Abdul Abdulrixit Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th) | |
2003—2003 | Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
2003—2008 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (10th) | |
1983—1991 | Secretary, Planning Committee (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1983—1991 | Member, Planning Committee (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Ai Pishan Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
1985—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Public Security Department, General Office (10th) | Shaanxi Province |
1985—1993 | Secretary, Public Security Department, General Office (10th) | Shaanxi Province |
Aman Haji Former Vice Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Senior Engineer |
1999—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, High-Grade Highway Administration (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
An Jian Vice-Chairman of the China Law Society |
2010—2013 | Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (10th) | |
An Min Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2003—2005 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th) | |
1996—2001 | Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (10th) | |
Bai Lichen Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2000 | Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (10th) | |
Bai Lutang Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th Hebei Provincial People's Congress, Former Chairman of Hebei Federation of Trade Unions |
1998—2005 | Member, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Hebei Province |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (10th) | Hebei Province |
Bai Xiangqun Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government |
2003—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City |
2000—2003 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1996—2000 | Member, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Bao Hong Former Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office |
2009—2014 | Member, State Intellectual Property Office (10th) | |
Bao Xinbao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai City People's Congress |
1998— | Deputy Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1994—1998 | Secretary, Shanghai General Trade Union (10th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Baoyindeliger Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1995—2003 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Bi Jingquan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the National Markets Supervision Management Bureau |
2018— | Secretary, National Markets Supervision Management Bureau (10th) | |
2015—2018 | Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration (10th) | |
Bing Zhigang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
2003—2010 | Secretary, Finance Department (10th) | Liaoning Province |
2000—2003 | Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th) | Liaoning Province |
1994—2000 | Member, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th) | Liaoning Province |
1988—1992 | Member, Finance Department (10th) | Liaoning Province |
Bo Xilai Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2004—2007 | Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (10th) | |
Bu Zhengfa Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee, Vice-Chairman of the China National Light Industry Council |
1998—1999 | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (10th) | |
1996—1998 | Member, State Council of Light Industry (10th) | |
Bu Zhixin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1988—1992 | Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (10th) | Guizhou Province |
1985—1988 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (10th) | Guizhou Province |
Buhe Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1954—1974 | Secretary, Cultural Bureau (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Buxiaolin Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2000—2003 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Legal Affairs Office (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Cai Fuchao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television; Director of the National Copyright Administration |
2011—2013 | Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (10th) | |
Cai Limin Vice-Governor of Shangdong Province |
1997—2006 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Hebei Province |
1994—1995 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th) | Hebei Province |
1993—1994 | Member, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th) | Hebei Province |
1991—1993 | Member, Provincial Religious Affairs Bureau (10th) | Hebei Province |
Cai Qihua Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2012—2015 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th) | |
Cao Guangjing Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor Hubei Province |
2014— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Hubei Province |
2010—2014 | Secretary, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th) | |
2002—2010 | Member, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th) | |
Cao Jianming Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the International Federation of Anti-Corruption Bureau |
2002—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Supreme People's Procuratorate (10th) | |
1999—2002 | Member, Supreme People's Procuratorate (10th) | |
Cao Xinghe Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Vice-Chairman of China Petroleum and Chemical Industry Association |
2004— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (10th) | |
Chang Xiaobing Chairman of Board of Directors, China Telecom |
2004—2015 | Secretary, China Unicom (10th) | |
Che Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee |
1988—1989 | Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (10th) | Anhui Province, Hefei City |
1979—1988 | Member, Intermediate People's Court (10th) | Anhui Province, Hefei City |
Chen Bangzhu Former Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping |
2000—2005 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th) | |
2000—2005 | Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th) | |
1994— | Member, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th) | |
Chen Baosheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Education |
1996—1999 | Member, People's Government, General Office (10th) | Gansu Province |
Chen Cheng Vice-Governor of the Hainan Provincial People's Government |
1996—1998 | Secretary, Salt Affairs Office (10th) | Hainan Province |
Chen Chuanping Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Taiyuan City Committee |
2008— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Shanxi Province |
Chen Cungen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Publicity Department of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Committee |
2003—2006 | Secretary, Personnel Department (10th) | Shaanxi Province |
Chen Deming President of the Association for Relations Across the Taiwan Straits (ARATS) |
2007—2013 | Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (10th) | |
2006—2007 | Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (10th) | |
1985—1993 | Member, Commerce Department (10th) | Jiangsu Province |
Chen Gaihu Deputy Director of State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2010—2012 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City |
Chen Gang Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project |
2007—2017 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Chen Guanglin Chairman of CPPCC Inner Mongolia Regional Committee |
1993—1995 | Secretary, Provincial Broadcast and Television Bureau (10th) | Shandong Province |
Chen Guangming Member of the Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chen Heping Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
2004— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Chen Jian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2002— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th) | |
Chen Jianmin Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
2004— | Secretary, China Earthquake Administration (10th) | |
2001—2004 | Deputy Secretary, China Earthquake Administration (10th) | |
Chen Jiayuan Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province |
???? | Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (10th) | Zhejiang Province |
Chen Jiwa Deputy Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee |
2000—2003 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Chen Kaizhi Chairman of the CPPCC Guangzhou City Committee |
1998— | Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (10th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Chen Lei Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2001—2004 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th) | |
Chen Li Vice-Dean of the Chinese Academy of Governance |
2011—2013 | Member, National Population and Family Planning Commission (10th) | |
Chen Miner Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee |
2007—2012 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Zhejiang Province |
Chen Qiufa Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province |
2008—2013 | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th) | |
2008—2013 | Secretary, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th) | |
2007—2008 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th) | |
2005—2007 | Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (10th) | |
Chen Shaoji Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1986—1991 | Deputy Secretary-General, Politics and Law Department (10th) | Guangdong Province |
1985—1986 | Deputy Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th) | Guangdong Province, Foshan City |
Chen Wenqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of State Security |
1997—2002 | Deputy Secretary, Public Security Department (10th) | Sichuan Province |
Chen Wu Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Guangxi Zhuang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region People’s Government |
2013— | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chen Xi Member of the Secretariat of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Head, Organization Department, Central Committee |
2011—2013 | Secretary, China Association for Science and Technology (10th) | |
2009—2011 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (10th) | |
Chen Xiansen Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007— | Secretary, Finance Department (10th) | Anhui Province |
2001—2007 | Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (10th) | Anhui Province |
Chen Xiaoguang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Culture |
