BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
      NPC
       330 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Abudureyimu Ajiyiming     Former Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Ai Baojun     Director of Shanghai Free-trade Zone Management Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Ai Husheng     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief-of-Staff of the Chengdu Military Region
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Ai Pishan     Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Amudun Niyaz     Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
An Zhendong     Vice-Chairman of the Central Committee of the Jiusan Society, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Member, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Member, NPC (6th)
Ashat Kerimbay     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Regional Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Bai Aying     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Bai Dongcai     Member of the 12th CPC Central Committee
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1965—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1965Deputy, NPC (2nd)
Bai Qingcai     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Governor of Shaanxi Province
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Member, NPC (7th)
Bai Runzhang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebeii Provincial People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Bai Xiangqun     Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Bing Zhigang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Buhe     Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Buxiaolin     Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Cai Dongchen     Board Chairman of the Shijiazhuang Pharmaceutical Group Company Ltd.
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003PC Deputy, NPC (9th)
Cai Qihua     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Cai Qirui     Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Cai Zimin     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Honorary Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
1978—1983Member, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Member, NPC (4th)
Cao Qing     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the CPC Central Bodyguards Bureau
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Chang Zonglin     Member of the CPC, Senior Economist
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Chen Chuanping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Taiyuan City Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Chen Deming     President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Chen Derong     General Manager, Shanghai Baosteel Group Corporation
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Chen Guangguo     Chairman of the People's Congress of Chongqing Municipality
2003—2008Member, NPC (10th)
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
Chen Guanrong     Chemical Engineering Expert, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Chen Guizun     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Jiangxi Provincial People's Congress, Chairman of the Jiangxi Provincial Committee of the China Democratic League
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Chen Huanyou     Chairman of Standing Committee of Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Chen Junsheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Chen Mingshan     Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Chen Sixi     Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government, Macao
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Chen Tiedi     Chairman of Standing Committee of 11th Shanghai Municipal People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Chen Wenguang     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Chen Wenqing     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of State Security
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Chen Xiansen     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Chen Xinzhao     Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Anhui Provincial Committee of the Jiusan Society
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Chen Xuefeng     Vice-Governor of Henan Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Chen Yiyu     Director of the National Natural Science Foundation of China
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Cheng Hong     Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Vice-President of the China Democratic League of Beijing; President of the Federation of Industry and Commerce of Beijing
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Cheng Weigao     Chairman of Standing Committee of 9th Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Chu Bo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Chu Zhuang     Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Dai Xuejiang     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, General
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Dao Linyin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Ding Guangxun     Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the China Amity Foundation
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Ding Jiye     Deputy Director of the PLA General Logistics Department
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Ding Wenchang     General
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Dong Fureng     Honorary Director of the Institute of Economics at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Dorji     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Du Deyin     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Edmund Ho Hau Wah     Vice Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Fan Daiming     Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Fan Fangping     Former Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Fang Fenghui     Former Chief of the General Staff of the PLA Headquarters of the General Staff
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Fang Zhaoxiang     Chairman, CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Fei Xiaotong     Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, Honorary President of the Chinese Overseas Friendship
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Feng Changgen     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Member of the Secretariat of the China Association for Science and Technology
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Feng Hongshun     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Feng Zhijun     Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Fu Xishou     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Anhui Provincial Disabled Person's Federation
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Gao Dezhan     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Gao Jianmin     Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Ge Zhenfeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Gong Deshun     Former Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Gong Shiping     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Liaoning Provincial Committee of RCCK
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—Deputy, NPC (7th)
Gu Jinchi     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Gu Qingjin     Vice-Chairman of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Gu Songfen     Aircraft Aerodynamicist
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Gu Xiulian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Guo Guangchang     Member of the China Democratic League, Chairman and General Manager of the Shanghai Fuxing High-Tech Group Company, Ltd.
