China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Institutions of Higher Learning and Research Institutes
Higher Learning Institutions in Tianjin Municipality
Tianjin University
,
Department of Radio
1 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Wang Yunkun
Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee
1966
Graduate, Tianjin University, Department of Radio
Tianjin Municipality
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Wang Min
Zhu Shanlu
Zhao Tiechui
Wang Qiren
Yao Jianquan
Wu Dong
Zhou Shouwei
Hu Xiaolian
Zhang Youxia
Zhang Chengyin
Zha Quanxing
Chen Zhongyi
Yuan Rongxiang
Tian Jing
Ma Yuwen
Wang Yupu
Ren Xuefeng
Li Kelin
Lin Jintong
Wang Guoqiang
Xiang Chaozong
Shi Yubo
Peng Yu
Yin Hejun
Feng Kexi
Zhou Mingfu
Yu Jing
Xie Yanzhong
Jing Fuqian
Li Yibing
Dai Bingran
Zha Peixin
Li Jiping
Wang Yilin
Li Shaode
Jiang Shengyao
Sun Zhongxiu
Li Xiaopeng
Dai Ruwei
Lu Dong
Wan Jifei
Yao Jian
Zhou Benkuan
Lin Weigan
You Zheng
Zhuang Gonghui
Yu Jianhua
Ren Meie
Hao Zhaocheng
Hua Fuzhou
Huang Shouhong
Hu Hanbin
Yin Jun
Yang Xin
Qiu Yong
Li Jianbao
Jin Yinhuan
Wang Guoliang
Wang Xun
Hu Zhaoguang
Liu Shaozi
Li Zemin
Xie Runxing
An Pingsheng
Zeng Qiang
Liu Minghui
Wang Yiping
Feng Kexu
Li Bing
Yan Zheng
Yu Chongwen
Seypidin Azizi
Chen Ping
Fan Qinchen
Peng Sen
Xiang Shouzhi
Wang Zhifa
Liu Xiaofeng
Xie Jilai
Zhang Benren
Lou Chenghou
Wang Zhengsheng
Su Xintian
Huang Chuping
Gao Jianmin
Cui Xiliang
Huang Runqian
Cui Jindu
Lu Zhipeng
Yi Xiqun
Xue Mingyang
Zhang Yantong
Li Banghe
Hou Xun
Zhang Yongze
Xun Huanzhong
Fan Gang
Cai Qihua
Kan Zhidong
Gu Chuanxun
Wang Weiguo
Chen Guanrong
Zhang Chaoyang
Xu Rongmao
Liu Hongbin
Tu Shou'e
Bao Peide
Cai Zimin
Shen Xiaoping
Xu Guangguo
Kuang Dingbo
Lu Dingyi
Liang Huiling
Xu Wenyan
Qiao Quanxiu
Zhou Wenzhong
Xie Jingyi
Zhou Xiaoxin
Jin Deshui
Zhou Yaoting
Xu Mingzhi
Wu Guixian
Li Quanshan
Zhang Lan
Xu Yongqing
Ji Yunshi
Tang Shouzheng
Li Rongcan
Yan Shuang
Jin Xiaotao
Sheng Jinzhang
Liu Yingjin
Li Ming
Yang Taibo
Ma Jinhua
Ma Huateng
Ye Hengqiang
Zhang Weining
Liu Huaqing
Ye Daji
Xu Yongsheng
Yu Hongen
Sun Manji
Zhou Yibing
Ni Xiaoling
Zhao Xinchu
Hu Zhenmin
He Hua
Yang Yinynan
Zhou Weide
Zhai Yusheng
Shu Yinbiao
Chen Jiwa
Jiang Minhua
Sun Zhignag
Liu Yongxing
Feng Zhanwu
Gao Zhenjia
Wang Shengjun
Zebazou
Zhao Shengxuan
Ye Zhishan
Liu Baojun
Ma Zhenjun
Tian Xiangli
Yan Hongyan
Liu Yuchen
Jiang Xinzhi
Zhang Zhiguo
Cheng Lianyuan
Zhuo Xinping
Jiang Zhuoqing
Cai Changsong
Lu Yonggen
Xin Guobin
Zhang Zongyuan
He Quan
Wang Wenyuan
Ye Peida
Qin Yinhe
Zheng Jingping
Sun Jun
Liu Jieting
Yu Hongli
He Rong
Shi Xiping
Shao Xiangguang
Lu Qiang
Sun Qimeng
Liu Dongsheng
Zhang Xiaorong
Zhuang Rongwen
He Guangbei
Lin Peng
Xu Zhichun
Jiang Chengkang
Li Shan
Zhong Denghua
Liu Jincai
Ma Rupei
Tang Hsiang-chien
Yan Minggao
Feng Changgen
Su Guohui
Su Xiaoyun
Lu Yuanjiu
Wang Dongming
Chen Yuying
Zhou Jian
Hao Qingfen
Chen Shixin
Chen Guoda
Ouyang Yu
Lv Xiwen
Mao Linsheng
Li Zaohang
Liu Junchen
Qian Renyuan
Tian Xuejun
Xiong Huiyin
Ba Sang
Liu Huo
Wu Changde
Hu Siyi
Zhao Linmao
Zhao Yangsheng
Jin Zhuanglong
Xu Zhong
Liang Guoqing
Wu Zhenfang
Chen Jiayong
Ran Wanxiang
Li Chao
Liu Zhenmin
Wang Peian (Wang Pei'an)
Zhang Xuebing
Wang Jun
Zhu Jianshi
Zheng Guangdi
Gu Hao
Liu Yuejin
Wei Fenghe
Gu Shanqing
Liu Xiuwen
Fu Kuiqing
Sun Fuling
Wang Shusen
Yang Ning
Shen Maogong
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
South China University of Technology—University Affairs Committee
Suzhou Light Industrial Electrical Machinery Plant
Nationality Affairs Commission—General Office
Demographic Institute
Hengyang Pharmaceutical Factory
Beijing Institute of Iron and Steel Engineering
Taiyuan Institute of Heavy Machinery
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Tianjin Branch
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Building Workers' Trade Union of China—4th Bureau—6th Office
Political Academy of the Chinese PLA—Military and Political Department
Chinese Geologic Academy of Science
Huarun Group Company Limited
