BROWSE LOCATION Shandong Province
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Cai Limin Vice-Governor of Shangdong Province
Cai Mingzhao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of CPC Central Committee Propaganda Department; Director of the Central Office for Overseas Publicity; President of the Xinhua News Agency
Chang Zonglin Member of the CPC, Senior Economist
Chen Bingcong Academician of the Chinese Academy of Engineering
Chen Bingde Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Military Commission; Member of the Central Military Commission of the PRC, Chief of General Staff
Chen Geng Deputy General Manager of the China National Petroleum Corporation
Chen Guanglin Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Regional Committee
Chen Jianguo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affair
Chen Zhenyu Vice Chairman of the 8th CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee of the Revolutionary Committee of the Chinese Kuomintang
Cui Junhui Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
Ding Yuhua President, Triangle Group Company
Du Shicheng Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Du Tiehuan Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
Gao Xinting Member of the 11th Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the NPC
Gao Zhenjia Deputy Commander of the PLA Guangzhou Military Region, Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Gao Zhentong Expert on Fatigue Science
Gao Zhongxing Deputy Commander of the Beijing Military Region, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Gong Zheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shandong Province; Deputy Secretary of CPC Shandong Provincial Committee
Guo Kailang Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
Guo Lei Control Scientist
Guo Shuqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the China Banking and Insurance Regulatory Commission
Han Xikai Chairman of Standing Committee of Shandong Provincial People's Congress
Han Yuqun Vice-Chairman of Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
Hao Jianxiu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
Hao Mingjin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
He Binglin Academician of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
He Guoqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Hou Jianliang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel
Hu Dunxin Expert on Oceanography
Ji Yunshi Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
Jiang Chunyun Member of the Politburo of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
Jiang Daming Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
Jiang Futang Political Commissar of the Shenyang Military Region, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Jiang Jiemin Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Jiang Minhua Crystal Material Scientist
Jiang Yikang Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC
Lei Xiaolin Physical Scientist
Leng Rong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director, Party History and Archives Research Institute
Li Chunting Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Li Jianguo Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
Li Lianghui Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 10th Standing Committee of the CPPCC
Li Peilin Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Li Xiaoying Executive Director of Sinotrans Limited
Li Xiusheng President of Haikou College of Economics and Vocational Technology
Li Yizhong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Li Yumei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Li Zhaoqian Deputy Director of State Administration of Work Safety; Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Li Zhensheng Academician and Geneticist
Lin Aiguo General Manager of West Pacific Petrochemical Co., Ltd
Liu Dongdong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Jinan Military Region
Liu Hongcai Deputy Director of CPC Central Committee International Department
Liu Jiayi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shandong CPC Party Committee
Liu Lunxian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
Liu Mingzu Chairman, 10th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
Liu Qinghui President of Tibet University
Liu Wei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shandong CPC Provincial Committee
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Liu Yi Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Liu Yifa Chairman of the CPC Committee of the Shandong Shifeng (Group) Co. Ltd., Senior Economic Engineer
Liu Zhenya Chairman of the Board of Directors of the State Grid Corporation of China
Lu Qun Chairman of the Board of Qingdao Redstar Eleectric Co., Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Qingdao Redstar Electric Co., Ltd.
Ma Fucai Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, General Executive of China National Petroleum Corporation, Chief Executive of PetroChina Co. Ltd.