???? | Member, Ministry of Culture (10th) | |
???? | Secretary, Chinese Musician's Association (10th) | |
Chen Xiaohong Former Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission |
2004—2013 | Member, Ministry of Health (10th) | |
Chen Xiaoya Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
2010—2014 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (10th) | |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Education (10th) | |
2001—2003 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Yunnan Province |
Chen Xuefeng Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
2011— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Henan Province |
Chen Zhaoxiong Vice-Governor of Hunan Province |
2005—2007 | Deputy Secretary, China Electronics Corporation (10th) | |
Chen Zhenggao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1997—2003 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Liaoning Province |
Chen Zhili Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC, President of the All-China Women's Federation; Chairman, Children’s Foundation of China |
1997—1998 | Secretary, State Education Commission (10th) | |
Chen Zhirong Vice-Governor of Hainan Province |
2008—2010 | Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th) | Hainan Province |
2007—2008 | Secretary, Provincial Religious Affairs Bureau (10th) | Hainan Province |
2005—2007 | Secretary, Hainan Provincial Scientific Association (10th) | Hainan Province |
Chi Jianfu Vice-President of the Heilongjiang CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1997—2000 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1997—2000 | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1995—1996 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Cui Jizhe Vice-President, Xinhua News Agency |
1995—1998 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Shanxi Bureau (10th) | |
Cui Yuying Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department |
1996—1997 | Deputy Secretary, People's Insurance Company of China, Tibet Branch (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Dai Junliang Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of CPC Central Committee (UFWD) |
2012—2013 | Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
Dai Xianglong Former President of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
1989—1993 | Secretary, Bank of Communications (10th) | |
Dalielihan Mamir Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1990—1994 | Member, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Department (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1983—1988 | Deputy Secretary, Planning Commission (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Danzim Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
2001—2002 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Writers Association (10th) | |
Dao Linyin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2005—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Yunnan Province, Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture |
1995—1997 | Secretary, Labor Bureau (10th) | Yunnan Province, Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture |
Deng Daokun Vice-Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People's Congress
|
1996— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Hubei Province |
1990—1996 | Secretary, Agriculture and Animal Husbandry Department (10th) | Hubei Province |
1990—1996 | Secretary, Agricultural Department (10th) | Hubei Province |
Ding Shaoxiang Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province |
2006—2012 | Secretary, People's Government, General Office (10th) | Yunnan Province |
2006— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Yunnan Province |
Ding Xiangyang Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council |
2006—2013 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
2003—2007 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Ding Xuedong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman and CEO of the China Investment Corporation (CIC); Deputy Secretary-General of State Council |
2006—2010 | Member, Ministry of Finance (10th) | |
Ding Yexian Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of People's Government of Tibet Autonomous Region |
2009—2010 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
2003—2009 | Deputy Secretary, Finance Department (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
2000—2003 | Member, Finance Department (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1998—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Finance Bureau (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan Prefecture |
1996—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Economic System Reform Committee (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan Prefecture |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1993—2003 | Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
1990—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
1985—1990 | Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1983—1985 | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Doje Cezhug Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Lhasa |
2006—2007 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa |
Dong Baohua Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Administration |
1997— | Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (10th) | |
???? | Director, State Education Commission (10th) | |
Dong Daohua Member of the Leading Party Group and Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1998— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th) | |
Dong Li Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (10th) | |
1999—2008 | Member, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th) | |
Dong Wei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2012— | Member, Ministry of Culture (10th) | |
Dorji Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress; Deputy Director of the Bureau of Land and Resources of Tibet |
2009— | Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Dou Yupei Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs |
2006—2016 | Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
Du Jiahao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2007—2011 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Du Jiang Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration |
2006—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Tourism Bureau (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Du Jinfu Deputy Governor of the People's Bank of China |
1992—1999 | Member, People's Bank of China, Provincial Branch (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
2008—2013 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th) | |
2001—2006 | Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs (11th) | |
Du Ying Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2005—2014 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th) | |
Du Yubo Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
2010— | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (11th) | |
Du Zhanyuan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
2010— | Member, Ministry of Education (11th) | |
2008—2010 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th) | |
Duan Lunyi Political Consult of the People's Government of Hubei Province |
2006—2008 | Secretary, People's Government, General Office (11th) | Hubei Province |
Duan Zhengkun Former Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice |
???? | Member, Ministry of Justice (11th) | |
E Jingping Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources; Director and Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the South-to-North Water Division Project Construction Committee of the State Council |
2010— | Secretary, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (11th) | |
2008—2018 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
2001—2008 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
1997—2001 | Secretary, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission (11th) | |
Fan Changlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 18th CPC Central Military Commission; Vice-Chairman of Central Military Commission of PRC |
2004—2012 | Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Jinan Military Region (11th) | Shandong Province, Jinan City |
Fan Fangping Former Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice |
2003—2006 | Member, Ministry of Justice (11th) | |
Fan Yuanmou Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th Beijing Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Secretary, Pricing Bureau (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Fang Aiqing Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
Fang Weizhong President, China Macroeconomics Society |
1977—1993 | Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (11th) | |
Fang Xin Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC, Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Sciences (11th) | |
Feng Jianshen Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Chairman of the CPPCC Gansu Provincial Committee
|
2001—2004 | Member, National Council for Social Security Fund (11th) | |
2000—2001 | Member, Ministry of Finance (11th) | |
Feng Zhenglin Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Civil Aviation Administration of China |
2003—2016 | Member, Ministry of Communications (11th) | |
Fu Chengyu Chairman of the Board of the Directors of SINOPEC; Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
2011— | Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th) | |
Fu Guihua Vice-Governor of Hainan |
1988—1989 | Secretary, Hainan Provincial Women's Federation (11th) | Hainan Province, Sanya City |
Fu Jianhua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management |
2016—2018 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (11th) | |
Fu Shouzheng Vice-Chairman of the 9th Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee of the CPPCC |
1998—2003 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1994—1998 | Secretary, Agricultural Department (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1992—1994 | Secretary, Agricultural Committee (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Fu Wenjuan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection; Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
2007— | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th) | |
2001—2007 | Member, Ministry of Construction (11th) | |
Fu Xingguo Former Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Civil Servants |
2008— | Member, State Bureau of Civil Servants (11th) | |
Fu Zhifang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Hebei Provincial Committee |
