China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Institutions of Higher Learning and Research Institutes
Higher Learning Institutions in Hunan Province
Changde Teachers' College
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Also:
Changde Teachers' College—English Department
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Zhuang Gonghui
Dai Bingran
Feng Kexi
Lin Donghai
Jin Yinhuan
Wang Yupu
Tian Jing
Qu Qinyue
Song Dahan
Zhou Shouwei
Zhao Shucong
Yuan Rongxiang
Xiang Chaozong
An Pingsheng
Wan Jifei
Jiang Yanfu
Zhou Mingfu
Zhang Chengyin
Li Jiping
Lin Weigan
Dai Ruwei
Yin Jun
Lin Jintong
Xu Shiyou
Wu Dong
Sun Zhongxiu
Li Shaode
Yao Jian
Guan Guangfu
Wang Yilin
Hu Hanbin
Hao Zhaocheng
Zhu Shanlu
Gong Zheng
Zha Quanxing
Lu Zhicheng
Ren Xuefeng
Jing Fuqian
Qiu Yong
Zhao Tiechui
Wang Qiren
Xie Runxing
Chen Xitong
Yao Jianquan
Yang Xin
Yu Jing
Ren Meie
Huang Shouhong
Du Yuanquan
Hu Zhaoguang
Zha Peixin
Yang Jie
Wang Guoqiang
Wang Xun
Shang Yong
Zhang Youxia
Lu Hushan
Zhao Xiaoguang
Hao Qingfen
Ma Zhigeng
Bao Peide
Mao Linsheng
Yu Zhen
Liu Huo
Ma Jinhua
Liu Minghui
Qin Yinhe
Zhang Zhiguo
Sun Jun
Chen Yuying
Sun Manji
Fan Gang
Ran Wanxiang
Tang Shouzheng
Zhou Jian
Wu Changde
Lu Yuanjiu
Yang Ning
Su Xiaoyun
He Guangbei
Feng Jianzhong
Liang Huiling
Tao Shiyue
Wang Peian (Wang Pei'an)
Shi Xiping
Feng Jicai
Zhu Dehai
Chen Jiwa
Yan Minggao
Ye Zhishan
Wang Shengjun
He Rong
Liang Guoqing
Wang Zhengsheng
Chen Jiayong
Sheng Jinzhang
Sun Zhignag
Zhang Benren
Su Xintian
Wang Shusen
Zhang Yongze
Wang Wenyuan
Li Banghe
Feng Changgen
Lu Zhipeng
Zhang Zongyuan
Lin Zhimin
Liu Dongsheng
Zhao Linmao
Xie Jilai
Yu Hongen
Chen Guanrong
Kuang Dingbo
Yan Hongyan
Cui Jindu
Wang Shouwen
Xie Jingyi
Ba Sang
Chen Zhangwu
Jin Shuoren
Zhang Weiqing
Peng Sen
Xue Taohai
Cai Changsong
Zhang Chaoyang
Gao Zhenjia
Zhang Xiaorong
Cui Li
Peng Yu
Ji Yunshi
Li Rongcan
Ge Lei
Ouyang Yu
Wu Guixian
Zhang Lan
Shu Yinbiao
Lin Peng
Gao Jianmin
Yang Yinynan
Jiang Zhuoqing
Ma Yongxia
Zhao Xinchu
Yu Chongwen
Li Shan
Li Ming
Jiang Xinzhi
Ren Rong
Liu Junchen
Zhou Wenzhong
Fu Kuiqing
Huang Runqian
Ma Zhenjun
Zhou Yaoting
Yu Hongli
Lu Zhongyang
Zhuo Xinping
Wang Yiping
Lu Qiang
Liu Baojun
Gu Shanqing
Xu Guangguo
Zhang Enzhao
Che Zala
Ni Xiaoling
Liu Xiaofeng
Hou Xun
Xu Wenyan
Xu Rongmao
Xun Huanzhong
Sun Daguang
Zhao Shengxuan
Zheng Jingping
Wu Jianping
Xu Yongqing
Huang Shanglian
Zebazou
Li Changyin
Lou Chenghou
Hu Zhenmin
Cui Xiliang
He Quan
Tian Xuejun
Zhu Dengshan
Qin Boyong
Han Zhi
Zhao Yangsheng
Xin Guobin
Lv Cunjie
Lv Xiwen
Chen Ping
Yan Zheng
Zhou Xiaoxin
Sun Zhenyao
Gu Chuanxun
Zhang Jiaren
Jiang Futang
Sun Qimeng
Liu Zhenmin
Zhong Denghua
Zhang Youshang
Wang Dongming
Cheng Lianyuan
Liu Hongbin
Zhai Yusheng
Han Xikai
Liu Xiuwen
Wu Zhenfang
Zhuang Rongwen
Gu Hao
Li Quanshan
Xiang Shouzhi
Jin Zhuanglong
Jiang Chengkang
Zhu Jianshi
Qian Renyuan
Kan Zhidong
Zhang Weining
Zhang Yantong
Xu Mingzhi
Ma Huateng
Yang Dayi
Zheng Guangdi
Li Bing
Xiong Huiyin
Tang Xiaoqing
Liu Yuchen
Lu Yonggen
Liu Yuejin
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
University of Tokyo
PLA—Services and Arms—47th Group Army—Political Department
Harbin Civil Engineering Institute—Architectural Engineering Department
Shanghai Shipbuilding Industry Company
China Three Gorges Corp.
