China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE LOCATION
Shandong Province
,
Laiwu City
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Li Yumei
Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Zha Peixin
Xiao Yaqing
Zha Quanxing
Yin Jun
Dai Ruwei
Wang Xun
Dai Bingran
An Pingsheng
Ma Yuwen
Zeng Qiang
Wang Guoliang
Hao Zhaocheng
Zhou Shouwei
Hua Fuzhou
Xie Yanzhong
Wan Jifei
Ren Xuefeng
Zhou Benkuan
Tian Jing
Lin Jintong
Shi Yubo
Wang Qiren
Lin Weigan
Jin Yinhuan
Qiu Yong
Chen Yaobang
Zhang Chaoyang
Yu Jianhua
Jiang Shengyao
Ren Meie
Li Zemin
Wang Yupu
Feng Kexi
Shang Yong
Lu Hushan
Qu Qinyue
Zhou Mingfu
Zhuang Gonghui
Li Jianbao
Lu Zhicheng
Yuan Rongxiang
Yu Jing
Xiang Chaozong
Jing Fuqian
Lin Donghai
Lu Dong
Sun Zhongxiu
Song Dahan
Li Shaode
Li Jiping
Wu Dong
Zhang Chengyin
Yao Jianquan
Huang Shouhong
Zhu Shanlu
Wang Guoqiang
Fan Daiming
Zhao Shucong
Peng Yu
Liu Guoyue
Hu Hanbin
Wu Changde
Sun Zhignag
Liu Xiuwen
Huang Shanglian
Zhou Jian
Zhu Dehai
Han Xikai
Zebazou
Fan Qinchen
Zhong Denghua
Sun Qimeng
Li Shan
Wang Jun
Kuang Dingbo
Su Xintian
Lv Xiwen
Tian Xiangli
Xu Yongqing
Liang Guoqing
Fu Kuiqing
Zhao Yangsheng
Xue Taohai
Jin Zhuanglong
Lin Zhimin
Liang Huiling
Wang Shengjun
Sun Manji
Wang Weiping
Ran Wanxiang
Shen Xiaoping
Tang Xiaoqing
Zhang Yongze
Ye Zhishan
Yan Minggao
Chen Guoda
Cai Changsong
Chen Guanrong
Yu Chongwen
Lu Yonggen
Sun Daguang
Sun Fuling
Zhang Xiaorong
Xu Mingzhi
Liu Yingjin
Ye Daji
Shu Yinbiao
Wu Jianping
Sun Baohou
Qin Boyong
Li Ming
Gao Zhenjia
Liu Yuchen
Chen Ping
He Hua
Zhang Youshang
Yang Yinynan
Bao Peide
Feng Zhanwu
Zhao Linmao
Huang Zhiyong
Jin Shuoren
Xiong Huiyin
He Guangbei
Ba Sang
Che Zala
Li Banghe
Zhang Qia
Liu Baojun
Tian Xuejun
Yan Shuang
Chen Yuying
Jiang Xinzhi
Ma Rupei
Zhang Jiaren
Chen Jiwa
Zhai Yusheng
Gu Shanqing
Zhang Benren
Hu Yuzhi
Lu Yuanjiu
Gao Jianmin
Xun Huanzhong
Zhang Weiqing
Chen Shixin
Zhang Yantong
Cui Xiliang
Wang Zhengsheng
Liu Junchen
Zhang Zhiguo
Zhang Weining
Zhou Wenzhong
Feng Kexu
Wang Shusen
Yu Hongli
Ye Peida
Ni Xiaoling
Zhou Yaoting
Xu Guangguo
Gu Chuanxun
Liu Xiaofeng
Kan Zhidong
Li Quanshan
Lu Qiang
Ge Lei
Xiang Shouzhi
Liu Yuejin
Shen Maogong
Zhang Lan
Li Zaohang
Zhang Xuebing
Qian Renyuan
Su Xiaoyun
Yu Hongen
Shao Xiangguang
Chen Zhangwu
Chen Jiayong
Jiang Zhuoqing
Hou Xun
Cai Qihua
Li Pengde
Huang Runqian
Li Changyin
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Zhenjiang Institute of Agricultural Mechanization
Moscow Railway Institute
State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission—State-Owned Key Major Industry Supervision Council
Tibet Autonomous Region—Zhongba
Department of Chemical and Petroleum Industry
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
PLA—Services and Arms—47th Group Army—139th Division
China National Textile Council
Beijing Language and Culture University—Chinese as a Second Language Center
Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau
Southwest Associated University
Gansu Agricultural University—Prairie Department
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
Harbin Civil Engineering Institute—Architectural Engineering Department
Gaotang County Tools Factory
Beijing Petroleum Managers Training Institute
Baosteel Group Corporation—Board of Directors
Guangxi Normal University—History Department
Third Military Medical University
Guangzhou Medical College
Central People's Government—General Office
Liaohe Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters—Geological Survey Regiment
General Administration of Customs—Municipal Branch—Smuggling Crime Investigation Bureau
All-China Women's Federation—Secretariat
Shanghai Shipbuilding Industry Company
Ministry of Labor and Social Security—Laborage Institute
State Administration of Work Safety—Emergency Rescue Office
Hebei University—Chinese Department
CPC—Central Committee—Central Bodyguards Bureau
All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives
Zhuhai Gree Group Corporation
Beijing Shougang Co., Ltd.
Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill
Chinese People's Volunteers—Political Department
No. 238 Factory—Head Office
American Surgery Physician Institute
TCL Corporation
Harbin Industrial University—Radio Department
Fujian Start Group
Hunan Provincial Merchants Association
Building Workers' Trade Union of China
China Securities Regulatory Commission
Harbin University
Chinese Medical Academy of Science—Radiology Research Institute
Shanghai Yuelong Chemical Factory
Ministry of Finance—Economics Construction Department
Nankai University—History Department
Harbin Institute of Technology
Second Automotive Works
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department
Hebei University
Orient University
Chongqing University—Mining and Metallurgy Department
University of Science and Technology of China
Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
PLA—Services and Arms—Infantry—Division
Hangang Iron Making Division—Main Plant
Huazhong Institute of Technology
State Council Leading Group for Western Region Development
Jiaotong University—Electric Power Engineering Department
Provincial Labor Department
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Development and Production Department
China Three Gorges Corp.—Factory-Dam Project Department
Ministry of Agriculture—Cooperative Economy Guidance Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—Teaching and Research Laboratory
United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO)
China Shougang International Trade and Engineering Corp.
People's University of China—Law School
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China
Ministry of Education—Laws and Regulations Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Sociology Research Institute
Tongji University—Medical College
PLA—Regions—Shenyang Military Region—Liaoning Military District
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Mathematics and Physics
National Tourism Administration
CPC—Municipal Committee—Party School
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
Red Cross Society of China
China Wildlife Conservation Association
Dalian University of Technology—Engineering Mechanics Research Institute
National Development and Reform Commission—Bureau of Small and Medium Enterprises
China Law Society
China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC)
Chinese People's Association for Cultural Relations with Foreign Countries
Fudan University—Institute of Mathematics
Beijing Aerospace University
CPC—Central Committee—Secrets Protection Committee—General Office
District People's Congress—Standing Committee
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
CPC—Central Committee—Schools Department
Xi'an Jiaotong University—Radio Engineering Department
Beijing Institute of Technology—Photoelectricity Engineering Department
General Administration of Press and Publications—Books Management Department
Beijing Institute of Posts and Telecommunications—Wireless Telecommunications Department
Australian National University
IDGVC
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
Northwest China Institute of Technology—Metal Department
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
Shenyang Chemical Engineering Research Institute
Bayannur League Women's Federation
Taiyuan Iron and Steel Corporation—Production Department
CPC—Municipal Committee—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Fudan University—Journalism Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Northwest Field Army
Handan Economy and Trade School
China Energy Conservation Investment Corporation
PLA—Services and Arms—Field Army—Regimental Training Team
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Hainan Military District
Shanghai Municipal Higher Education Society
National Audit Office
Beijing College of Geosciences
Nanjing Radio Corporation
State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
Population and Economics Institute
Ministry of Electronics Industry—No. 13 Research Institute
Yunnan Provincial Key Laboratory for Livestock and Birds Molecular Biology
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
Guangdong Provincial Invention Association
Beijing Automobile Industry Company
Longgui Commune
China Banking Regulatory Commission—Supervisory Boards Office
Changli Academy of Agronomy—Agronomy Department
Zhenjiang Institute of Agricultural Mechanization—Farm Machine Building Faculty
Hainan University—Law Department
People's Daily—Scientific and Educational Department
PLA—Regions—Chengdu Military Region—Sichuan Military District
Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers
People's Government—Urban Construction Department—Construction Commission
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—Company Command
China Worldbest Group Co. (CWGC)
Provincial Development and Research Center—Research Department
Bank of China—Financial Affairs Management Department
