2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Finance and Economy |
|
2013—2018 |
Minister, Ministry of Transport |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2007—2012 |
Member, 17th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2006—2011 |
Vice-Chairman, State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
|
2004—2004 |
Governor, People's Government Qinghai Province |
|
2004—2006 |
Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
2004—2006 |
Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
2003—2004 |
Acting Governor, People's Government Qinghai Province |
|
2003—2004 |
Vice-Governor, People's Government Qinghai Province |
|
2002—2007 |
Alternate Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2001—2003 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1998—2003 |
Administrative Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1996—1998 |
Student, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Graduate School, Market Economics Department |
|
1994—2003 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1993—1995 |
Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School |
|
1993—1994 |
Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1993—1996 |
Administrative Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government Tibet Autonomous Region |
|
1993—1993 |
Member, CPC, Provincial Committee, Standing Committee Shandong Province |
|
1993—1993 |
Student, CPC, Provincial Committee, Party School Shandong Province (Training Course, Economic Management) |
|
1992—1993 |
Commissioner, CPC, Prefectural Committee, Administrative Office Shandong Province, Dezhou Prefecture |
|
1992—1993 |
Deputy Secretary, CPC, Prefectural Committee Shandong Province, Dezhou Prefecture |
|
1988—1988 |
Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School |
|
1987—1992 |
President, Young Cadres Management College Shandong Province |
|
1987—1992 |
Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level Shandong Province |
|
1987—1987 |
Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level Shandong Province |
|
1985—1987 |
Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp., Ethylene Production Headquarters CPC, Party Committee Shandong Province |
|
1984—1987 |
Deputy Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp. CPC, Party Committee Shandong Province |
|
1984—1984 |
Deputy Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp. CYLC, Institutional Level Shandong Province |
|
1983—1984 |
Deputy Chief, Qilu Petrochemical Corp., Ethylene Production Headquarters, Administrative Office Shandong Province (Section of Secretaries) |
|
1981—1983 |
Student, Shandong Normal University, Chinese Department, Cadres Training Division Shandong Province |
|
1978—1981 |
Deputy Group Chief, Qilu Petrochemical Corp., Ethylene Production Headquarters, Production Division Shandong Province |
|
1975—1975 |
Worker, Shandong Province (Huanghe Farm, Third Division) |
|
1975—1978 |
Worker, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant Shandong Province, Shengli |
|
1975—1978 |
Clerk, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant CYLC, Institutional Level Shandong Province, Shengli |
|
1975—1978 |
Acting Secretary, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant CPC, Party Committee Shandong Province, Shengli |
|
1975—1978 |
Vice Party Secretary, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant CPC, Party Committee Shandong Province, Shengli |
|
1972—1975 |
Soldier, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region, Shandong Military District Shandong Province, Jinan City (Production and Construction Corps) |
|