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Guo Shenglian     Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1997—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Guo Zhengqian     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Han Baozhen     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Han Guizhi     Former Deputy Secretary, Heilongjiang Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Han Xikai     Chairman of Standing Committee of Shandong Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Han Zhubin     Former Procurator-General, Supreme People's Procurorate
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Hao Yuan     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
He Quan     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
He Yicheng     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Legislative Council of Macao
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Hu Siyi     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2003—2008Member, NPC (10th)
Hu Wei     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Huang Haisong     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Huang Kangsheng     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Huang Lixin     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Huang Xianzhong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Huang Xiaojing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Huang Xiaoxiang     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Huang Yinkui     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Huang Yuejin     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Ji Baocheng     President of Renmin University
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Ji Bingxuan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Jia Zhijie     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Jiang Chunyun     Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Jiang Dingzhi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Jiang Zhuping     Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Jiang Zuojun     Former Vice-Minister of Health
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Jiao Hong     Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Jin Zhenji     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Lei Erdeni     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Lei Yulan     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Li Chengyu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Li Daoyu     President of the China International Public Relations Association
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Li Fashen     President of Lanzhou University
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Li Jianhua     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Jianhua     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Jingwen     Committee Member of the Academic Committee at the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences and the Director of the Economic and Administration Institute at Beijing Polytechnic University
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Li Jiping     Chairman of the Board of Supervisors of Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Li Kang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Maifu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the General Logistics Department of the PLA
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Li Ping     Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Li Qiyan     Vice-Minister of Labor and Social Security, Chairman of the CPPCC Subcommittee of Social and Legal Affairs
2003—Member, NPC (10th)
Li Shenglin     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Li Shishi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Wuwei     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Li Xiaopeng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Transport
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Xiuji     Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Xiamen City People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Li Yongtai     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Deputy Commander of the PLA Air Force
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
Li Youcheng     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
Li Yuguang     Former Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Li Yunfeng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Li Zemin     Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Li Zhanshu     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th NPC
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Li Zhenqian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
Liang Baohua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Lin Shusen     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Guizhou CPC Provincial Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Lin Yinghai     Chairman of CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Liu Chuanzhi     Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce, Deputy to the 10th NPC
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Dongdong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Jinan Military Region
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Liu Fangren     Vice Chairman of 9th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Liu Guoqiang     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Kun     Minister of the Ministry of Finance; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Lunxian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Liu Mingzu     Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Liu Peizhi     Deputy Director of the China Food and Drug Administration
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Liu Qi     Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Qibao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Xiaofeng     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Liu Yang     Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Liu Yifa     Chairman of the CPC Committee of the Shandong Shifeng (Group) Co. Ltd., Senior Economic Engineer
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
Liu Yingming     Member of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the 11th Central Committee of the Jiusan Society, Vice Chairman of CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Liu Zuotian     Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Long Gang     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Long Xinnan     Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Losang Jamcan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Lou Qinjian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Lu Bing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Lu Chuanzan     Chairman of CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Lu Gongxun     Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanxi Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Lu Guanqiu     Chairman of Board of Directors, Wanxiang Group
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Lu Hao     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Lu Kejian     Chairman of Standing Committee of Gansu Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Lu Ruihua     Governor of Guangdong Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Lu Zhiming     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Ma Dayou     Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th China Democratic League CentralCommittee, Academician of Chinese Academy of Sciences
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
Ma Sizhong     Chairman of the 7th CPPCC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
Ma Yanli     Deputy Director-General of the China Association of Foreign Engineering Construction
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Mahinur Kasim     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (2nd)
Mao Wanchun     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Meng Fulin     Chairman of Standing Committee of Anhui Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Meng Sufen     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (2nd)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Miao Wei     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Mou Xuhang     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Mu Degui     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Mu Zhanying     Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Nan Cunhui     Chairman of the Board of the CHINT Group Corporation