2006—2010 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Hebei Province |
Fu Ziying Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; International Trade Representative and Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2011—2017 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
2003—2011 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
Gan Shaoning Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office |
2009— | Deputy Director, State Intellectual Property Office (11th) | |
Gan Zangchun Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council |
2012— | Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th) | |
2006—2012 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Supreme People's Court (11th) | |
Gao Fengtao Deputy Director of the State Council Legislative Affairs Office |
2004— | Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Gao Guangbin Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2015— | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Jilin Province |
Gao Hucheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2009—2013 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
2003—2009 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
1997—2002 | Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (11th) | |
Gao Jianmin Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
1996—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Shanxi Province |
Gao Qiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Budgetary Work Committee of the 11th NPC |
2003— | Secretary, Ministry of Health (11th) | |
2003—2009 | Secretary, Ministry of Health (11th) | |
Gao Shuxun Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province |
2010—2012 | Member, Ministry of Culture (11th) | |
Gao Xiang Former Deputy Director Central LSG for Internet Security and Informationization |
1998—2014 | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th) | |
Gao Xinting Member of the 11th Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (11th) | Shandong Province |
1983—1991 | Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (11th) | Shandong Province, Changwei Prefecture |
1977—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (11th) | Shandong Province, Changwei Prefecture |
Gong Deshun Former Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province |
2005— | Member, CPC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
Gong Xueping Deputy Secretary of CPC Shanghai Municipal Committee; Chairman of Standing Committee of Shanghai Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Gong Zheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shandong Province; Mayor of Shanghai |
2003—2008 | Member, General Administration of Customs (11th) | |
2001—2003 | Secretary, Customs Department (11th) | Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City |
Gou Zhongwen Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Municipal Committee of Beijing Municipality |
2002—2008 | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th) | |
Gu Chaoxi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs |
2007—2012 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Yunnan Province |
Gu Guoquan Vice-Mayor of Xining |
2002—2004 | Secretary, Planning Commission (11th) | Qinghai Province |
Gu Qingjin Vice-Chairman of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1995—1999 | Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th) | Guizhou Province |
1995—1999 | Secretary, Finance Department (11th) | Guizhou Province |
1994—1995 | Deputy Secretary, Finance Department (11th) | Guizhou Province |
Gu Xiulian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 10th NPC |
1989—1998 | Secretary, Ministry of Chemical Industry (11th) | |
Gu Yucai Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage |
2010— | Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th) | |
Guo Chaoren Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1996—2000 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th) | |
1986—1996 | Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th) | |
Guo Gengmao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee of NPC |
1997—1998 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hebei Province |
Guo Jinlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Guo Shuqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the China Banking and Insurance Regulatory Commission |
1996—???? | Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (11th) | |
Guo Youming Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
2003—2011 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province, Yichang City |
Guo Zhengqian Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 9th NPC |
1994—1998 | Secretary, National Audit Office (11th) | |
1993—1994 | Deputy Secretary, National Audit Office (11th) | |
Guo Ziming Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Hailiqiemu Slamu Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1988—1998 | Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Han Changfu Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2003—2006 | Deputy Secretary, Research Office of the State Council (11th) | |
2001—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs (11th) | |
Han Jun Governor of Jilin Province |
2008—2014 | Member, Development Research Center of the State Council (11th) | |
Han Yongwen Vice-Governor of Hunan Province |
2009— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hunan Province |
Han Zhongxue Former Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
2001—2005 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province |
1995—1997 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
Han Zhubin Former Procurator-General, Supreme People's Procurorate |
1990—1992 | Secretary, Ministry of Railways (11th) | |
Hao Linhai Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of the Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2005—2007 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Hao Zhaocheng Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation, Member of the CP Leading Party Group of the Administration |
???? | Member, State Administration of Taxation (11th) | |
???? | Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th) | Heilongjiang Province, Mudanjiang City |
He Bangjing Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance |
2007— | Member, Ministry of Finance (11th) | |
1994—2007 | Member, State Administration of Taxation (11th) | |
He Chunlin Chairman, 10th NPC Internal & Judicial Affairs Committee |
1988—1991 | Deputy Secretary, State Council (11th) | |
He Dongjun Vice President and Secretary-General of Xinhua News Agency, Senior Correspondent for Xinhua News Agency |
1991—1994 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Sichuan Bureau (11th) | Sichuan Province |
1987—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Inner Mongolia Bureau (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1985—1987 | Member, Xinhua News Agency, Inner Mongolia Bureau (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
He Guangyuan Chairman of the Subcommittee for Handling Motions of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1980—1986 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agricultural Machinery (11th) | |
He Guoqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1996 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Chemical Industry (11th) | |
He Hua Deputy Director of the State Intellectual Property Office |
2004— | Member, State Intellectual Property Office (11th) | |
He Jianzhong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
2011— | Member, Ministry of Transport (11th) | |
He Quan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2003— | Member, People's Government, General Office (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
1985—1992 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
He Shaocun Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1993—1995 | Secretary, Provincial Transportation Department (11th) | Hebei Province |
1983—1993 | Member, Provincial Transportation Department (11th) | Hebei Province |
1983—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Transportation Department (11th) | Hebei Province |
He Xian Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
2005—2015 | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th) | |
He Yong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Member of the Secretariat of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1987—1992 | Member, Ministry of Supervision (11th) | |
He Yongkang Vice-President of the CPPCC of Qiannan Prefecture of Guizhou Province |
1986—1998 | Secretary, Grain Bureau (11th) | Guizhou Province |
He Zehua Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration |
2000—2003 | Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration, Provincial-Level (11th) | Anhui Province |
Hong Feng Vice-Mayor of Beijing |
1998—2003 | Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
1998—2011 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
Hong Puzhou Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1996—1998 | Secretary, Autonomous City People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
1988—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Hou Jianliang Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel |
2000— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th) | |
Hu Baolin Deputy Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee |
2009—2012 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th) | |
Hu Cunzhi Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
2009—2012 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Hu Keming Former Deputy Director of the Legislative Affairs Office of State Council |
2013—2017 | Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Hu Qili Chairman, Song Qingling Foundation |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th) | |
Hu Youtao Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province |
2008—2010 | Secretary, Finance Department (11th) | Jiangxi Province |
2003—2010 | Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (11th) | Jiangxi Province |
Hu Zejun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office |
1996—2004 | Member, Ministry of Justice (11th) | |
Hu Zhanfan Former President of China Central Television (CCTV) |
2001—2011 | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th) | |
Hu Zhenmin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC) |
2006— | Secretary, China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC) (11th) | |
Hua Fuzhou Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Labor and Social Security |
2003—2007 | Member, Ministry of Labor and Social Security (11th) | |
Hua Jianmin Former President of the Red Cross Society of China |
