BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       292 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Bao Xinbao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Marxism and Leninism Research Institute
Bao Xuding     General Manager of the China International Engineering Consulting Company, Former Mayor of Chongqing
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Bater     Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee; Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1988—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Cai Limin     Vice-Governor of Shangdong Province
1992—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Correspondence Department
Cao Qingze     Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1980—1981Trainee, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chai Songyue     Vice-Chairman, 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
1981—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Che Jun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Correspondence Department
Chen Bangzhu     Former Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Baosheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Education
2008—2013Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
2008—2013Secretary-General, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
2002—2005Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department
Chen Cheng     Vice-Governor of the Hainan Provincial People's Government
1991Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Guangguo     Chairman of the People's Congress of Chongqing Municipality
1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Guanglin     Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Regional Committee
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
1996—1999Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
1977—1978Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
Chen Guangming     Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1990Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Li     Vice-Dean of the Chinese Academy of Governance
1986—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Wu     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Guangxi Zhuang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region People’s Government
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chen Xiurong     Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Correspondence Department
Chen Zhirong     Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
2004—2006Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Chi Fulin     Deputy Director of the China Institute for Reform and Development
1986Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Theory Department
1984—1986Director of Scientific Group, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Theory Department
Cui Junhui     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
????Postgraduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Cui Yuying     Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department
2002—2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Dao Linyin     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Deng Changyou     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Air Force
1993—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Dong Yunhu     Former Deputy Director of the Information Office of the State Council
1986—1997Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Human Rights Research Bureau
Du Yubo     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
1993—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Du Zhanyuan     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education
2003—2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Feng Guoqin     Chairman of the Municipal CPPCC Committee of Shanghai
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Feng Lun     Director of China Minsheng Bank, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Wantong Industrial Group
1984—1988Lecturer, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Marxism and Leninism Research Institute
1982Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Fu Shouzheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee of the CPPCC
1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Course for Provincial and Ministerial Officials
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
1978—1979Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Fu Tinggui     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Agricultural and Rural Affairs Committee
1992—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Fu Zhifang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
2000—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
Gao Siren     Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department
Ge Zhenfeng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1992—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Gong Puguang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs
1998—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Gong Yuzhi     Vice-President of the Party School of the CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC
????Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Gong Zheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shandong Province; Mayor of Shanghai
2001—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
Guo Rongchang     Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Guo Ziming     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government
1996—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, College of Correspondence
Han Zhenxiang     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Han Zhongxue     Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
1994—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Class for Prefectural and Department Level Officials
Hao Chiyong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice
????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hao Yidong     Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee of the China Democratic National Construction Association
2000—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Course for Provincial and Ministerial Officials
He Yiting     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Executive Vice-President of Party School of CPC Central Committee
2013—Executive Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hong Puzhou     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hu Chunhua     Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hu Jintao     Former President of China; Former Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Former Chairman of the Central Military Commission
1993—2002President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hu Yue     Vice-Chairman of the 9th Committee of the Shaanxi Province Political Consultative Conference
????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Hu Zejun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office
1998—1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
1994—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class
Hua Jianmin     Former President of the Red Cross Society of China
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Huang Huahua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC
1985Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Huang Xingguo     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Law School
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Legqog     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1983—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Lei Chunmei     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Nanping CPC City Committee
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department
Lei Yulan     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School
Li Changchun     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group
1993—1993CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Chengyu     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Advanced Learning Department (14th)
1978—1983Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Jianhua     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Jiheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Jingtian     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Senior Vice-President of CPC Central Party School
2008—Senior Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Jinhua     Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Kang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2002—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Ke     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province
1983—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)
Li Shenming     Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1995—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Shulei     Deputy Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
2008—2014Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
2008—2014Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Teaching Affairs Department (14th)
2002—2008Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Li Weihong     Director of the State Language Commission
1986—1989Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Xueju     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Minister of Civil Affairs
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Yuan     Deputy Director of the China Land Association and Executive Member of the China Association of Administration
1991—????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Yuanchao     Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-President of China
1991—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Yuanyang     General Manager of Founder Investment
1985—1988Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Political Economics Department (14th)
Li Zhao     Deputy Director of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