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Nan Zhenzhong     Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Ngapoi Ngawang Jigme     Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (2nd)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Ni Runfeng     Chairman of the Board of Changhong Electronics Corporation
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Nie Bichu     Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Tianjin Municipal People's Congress
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Nie Li     Member, Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Lieutenant General
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Nie Ronggui     Former Chairman of the Sichuan CPPCC Provincial Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (7th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
Niu Hongguang     Deputy Director of the PLA General Armaments Department
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Niu Shaoyao     Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Niu Xiaoming     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 9th Sichuan Provincial People's Congress, Vice-Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai     Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee, Chairman of the Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1965Deputy, NPC (2nd)
Pang Jiayu     Delegate, 16th CPC, National Congress
1998—2003Delegate, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Delegate, NPC (8th)
Peng Qinghua     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Peng Qingyuan     Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 9th Central Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomingtang
1998—2003Deputy Secretary-General, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
Peng Xiaofeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Peng Yu     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Qi Yingcheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Qi Yuanjing     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
1993—1994Deputy, NPC (8th)
Qian Changzhao     Vice-Chairman of the 7th CPPCC National Committee
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
1965—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1965Deputy, NPC (2nd)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Qian Yi     Professor, Tsinghua University
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Qian Yunlu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Qiu Fazu     Senior Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
Qu Wanxiang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Ren Hai     Board Chairman of Seastar Group, Executive Director of the China Industrialists Association of Individual Technology
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Ren Keli     Deputy Secretary of Henan Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Samding Dojepamo     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
Shen Weiguo     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Sheng Changli     Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Song Fatang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Heilongjiang Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Su Zequn     Vice-Mayor of Guangzhou
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Sun Dafa     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Sun Jianguo     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Chief, Joint Staff Department of CPC Central Military Commission
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Sun Jinlong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Sun Qimeng     Honorary Chairman of the 7th Central Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (2nd)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Sun Qiyu     President of the Wanjie Group, Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Wanjie Group
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Sun Wei     Deputy Secretary of the Gansu CPC Provincial Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Sun Yibiao     Deputy-Director of the General Administration of Customs
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Sun Zhigang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Sun Zhongtong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Tan Qiwei     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
2003—2008Member, NPC (10th)
Tang Jiliang     President of Guangxi University
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Tang Xiaoqing     Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Tao Xihui     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)Sichuan Province, Zigong City
Teng Weiping     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Tian Chengping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Tian Fuda     Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 6th Central Committee of the Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Tian Qiyu     Vice-Minister of Public Security
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Tsui Sze Man     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Tu Yourui     Vice-Governor of the State Development Bank, Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Anshun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Dexi     Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Wang Guangmei     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
Wang Guanzhong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Chief, the Joint Staff of CPC Central Military Commission; Secretary General, State National Defense Mobilization Committee; General
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Guosheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Lanzhou Military Region
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wang Hongju     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director, Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Huaiyuan     Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wang Jialin     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Jiarui     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wang Keying     Member, Standing Committee, Hunan Provincial Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Wang Li     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wang Lijun     Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2008—2012Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Ning     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Shanxi Provincial Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Peisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Sanyun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Shuguang     Member of the Leading Party Members' Group, Ministry of Land and Resources
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Shuguo     President of the Harbin Institute of Technology
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wang Taihua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wang Weicheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Beijing Municipal People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wang Weiguang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wang Xia     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wang Xiao     Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
2013—Deputy, NPC (12th)
Wang Xinxian     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of China Disabled Persons' Federation
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wang Yongning     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Ranked Lieutenant General
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Wang Yunkun     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wang Zihao     President of Beijing University of Chemical Technology
2003—Member, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
Wei Chaoan     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wei Hong     Former Governor of Sichuan Province
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wei Liucheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wen Fujiang     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman, Shandong Provincial Peopleís Congress Standing Committee; President, Shandong Agricultural University
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Wen Shizhen     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Weng Jieming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2008—2011Deputy, NPC (11th)
Wu Gang     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Wu Jieping     Urological Surgery Expert, Honorary President of the Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
1988—1993Member, NPC (7th)
Wu Ruilin     Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Wu Shengli     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Commander of the PLA Navy