1993—1994 | Secretary, Planning Committee (11th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1992—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Planning Committee (11th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Huang Chengxiang Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
2000—2003 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
1993—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Municipal Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Lixin Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the CPC Nanjing City Committee |
2000—2003 | Secretary, Flood Prevention Headquarters Office (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
1998—2000 | Member, Flood Prevention Headquarters Office (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
Huang Qiang Governor of Sichuan Province |
2008—2014 | Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th) | |
Huang Qingyi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2010 | Secretary, All-China Women's Federation (11th) | |
Huang Shuhe Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission |
???? | Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (11th) | |
Huang Wei Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Xinjiang Autonomous Region |
2003—2008 | Member, Ministry of Construction (11th) | |
2001—2003 | Secretary, Construction Department (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
Huang Xiaojing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee |
2005— | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Fujian Province |
2001—2005 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Fujian Province |
1995—2001 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Fujian Province |
Huang Yinkui Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
2001— | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Sichuan Province |
Huang Yiyun Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
2003— | Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
2001—2003 | Member, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
2008— | Secretary, Songqingling Foundation (11th) | |
2003— | Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department (11th) | |
Huang Zhendong Chairman of the Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC; Chairman of the Credentials Committee of the 11th NPC |
1991—2002 | Secretary, Ministry of Communications (11th) | |
Hui Liangyu Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1977—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture, Agricultural Bureau (11th) | Jilin Province |
Ismail Tiliwaldi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
1998—2000 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Jappar Abibulla Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1997—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Civil Affairs Bureau (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Ji Chuntang Former Mayor of Shijiazhuang City |
1994—1996 | Secretary, Sports Commission (11th) | Hebei Province, Wei County |
Ji Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee |
2004— | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Ji Zhengkun Director of the Standardization Administration of China |
2008— | Member, State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision (11th) | |
2008— | Secretary, Standardization Administration of China (11th) | |
Jian Baowei Former Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council |
2000—2014 | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th) | |
Jiang Chaoliang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Hubei Provincial People’s Congress Standing Committee |
2002—2004 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province |
Jiang Chengkang General Manager of the China National Tobacco Corporation |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th) | |
2002—2013 | Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th) | |
2001—2002 | Deputy Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th) | |
1994—2001 | Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (11th) | |
Jiang Dingzhi Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hainan Provincial Committee |
2011— | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Hainan Province |
2003—2005 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
Jiang Duyun Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2003— | Secretary, Provincial Education Department (11th) | Henan Province |
Jiang Jianguo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Publicity Department of CPC Central Committee; Director of the State Council Information Office |
2008—2013 | Deputy Sectretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (11th) | |
Jiang Jiemin Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2006—2007 | Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th) | |
2004—2006 | Deputy Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th) | |
Jiang Liang Vice-Chairman of the Shanghai CPPCC Municipal Committee
|
2009— | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Shanghai, Pudong New District |
Jiang Weixin Former Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development |
2007—2008 | Secretary, Ministry of Construction (11th) | |
2003—2007 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th) | |
Jiang Xiaojuan Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council |
2009—2011 | Deputy Secretary, Research Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Jiang Xinghe Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (11th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Jiang Xuguang Deputy-Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project |
2010— | Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (11th) | |
Jiang Yaoping Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
2004—2008 | Vice-Minister, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th) | |
Jiang Zelin Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council; Deputy Secretary-General of State Flood Control and Drought Relief Headquarters |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Marine and Fisheries Department (11th) | Hainan Province |
1998—2000 | Secretary, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (11th) | Hainan Province |
1996—1996 | Secretary, Agricultural Bureau (11th) | Hainan Province, Sanya City |
Jiang Zemin Former Chairman, Central Military Commission of the PRC |
1982—1985 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th) | |
1982—1985 | Secretary, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th) | |
1980—1982 | Member, State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs (11th) | |
1980—1982 | Member, State Administration Commission on Foreign Investment (11th) | |
Jiang Zengwei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2005— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
Jiao Huancheng Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council |
1997—2002 | Secretary, General Office of the State Council, Administration Bureau (11th) | |
1983—1994 | Member, General Office of the State Council, Administration Bureau (11th) | |
Jiao Meiyan Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration |
2008— | Member, China Meteorological Administration (11th) | |
1995—2001 | Member, Meteorological Bureau (11th) | Anhui Province |
Jiao Yong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2005— | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
Jin Deshui Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province |
1988—1995 | Secretary, Provincial Industrial and Commercial Bureau (11th) | Zhejiang Province |
Jin Zhuanglong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; General Manager of the China Commercial Aircraft Co., Ltd. |
2004—2005 | Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th) | |
Jing Hanchao Vice-President of the Supreme People's Court |
2006—2009 | Member, Supreme People's Court (11th) | |
Jing Zhengshu Former Vice-Minister and Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2003—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
2000—2005 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
1991—1996 | Secretary, Provincial Hydroelectric Power Department (11th) | Sichuan Province |
1990—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Hydroelectric Power Department (11th) | Sichuan Province |
Ke Hanmin Deputy Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate |
1996—1998 | Deputy Procurator-General, Provincial People's Procuratorate (11th) | Anhui Province |
Kong Changsheng Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
2014— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th) | |
Lei Erdeni Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1999—2002 | Secretary, Development Planning Commission (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Leng Rong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director, Party History and Archives Research Institute |
2004—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (11th) | |
Li Baorong Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council |
2004— | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th) | |
Li Bin Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2011—2013 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Anhui Province |
2007—2011 | Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th) | |
Li Bing Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Chinese Writers Association |
2008— | Secretary, Chinese Writers Association (11th) | |
Li Boyong Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1996 | Secretary, Ministry of Labor (11th) | |
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council |
2003—2008 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Henan Province |
1995—2003 | Assistant Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Henan Province |
1992—1995 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Henan Province |
1988—1992 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1978—1983 | Member, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (11th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Li Chunming Director of the Publicity Department of the Hubei COC Provincial Committee |
2006—2008 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province |
Li Chunting Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1995—1997 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Shandong Province |
1988—1995 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Shandong Province |
1988—1995 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Shandong Province |
Li Deshui Former Director of the National Bureau of Statistics |
2002—2003 | Secretary, Chinese International Project Consulting Company (11th) | |
1999—2002 | Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Li Dongsheng Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