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China—Municipal Subsidiary Bank
Bayantala Commune
PLA—Services and Arms—Infantry—Division
Nanyang Technological University
Shanghai Petrochemical General Machinery Manufacturers Company
Harbin Institute of Technology
Supreme People's Procuratorate—Procuratorial Committee
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party—Provincial Committee
Gaotang County Tools Factory
State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform
Justice Department
Chinese Consulate General
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—News Department
China Orient Asset Management Corporation
Guizhou Provincial Writers Association
National Development and Reform Commission—Department of National Economics
Guangzhou Medical College
Beijing Institute of Technology—Photoelectricity Engineering Department
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Work Department
Nanjing Radio Corporation
China Resources Middle East Limited Company
Nankai University—History Department
Kunming Army Fertilizer Factory
Ministry of Power Industry—Economic Adjustment and State Assets Supervision Department
Hebei University of Technology—Electric Information School
Longgui Commune
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—East European and Central Asian Affairs Department
American Surgery Physician Institute
China Three Gorges Corp.—Factory-Dam Project Department
Nationality Affairs Commission
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
Chinese Embassy—Cultural Section
PLA—Services and Arms—Northwest Field Army
Shanghai Insect Research Institute
Harbin Electrical Machinery Plant
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
PLA—Academic Degrees Committee
Shanghai Shipbuilding Industry Company
Ministry of Urban and Rural Construction and Environmental Protection
Land Reclamation General Bureau
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Attempering Office
Beijing College of Geosciences
General Administration of Press and Publications—Books Management Department
State Council Leading Group for Western Region Development
General Administration of Customs—Municipal Branch—Smuggling Crime Investigation Bureau
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK)—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
Shipping Services Bureau
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Laborage Institute
Building Workers' Trade Union of China
Hunan Provincial Merchants Association
Guangxi Normal University—College of Social Culture and Tourism
Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps—No.4 Agricultural Division—Political Department
United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
Ministry of Water Resources—Nanjing Institute of Hydrology and Water Resources
Hangang Group—1st Steel Mill—Convertor Section
Xi'an Jiaotong University
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Research Center
Chengdu Institute of Physical Culture—Physical Education Department
Ministry of Natural Resources
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department
China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC)
Italian National Academy of Science
Gaotang County Tools Factory
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Europe and Asia Division
Tibet Autonomous Region—Zhongba
Shenyang Medicinal University—Natural Medicine Chemistry Research Office
Montreal University
China College of Women Management Cadres—Shandong Branch
Northwest China Institute of Technology—Metal Department
PLA—Divisional Operation and Training Section
National Audit Office—City Office
State Oceanic Administration—Science and Technology Department
Autonomous Region People's Government—Public Security Department
Zhaotong Teachers' Institute
Ministry of Justice—Department of Lawyers
Chinese Medical Association
Tsinghua University—Electric Power Department
Knit Goods Manufacturing Company
Economic Restructuring Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Bodyguards Bureau
Hebei University
District People's Congress—Standing Committee