Fujian Start Group
Supreme People's Procuratorate—Procuratorial Committee
Ministry of Justice
Longgui Commune
China Resources Holdings Company Limited—Personnel Department
Red Cross Society of China
Sino-Japan Youth Exchange Center—Management Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps
Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation—Production Technique Department
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Research Department
Commercial Department
Zhenjiang Institute of Agricultural Mechanization
National Bureau of Statistics
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Dalian Institute of Chemistry and Physics
National Defense Science and Technology University—Training Office
China State Construction Engineering Corporation—China Construction Fifth Engineering Division
Guilin Army School—Political Department
Datong University
Nationality Affairs Commission—General Office
New York University
Xian Military Telecommunications Engineering College—Radio Technologies Department
National Development and Reform Commission—Bureau of Small and Medium Enterprises
Ministry of Radio, Film and Television—Film Bureau
PLA—Divisional Operation and Training Section
Pengshui Heavy Spar Mine
Ministry of Natural Resources
Cheung Kong Graduate School of Business
Ocean University of China—Marine Environment College
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Academy of Sciences
Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps—No.4 Agricultural Division—Political Department
State Administration of Taxation—General Office
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Hainan Military District
CPC—Central Committee—Central Party School—Publicity Department
County (City) People's Procuratorate—Lawsuit Department
Machine Building Industry Department
Ministry of Aerospace Industry—China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
Suzhou Dongwu University
Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
Montreal University
Shandong University—Graduate School
Autonomous Region People's Government—Public Security Department
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
Building Workers' Trade Union of China—4th Bureau—6th Office
Hunan Agricultural University—Institute for Gardening and Plant Research
Beijing Shijingshan Amusement Park
Hebei University—Chinese Department
Zhejiang Provincial Collective Construction Industry Association
Hangang Group—1st Steel Mill—Administrative Office
National Development and Reform Commission—Labor Payment Planning Bureau—Unification Section
Demographic Institute
Ministry of Environmental Protection—Environmental Policy Department
Fudan University—Center for European Studies
Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party—Provincial Committee
Guangdong Provincial Invention Association
Shanghai Municipal Higher Education Society
Liaohe Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters—Geological Survey Regiment
Chinese Musician's Association—Ci Journal
Economic Cooperation Office
Political Academy of the Chinese PLA—Military and Political Department
State Council Leading Group for Western Region Development
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department
Harbin Institute of Technology—College of Management
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery—General Office
Kunming Teachers' University
National Health and Family Planning Commission
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Liaoning Military District
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Law and Regulation Department
People's Bank of China—General Bank
National Audit Office—City Office
National Tourism Administration
Building Workers' Trade Union of China
Hainan University—Law Department
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Laborage Institute
Xiaohe Commune
Ministry of Water Resources—Nanjing Institute of Hydrology and Water Resources
Baosteel Group Corporation—Board of Directors
Wuhan Chemical Material Plant
Zhenjiang Institute of Agricultural Mechanization—Farm Machine Building Faculty
Beijing University—Information Management Department
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
Sinopec Corp.—Shengli Oilfield Company Limited
CPC—Central Committee—Central Bodyguards Bureau
Shenyang Medicinal University—Natural Medicine Chemistry Research Office
Odessa Civil Engineering Institute—Water Conservancy Department
Guilin Army School
Chinese People's Association for Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries
Dalian Institute of Technology—Chemical Engineering Department
Nuclear Weapons Research Institute—Theoretical Department
Changli Academy of Agronomy—Agronomy Department
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
TOP Group
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Research Center
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
International Geological Science Union
Civil Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Education—Laws and Regulations Department
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Combat Department
National Center of Human Resources
All-China Women's Federation—Executive Committee
Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council—Secretary Bureau
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—East European and Central Asian Affairs Department
China Wildlife Conservation Association
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—Teaching and Research Laboratory
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK)—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Beijing University—Micro Electronics Research Institute
Central People's Government—General Office
University of Maine
China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
National Development and Reform Commission—Department of National Economics
Orient University
China Law Society
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China
China Association for the Peaceful Use of Military Industrial Technology
Provincial Labor Department
Ministry of Public Security—Domestic Safety Protection Bureau
Guizhou Provincial Writers Association
Shandong University of Traditional Chinese Pharmacies
Taching Petroleum Co., Ltd
University of Hawaii at Manoa—Center for Chinese Studies
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Ministry of Finance—Planning Department
Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Standing Committee
Municipal Tax Bureau—Budget Department
Yunnan Ethnic Institute