2009—2014 | Member, Ministry of Public Security (11th) | |
Li Fanrong Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2010— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th) | |
Li Ganjie Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Ecology and Environment |
2006—2008 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th) | |
2001—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection, Nuclear Safety Department (11th) | |
Li Guixian Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1982—1983 | Chairman, CPC, Provincial Committee, Science and Technology Commission (11th) | Liaoning Province |
1979—1982 | Deputy Secretary, Bureau of Electronics Industry (11th) | Liaoning Province |
Li Guoying Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Anhui Province |
2011—2015 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (11th) | |
2001—2011 | Secretary, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission (11th) | |
1999—2001 | Secretary, Water Conservancy Bureau (11th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Li Hongzhong Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee |
1987—1988 | Deputy Director, Ministry of Electronics Industry (11th) | |
Li Huang Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration |
1991— | Member, China Meteorological Administration (11th) | |
Li Hui Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2010— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th) | |
2009—2010 | Member, SINOCHEM (China National Chemicals Import & Export Company) (11th) | |
Li Jia Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1998—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Science and Technology Committee (11th) | Liaoning Province |
1996—2000 | Member, Science and Technology Committee (11th) | Liaoning Province |
Li Jiahu Vice-President of the CPPCC of Guizhou Province |
1998—2000 | Secretary, Guizhou Public Health Department (11th) | Guizhou Province |
Li Jianhua Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Quality and Technology Supervision Bureau (11th) | Gansu Province |
1996—2017 | Member, Provincial Labor Department (18th) | Gansu Province |
Li Jiaxiang Former Director, Civil Aviation Administration of China |
2008—2016 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Transport (18th) | |
Li Jiayang Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences; Botanical Molecular Geneticist |
2004— | Member, Chinese Academy of Sciences (18th) | |
Li Jiheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
2012—2016 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Yunnan Province |
Li Jincheng Former Deputy Director of the South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office |
2007—2011 | Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (18th) | |
Li Jinshun Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Construction Department (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Li Jinzao Director of State Tourism Administration |
2008—2011 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Jiping Chairman of the Board of Supervisors of Key Large-Sized State-Owned Enterprises |
2009—2012 | Member, China Food and Drug Administration (18th) | |
2004—2009 | Secretary, Provincial Food and Drug Administration (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
Li Kang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2003—2008 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Human Resources Office (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Keming Chairman of State-Owned Key Large Enterprise Supervision and Administration Commission |
2003—2015 | Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (18th) | |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
2008—2013 | Deputy Secretary, State Council (18th) | |
Li Liguo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction |
2005—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th) | |
2003—2005 | Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th) | |
2003—2003 | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Li Peiyuan Secretary of the CPC Party Committee of the Communication University of China |
2002—2003 | Secretary, Provincial Department of Radio, Film and Television (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Li Peng Former Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1979—1983 | Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry (18th) | |
1979—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Water Resources (18th) | |
1966—1976 | Secretary, Power Administration (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Li Ping Vice-President of the CPPCC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
1996—2003 | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Li Qiang Former Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics |
2009—2015 | Member, National Bureau of Statistics (18th) | |
Li Qingkui Chairman of Board of the Directors, China Huadian Corporation |
2008— | Secretary, China Huadian Corporation (18th) | |
Li Quanshan Secretary-General of Tianjin Municipality |
1994—1997 | Secretary, Municipal Collective Economy Office (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Li Rongcan Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
2010—2013 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (18th) | |
Li Rongrong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Economic Committee |
2001—2003 | Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (18th) | |
1999—2001 | Deputy Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (18th) | |
Li Rui Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2003—2004 | Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Li Shenglin Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
2008—2013 | Secretary, Ministry of Transport (18th) | |
Li Shenming Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2000—2013 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (18th) | |
Li Shishi Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Chairman of the Legislative Affairs Committee of the 11th NPC |
2000—2004 | Member, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (18th) | |
Li Tielin Former Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1992—1995 | Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
Li Wanshou Vice-President of Shenzhen Capital Group Co.,Ltd |
1986—1999 | Member, Municipal Planning Bureau (18th) | Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City |
Li Wei Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
2010—2013 | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (18th) | |
Li Wei Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council |
2010—2011 | Secretary, Development Research Center of the State Council (18th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Research Office of the State Council (18th) | |
Li Weihong Director of the State Language Commission |
2002—2010 | Member, Ministry of Education (18th) | |
Li Xiansheng Deputy Secretary of CPC Hainan Provincial Committee |
2008—2011 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Hubei Province |
Li Xiaojie Vice-Minister of the Culture Ministry |
2011— | Member, Ministry of Culture (18th) | |
Li Xiaopeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
2010—2016 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Shanxi Province |
2008—2010 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Shanxi Province |
1999—2008 | Secretary, China Huaneng Group Corporation (18th) | |
1998—2008 | Secretary, Huaneng Power International Inc. (18th) | |
Li Xiuling Vice-Governor of Hainan Province |
2011— | Member, People's Government (18th) | Hainan Province |
Li Xueju Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Minister of Civil Affairs |
2003— | Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th) | |
1995—1996 | Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (18th) | |
Li Xueyong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
2007—2010 | Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th) | |
2004—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th) | |
1998—2010 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (18th) | |
1997—1998 | Member, State Science and Technology Commission (18th) | |
Li Ying Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
1990—1993 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Gansu Province, Lanzhou City |
Li Yizhong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th) | |
2008—2010 | Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th) | |
2005—2008 | Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (18th) | |
2003—2005 | Secretary, State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission (18th) | |
1998—2000 | Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (18th) | |
1997—1998 | Secretary, China Donglian Petrochemical Group Company, Ltd. (18th) | |
1987—1997 | Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (18th) | |
Li Yong Director-General of the United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) |
2000—2013 | Member, Ministry of Finance (18th) | |
Li Yuan Deputy Director of the China Land Association and Executive Member of the China Association of Administration |
1998— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (18th) | |
1996—1998 | Deputy Secretary, State Land Management Bureau (18th) | |
Li Yuanchao Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-President of China |
1996—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (18th) | |
Li Yumei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2006—2007 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Shandong Province |
Li Yunfeng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2011—2016 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
Li Zhanshu Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th NPC |
2007—2010 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
2004—2007 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Li Zhao Deputy Director of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2013— | Deputy Secretary, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (18th) | |
Li Zhenqian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1985—1986 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Zhilun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1985—1987 | Secretary, China Youth News Press (18th) | |
Li Zhiyong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Personnel |
2007— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (18th) | |
Lian Gi Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Inner Mongolia Regional Government |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Lian Weiliang Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2012— | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (18th) | |
