1998—2003 |
Chairman, 9th Standing Committee of the NPC |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo, Standing Committee |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, 15th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
1993—1998 |
Premier, State Council |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1992—1997 |
Member, 14th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo, Standing Committee |
|
1988—1990 |
Minister, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy |
|
1987—1992 |
Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
1987—1992 |
Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1987—1988 |
Acting Premier, State Council |
|
1987—1992 |
Member, 13th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo, Standing Committee |
|
1985—1987 |
Co-opted Member, 12th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo, Secretariat |
|
1985—1987 |
Co-opted Member, 12th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
1983—1987 |
Minister, State Education Commission |
|
1983—1987 |
Vice-Premier, State Council |
|
1982—1987 |
Member, 12th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1979—1983 |
Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1979—1983 |
Minister, Ministry of Power Industry |
|
1979—1984 |
Vice-Minister, Ministry of Water Resources |
|
1979—1983 |
Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1966—1976 |
Acting Secretary, Power Supply Bureau CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1966—1976 |
Secretary, Power Administration CPC, Leading Party Group Beijing Municipality |
|
1966—1976 |
Director, Power Administration Beijing Municipality |
|
1966—1976 |
Chairman, Power Administration Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1966—1976 |
Deputy Secretary, Power Administration CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1966—1976 |
Chairman, Power Supply Bureau Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
|
Deputy Secretary, Fuxin Power Plant CPC, Party Committee Liaoning Province, Fuxin City |
|
|
Director, Fuxin Power Plant Liaoning Province, Fuxin City |
|
|
Director, Northeast China Power Administration, Electricity Dispatch Department |
|
|
Deputy Chief Engineer, Northeast China Power Administration |
|
1955—1956 |
Chief Engineer, Fengman Hydroelectric Power Plant Jilin Province |
|
1955—1956 |
Deputy Director, Fengman Hydroelectric Power Plant Jilin Province |
|
1948—1955 |
Student, Moscow Power Institute Russia, Moscow |
|
1946—1948 |
Secretary, Harbin Grease Company CPC, Party Committee Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
|
1946—1948 |
Assistant Manager, Harbin Grease Company Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
|
1946—1948 |
Technician, Shanxi-Chahar-Hebei Power Company |
|
1945 |
Joined, CPC |
|
1941—1946 |
Student, Zhangjiakou Vocational School of Industry Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City |
|
1941—1946 |
Student, Yan'an Institute of Natural Sciences Shaanxi Province, Yan'an City |
|
|
(Received Higher Education, Soviet Union) |
|