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Xi Jinping     President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
2018—Deputy, NPC (13th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Xia Deren     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Xie Ping     Director of the Research Bureau of the People's Bank of China
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Xie Shijie     Chairman of Standing Committee of Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Xin Chunying     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Xing Yuanmin     Chairman of CPPCC Chongqing Municipal Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Xu Fenlin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief of Staff of the Guangzhou Military Region
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Xu Guangchun     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Xu Hongmeng     Deputy-Commander of the PLA Navy
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Xu Huizi     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, General
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Xu Shiqun     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Xu Xianming     Deputy Procurator General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Xu Yifan     Former Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Xu Yinsheng     Vice President of the Council of the Asian Olympic Committee, Deputy Director-General of the State General Administration of Sport
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
Xu Yunzhao     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Xu Zongjun     Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Chairman of the Chongqing Municipal Committee of the Jiusan Society
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Yan Hongchen     Vice Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the Chinese Peasants' and Workers' Democratic Party, Vice Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Jilin Provincial Committee
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Yan Yixun     Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Yang Chonghui     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Yang Rudai     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Politburo Member of the 13th CPC Central Committee
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
1975—1978Member, NPC (4th)
Yang Weize     Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Yang Xiaodu     Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Supervision Commission
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Yang Xinnong     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Yang Yongmao     Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Yang Zhiqi     Former Assistant to the Chief of the General Staff; Lieutenant General
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Yang Zhiwen     Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Ye Duyi     Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of the China Democratic League
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Ye Xuanping     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Former Governor of Guangdong Province
1983—1988Member, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Member, NPC (5th)
Yin Jun     Chairman of Standing Committee of Yunnan Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Yu Junbo     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee , Standing Committee Member of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Yu Linxiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Yu Yongbo     Member of the PRC Military Commission
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
Yu Youjun     Deputy Director of South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office of the State Council
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Yu Yuanhui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Yuan Fenglan     Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Yue Qifeng     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Yue Shucang     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Anhui Provincial Committee
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Zhang Changping     Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Delin     Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Zhang Fusheng     Vice-President of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
2003—Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhang Gong     Political Commissar of the PLA Academy of Military Sciences, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Guangning     President and CPC Party Secretary of the Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corporation
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhang Guoying     Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Haoruo     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Zhang Jialing     Board Chairman and Secretary of the Party Committee of China Qingqi Group Corporation Limited
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Kaixun     Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Zhang Meiying     Vice Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Mingyuan     Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Zhang Mujie     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Ping     Chairman of the China Consumers' Association (CCA); Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Qingli     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhang Taiheng     Commander of the PLA Jinan Military Region
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Zhang Wannian     Former Member of the 15th CPC Politburo
1998—2003Member, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
Zhang Wenbin     Chairman of the CPPCC Chongqing Municipal Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Zhang Wenyue     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhang Xiaogang     Chairman of the Board of Angang Steel Group Company; President of the International Organization for Standardization
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Zhang Xuwu     Vice-Chairman of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhang Yang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Former Director of the PLA General Political Department
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhang Yi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Zhang Zhijian     General, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
Zhang Zuoha     Former Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhao Aiming     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhao Cunxin     Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
1988—1993Deputy, NPC (7th)
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
1978—1983Deputy, NPC (5th)
1975—1978Deputy, NPC (4th)
1964—1975Deputy, NPC (3rd)
1959—1964Deputy, NPC (2nd)
1954—1959Deputy, NPC (1st)
Zhao Gongqin     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhao Shucong     Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhao Yan     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1983—1988Deputy, NPC (6th)
Zhao Zhengyong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Zhi Shuping     Former Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
Zhou Benshun     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary of the Hebei CPC Provincial Committee
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Zhou Ji     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhou Kunren     Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department, Vice Chairman of Law Committee of the NPC
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhou Qiang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; President of the Supreme People's Court of China
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
2003—2008Deputy, NPC (10th)
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhou Su     President of the Anhui Higher People's Court
2008—2013Deputy, NPC (11th)
Zhou Yaoting     Board Chairman of the Hong Dou Group
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhou Zhengqing     Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Financial and Economic Committee
1998—2003Deputy, NPC (9th)
Zhu Yongxin     Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 12th Central Committee of the China Association for Promoting Democracy
2003—2008Member, NPC (10th)
Zhu Zhihong     Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
1993—1998Deputy, NPC (8th)
Zou Jiahua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee, Former Politboro Member
1998—2003Vice-Chairman, NPC (9th)
1993—1998Member, NPC (8th)
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]