2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Internet Security and Informationization |
|
2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Finance and Economy |
|
2017— |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central LSG for Comprehensively Deepening Reform |
|
2017— |
Director, Financial Stability and Development Committee of the State Council |
|
2015— |
Director, National Construction Leading Group for Manufacturing Powerful Country |
|
2013— |
Director, State Council Safety Production Committee |
|
2013— |
Director, State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development |
|
2013— |
Director, State Council Leading Group for Migrant Workers |
|
2013— |
Member, State Council CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2013— |
Vice-Premier, State Council |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee, Politburo |
|
2012—2017 |
Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2008—2013 |
State Councilor, State Council |
|
2008— |
President, Chinese Academy of Governance (formerly known as China National School of Administration) |
|
2008—2013 |
Secretary-General, State Council |
|
2007—2012 |
Member, 17th CPC, Central Committee |
|
2003—2008 |
Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2003—2008 |
Minister, National Development and Reform Commission |
|
2003—2008 |
Director, State Energy Commission, General Office |
|
2003—2008 |
Director, Western Region Development Office |
|
2003—2003 |
Secretary, Western Region Development Office CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2003—2005 |
Secretary, Energy Development Office CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
2002—2007 |
Member, 16th CPC, Central Committee |
|
1998—2003 |
Deputy Group Leader, 5th National Census Leading Group |
|
1998—2003 |
Deputy Secretary-General, State Council |
|
1998—2003 |
Deputy Commander, State Flood Control and Drought Relief Headquarters |
|
1998—2003 |
Vice-Minister, National Afforestation Committee |
|
1997—2002 |
Member, CPC, Central Committee, Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
|
1995—1998 |
Vice-Minister, National Development and Reform Commission |
|
1994 |
Deputy Chairman, China Youth Research Society |
|
1993—1995 |
Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1993—1995 |
Vice-Minister, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy |
|
1992—1992 |
Student, CPC, Central Committee, Central Party School |
|
1988—1993 |
Member, National Price Bureau CPC, Leading Party Group |
|
1988—1993 |
Deputy Chief, National Price Bureau |
|
1986—1988 |
Chief, Pricing Bureau Beijing Municipality |
|
1986—1988 |
Secretary, Pricing Bureau CPC, Party Committee Beijing Municipality |
|
1985—1986 |
Director, Economic System Reform Office Beijing Municipality |
|
1984—1985 |
Deputy Head, People's Government Beijing, Xicheng District |
|
1983—1984 |
Director, Planning Commission Beijing, Xicheng District |
|
1982—1983 |
Assistant Researcher, Price Research Center of the State Council |
|
1978—1982 |
Student, People's University of China, Political Economy Department Beijing Municipality |
|
1973—1979 |
Teacher, CPC, District Committee, Party School Beijing, Xicheng District |
|
1970—1973 |
Worker, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School Beijing, Xicheng District |
|
1965—1970 |
Teacher, Beijing Municipality (4th Middle School) |
|
1965 |
Joined, CPC |
|