China Construction Bank—General Office
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Land Aviation Office
Hangang Group—Administrative Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Botanical Research Institute
China Geodepression Society
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Institute of Oceanography
State Forestry Administration—Three-North Shelterbelt Construction Bureau
Jiaotong University—School of Power and Energy Engineering
PLA—General Armaments Department—General Planning Department
China Development Bank—Board of Supervisors
Agricultural Bank of China—Supervision and Management Team
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School
Ministry of Ordinance Industry
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Party School
Ministry of Civil Affairs—General Office
No. 2 Automobile Works—Chassis Plant
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
Chinese Embassy—Commercial Counselor's Office
China Science and Technology University
Financial Bureau
Labor and Social Security Department
Government Offices Administration of the State Council—Human Resources Department
Ministry of Education—Planning Department
Hunan Agricultural University—Agricultural Cadre Training Class
CYLC—City-Level—Youth Work Department
Inner Mongolian Power Corporation
Zhangjiakou Vocational School of Industry
Central Institute of Finance and Banking—Banking Department
National Audit Office—Special Correspondent Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Military Commission—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Ministry of Justice—General Office
Hangang Group—Sales Department
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—Cadres Education Bureau
Donghua University
Cultural Revolution—Revolutionary Committee—Financial and Economic Office
Committee for Drafting the Basic Law of the Macao SAR
Zhongshan University—Administration Management College
Locations
[clear]
Hubei Province, Qichun County
USA, Maryland, Baltimore
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Fujian Province, Pingnan County
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City
Shandong Province, Ningyang
USA, Missouri
Zhejiang Province, Changxing County
Zambia, Lusaka
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Yunnan Province, Yunlong County
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Macao SAR
Japan, Sendai
Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Liaoning Province, Qingyuan
Shanghai, Xuhui District
Shaanxi Province, Tongchuan City
Liaoning Province, Xinmin
Hubei Province, Shishou County
United Kingdom, Surrey
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Jiangxi Province, Nanfeng County
Sichuan Province, Leibo County
Hubei Province, Anlu County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Philippines, Manila
Heilongjiang Province, Linkou County
Heilongjiang Province, Shuangcheng County
Sudan, Khartoum
Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City
Shandong Province, Heze County
Yunnan Province
Hubei Province, Huanggang Prefecture
Scotland, Glasgow
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Henan Province, Nanhe
USA, Massachusetts, Cambridge
Henan Province, Shangcai County
Shandong Province, Juancheng
Liaoning Province, Wafangdian City
USA, Virginia, Charlottesville
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Hebei Province, Dachang
Anhui Province, Guzhen County
Hebei Province, Guantao County
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
Shandong Province, Muping City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xianghuang Banner
Chongqing Municipality, Wansheng District
Jilin Province, Lanshu
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Cook Islands
Liaoning Province, Faku County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Luocheng County
Jiangxi Province, Jingjiang City
Qinghai Province, Qilian County
Jiangxi Province, Fengcheng City
Russia, Odessa
Gansu Province, Pingliang City
Hunan Province, Yuanjiang
Anhui Province, Chaohu Prefecture
Hebei Province, Shen County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Shigatse Prefecture
USA, Alabama, Tuscaloosa
Sichuan Province, Mianning
Tianjin, Jixian County
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Hubei Province, Yingcheng City
Hubei Province, Xuan'en
Tibet Autonomous Region, Shigatse Prefecture
Jiangsu Province, Taizhou City
Beijing Municipality, Xuanwu District
Hubei Province, Gucheng County
Denmark, Lyngby
Shaanxi Province, Dali County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League
Hunan Province, Xiangtan City
USA, Texas, Dallas
Jiangxi Province, Ji
Shanxi Province, Jindongnan Prefecture
Shandong Province, Jiaonan County
Anhui Province, Lai'an
Henan Province, Yanshi County
Benin, Cotonou
Anhui Province, Jixi County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Shandong Province, Laiwu City
Searches
[clear]