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
York University
Shaoyang Haoyu Pulp Corporation
TCL Corporation
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Party School
China Ecology Institute
Development Research Center of the State Council—Macroeconomy Research Department
CPPCC—Subcommittee of Cultural and Historical Data
Patent Office
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Chemical Industry Department
State Economic and Trade Commission—Industry Policy Department
Xinhua News Agency—Inner Mongolia Bureau—Farming Department
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
Jilin University—Mathematics Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—World Religion Research Institute
Northeast China Teachers' University
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Land Aviation Office
Agricultural Bank of China—Supervision and Management Team
National Committee for Disaster Reduction (NCDR)
CPPCC—Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
Liaoning University—Institute of Ecological Environments
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Zedong Thought
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Organization Department
Renmin University of China—Statistics Department
Development Research Center of the State Council—Financial Department
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Human Resources Department
China Aviation Industry Corporation—China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
University of Bath
Production Office of the State Council—General Office—Secretariat Bureau
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—Presidium
China National Machinery Industry Corporation—General Office
Electric Power Bureau
Ministry of Finance—Taxation Department
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office—Secretary Division
CYLC—City-Level—Youth Work Department
National Bureau of Statistics—Population and Social Science and Technology Department
Hebei Normal University
Government Offices Administration of the State Council—Human Resources Department
Ministry of Ordinance Industry
The Economics Daily
Ministry of Finance—Research Department
Politics and Law Department
China National Petroleum Corporation—Beijing Petroleum Exploration and Surveying Research Institute
Central South University
Beijing Glass Factory
China Economic Information Network Data Company Ltd.
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications—Education Department
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
Beijing University—Institute of Technology
Shanghai Medical Institute
State Administration of Foreign Exchange—Policy, Law and Regulation Department
Chinese Academy of Engineering—Division of Medicine and Health Engineering
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School—Teaching Affairs Department
Ministry of Railways—Education Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—39th Group Army
CYLC—Autonomous City-Level
CPC—Central Committee—Central Military Commission—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Communication University of China
Tsinghua University—Student Union
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Botanical Research Institute
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
People's Government—Foreign Affairs and Overseas Business Office—Consul Division
Locations
[clear]
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
Hubei Province, Qichun County
Shandong Province, Tengxian County
Fujian Province, Gulangyu
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Japan, Sendai
Hunan Province, Hengshan
Cook Islands, Avarua
Shandong Province, Muping City
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Liaoning Province, Qingyuan
Liaoning Province, Xinmin
Jiangxi Province, Fengcheng City
Sichuan Province, Suining City
Gansu Province, Xiahe County
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
Jilin Province, Lanshu
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
USA, Iowa
Gansu Province, Pingliang City
Heilongjiang Province, Muling County
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Hunan Province, Huarong County
Cambodia, Phnom Penh
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Sudan, Khartoum
Mauritius, Port Louis
Japan, Kobe
Hunan Province, Miluo City
USA, Maryland, Baltimore
Heilongjiang Province, Suifenhe City
Hunan Province, Yuanjiang
Heilongjiang Province, Linkou County
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City
Cook Islands
Jiangsu Province, Jingjiang County
Yunnan Province, Dehong, Dai-Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City
Yunnan Province, Yunlong County
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Fujian Province, Pingnan County
Hebei Province, Wei County
United Kingdom, Bristol
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Heilongjiang Province, Shuangcheng County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Sichuan Province, Leibo County
Shanghai, Fengxian County
Hebei Province, Shucheng County
Jiangsu Province, Fuming
Hubei Province, Huanggang Prefecture
Russia, Odessa
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Beijing, Tongzhou District
Shandong Province, Shenxian County
Henan Province, Yuanyang City
Beijing, Haidian District
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
USA, Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Taiwan
United Kingdom, Kent
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ke Right Front Banner
Shanxi Province, Anking
Hebei Province, Shen County
Shaanxi Province, Yan'an Prefecture
Cameroon, Yaounde
Hubei Province, Yingcheng City
Egypt
Guangdong Province, Huadu
Shanghai, Nanhui
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Heilongjiang Province, Greater Hinggan Mountain Prefecture
Jiangsu Province, Dongtai
Jiangsu Province, Shanghuang
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Hubei Province, Shiyan City
Tianjin, Heping District
Hunan Province, Changde County
Shandong Province, Laiwu City
Guizhou Province, Qiannan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
Qinghai Province, Ping'an
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Guangdong Province, Meixian Prefecture
Tianjin, Wuqing
Ireland, Dublin
Jilin Province, Yanji City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Hebei Province, Wuyi
Guangdong Province, Hainan Administrative Region
Shaanxi Province, Dali County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Searches
[clear]