BROWSE LOCATION Yunnan Province
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.

Bai Enpei Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Chen Hao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committe; Secretary of the Yunnan CPC Provincial Committee
Chen Xiaoya Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology
Dai Xianglong Former President of the National Council for Social Security Fund
Danzhu Angben Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Danzim Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
Dao Linyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Ding Shaoxiang Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Dong Hua Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Fei Xiaotong Honorary Chairman of the 8th Central Committee of China Democratic League, Honorary President of the Chinese Overseas Friendship
Feng Kexi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Chongqing Municipal People's Congress, Chairman of the China Democratic League Chongqing Municipal Committee
Gao Shuxun Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Gao Yan General Manager of the State Electric Power Corporation
Gu Chaoxi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
Guan Guofang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Deputy Director, Prefectural Peopleís Congress Standing Committee, Dai-Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture of Dehong, Yunnan Province
Hao Yichun Honorary Vice-Chairman of the 10th Central Committee of Jiu San Society, Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
He Liangguang Special Inspector of Key Projects of Yunnan Province, Vice-Chairman of the Federation of Literary and Art Circles of Yunnan Province
He Zhiqiang Deputy Secretary of the CPC Yunnan Provincial Committee
Huang Jianguo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
Jia Fuhai Senior Academician, Expert on Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology
Jin Renqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Li Jiheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
Liang Jinquan Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
Linghu An Deputy Auditor-General of the National Audit Office
Liu Dongsheng Expert on Quaternary Period Geology, Vertebrate Paleozoology and Environmental Geology
Liu Guoguang Special Invited Consultant of the Economy Institute at the China Academy of Social Science
Liu Jing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
Lu Bangzheng Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Yunnan Provincial People's Congr
Lu Zhiqiang Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
Luo Zhengfu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice Governor of Yunnan Province
Mai Ciqiu Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Yunnan Provincial Committee
Nie Ronggui Former Chairman of the Sichuan CPPCC Provincial Committee
Niu Shaoyao Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee
Ouyang Jian Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
Pu Chaozhu Former Governor of Yunnan Province
Qian Lingxi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qin Guangrong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee
Ren Keli Deputy Secretary of Henan Provincial Committee
Ruan Chengfa Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Yunnan Province
Shen Shanjion Senior Academician and Microorganism Biochemical and Molecular Geneticist
Shou Jiahua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources, Senior Economic Administrator
Tondrub Wangben Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Wang Chao Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Wang Guangxian Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee
Wang Junzheng Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Changchun CPC City Committee
Wang Weizhong Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shenzhen CPC City Committee
Wang Xianzheng Director of State Administration for Safe Production Supervision
Wu Qidi Vice-Minister of Education, Alternate Member of 16th CPC Central Committee
Wu Song President of Yunnan University
Wu Xiaoqing Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection
Wu Zhengyi Academician of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Botanist
Xiang Chaozong Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Yunnan Provincial Committee
Xu Rongkai Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Yang Chonghui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese
Yang Chongyong Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
Yang Jianqiang Vice-Chairman of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
Yang Qi Expert on Coal-Field Geology
Yang Yinynan Deputy Director of the Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee of Yunnan Province
Yin Jun Chairman of Standing Committee of Yunnan Provincial People's Congress
Yu Guocong Chemical Distillation Expert, Standing Committee Member of the CPPCC
Zhang Chengyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
Zhang Chunxian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
Zhang Meilan Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the CPPCC Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
Zhang Taiyuan Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Zhang Yaping Vice-President of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhang Zulin Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Zhong Mian Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Yunnan Province
Zhu Chengyou Deputy Commander of the Headquarters of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
Zhu Guangya Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee, Nuclear Physicist
Zong Guoying Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
Zou Ping Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Senior Agriculturist, Agricultural Science Research Institute of Yi Autonomous Prefecture of Chuxiong, Yunnan Province
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]