BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
       71 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Abdurehim Amet     Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC
1993—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ashat Kerimbay     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Regional Committee
2001—2006Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Bai Enpei     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1990—1993Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Baoyindeliger     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1995—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Bater     Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee; Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission
1999—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Buhe     Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee
1978—1981Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Che Jun     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
2010—2016Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Chen Jianguo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affair
2002—2010Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Chen Jinyu     Former Director of the Counsellor's Office of the State Council
2003—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Chen Jiwa     Deputy Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee
2003—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chen Kuiyuan     Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
1989—1992Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Chen Lei     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources
2005—2007Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Chen Ximing     Alternate Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
1997—2002Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Chen Xiurong     Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1998—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Chu Bo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC
2001—2009Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Danzim     Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee
1983—1985Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Doje Cering     Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1977—1985Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Dong Guishan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Commander of the Chengdu Military Region
2004—2008Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Guo Jinlong     Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2000—2004Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Guo Ziming     Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government
2001—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Hailiqiemu Slamu     Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1985—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Han Yong     Alternate Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2004—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Hu Chunhua     Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
2001—2007Commissioner, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
2001—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Ismail Tiliwaldi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC
????Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Legqog     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—2010Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Li Jinzao     Director of State Tourism Administration
2011—2014Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Ke     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province
1995—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Zhaozhuo     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1996—2002Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Li Zhenqian     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1985—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Liu Hui     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2007—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Liu Yunshan     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1986—1992Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Losang Jamcan     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee
2006—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Ma Biao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the National Committee of the 12th CPPCC
2005—2008Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Ma Qingsheng     Chairman of the CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee
1992—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Ma Qizhi     Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC
1991—1993Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
2006—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Mao Rubai     Chairman, 10th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee
1997—2002Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Meng Jinxi     Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing Party Committee of Tibet Autonomous Region, Deputy-Commanding Officer of Chengdu Military Command
2001—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Nuer Bekri     Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission
2000—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Pan Qi     Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art
1995—2005Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Qiangba Puncog     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress
1998—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Ren Qixing     Deputy Secretary of CPC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee
1993—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Ren Yaping     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1998—2008Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Tian Congming     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency
1983—1984Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Tian Xiusi     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chendu Military Region
2005—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Ulagan     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2009—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Uyunqimg     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee
1989—1994Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wan Jisheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
1994—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Wang Hanmin     Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Vice-Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group
1999—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Wang Lequan     Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1991—1992Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Wang Zhengwei     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
1998—2007Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Wu Dunfu     Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee
1995—1999Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Wu Liji     Member, 14th CPC Central Committee
1991—1992Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Xiao Huaiyuan     Chairman of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee
1998—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Xu Aili     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress
1995—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Yang Chuantang     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport
1993—1994Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Yang Gang     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine
2000—2006Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Yang Jing     Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council
1998—2002Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Yang Limin     Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1999—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
You Ren     Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC
1994—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Yu Gesheng     Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund
2002—2007Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Zhang Chunxian     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2010—2016Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhang Qingli     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee
1999—2004Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhang Wenxue     Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government
1975—1976Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Zhang Yijiong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department
2006—2010Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeTibet Autonomous Region
Zhang Yunchuan     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
1995—1998Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhou Chuantong     Political Commissar of the Guangxi Military District
2001—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeGuangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region
Zhou Dehai     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group
2001—2003Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
1994—2001Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeInner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Zhou Shengtao     Member, 16th CPC Central Committee
2001—Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
????Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeXinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region
Zhou Shengxian     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1998—1999Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing CommitteeNingxia Hui Autonomous Region
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]