Provincial Labor Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—46th Army
Ministry of Environmental Protection—Environmental Policy Department
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
Ministry of Public Security—Domestic Safety Protection Bureau
Fujian Start Group
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
Ministry of Railways
India International Development Center
People's Bank of China—General Bank
Heping County Chemical Fertilizer Production Office
CPC—Central Committee—Secrets Protection Committee—General Office
Chinese Language and Literature Self-Study University
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Xi'an Optical Precision Machinery Research Institute
Moscow Railway Institute
China Aviation Industry Corporation—Science and Technology Committee
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Academy of Sciences—Academic Committee
University of Maine
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—General Appraisal Committee
China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC)
Zhongnan Institute of Finance and Economics
Tianjin University—Department of Radio
Hebei Medical College No. 2 Hospital
PLA—Regions—Chengdu Military Region—Sichuan Military District
State Forestry Administration—Three-North Shelterbelt Construction Bureau
CPPCC—National Committee—Administration Bureau
China Reform Foundation
State Forestry Administration—Science and Technology Department
Central Institute of Finance and Banking—Banking Department
Development Research Center of the State Council—Financial Department
Renmin University of China—Statistics Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Engineering Corps Department—Political Department
Jiaotong University—Electric Power Engineering Department
China Aviation Industry Corporation—China Academy of Launch Vehicle Technology
Provincial Development and Research Center—Research Department
Beijing Institute of Agricultural Mechanization
Tsinghua University—Student Union
Society for International Human Resources Development—Institute of Higher Learning
State Physical Culture and Sports Commission—Training Bureau—State Women's Volleyball Team
Hangang Group—Sales Department
Ministry of Finance—Research Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—Cadres Education Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Commissioner's Office
CPC—County Committee—Culture and Education Department
China National Petroleum Corporation—Beijing Petroleum Exploration and Surveying Research Institute
CPC—City Committee—Industry Working Committee
Ministry of Civil Affairs—General Office
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology—Electronics Science Academy
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications—Education Department
Chengdu Seamless Steel Tube Factory
Hunan Provincial Research Institute—Economic Information Research Center
Central Coordinating Group for Xinjiang Affairs—General Office
Beijing Glass Factory
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
PLA—Regions—Chengdu Military Region—Chongqing Garrison
China Ocean Shipping Group—Management Group
Ministry of Science and Technology—Life Science and Technology Development Center
CPC—Central Committee—Central Commission for Discipline Inspection—Laws and Regulations Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Botanical Research Institute
Committee for Drafting the Basic Law of the Macao SAR
Electric Power Bureau
China Three Gorges Corp.—Construction Department
Tsinghua University—Radio Department
Chinese Academy of Engineering—Division of Medicine and Health Engineering
Liaoning University—Institute of Ecological Environments
People's University of China—Planned Economy Department
State Economic and Trade Commission—Industry Policy Department
Shanghai Medical Institute
CYLC—Central Committee—General Office—Secretary Division
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Party Schoool
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Astronomy Experts Committee
China Worldbest Group Co. (CWGC)