Liang Baohua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress; Deputy Director of the 11th NPC Financial and Economic Committee |
2001—2002 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
1997—2002 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
Liang Huiling Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
2008—2011 | Secretary, Hubei Provincial Women Federations (18th) | Hubei Province |
2006—2008 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Hubei Province, Xiaogan City |
Liang Shengli Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1997—1998 | Secretary, Civil Affairs Bureau (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Liang Weiguo Vice-Governor of Anhui Province |
2009— | Secretary, People's Government, General Office (18th) | Anhui Province |
2008— | Member, People's Government (18th) | Anhui Province |
Liao Xiaojun Director of the Budgetary Work Committee of the NPC |
2008—2011 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance (18th) | |
1999—2008 | Member, Ministry of Finance (18th) | |
Liao Yongyuan General Manager of PetroChina Company Ltd. |
2005— | Member, PetroChina Company Ltd. (18th) | |
Lin Can Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1993—2002 | Secretary, Agricultural Department (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Lin Duo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee |
2010—2016 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
2002—2003 | Secretary, Administration Management Committee (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
2000—2002 | Deputy Secretary, Administration Management Committee (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Lin Jun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
2007— | Secretary, All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese (18th) | |
Lin Shaochun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
2004—2012 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Guangdong Province, Yangjiang City |
Lin Shusen Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Guizhou CPC Provincial Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1988—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CPC, City Committee (18th) | Guangdong Province, Huizhou City |
1984—1988 | Deputy Secretary, Administrative Office (18th) | Guangdong Province, Huiyang Prefecture |
Lin Zuoming Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, President of China Aviation Industry Corporation |
2006— | Secretary, China Aviation Industry Corporation (18th) | |
2001—2006 | Member, China Aviation Industry Corporation (18th) | |
Ling Chengxing Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration |
2013— | Secretary, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (18th) | |
2006—2013 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Jiangxi Province |
2001—2006 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Jiangxi Province |
Liu Binjie Former Director of the General Administration of Press and Publication; Former Director of the National Copyright Administration (NCAC) |
2007—2013 | Secretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th) | |
2006—2007 | Deputy Secretary, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th) | |
2002—2007 | Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (18th) | |
1997—1999 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Sichuan Province |
1995—1999 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Sichuan Province |
Liu Cigui Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2011—2014 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (18th) | |
2011—2014 | Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (18th) | |
2007—2011 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Fujian Province, Xiamen City |
2002—2007 | Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Fujian Province, Longyan City |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Oceanic and Fishery Bureau (18th) | Fujian Province |
Liu Donghui Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Heath Committee |
2008—2010 | Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
2007—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Liu Guanghe Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2000— | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (18th) | |
Liu Guanglei Secretary of the Chongqing CPC Municipal Politics and Law Committee |
2005 | Secretary, Public Security Department (18th) | Guizhou Province |
1994—1995 | Secretary, Agricultural Committee (18th) | Guizhou Province, Bijie Prefecture |
Liu Guoqiang Vice-Governor of Liaoning Provincial Government |
2001— | Member, People's Government (18th) | Liaoning Province |
Liu Guozhong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Shaanxi Province |
2011—2016 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
2003—2004 | Secretary, Policy Research Office (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Liu Haiyan Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1997—1998 | Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp. (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Liu Jian Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2010— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (18th) | |
Liu Jiansheng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1998—???? | Member, People's Government (18th) | Hebei Province |
Liu Jiayi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shandong CPC Party Committee |
2007—2017 | Secretary, National Audit Office (18th) | |
1996—2007 | Member, National Audit Office (18th) | |
Liu Jie Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province |
2008—2011 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (18th) | Sichuan Province |
Liu Jing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
1988—1992 | Member, China Disabled Persons' Federation (18th) | |
Liu Jiyuan Former General Manger of the China Aerospace Corporation |
1989—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aerospace Industry (18th) | |
Liu Junchen Deputy Director of State Administration of Industry and Commerce |
2013— | Member, State Administration of Industry and Commerce (18th) | |
Liu Kun Minister of the Ministry of Finance; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2002—2010 | Secretary, Finance Department (18th) | Guangdong Province |
Liu Lihua Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2009— | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th) | |
Liu Limin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
2010— | Member, Ministry of Education (18th) | |
Liu Liqing Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee
|
1998—2003 | Secretary, State Post Bureau (18th) | |
1998— | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (18th) | |
Liu Peizhi Deputy Director of the China Food and Drug Administration |
2007—2010 | Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (18th) | Sichuan Province, Chengdu City |
Liu Peng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports |
2005— | Secretary, State General Administration of Sports (18th) | |
Liu Pingjun Former Deputy Director of General Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
2005— | Member, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (18th) | |
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration |
2009— | Member, National Energy Administration (18th) | |
Liu Qi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary CPC Provincial Committee of Jiangxi Province |
2006—2008 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration |
1999—2003 | Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (18th) | Hainan Province |
1998—1999 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (18th) | Hainan Province |
Liu Qi Deputy Director of the CPC Central Guidance Committee on Ethical and Cultural Construction |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (18th) | |
Liu Qibao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Liu Shengyu Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2006—2011 | Secretary, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Liu Tienan Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission; Former Director of the National Energy Administration |
2011—2013 | Secretary, National Energy Administration (18th) | |
2008—2011 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (18th) | |
Liu Wei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shandong CPC Provincial Committee |
1999—2000 | Secretary, City People's Congress (18th) | Anhui Province, Fuyang |
1994—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1993—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1987—1993 | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Liu Weijia Former Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
2006—2008 | Member, People's Government (18th) | Shanxi Province |
Liu Yaming Deputy Director of the Changjiang Water Resources Commission |
2012— | Secretary, Changjiang Water Resources Commission (18th) | |
Liu Yandong Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development |
2008— | Member, State Council (18th) | |
2008—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (18th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (10th) | |
1995—2003 | Secretary, Central Socialist Academy (10th) | |
Liu Yang Vice-Minister and Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Justice |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Justice (10th) | |
Liu Yanhua Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
2001—2009 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (10th) | |
Liu Yanping Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Public Security |
2011— | Member, Ministry of Public Security (10th) | |
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1997—2001 | Secretary, China Trade Promotion Commission (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1996—1997 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Liu Yi Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1988—1995 | Secretary, National Tourism Administration (10th) | |
Liu Yingjin Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration under the State Council, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration |
1997— | Member, China Meteorological Administration (10th) | |
Liu Yuchen Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
1999— | Member, China Earthquake Administration (10th) | |
Liu Yungeng Chairman of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th) | Shanghai Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Public Security Bureau (10th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Liu Yunshan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1975—1982 | Member, Xinhua News Agency (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Liu Zhigeng Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
