BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
      CPC, District Committee
       112 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
       » Narrow this list using Power Search.
Bao Xinbao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1992—1993Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Min Hang District
1988—1992Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Baoshan District
Chen Guangwen     Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
????Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
????Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentBeijing, Chongwen District
????Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentBeijing, Chongwen District
Chen Hao     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1995—1996Deputy Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
1993—1995Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
1992—1996Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
1985—1992Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
1983—1985Cadre, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
1983—1985Deputy Chief, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentJiangsu Province, Jing'an District
Chen Junsheng     Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC National Committee
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHeilongjiang Province, Wudaogang District
Chen Liangyu     Former Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Secretary of the CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee
1987—1992Deputy Secretary and Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Huangpu District
Chen Xitong     Former Mayor of Beijing
1973—1979Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Changping District
Chen Xunqiu     Member of the 18th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management
1983—1984Deputy Director, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentHubei Province, Xianning City
Chen Yuan     Governor of the China Development Bank
1983—1984Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
1982—1983Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
Chen Yunxian     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
2004—2006Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Fushan City, Shunde District
Chen Zhenggao     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeLiaoning Province, Dalian City, Xigang District
1988—1990Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeLiaoning Province, Dalian City, Xigang District
Deng Xiaogang     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan CPC Provincial Committee
2003—2005Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Tongzhou District
Ding Xuexiang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee Secretariat; Deputy Director of the General Office of the CPC Central Committee
2001—2004Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Zhabei Prefecture
Du Jiahao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
2004—2007Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
1999—2003Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Yangpu District
Gou Lijun     Secretary of the CPC District Labour Committee of Tianjin, Binhai New District
2007—Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Labor CommitteeTianjin, Binhai New District
Gu Chunli     Vice-Governor of Jilin Province
2002—2006CPC, District CommitteeLiaoning Province, Shenyang City, Tiexi District
Han Zheng     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Luwan District
Hao Chiyong     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice
????Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
He Lifeng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission
1990—1992Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeFujian Province, Xiamen City, Xinglin District
He Ronglin     Vice-Chairman of the Tianjin CPPCC Municipal Committee
1993—2000Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Jinnan District
1993—2000Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Jinnan District
Hu Wei     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress
1992—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
1986—1992Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeShanghai, Huangpu District
Hu Yanzhao     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
2001—2003Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Putuo District
1995—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Putuo District
Huang Guanchun     Vice-Governor of Hunan Province
1997—1999Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHubei Province, Wuhan City, Jianghan District
Huang Yiyun     Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee
1999—2001Director, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
1991—2001Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
1984—1991Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
1983—1984Director, CPC, District Committee, Education DepartmentBeijing, Chongwen District
1983—1984Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeBeijing, Chongwen District
1980—1983CPC, District Committee, Education DepartmentBeijing, Chongwen District
Huang Yuejin     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee
1990—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Hongkou District
Jia Chunwang     Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Jiang Liang     Vice-Chairman of the Shanghai CPPCC Municipal Committee
2009—Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
2000—2003Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai Municipality, Changning District
1995—1996Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai Municipality, Changning District
Jiang Sixian     Vice-Governor of Hainan Province
2004—2006Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Xuhui District
Li Chuncheng     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHeilongjiang Province, Taiping District
Li Jianguo     Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC
1991—1992Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Heping District
Li Tielin     Former Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1987—1989Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Dongcheng District
Li Wenxi     Vice-Mayor of Tianjin; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Municipal Rural Work Committee of Tianjin; Director of the CPC Municipal Rural Work Committee of Tianjin
1997—2007Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Beichen District
1997—2007Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Beichen District
1994—1997Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentTianjin, Beichen District
1981—1994Cadre, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentTianjin, Beichen District
Li Xiansheng     Deputy Secretary of CPC Hainan Provincial Committee
1986—1991Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHubei Province, Wuhan City, Qingshan District
Li Xiaojie     Vice-Minister of the Culture Ministry
1996—1997Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Nankai District
1982—1983Director, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentTianjin, Nankai District
Li Ying     Vice-Governor of Gansu Province
1985—1990Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGansu Province, Lanzhou City, Chengguan District
Li Zemin     Chairman of Standing Committee of Zhejiang Provincial People's Congress
1954—1956Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGansu Province, Lanzhou City, Chengguan District
Li Zhanshu     Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th NPC
1990—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHebei Province, Chengde Prefecture
Liang Wei     Chairman of the Beijing Federation of Labor Unions
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Tongzhou District
Lin Duo     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee
2006—2010Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
2003—2006Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
