China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Provincial and Local Government Positions
Various Local Committees
Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
1 biographies with career data for this institution. Click the person's name for full information.
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Ai Pishan
Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee
1997—2002
Director, Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
Shaanxi Province
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Wang Min
Zhu Shanlu
Zhao Tiechui
Wang Qiren
Yao Jianquan
Wu Dong
Zhou Shouwei
Hu Xiaolian
Zhang Youxia
Zhang Chengyin
Zha Quanxing
Chen Zhongyi
Yuan Rongxiang
Tian Jing
Ma Yuwen
Wang Yupu
Ren Xuefeng
Li Kelin
Lin Jintong
Wang Guoqiang
Xiang Chaozong
Shi Yubo
Peng Yu
Yin Hejun
Feng Kexi
Zhou Mingfu
Yu Jing
Xie Yanzhong
Jing Fuqian
Li Yibing
Dai Bingran
Zha Peixin
Li Jiping
Wang Yilin
Li Shaode
Jiang Shengyao
Sun Zhongxiu
Li Xiaopeng
Dai Ruwei
Lu Dong
Wan Jifei
Yao Jian
Zhou Benkuan
Lin Weigan
You Zheng
Zhuang Gonghui
Yu Jianhua
Ren Meie
Hao Zhaocheng
Hua Fuzhou
Huang Shouhong
Hu Hanbin
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
South China University of Technology—University Affairs Committee
Suzhou Light Industrial Electrical Machinery Plant
Nationality Affairs Commission—General Office
Demographic Institute
Hengyang Pharmaceutical Factory
Beijing Institute of Iron and Steel Engineering
Taiyuan Institute of Heavy Machinery
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Tianjin Branch
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Building Workers' Trade Union of China—4th Bureau—6th Office
Political Academy of the Chinese PLA—Military and Political Department
Chinese Geologic Academy of Science
Huarun Group Company Limited
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China—Municipal Subsidiary Bank
Bayantala Commune
PLA—Services and Arms—Infantry—Division
Nanyang Technological University
Shanghai Petrochemical General Machinery Manufacturers Company
Harbin Institute of Technology
Supreme People's Procuratorate—Procuratorial Committee
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party—Provincial Committee
Gaotang County Tools Factory
State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform
Justice Department
Chinese Consulate General
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—News Department
China Orient Asset Management Corporation
Guizhou Provincial Writers Association
National Development and Reform Commission—Department of National Economics
Guangzhou Medical College
Beijing Institute of Technology—Photoelectricity Engineering Department
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Work Department
Nanjing Radio Corporation
China Resources Middle East Limited Company
Nankai University—History Department
Kunming Army Fertilizer Factory
Ministry of Power Industry—Economic Adjustment and State Assets Supervision Department
Hebei University of Technology—Electric Information School
Longgui Commune
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—East European and Central Asian Affairs Department
American Surgery Physician Institute
China Three Gorges Corp.—Factory-Dam Project Department
Nationality Affairs Commission
China Interocean Transport Incorporated
Chinese Embassy—Cultural Section
PLA—Services and Arms—Northwest Field Army
Shanghai Insect Research Institute
Harbin Electrical Machinery Plant
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
PLA—Academic Degrees Committee
Shanghai Shipbuilding Industry Company
Ministry of Urban and Rural Construction and Environmental Protection
Land Reclamation General Bureau
Hangzhou Steel Branch Factory—Attempering Office
Beijing College of Geosciences
General Administration of Press and Publications—Books Management Department
State Council Leading Group for Western Region Development
General Administration of Customs—Municipal Branch—Smuggling Crime Investigation Bureau
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK)—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
Locations
[clear]
Liaoning Province, Dilian
Zhejiang Province, Shanyin
Liaoning Province, Jianchang City
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Hebei Province, Wei County
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Shandong Province, Junan
Hainan Province, Wanning City
Liaoning Province, Qingyuan
Henan Province, Wuzhi County
United Kingdom, Surrey
Sichuan Province, Suining City
Zhejiang Province, Putuo
Switzerland, Bern
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Shanghai, Xuhui District
Gansu Province, Pingliang City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Guizhou Province, Liupanshui City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xianghuang Banner
Hebei Province, Qinhuangdao City, Shanhaiguan District
Shandong Province, Heze County
Jiangsu Province, Jingjiang County
Hebei Province, Dingxian County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Anhui Province, Chaohu Prefecture
Russia, Odessa
Spain, Madrid
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Anhui Province, Guzhen County
USA, Missouri
Fujian Province, Hui'an County
USA, Iowa
Taiwan, Chiayi
Hebei Province, Fengrun County
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
Henan Province, Nanhe
Hubei Province, Shishou County
United Kingdom, Bristol
Hebei Province, Guantao County
Jiangxi Province, Jingjiang City
Searches
[clear]