China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
[sources / revisions]
Compiled from the following sources:
Special biographic research
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2002-2006
Who's Who, Current Chinese Leaders
Wen Wei Publishing Company, Ltd. 2003-2005
Revision History:
Biography Revised:
5/16/2003
Career Data Updated:
3/26/2006
Li Banghe
李邦河
Researcher of Mathematics
Birthplace:
Zhejiang Province
,
Leqing
At-a-Glance
Biography
Career Data
Travel & Appearances
Full Listing
Biography Highlight
Li Banghe, male, Han nationality, is a native of Leqing, Zhejiang Province. He studied mathematics at the China Science and Technology University.
View complete biography
»
Recent Career Data
2001—
Academician
,
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Researcher
,
Chinese Academy of Sciences
,
Math and Systematic Science Research Institute
1965
Graduate
,
China Science and Technology University
,
Mathematics Department
Beijing Municipality
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Ding Xuexiang
Wang Guoqiang
Hua Fuzhou
Zhou Benkuan
Yin Jun
Guan Guangfu
Zhao Tiechui
Huang Shouhong
Zha Peixin
Shi Yubo
Wang Yilin
Zhao Shucong
Zeng Qiang
Yin Hejun
Dai Bingran
Ren Meie
Dai Ruwei
Wang Guoliang
Lin Donghai
Feng Kexi
Zha Quanxing
Li Jiping
Yu Jianhua
Sun Chongzheng
Peng Yu
Hao Zhaocheng
Chen Zhongyi
Wan Jifei
Yao Jian
Wang Min
Jiang Shengyao
Wu Dong
Wang Xia
Shang Yong
An Pingsheng
Hu Xiaolian
Qu Qinyue
Xu Rong
Xu Huibin
Wang Qiren
Zhang Chengyin
Hu Hanbin
Li Hong
Yu Jing
Sun Zhongxiu
Lin Weigan
Xiang Chaozong
Wang Xun
Xiao Yaqing
Jin Yinhuan
Ren Xuefeng
Ma Yuwen
Yao Jianquan
Zhuang Gonghui
Zhou Mingfu
Li Kelin
Xu Yongsheng
Gao Jianmin
Liu Xiaofeng
Cai Changsong
Mao Linsheng
Ni Xiaoling
Lin Zhimin
Ren Rong
Shi Xiping
Xie Jingyi
Zhou Yaning
Yan Zheng
Wang Zhifa
Wu Changde
Feng Jicai
Li Bing
Yan Minggao
Cai Qihua
Kan Zhidong
Kong Zhaonian
Zeng Yixin
Feng Jianzhong
Zhong Denghua
Su Guohui
Wu Jianping
Shao Xiangguang
Xu Zhichun
Zhu Dehai
Yi Xiqun
Wang Shusen
Lou Chenghou
Gao Zhenjia
Chen Guoda
Sun Zhenyao
Zhou Yibing
Liu Jieting
Zheng Guangdi
Hou Xun
Liu Dongsheng
Tang Hsiang-chien
Li Shan
Huang Bilie
Zhang Qia
Xu Wenyan
Feng Zhanwu
Liang Guoqing
Yang Ning
Xu Yongqing
Ni Hong
Lu Zhongyang
Liu Huaqing
Liu Yuejin
Zhang Zongyuan
Zhang Yongze
Wang Wenyuan
Shu Yinbiao
Zhao Shengxuan
Jiang Xinzhi
Zhou Jian
Xu Zhong
Cui Xiliang
Ji Yunshi
Li Chao
Zhou Xiaoxin
Yu Hongen
Jin Zhuanglong
Yu Hongli
Jiang Zhuoqing
Ran Wanxiang
Peng Sen
Tian Xuejun
Liu Yongxing
Su Xintian
Ma Zhenjun
Che Zala
Sun Daguang
Zhuang Rongwen
Ge Lei
Lin Peng
Jiang Futang
Zhang Yihua
Hu Yuzhi
Fu Kuiqing
Li Quanshan
Chen Shixin
Sheng Jinzhang
Yan Shuang
Cheng Lianyuan
Liu Xiuwen
Cui Jindu
Han Xikai
Zhang Aiping
Xu Rongmao
Tang Xiaoqing
Ma Yongxia
Wei Fenghe
Qiao Quanxiu
Bao Peide
Chen Jiwa
He Guangbei
Cui Li
Ma Jinhua
Gu Chuanxun
Jin Shuoren
Lv Cunjie
Liu Hongbin
Huang Zhiyong
Lu Yuanjiu
Zhou Yaoting
Wang Weiguo
Xin Guobin
Fan Gang
Wang Dongming
Zhang Weiqing
Ye Peida
Zhang Lan
Yang Dayi
Yu Chongwen
Zhao Xinchu
He Quan
Yu Zhen
Tu Shou'e
Lu Qiang
Feng Kexu
Xue Taohai
Liu Zhenmin
Liu Jincai
Sun Fuling
Liu Junchen
Feng Changgen
Zhang Benren
Xie Jilai
Lv Xiwen
Zhang Yantong
Huang Runqian
Liu Baojun
Zhai Yusheng
Li Banghe
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
North China Jiaotong University
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Law and Regulation Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
Lanzhou Teachers' School
China Computer Trade Society
Supreme People's Procuratorate—Procuratorial Committee
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
Moscow Railway Institute
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Tianjin Branch
Ministry of National Defense—No. 3 Office
Nanjing University—Earth Science Department
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Development and Production Department
Huludao Zinc Works
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Work Department
Dalian University of Technology—Engineering Mechanics Research Institute
Beijing University of Science and Technology
China Social Insurance Association
University of Science and Technology of China
China Radio, Film and Television Group
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
University of Tokyo
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
County (City) People's Procuratorate—Lawsuit Department
Chinese Language and Literature Self-Study University
Tsinghua University—Electric Power Department
Hangang Iron Making Division—Main Plant
Jinan University
Beijing Institute of Foreign Trade—International Trade Department
Harbin Institute of Technology
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—General Office