Lin Keqing     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
2008—2013Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Daxing District
2005—2008Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Daxing District
Lin Yueming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
2002—Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality
Liu Jingmin     Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing Municipality, Xuanwu District
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing Municipality, Xuanwu District
Liu Jinguo     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary, CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection
1985—1992Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHebei Province, Qinhuangdao City, Shanhaiguan District
Liu Peng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports
1986—1987Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Shapingba District
Liu Yandong     Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development
1981—1982Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chaoyang District
Liu Zhigeng     Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province
1995—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Shenzhen City, Longgang District
Lou Yangsheng     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee
1986—1986Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeZhejiang Province, Longyou County, Tashi District
1984—1986Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeZhejiang Province, Longyou County, Tashi District
Lu Hao     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Natural Resources
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Lu Zhiming     Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province
1972—1976Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeGuizhou Province, Yangjie District
1972—1976Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuizhou Province, Yangjie District
Lu Zhipeng     Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City
2006—2010Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeJiangsu Province, Nanjing City, Jianye District
2002—2006Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeJiangsu Province, Nanjing City, Jianye District
Luo Baoming     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC
1992—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Dagang District
Lv Xiwen     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee
2003—2006Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
1999—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
Ma Kai     Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration
1973—1979Teacher, CPC, District Committee, Party SchoolBeijing, Xicheng District
Ma Tieshan     Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee
1984—1987Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShaanxi Province, Xianyang City, Qindu District
Ma Yuwen     Vice-Mayor of Shijiazhuang City
1992—1994Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHebei Province, Jingxing Ore District
1983—1992Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHebei Province, Jingxing Ore District
Ma Zhengqi     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce
2002—2007Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
1992—1994Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeSichuan Province, Shuangqiao District
1984—1985Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeSichuan Province, Linjiang District
Meng Qingfeng     Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security
1996—2000Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeZhejiang Province, Ningbo City, Jiangdong District
Nie Weiguo     Member of 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Committee
2000—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
Niu Youcheng     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Daxing County
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentBeijing, Shunyi District
Peng Yu     Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1990—1991Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeSichuan Province, Leshan City, Shawan District
Qiang Wei     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
1990—1993Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing Municipality, Shijingshan District
San Xiangjun     Secretary of the Municipal CPC Political Science and Law Committee of Tianjin
1985—2001Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Tanggu District
Shan Jixiang     Former Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage
1997—2000Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Fangshan District
Shen Hongguang     Head of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Organization Department
????Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentShanghai, Nanshi District
????Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentShanghai, Nanshi District
Shen Jun     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Xuhui District
????Member, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Xuhui District
????Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentShanghai, Luwan District
Shen Yiqin     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Guizhou Province; Governor of Guizhou
2003—2007Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuizhou Province, Tongren
2001—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuizhou Province, Qiandongnan
Sun Hailin     Vice-Chairman of Municipal People's Congress of Tianjin
1991—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Tanggu District
1991—1998Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Tanggu District
Sun Zhengcai     Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee
2002—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
Sun Zhigang     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee
1992—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHubei Province, Hanyang District
Suo Liansheng     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Beijing Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing Municipality, Shijingshan District
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chaoyang District
Tan Qiwei     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing
2001—2006Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality
1997—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality
Tan Weidong     Vice-Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee
1991—1993Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
1988—1991Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Teng Jiuming     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection
1985—1987Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Beibei District
1982—1985Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
1979—1982Director, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
1979—1982Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
1979—1982Deputy Director, CPC, District Committee, General OfficeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
1973—1979Office Director, CPC, District Committee, General OfficeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
1973—1979Office Director, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Dadukou District
Tian Chengping     Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work
1984—1988Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Xicheng District
Tian Xiong     Chairman of the Hanjian Construction Group
1993—1995Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Fangshan District
1988—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Fangshan District
Wang Hongjiang     Vice-Mayor of Tianjin Municipality
2008—2012Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Baodi District
Wang Huizhong     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee
1983—1984Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeZhejiang Province, Yiting District
