China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Special biographic research
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2002-2006
Who's Who, Current Chinese Leaders
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2003-2005
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
5/16/2003
Career Data Updated:
3/26/2006
Kuang Dingbo
匡定波
Infrared and Remote Sensing Expert
Birthplace:
Jiangsu Province
,
Wuxi City
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Kuang Dingbo, male, Han nationality, is a native of Wuxi, Jiangsu Province. He studied physics at Shanghai Jiaotong University.
View complete biography
»
Recent Career Data
1991—
Academician
,
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Researcher
,
Chinese Academy of Sciences
,
Shanghai Technical Physics Research Institute
Shanghai Municipality
1952
Graduate
,
Jiaotong University
,
Physics Department
Shanghai Municipality
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Xu Yongqing
Sheng Jinzhang
Liu Xiuwen
Zhang Xuebing
Lu Dingyi
Wu Zhenfang
Wang Jun
Ma Yongxia
Ye Peida
Jin Zhuanglong
Lu Qiang
Zhu Dehai
Lu Zhongyang
Zhou Yaoting
Zhang Lan
Lou Chenghou
Jin Deshui
Chen Jiwa
Chen Ping
Yu Hongli
Xiang Shouzhi
Yang Dayi
Huang Zhiyong
Chen Yuying
Hou Xun
Lu Yonggen
Xu Mingzhi
Tang Shouzheng
Li Changyin
Huang Chuping
Xie Jingyi
Xu Wenyan
Yan Shuang
Xie Jilai
Zhou Xiaoxin
Ma Zhenjun
Li Shan
Kuang Dingbo
Zhou Jian
Zhang Weining
Zha Peixin
Zhai Yusheng
Ma Jinhua
Zhang Zhiguo
Zhang Weiqing
Wu Guixian
Jiang Minhua
Zhang Qia
Jin Shuoren
Lu Yuanjiu
Peng Sen
Xin Guobin
Liu Jieting
Yang Taibo
Yu Zhen
Wang Shengjun
Tian Xiangli
Ji Yunshi
Feng Kexu
Sun Zhignag
Li Bing
Chen Zhangwu
Gao Jianmin
Zhang Yongze
Tao Shiyue
Wang Weiguo
Feng Jianzhong
Zhang Enzhao
Li Banghe
Shen Maogong
Jin Yinhuan
Feng Changgen
Wang Shouwen
Feng Jicai
Yan Zheng
Sun Jun
Lin Peng
Ba Sang
He Rong
Yi Xiqun
Liu Dongsheng
Chen Guanrong
Wang Zhifa
Bao Peide
Hao Qingfen
Li Rongcan
Xue Taohai
Xu Rongmao
Zhang Yantong
Wang Zhengsheng
Zhang Chaoyang
Ma Huateng
Shen Xiaoping
Zheng Jingping
Liu Jincai
Ye Daji
Gu Chuanxun
Sun Zhenyao
Sun Manji
Han Xikai
Yu Hongen
Jiang Xinzhi
Mao Linsheng
Lin Zhimin
Liu Minghui
Wang Shusen
He Guangbei
Hu Yuzhi
Lu Zhipeng
Cui Jindu
Zhang Jiaren
Chen Shixin
Fu Kuiqing
Liu Junchen
Zhu Jianshi
Cui Li
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Electric Power Bureau
Central Institute of Finance and Banking—Banking Department
PLA—Services and Arms—39th Group Army
Yunnan Construction Group General Company
Chinese Academy of Engineering—Division of Medicine and Health Engineering
Hope Oriental Corporation
Qianwei Farm
Tractor Industry Company
CPC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology—Electronics Science Academy
PLA—General Armaments Department—General Planning Department
National Audit Office—Special Correspondent Office
Ministry of Ordinance Industry
Northwest University—Biology Department
CPPCC—Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
CPPCC—National Committee—Administration Bureau
State Forestry Administration—Three-North Shelterbelt Construction Bureau
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
Ministry of Coal Industry
China Seismological Bureau—Analysis and Forecast Center
University of Cambridge—Physiology Department
Ministry of National Defense—501 Research Office
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Hong Kong
Tianjin University—Electrical Machinery and Engineering Department
Tsinghua University—Radio Engineering Department
Hunan Agricultural University—Agricultural Cadre Training Class
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Science Management Division
Society for International Human Resources Development—Institute of Higher Learning
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—City Branch
Zhangjiakou Vocational School of Industry
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Party Schoool
Cultural Revolution—Revolutionary Committee—Financial and Economic Office
Ministry of Education—Higher Legal Education Steering Commission
Protestant Churches of China—Patriotic Movement Committee
Locations
[clear]
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Taiwan
Tianjin, Baodi District
Denmark, Lyngby
Fujian Province, Shanghang County
Jilin Province, Tonghua County
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Zhongwei City
Hubei Province, Shiyan City
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Guyuan County
Jiangsu Province, Shanghuang
Jilin Province, Yanji City
Sichuan Province, Mianning
Jiangxi Province, Ji
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Jiangsu Province, Changzhou Prefecture
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Searches
[clear]