2004—2011 | Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Guangdong Province, Dongguan City |
Liu Zhijun Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2011 | Secretary, Ministry of Railways (10th) | |
1994—2002 | Member, Ministry of Railways (10th) | |
Liu Zhilan Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1983—1990 | Secretary, Bayannur League Women's Federation (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayannur League |
Liu Zhiyong Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2006—2007 | Secretary, Work Safety Supervision and Management Bureau (10th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Liu Zhongde Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports |
1985—1988 | Member, State Education Commission (10th) | |
Liu Zhongyi Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing of the 9th NPC |
1990—1993 | Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs (10th) | |
Liu Zuotian Executive Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
2003— | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Hebei Province |
1998—2003 | Member, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Hebei Province |
1993—1998 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Hebei Province |
1969—1977 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School (10th) | Hebei Province |
1969—1977 | Head, Cultural Revolution, May 7th Cadre School (10th) | Hebei Province |
Long Chaoyun Deputy Director of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (10th) | Guizhou Province |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (10th) | Guizhou Province |
Long Gang Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee; Director of the Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress |
???? | Secretary, Autonomous Prefectural People's Congress (10th) | Guizhou Province, Bouyei-Miao Autonomous Prefecture |
Long Xinmin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Party History Research Center of the CPC Central Committee |
1986—1990 | Member, Bureau of Radio and Television (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Losang Jamcan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2007— | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Lou Jiwei President of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
1998—2007 | Secretary, Ministry of Finance (10th) | |
Lou Qinjian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1999—2008 | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th) | |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2003— | Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1992—1993 | Secretary, Agricultural Committee (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Lu Dongfu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport; Director of the State Railways Administration |
2003—2013 | Member, Ministry of Railways (10th) | |
Lu Feijie Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1993—1994 | Secretary, South China University of Tropical Agriculture (10th) | Hainan Province, Haikou City |
Lu Hao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Natural Resources |
2003—2008 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Lu Hao Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Foreign Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2000—2011 | Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Gansu Province |
Lu Peijun Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2004— | Member, General Administration of Customs (10th) | |
2000—2004 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, Provincial Branch (10th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Lu Shiguang Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council |
???? | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (10th) | |
Lu Wei Deputy Director, Propaganda Department of the Communist Party of China |
2001— | Member, Xinhua News Agency (10th) | |
1997—2001 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Guangxi Branch (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
1994—1997 | Member, Xinhua News Agency, Guangxi Branch (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Lu Xinshe Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Governor of Jiangxi Province |
2009—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th) | |
2005—2008 | Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th) | |
1999—2008 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th) | |
1998—1999 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources, Arable Land Protection Department (10th) | |
1996—1998 | Member, State Land Management Bureau (10th) | |
Lu Zhangong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of Henan Provicial People's Congress
|
1998—2001 | Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th) | |
Lu Zhipeng Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City |
2006—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Development and Construction Office (10th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City, Hexixinxheng District |
Lu Zhonghe Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangdong Provincial People's Congress |
2001—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress (10th) | Guangdong Province |
Luo Baoming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2012—2017 | Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Hainan Province |
Luo Gan Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, State Councilor |
1998—2003 | Member, State Council (10th) | |
1988—1998 | Secretary, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (10th) | |
1983—1988 | Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th) | |
Luo Huining Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Liaison Office of the Central People's Government in Hong Kong |
1997—1998 | Secretary, People's Government, Administration Office (10th) | Anhui Province |
1995—1997 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Administration Office (10th) | Anhui Province |
1993—1995 | Deputy Secretary, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Department (10th) | Anhui Province |
Luo Liming Former Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2010—2017 | Member, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (10th) | |
2004—2008 | Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Guangxi Minority Language Working Committee (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2002—2008 | Secretary, Ethnic Affairs Committee (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Luo Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2012 | Secretary, State Administration of Work Safety (10th) | |
Luo Pingfei Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Civil Affairs |
2010— | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
2001—2010 | Member, Ministry of Civil Affairs (10th) | |
Lv Bo Deputy General Manager of China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2007— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (10th) | |
Ma Junsheng Director of the State Post Bureau |
2008— | Secretary, State Post Bureau (10th) | |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Transport (10th) | |
2006—2008 | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th) | |
1998—2008 | Member, State Post Bureau (10th) | |
Ma Kai Vice-Premier of the State Council; Director of the Financial Stability and Development Committee; President of the National School of Administration |
2013— | Member, State Council (10th) | |
2003—2005 | Secretary, Energy Development Office (10th) | |
2003—2003 | Secretary, Western Region Development Office (10th) | |
2003—2008 | Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (10th) | |
1993—1995 | Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (10th) | |
1988—1993 | Member, National Price Bureau (10th) | |
Ma Ming Vice-Governor of Jilin Province |
2006—2008 | Secretary, Commerce Department (10th) | Jilin Province |
Ma Shujie Vice-Governor of the People's Government of Heilongjiang Province |
2004— | Member, People's Government (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1992—1993 | Member, People's Government (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1985—1986 | Member, Provincial Education Commission (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1983—1985 | Member, Higher Education Bureau (10th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Ma Xiaowei Director of the National Health Commission |
2001—2013 | Member, Ministry of Health (10th) | |
???? | Secretary, Department of Health (10th) | Liaoning Province |
Ma Xingrui Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Guangdong Province |
2007—2013 | Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (10th) | |
Ma Xiuhong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (10th) | |
Ma Yongwei Chairman and General Director of People's Insurance Company of
China |
???? | Secretary, Agricultural Bank of China (10th) | |
Ma Zhenchuan Deputy Secretary of the Politics and Law Committee of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee; Director of the Beijing Municipal Police Bureau |
2003— | Secretary, Municipal Police Bureau (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Municipal Police Bureau (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Secretary, Traffic Bureau (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Ma Zhengqi Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce |
1997—2002 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Man Yunlai Vice-Chairman and Member of the Leading Party Group of the CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
2002—2003 | Member, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Beijing Daily (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Mao Linsheng Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province |
1992—1995 | Secretary, Provincial Nationality and Religious Affairs Department (10th) | Zhejiang Province |
Mao Wanchun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
1989—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (10th) | Henan Province, Anyang City |
Meng Jianzhu Director of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission |
2008—2013 | Member, State Council (10th) | |
Meng Xianlai Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
2002— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (10th) | |
Meng Xiaosi Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members Group of the All-China Women's Federation |
2008— | Deputy Secretary, All-China Women's Federation (10th) | |
2003—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (10th) | |