Wang Junzheng     Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Changchun CPC City Committee
1995—1998Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeYunnan Province, Kunming City, Guandu District
1994—1995Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeYunnan Province, Kunming City, Guandu District
Wang Sanyun     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC
1987—1992Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuizhou Province, Guiyang City, Yunyan District
1984—1987Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuizhou Province, Guiyang City, Yunyan District
Weng Jieming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2004—2007Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Shapingba District
2002—2004Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Wansheng District
Wu Zhenglong     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Jiangsu Province
2007—2013Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
2002—2007Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Wanzhou District
Xia Baolong     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Environmental Protection and Resources Conservation Committee of the NPC
1993—1997Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeCPC, District Committee, Standing Committee
1985—1993Member, CPC, District Committee, Standing CommitteeCPC, District Committee, Standing Committee
1985—1993Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeCPC, District Committee, Standing Committee
1983—1984Director, CPC, District Committee, Street DepartmentTianjin Municipality, Hexi District
Xia Zhanyi     Vice-Mayor of Beijing
????Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Politics and Law CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Member, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Head, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentBeijing, Shunyi District
Xiao Yang     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1981—1983Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Wujiang District
Xu Lin     Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee
2008—2013Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Jiading District
Xu Ling     Secretary of the CPC District Committee of Pudong New District, Shanghai
2008—Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
Xu Shousheng     Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress
1977—1979Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeJiangsu Province, Pingcha District
Yang Chongyong     Vice-Governor of Hebei Province
1984—1992Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeYunnan Province, Kunming City, Penglai District
Yang Yue     Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province
2000—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Tongzhou District
Yin Yicui     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai Municipality, Jing'an District
You Lantian     Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee
2001—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Chaoyang District
Yu Youjun     Deputy Director of South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office of the State Council
1990—1992Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Tianhe District
1986—1990Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeGuangdong Province, Dongshan District
Zang Shikai     Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
1991—1994Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeAnhui Province, Hefei City, Suburban District
1989—1991Director, CPC, District Committee, Organization DepartmentAnhui Province, Hefei City, Suburban District
1985—1991Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeAnhui Province, Hefei City, Suburban District
Zhang Daili     Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
1985—1997Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHubei Province, Wuchang District
1985—1997Director, CPC, District Committee, General OfficeHubei Province, Wuchang District
Zhang Fusen     Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee
1984—????Executive Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1984—1990Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Zhang Hongxiang     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hubei Provincial People's Congress
1966—1972 Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeHubei Province, Hong'an County, Yonghe District
Zhang Jianxing     Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province
2008—2011Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Hedong District
Zhang Mao     Director of the National Markets Supervision Management Bureau
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Zhang Ming     Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality
2006—2012Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Fuling District
Zhang Xuebing     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai
1998—2003Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Luwan District
1995—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeShanghai, Luwan District
Zhang Yankun     Former Vice-Mayor of Beijing
2009—2013Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
2006—2009Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
Zhang Zhongwei     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Governor of Sichuan Province
1959—1964Office Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeSichuan Province, Zhongxing District
Zhao Fengshan     Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Beijing 12th Municipal People's Congress
????Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Politics and Law CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
????Senior Deputy Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Politics and Law CommitteeBeijing, Shunyi District
Zhao Fengtong     Secretary of the Education Committee of Beijing
2001—2006Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Changping District
????Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Changping District
Zhao Qizheng     Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1992—1997Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Work CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
Zheng Wantong     Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC
1982—1983Director, CPC, District Committee, General OfficeTianjin, Hebei District
1974—1978Deputy Head, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentTianjin, Hebei District
1970—1974Cadre, CPC, District Committee, Publicity DepartmentTianjin, Hebei District
Zhi Shenghua     Vice-Mayor of Tianjin Municipality; Deputy Secretary of the Tianjin CPC Municipal Political Science and Law Committee
1991—2003Deputy Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Work CommitteeTianjin, Binhai New District
1991—2003Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Dagang District
Zhou Mubing     Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission
2001—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Yubei District
2000—2001Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeChongqing Municipality, Yubei District
Zhou Yupeng     Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
1998—1998Secretary, CPC, District Committee, Work CommitteeShanghai, Pudong New District
Zhu Ci'rao     Deputy Secretary-General of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee
1992—1995Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeJiangsu Province, Qinghe District
Zhu Shanlu     Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee
1998—2002Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
1996—1998Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeBeijing, Haidian District
Zong Guoying     Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province
2009—2013Deputy Secretary, CPC, District CommitteeTianjin, Binhai New District
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.

Recently Viewed [clear all]
Biographies [clear]
Appearances [clear]
Institutions [clear]
Locations [clear]
Searches [clear]