BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       16 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Bater     Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee
1999—1999Chairman, Autonomous City People's CongressInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City
Gao Xiong     Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2002—2007Chairman, Autonomous City People's CongressGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Yulin City
Guo Ziming     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government
2001—2003Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ordos City
Han Zhiran     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2004—2004Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ulaanchab City
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1996—1998Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
1996—1998Secretary, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Li Jiheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
2001—2003Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Losang Jamcan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2017—Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Luo Xien     Vice-Chairman, 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1988—1992Deputy Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City
Qi Yingcheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1994—1998Vice-Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Rexiati Yinatula     Director of the Urumqi People's Congress Standing Committee
????Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City
Wang Jianming     Board Chairman of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd., Chief Executive President of Guangxi Yuchai Machinery Group Co., Ltd.
????Deputy, Autonomous City People's CongressGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Yulin City
Yang Chunguang     Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants
2003—2007Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
Yang Jing     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council
1998—2003Chairman, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Yu Yuanhui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee
2008—Secretary, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Wuzhou City
Zhang Wenxue     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1995—1996Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City
Zheng Xiaoming     Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province
1999—2008Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Shizuishan City
1994—2002Director, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region, Shizuishan County
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]