Shenyang Chemical Engineering Research Institute
China Wildlife Conservation Association
People's University of China—Law School
Shanghai Municipal Higher Education Society
Ministry of Power Industry—Economic Adjustment and State Assets Supervision Department
China University of Geosciences—Geology Department
Orient University
TOP Group
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Ministry of Finance—Economics Construction Department
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives
Bayantala Commune
Population and Economics Institute
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
Guilin Army School
State Oceanic Administration—Science and Technology Department
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
Huarun Group Company Limited
Heping County Chemical Fertilizer Production Office
Ministry of Radio, Film and Television—Film Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—46th Army
CPC—Central Committee—Political Structural Reform Research Office
Ministry of Finance—Research Department
No. 2 Automobile Works—Chassis Plant
State Academic Degrees Committee—Course Evaluation Group
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
Chinese Medical Association
The World Bank
Xi'an Jiaotong University
National Domestic Trade Administration—1st Business Management Department
Nuclear Weapons Research Institute—Theoretical Department
Hebei University
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Mathematics and Physics
China Banking Regulatory Commission—Supervisory Boards Office
Northeast Forestry University—Machinery Department
People's Bank of China—General Bank
Lanzhou Economics University
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—Teaching and Research Laboratory
Ministry of Education—Laws and Regulations Department
Tsinghua University—Dynamics Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—News Department
Institute for International Economics—Financial Stability Institute
Dongbei Heavy Machinery School
State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—General Appraisal Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Field Army—Regimental Training Team
Nationality Affairs Commission—General Office
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
Taching Petroleum Co., Ltd
Ministry of Natural Resources
The Office of the Leading Group for Revitalizing Northeast China and Other Old Industrial Bases of the State Council
Australian National University
York University
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
National Bureau of Statistics
Shanghai Youth Federation
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Academy of Sciences—Academic Committee
University of Tampere
PLA—Election Committee
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China—Municipal Subsidiary Bank
China Association for the Peaceful Use of Military Industrial Technology
General Administration of Press and Publications—Books Management Department
China Law Society
All-China Women's Federation—Executive Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps
National Development and Reform Commission—Bureau of Small and Medium Enterprises
Guangzhou Institute of Foreign Languages
CPC—Municipal Committee—Working Committee of New Technology Industry Zone
Beijing Baifeng New Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing University of Science and Technology
Agriculture and Forest Department
CPC—League Committee—Publicity Department
Xian Military Telecommunications Engineering College—Radio Technologies Department
Jiaotong University—Electric Power Engineering Department
Sino-Japan Youth Exchange Center—Management Committee
No. 1 Automobile Works
Huazhong Institute of Technology
Dalian Institute of Technology—Chemical Engineering Department
Fudan University—Institute of Mathematics
Central People's Government—General Office
Suzhou Dongwu University
Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party—Provincial Committee
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Research Department
District People's Congress—Standing Committee
Hangang Group—1st Steel Mill—Convertor Section
Changli Academy of Agronomy—Agronomy Department
State Administration of Work Safety—Emergency Rescue Office
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
Ocean University of China—Marine Environment College
Nationality Affairs Commission
Beijing Aerospace University
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China
All-China Reporters Association
Tarim Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
New York University
Guanshan Copper Mine
China College of Women Management Cadres—Shandong Branch
Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Shanghai Chemicals Import and Export Corporation
Ministry of Finance—Planning Department
International Society of Optical Engineering
Second Automotive Works
Shanghai Shipbuilding Industry Company
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Science Management Division
The Economics Daily
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Chemical Industry Department
State Physical Culture and Sports Commission—Training Bureau—State Women's Volleyball Team
Shanghai Medical Institute—Public Health Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Institute of Remote Sensing
Dalian Maritime University
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—4th Army Corps
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—Business Cadre Training Class
CPC—Central Committee—Central Military Commission—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Zedong Thought
Public Security Department—Criminal Investigation Division
Xinhua News Agency—Guangxi Branch
Hangang Group—Sales Department
Sichuan University—Economics Department
Production Office of the State Council—General Office—Secretariat Bureau
State Coal Industry Bureau—General Office
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Political Department
Hebei Normal University
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—Research Institute
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
University of Cambridge—Physiology Department
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Tank Division—Political Department
Chongqing University—Resources Environment Engineering Center
Ministry of Railways—Education Bureau
China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC)
Hunan Normal University—Political Education Department
Beijing University—School of International Relations
CPC—Central Committee—Policy Research Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Semiconductor Research Institute—Microelectronic Center
People's Bank of China—China Foreign Exchange Trading Center
China Aviation Industry Corporation—China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
Bank of China—Financial Affairs Management Department
Ministry of Education—Graduate Student Affairs Office
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Ministry of National Defense—501 Research Office
PLA—Services and Arms—East China Field Army
Locations
[clear]
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Hubei Province, Anlu County
Shandong Province, Rizhuang
Scotland, Glasgow
Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City
Switzerland, Bern
Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Sichuan Province, Baxian County
Spain, Madrid
Hebei Province, Shucheng County
Zhejiang Province, Shanyin
Switzerland
Hunan Province, Huarong County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Guangdong Province, Conghua City
Beijing, Haidian District
Switzerland, Davos
Tanzania, Dares Salaam
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Luocheng County
Russia, Odessa
Zambia, Lusaka
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Jilin Province, Bajiazi
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
USA, Virginia, Charlottesville
Heilongjiang Province, Suifenhe City
Fujian Province, Pingnan County
Yunnan Province, Dehong, Dai-Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
Chongqing Municipality, Wansheng District
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xianghuang Banner
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Gansu Province, Xiahe County
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Shandong Province, Muping City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayanhaote
Gambia, Banjul
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Hubei Province, Jingmeng City
Hubei Province, Qichun County
Hubei Province, Wuhan City, Jianghan District
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
Zhejiang Province, Putuo
Shandong Province, Junan
Jilin Province, Lanshu
Switzerland, Zurich
Heilongjiang Province, Shuangcheng County
USA, Maine
Hubei Province, Yingcheng City
Hunan Province, Zhijing
Shandong Province, Zhanhua County
Russia, St. Petersburg
Anhui Province, Huoqiu County
Qinghai Province, Ping'an
Shandong Province, Laiwu City
Uganda, Kampala
Jilin Province, Shulan County
Denmark, Lyngby
United Kingdom, Manchester
Hunan Province, Longshan County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Guizhou Province, Congjiang County
Tianjin, Heping District
Guangdong Province, Ruyuan County
Colombia, Cartagena
Sichuan Province, Mianning
Henan Province, Yanshi County
Ireland, Dublin
Jilin Province, Yanji City
USA, Alabama
Shaanxi Province, Huayin County
USA, New Jersey
Searches
[clear]