BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       14 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Chang Wanquan     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Member of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Minister of the Ministry of National Defense; State Councilor of State Council
1992—1994Commander, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1985—1990Deputy Commander, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1983—1985Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Fan Changlong     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
1985—1990Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Ge Zhenfeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1981—1984Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1981—1984Division Commander, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1969—1976Staff Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Li Qianyuan     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Lanzhou Military Region
1966—1971Staff Member, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Li Wenqing     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
1973—1981Political Commissar, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1969—1973Deputy Political Commissar, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Li Xilin     Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee
1971—1976Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Liu Yongzhi     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee
1986—1990Political Commissar, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1985—1986Director, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1984—1985Deputy Political Commissar, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Meng Jinxi     Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing Party Committee of Tibet Autonomous Region, Deputy-Commanding Officer of Chengdu Military Command
1982—1983Deputy Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Pei Huailiang     President of the University of National Defense
1980—1982Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Qiu Yanhan     Commander, PLA Lanzhou Military Region, Xinjiang Military District, Alternate Member of the16th CPC Central Committee
1962—1967Code Clerk, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Wu Yuqian     Deputy Commander of the PLA Shenyang Military Region, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1976—1980Deputy Division Commander, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Zhang Zhijian     General, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
1978—1979Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Zhao Keming     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1967—1969Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Zhu Qi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Beijing Military Region
1979—1981Deputy Chief of Staff, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
1971—1979Commander, PLA, Services and Arms, Army (or Ground Force), Division Command
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]