2003— |
Chairman, 10th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
|
2002—2007 |
Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2000— |
Vice-Chairman, China International Committee for Natural Disaster (Reappointed.) |
|
1998—2000 |
Vice-Chairman, China International Committee for Natural Disaster |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1993—2003 |
Minister, Ministry of Civil Affairs |
|
1993—2003 |
Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1990—1993 |
Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1990—1993 |
Vice-Minister, Ministry of Civil Affairs |
|
1987—1992 |
Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1985—1990 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1985—1990 |
Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government CPC, Leading Party Group Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1983—1985 |
Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government CPC, Leading Party Group Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1982—1987 |
Member, 12th CPC, Central Committee, Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
|
|
First Secretary, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District CPC, Party Committee |
|
1977—1985 |
Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1977—1983 |
First Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Prefectural Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Xigaze Prefecture |
|
1977—1983 |
Chairman, CPPCC, Autonomous Prefectural Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Xigaze Prefecture |
|
|
1st Political Commissar, PLA, Regions, Tibet Military District |
|
1973—1977 |
Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1969—1973 |
Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Prefectural Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan District |
|
1969—1973 |
Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan District |
|
1969—1973 |
Deputy Leader, Production Group Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
|
1969—1973 |
Member, Production Group Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Standing Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
|
1965—1966 |
Head, Autonomous Region People's Government, County Office Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
|
|
Magistrate, County (District) People's Court Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
|
1960 |
Joined, CPC |
|
1959—1965 |
Magistrate, County (District) People's Court Tibet Autonomous Region, Nagarze County |
|
1959—1965 |
Secretary, CPC, Autonomous County Committee Tibet Autonomous Region, Nagarze County |
|
1959—1965 |
Deputy District Head, People's Government Tibet Autonomous Region, Nagarze County |
|
1959—1959 |
Clerical Worker, Tibet Autonomous Region (Transferred) |
|
1957—1959 |
Head, Hezuo Commune, Nayi Brigade Gansu Province, Xiahe County |
|
|
(Clerical worker and Work Team leader in Siqu government.) |
|