No. 2 Automobile Works—Chassis Plant
Qinghai University—Social Science Department
China Aeronautics Industry Corporation—No. 1 Group Corporation
Xinhua News Agency—Guangxi Branch
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School—Teaching Affairs Department
Central South University
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Science Management Division
State Economic and Trade Commission—Economic Policy Coordination Department
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
Textile Industry Bureau
Provincial Training Class for Financial Cadres
State Coal Industry Bureau—General Office
Northern University of Technology
People's Bank of China—China Foreign Exchange Trading Center
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—4th Army Corps
Tsinghua University—North Aviation Institute—Airplane Construction Department
Macao SAR Preparatory Committee
Nankai University—Economics Department
State Intellectual Property Office—Patent Bureau
Locations
[clear]
Liaoning Province, Dilian
Zhejiang Province, Shanyin
Liaoning Province, Jianchang City
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Hebei Province, Wei County
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Shandong Province, Junan
Hainan Province, Wanning City
Liaoning Province, Qingyuan
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
United Kingdom, Surrey
Sichuan Province, Suining City
Zhejiang Province, Putuo
Switzerland, Bern
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Shanghai, Xuhui District
Gansu Province, Pingliang City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Guizhou Province, Liupanshui City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xianghuang Banner
Hebei Province, Qinhuangdao City, Shanhaiguan District
Shandong Province, Heze County
Jiangsu Province, Jingjiang County
Hebei Province, Dingxian County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Anhui Province, Chaohu Prefecture
Russia, Odessa
Spain, Madrid
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Anhui Province, Guzhen County
USA, Missouri
Fujian Province, Hui'an County
USA, Iowa
Taiwan, Chiayi
Hebei Province, Fengrun County
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
Henan Province, Nanhe
Hubei Province, Shishou County
United Kingdom, Bristol
Hebei Province, Guantao County
Jiangxi Province, Jingjiang City
Hubei Province, Suizhou City
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Qinghai Province, Qilian County
Russia, Ufa
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Hunan Province, Yuanjiang
Jiangxi Province, Nanfeng County
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Shandong Province, Rizhuang
Cook Islands, Rarotonga
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Hubei Province, Xishui County
Heilongjiang Province, Muling County
Hubei Province, Huanggang Prefecture
Japan, Sendai
Jiangxi Province, Jinxian County
Guangdong Province, Hainan Administrative Region
Benin, Porto-Novo
USA, Texas, Dallas
Taiwan
Shanxi Province, Anking
USA, Wisconsin, Madison
Hebei Province, Luanxian County
Anhui Province, Lai'an
Anhui Province, Jixi County
Hubei Province, Xianning City
United Kingdom, Kent
Gansu Province, Jiayuguan City
Nigeria, Abuja
Anhui Province, Huoqiu County
Guangdong Province, Huadu
Tianjin, Baodi District
Anhui Province, Wuhu City
Egypt, Sharm el-Sheikh
Colombia, Cartagena
Cameroon, Yaounde
Benin, Porto-Novo
Brunei, Bandar Seri Begawan
Hubei Province, Xuan'en
Jiangsu Province, Feng County
Ireland, Dublin
Tibet Autonomous Region, Shigatse Prefecture
USA, Alabama, Tuscaloosa
USA, Alabama
Shandong Province, Jiaonan County
United Kingdom, Staffordshire
Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City, Zhenjiang District
Tianjin, Heping District
Benin, Cotonou
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Zhongwei City
Sichuan Province, Xinjin
Shanghai, Nanhui
Fujian Province, Shanghang County
Zhejiang Province, Yinxian County
Canada, New Brunswick
Hebei Province, Chicheng County
Guizhou Province, Wengan County
Searches
[clear]