2002—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Zhaozhuo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1987—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Li Zhenqian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liang Jinquan     Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
????Worker, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Publicity Department (14th)
????Worker, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Organization Department (14th)
Liang Shengli     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
2001—2002Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1995—1997CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liang Weiguo     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1994—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lin Can     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Lin Duo     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lin Nianxiu     Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
1991—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lin Yueming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
2004—2005Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Guanglei     Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Politics and Law Committee
2003—2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1995—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Jiang     Vice-Minister of the State Development Planning Commission
????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Jiayi     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shandong CPC Party Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Shengyu     Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee
1993—2000Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Wei     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shandong CPC Provincial Committee
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
1990—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, College of Correspondence (14th)
Liu Weiping     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Xiaojiang     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Navy
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Xiaokai     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1994—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Xuepu     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Law School (14th)
Liu Yi     Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, College of Correspondence (14th)
Liu Yongzhi     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee
1994—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Yunshan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2013—President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1989—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1981—1981Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Liu Zhongli     Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Economy
1981—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Long Chaoyun     Deputy Director of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Long Xinmin     Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC Central Committee
1984—1986Postgraduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Losang Jamcan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2001—2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lu Bing     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Lu Hao     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Course for Provincial and Ministerial Officials (14th)
Lu Kejian     Chairman of Standing Committee of Gansu Provincial People's Congress
1964Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Philosophy Department (14th)
Lu Zhangong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of Henan Provicial People's Congress
1987—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lu Zhiming     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1996—1999Postgraduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Lu Zhongyuan     Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council
1984—1990Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Economics Department (14th)
Luo Liming     Former Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1996—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Luo Qingquan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 11th NPC Environmental & Resources Protection Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ma Kai     Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ma Qizhi     Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Middle Age and Youth Class (14th)
1997—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)
Ma Xiuhong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce
2001—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ma Zhengqi     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
1998—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Mahinur Kasim     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1954—1956Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Meng Qiliang     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1982Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Meng Xianlai     Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources
2000—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1988—????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Miao Wei     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Min Yiren     Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping
2002—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Mo Jiancheng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee
1989—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Mu Zhanying     Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises
1992—1993Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Nan Changming     Former Vice-President of the State Development and Investment Corporation
1999—2004Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Education Administration Office (14th)
Nie Weiguo     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Committee
1993—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Niu Maosheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1981—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Nuer Bekri     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
1986—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Political Theory Department (14th)
Nuerlan Abudumanjin     Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Pan Qi     Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Peng Zuyi     Alternate Member to the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Guangxi Liuzhou Regional Committee
1994—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1993—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Pu Haiqing     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee and Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Committee
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Qiang Wei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
1995—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Law School (14th)
Qiangba Puncog     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress
1981—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Qiao Qingchen     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1990—1990Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Qiao Shi     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1987—1992President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Qin Chaozhen     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Qu Wanxiang     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision
1999—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Quan Zhezhu     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Political Science Department (14th)
Raidi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ren Haishen     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Ren Yaping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)Beijing Municipality
Rexiati Yinatula     Director of the Urumqi People's Congress Standing Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shan Jixiang     Former Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
????Postgraduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shang Fulin     Former Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shen Heting     President of the China Metallurgical Construction Corporation
2000—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Shen Suli     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 10th Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
1996—1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Correspondence Department (14th)
Shen Yiqin     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Guizhou Province; Governor of Guizhou
1998—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Economics Department (14th)
Shen Yueyue     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation
1981Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Sheng Maolin     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shi Jun     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Economics Committee
1993—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shi Xiushi     Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC
2000—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Shi Zongyuan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Guizhou Provincial People's Congress
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Song Airong     Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1981Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Song Enhua     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Song Fatang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Heilongjiang Provincial People's Congress
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1989—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Song Ruhao     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress
1988—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Song Zhaosu     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 10th National People's Congress
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1987—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Su Rong     Former Secretary of the Jiangxi CPC Provincial Committee
2006—2007Executive Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Sun Jinlong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2004—2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Sun Shoushan     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
2001—2002Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Sun Wensheng     Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Sun Yu     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Sun Zhongtong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1992—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1982—1983Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Tang Tianbiao     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of PLA General Political Department
1983Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Propaganda and Theoretical Personnel Training Course (14th)
Tang Xiaoquan     Executive Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Teng Jiuming     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1965Postgraduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Tian Congming     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Tian Jin     Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Tian Weiqian     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1986Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Ulagan     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2000—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)
1995—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Wan Jisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Chen     Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General and Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Director of the State Internet Information Office; Director of the China Law Society
1991—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Dongfeng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee
2000—2001Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Dongjing     Vice-President, Party School of CPC Central Committee
2015—Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Dongming     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Enge     Vice-President Chinese Academy of Sciences
2006—2007Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Guangtao     Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Jialiu     Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1993—????Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Jianshuang     Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC
1953Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Jinshan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Anhui CPC Provincial Committee
1995—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1983—1984Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Jun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Philosophy Department (14th)
Wang Li     Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Luolin     Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Qishan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-President of China
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Rongxuan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Ruixiang     Vice-Chairman of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council, Member of the Party Committee of the Commission on Discipline Inspection
1983—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Shengjun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1985—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Shouhai     Vice-Chairman of the 10th Standing Committee of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Shucheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Water Resources
1995—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Taihua     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Wanbin     Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee
1995—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1989—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Weiguang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1998—2007Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1997—1998Deputy Secretary-General, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1995—1997Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Education Administration Office (14th)
1994—1998Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1993—1995Executive Deputy Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Education Administration Office (14th)
1992—1993Deputy Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Philosophy Department (14th)
1984—1992Lecturer, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Philosophy Department (14th)
1982—1984Postgraduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Wenzhang     Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture
1996—1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Xia     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission
1996—1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Xiaodong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Hubei Province
2000—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Long-Distance Study Program (14th)
Wang Xinfang     Deputy Director of the State Environmental Protection Administration
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Xudong     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1980—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Xuejun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1975Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Yang     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Chairman of the 13th CPPCC National Committee
1979—1980Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Yunlong     Chairman of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC
1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Wang Yupu     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management
2007—2008Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Wang Zhenchuan     Grade 2 Procurator of the People's Supreme Procuratorate
1977—????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Zhengfu     Executive Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Provincial Government, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wang Zhongyu     Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee
1981—1982Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wei Jianxing     Politburo Standing Committee Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1980—1981Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wei Liucheng     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wen Gang     General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation
2004—2005Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wen Haiying     Vice-Governor of Anhui Province
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Wen Shizhen     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wu Dunfu     Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
1980Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wu Guangqi     Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation
1986—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wu Heng     Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
2004—2005Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wu Shulin     Former Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
1986—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Wu Xianguo     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Middle Age and Youth Class (14th)
Xi Guohua     Former President of China Mobile Communications Corporation
1992—1993Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xi Jinping     President of China; General Secretary of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Chairman of the PRC Central Military Commission
2007—2012President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xi Yifang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Xia Baolong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Environmental Protection and Resources Conservation Committee of the NPC
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xiang Huaicheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President of National Council for Social Security Fund
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xiao Jie     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the State Council
1994—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xiao Ruohai     Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
1991—1993Head, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Correspondence Department (14th)
Xiao Zhiheng     Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2002—2003Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)Beijing Municipality
Xu Aili     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1991—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Class for Prefectural and Department Level Officials (14th)
Xu Guanhua     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Science and Technology
1997—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xu Jingye     Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Discipline Committee
2004Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1989—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xu Shaoshi     Former Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
1993—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xu Wenyan     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Advanced Learning Department (14th)
