Zhu Zhaoliang     Vice President of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
1993—1994Member, Academia Sinica
Zhu Zhenyi     Vice Chairman of the 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee of the CPPCC
????Secretary, Xi'an Yellow River Machine Building FactoryShaanxi Province, Xi'an City
Zhu Zhihong     Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
1966—1968Deputy Secretary, Nanjing Radio FactoryJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
1956—1960Head, Nanjing Radio FactoryJiangsu Province, Nanjing City
Zou Jiahua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Politboro Member
1973—1982Secretary, First Ministry of Machine-Building Industry, Machine Tool Research Institute
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]