Ma Guichuan Chairman of the Union of the China Ocean Shipping Group Company
Ma Jiantang Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Governance
Ma Zhongchen Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Ni Yuefeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the General Administration of Customs
Ning Gaoning Chairman of the Board of China National Cereals, Oil and Foodstuffs Import and Export Corporation
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
Pei Huailiang President of the University of National Defense
Qian Zhengying Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Qiao Qingchen Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Qu Wanxiang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
Ren Haishen Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
Ren Qixing Deputy Secretary of CPC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee
Shang Yong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management
Shi Dazhen Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National committee
Shi Jun Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Economics Committee
Song Fatang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Heilongjiang Provincial People's Congress
Song Qingwei Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
Song Yuanfang Mayor of Weihai
Song Zhenqi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Expert Mine Pressure and Terrain Control
Su Shiliang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chief-of-Staff of the PLA Navy
Sun Licheng Vice-Governor of Shandong Province; Head of the Public Security Department of Shandong Province
Sun Qiyu President of the Wanjie Group, Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Wanjie Group
Sun Shaocheng Minister of the Ministry of Veterans Affairs
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Sun Wei Deputy Secretary of the Gansu CPC Provincial Committee
Sun Xiaoxi Director of the Comprehensive Department of the State Development Planning Commission
Sun Zhihui Former Director of the State Oceanic Administration
Tang Honggao Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
Wang Fucheng Vice-President of the PetroChina Company
Wang Guangqian President of the Central University of Finance and Economics
Wang Guosheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
Wang Hai President of Doublestar Group
Wang Huaiyuan Deputy Secretary, Liaoning Provincial Committee
Wang Jiarui Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Wang Jinyu General Manager of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co. Ltd., Secretary of the CPC Committee of Beiqi Futian Automobile Co., Ltd.
Wang Jirong Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration
Wang Junzheng Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Changchun CPC City Committee
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Wang Mengfei General Manager of the Nafine Chemical Industry Group Company Limited
Wang Mingxing Deputy Director-General of the Chinese Academy of Granules
Wang Shuguang Member of the Leading Party Members' Group, Ministry of Land and Resources
Wang Wenzhang Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
Wang Xiao Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province
Wang Xiuzhi Deputy Secretary of the Shandong Provincial CPC Committee
Wang Yuke Board Chairman of Tsingtao Iron and Steel Group Company, Secretary of the CPC Committee of Tsingtao Iron and Steel Group Company
Wang Zhan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
Wang Zhigang Senior Vice-President of Sinopec
Wang Zuoran Chairman of the Supervisory Committee of the Sinopec Corporation
Wei Liucheng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
Wen Fujiang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Vice-Chairman, Shandong Provincial Peopleís Congress Standing Committee; President, Shandong Agricultural University
Wen Shengchang Physical Oceangrapher
Wu Aiying Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Wu Dexing President of the Ocean University of China
Wu Guangqi Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Xia Daoxing Mathematician
Xia Geng Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Xiang Huaicheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President of National Council for Social Security Fund
Xu Xianming Deputy Procurator General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate
Xu Zhubao Vice-Governor of Shandong province
Yan Rongzhu Alternate Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of the China National Nuclear Corporation (CNNC)
Yang Chuantang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
Yang Chunguang Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
Yang Yanyin Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hong Kong, Macao, Taiwan and Overseas Chinese Committee
Yang Zhiqi Former Assistant to the Chief of the General Staff; Lieutenant General
Yao Jian Deputy Director, Central People's Government, Liaison Office, Macao SAR
Yi Li Governor of Sichuan Province
Yin Li Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee; Governor of Sichuan Province
Yin Luqian Vice-Mayor of Jinan City
Yin Xiangchu Entomologist
Yu Jie Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Yu Wenming Deputy Director of the State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Yu Xiaoming Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Yu Xun Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
Yu Yunyao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
Yu Zhengsheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Yuan Shoufang Deputy Director of the General Political Department of the PLA, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Yue Haiyan Member of the Standing Committee of the 10th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Chaochao Vice-Chairman of Ningxia Autonomous Region
Zhang Dingfa Commander of the PLA Navy, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Gaoli Vice-Premier of the State Council
Zhang Jianguo Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Zhang Li Deputy Chief of the General Staff of the PLA, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Qingli Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Rong President of Shandong University
Zhang Ruimin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee,Chief Executive Officer, Haier Group
Zhang Wentai Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Wufeng Vice-Governor of Shandong Province
Zhang Yueqi Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee
Zhang Yunling Director of the Institute of Asia Pacific Studies of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Zhang Yuzhong Deputy Political Commissar of the Headquarters of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Member of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Zhang Zhijian General, Vice Chairman of NPC Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs
Zhang Zhijun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Taiwan Affairs Office of State Council; Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zhao Kezhi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of the State Council
Zhao Shucong Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters
Zhao Yangsheng Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
Zhou Houjian Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Qingdao Hisense Group
Zhou Yongkang Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee
Zou Zhiwu Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]