Xu Youfang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1989—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Xu Yunzhao     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Baohua     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Chuantang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1988—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Gang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Huaiqing     Member of the 16th CPC Cemtral Committee, Admiral, PLA Navy
1997—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Huanning     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of State Administration of Work Safety
1989Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Theory Department (14th)
Yang Jian     Deputy Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People’s Government in the Hong Kong
1999—2002Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Jing     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Qingcai     Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
????Graduate Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Yongliang     Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee
1983—1984Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1978—1979Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yang Yongmao     Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
You Ren     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yu Xinggong     Deputy Secretary of CPC Haikou City Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Haikou City People's Congress
????Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yu Yunyao     Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
2001—Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yuan Chunqing     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1994—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yuan Fenglan     Vice Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Course for Provincial and Ministerial Officials (14th)
Yuan Shoufang     Deputy Director of the General Political Department of the PLA, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1994—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yue Fuhong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee
1996Graduated, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1993—1996Study-on-the-Job, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Postgraduate Department (14th)
Yue Haiyan     Member of the Standing Committee of the 10th CPPCC National Committee
1983—1983Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Yue Xicui     Deputy Chief of Staff, Political Department of the Guangzhou Military Region, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1993—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zebazou     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zeng Peiyan     Chanirman of the China Center for International Economic Exchanges (CCIEE)
1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhai Huqu     President and Secretary of the Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1999—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Changping     Vice-Governor of Fujian Province
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Zhang Chunxian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2000—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Guangning     President and CPC Party Secretary of the Anshan Iron and Steel Group Corporation
2003—2005Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Guoguang     Deputy Secretary and Standing Committee Member of the CPC Hubei Provincial Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Hongxiang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1987—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Jianlong     Director of the State Forestry Administration
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Jianxing     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
1997—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Li     Deputy Chief of the General Staff of the PLA, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1991—1993Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Lianzhen     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Jiangsu CPC Provincial Committee, Chairman of the Jiangsu CPPCC Provincial Committee
1983—1983Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Pimin     Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television
2008—2008Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Class for Prefectural and Department Level Officials (14th)
1995—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)Shaanxi Province, Xi'an City
Zhang Qingli     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Ruifu     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee
1988—1989Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Zhang Wentai     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1996—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Wenxue     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1978—1979Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Xuan     Director of the Standing Committee of the Chongqing Municipal People's Congress
1999—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Xuezhong     Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Sichuan Provincial People's Congress
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Yi     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Yijiong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department
1995—1998Postgraduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Law School (14th)
Zhang Yunchuan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1994—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1986—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Yutai     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1998—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1994—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Zhongwei     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Governor of Sichuan Province
1992—1993Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1982Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Zhou     Former Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
1996—1999Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhang Zuoji     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee, Director of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee
2000—2000Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1995—1995Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1979—1980Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhao Changmao     Vice-President of Party School of CPC Central Committee
2014—Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhao Dequan     Deputy Governor of Shaanxi Province
????Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhao Guohong     Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province
1990—1991Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Zhao Jinduo     Chairman of the 9th Hebei Provincial Committee of the CPPCC
1986—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhao Tiechui     Former Director of the State Administration of Coal Mine Safety
1994Graduate, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhao Xiaoguang     Deputy Director, State Bureau of Letters and Calls
2001—2012Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Financial Affairs Administrative Management Bureau (14th)
Zhao Yangsheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Zhao Zhengyong     Former Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee
1983—1985Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zheng Bijian     Executive Vice-President of the Party School of the CPC Central Committee
????Executive Vice-President, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zheng Lizhong     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Minister of Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council
1993—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Bohua     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce
1983—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Training Department (14th)
Zhou Dehai     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School, Cadre Training Class (14th)
Zhou Kunren     Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department, Vice Chairman of Law Committee of the NPC
1985—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Mingfu     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
1996—1997Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Mubing     Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2005—2006Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Qiang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; President of the Supreme People's Court of China
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Shengtao     Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Shengxian     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1984—1986Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Su     President of the Anhui Higher People's Court
1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Tongzhan     Deputy Secretary of the Heilongjiang Provincial CPC Committee
1994—1994Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1987—1987Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhou Xiaochuan     Former Governor of the People's Bank of China
1992—1992Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhu Mingguo     Deputy Secretary of the Guangdong CPC Provincial Committee
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
1985—1988Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhu Qi     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Commander of the Beijing Military Region
1996—1998Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Zhu Zhixin     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of State Development and Reform Commission
1995—1996Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School (14th)
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]