Meng Xuenong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2003—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Construction Commission for Diverting Water from the South to the North Project (10th) | |
1987—1993 | Secretary, Administration for Industry and Commerce (10th) | Beijing Municipality |
Miao Wei Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2010— | Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th) | |
2008—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (10th) | |
Min Yiren Deputy Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping |
2006— | Member, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (10th) | |
Mou Xuhang Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1996— | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (10th) | Sichuan Province |
Mu Degui Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
2002—2006 | Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Guizhou Province, Anshui City |
Mu Hong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2007— | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th) | |
2004—2007 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
2004—2007 | Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission, Regional Department (10th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Mu Zhanying Chairman of the Supervisory Board for Key Large State-owned Enterprises |
1999—2012 | Secretary, China Nuclear Engineering Group Corporation (CNEC) (10th) | |
Nan Zhenzhong Former Editor-In-Chief and Former Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group at Xinhua News Agency |
2000—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (10th) | |
Ni Yuefeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2000—2003 | Member, State Oceanic Administration (10th) | |
Ni Zhifu President of China Association of Inventions, member of the 9th to 15th CPC Central Committees, member of the Politiburo of the 11th and 12th CPC Central Committees, President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1977—1993 | Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (10th) | |
Nie Chenxi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2012—2015 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (10th) | |
2011—2012 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (10th) | Hebei Province |
Nie Zhenbang Director and Secretary of Leading Party Members Group of the State Grain Administration |
2000— | Secretary, State Administration of Grain (10th) | |
1998—2000 | Deputy Secretary, State Grain Reserve Administration (10th) | |
Ning Jizhe Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director, National Development and Reform Commission |
2005— | Member, Research Office of the State Council (10th) | |
Niu Renliang Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Development and Planning Committee (10th) | Shanxi Province |
Ou Xinqian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2003—2008 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th) | |
2002—2003 | Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (10th) | |
Ouyang Jian Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2011 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Culture (10th) | |
Pan Yiyang Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2010— | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Pan Yue Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Central Institute of Socialism |
2003—2015 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (10th) | |
2000—2003 | Member, Economic Restructuring Office of the State Council (10th) | |
1998—2000 | Member, State Bureau of Quality and Technical Supervision (10th) | |
Pan Yunhe Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering |
2006— | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (10th) | |
Peng Qinghua Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of CPC Sichuan Provincial Committee |
2009—2012 | Secretary, Central People's Government, Liaison Office (10th) | Hong Kong SAR |
Peng Sen Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission |
2003— | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (10th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy (10th) | |
Peng Yu Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2002—2003 | Member, China Three Gorges Corp. (10th) | |
Pu Haiqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee and
Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Committee
|
2003— | Secretary, Three Gorges Project Construction Committee (10th) | |
2001—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Three Gorges Project Construction Committee (10th) | |
1999—2001 | Secretary, National Metallurgical Industry Bureau (10th) | |
Qi Tongsheng Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2007— | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2005—2007 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (10th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2003—2005 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (10th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2002—2003 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (10th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1996—2002 | Member, Provincial Planning Committee (10th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Qi Yuanjing Member of the 14th CPC Central Committee |
1985—1993 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (10th) | |
1982—1985 | Member, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (10th) | |
Qian Guanlin Deputy Director of State Administration of Taxation, Deputy Secretary of the Administration's Leading Members Group |
2001— | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (10th) | |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (11th) | |
Qiangba Puncog Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress |
1979—1980 | Member, Changdu District Farming Machinery Factory (11th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Changdu District |
Qiao Chuanxiu Chairman of the Zhejiang CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2006—2011 | Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (11th) | |
Qiao Zonghuai Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs |
2002— | Member, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (11th) | |
Qin Chaozhen Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1993—2002 | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th) | Hebei Province |
1992—1993 | Secretary, People's Government, Production Office (11th) | Hebei Province |
1990—1992 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Economic Planning Commission (11th) | Hebei Province |
Qin Guangrong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee |
2006— | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Yunnan Province |
2003—2006 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Yunnan Province |
1984—1987 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Hunan Province |
Qiu Xiaoping Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
2012— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th) | |
Qiu Xiaoxiong Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation |
2003—2008 | Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Quan Zhezhu Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2006— | Secretary, All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce (11th) | |
Ren Runhou Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
2000—2011 | Deputy Secretary, Lu'An Group (11th) | |
Ren Zhengxiao Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Administration |
2001— | Member, State Administration of Grain (11th) | |
???? | Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (11th) | Hunan Province |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Grain Administration (11th) | Hunan Province |
San Xiangjun Secretary of the Municipal CPC Political Science and Law Committee of Tianjin |
2001—2007 | Secretary, Municipal Labor Union (11th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Shan Jixiang Former Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage |
2002—2012 | Secretary, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th) | |
1994—1997 | Secretary, Bureau of Cultural Relics (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Shang Bing Chairman of the Board of Directors, China Mobile Communications Corporation |
2011—2015 | Member, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th) | |
2008—2011 | Secretary, China Telecom Corporation (11th) | |
2001—2008 | Member, China Unicom (11th) | |
Shang Yong Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management |
2001—2005 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th) | |
Shao Qihui Winner of the People's Friendship Medal of Russia |
1994—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Machinery Industry (11th) | |
Shen Haixiong Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; President of China Central Television (CCTV) |
2012— | Member, Xinhua News Agency (11th) | |
Shen Suli Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 10th Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2000—2001 | Secretary, Price Bureau (11th) | Anhui Province |
1997—2000 | Member, Price Bureau (11th) | Anhui Province |
Shen Weichen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Taiyuan CPC City Committee, Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department |
1989—1994 | Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th) | Shanxi Province |
1988—1989 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th) | Shanxi Province |
Shen Weiguo Deputy Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2006— | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th) | Anhui Province |
1998—2000 | Secretary, Provincial Tax Bureau (11th) | Anhui Province |
1995—1999 | Deputy Secretary, Finance Bureau (11th) | Anhui Province |
Shen Xiaoming Secretary of the Hainan CPC Provincial Committee |
???? | Secretary, Municipal Education Committee (11th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Shen Xiaoping Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
2003—2011 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (11th) | Hebei Province |
Shen Yueyue Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation |
2003—2007 | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (11th) | |
Sheng Guangzu Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Railways |
2011—2013 | Secretary, Ministry of Railways (11th) | |
2007—2011 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs (11th) | |
2002—2007 | Deputy Secretary, General Administration of Customs (11th) | |
2000—2002 | Member, General Administration of Customs (11th) | |
1996—2000 | Member, Ministry of Railways (11th) | |
Sheng Huaren Vice-Chairman and Secretary-General of the 10th NPC Standing Committee |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th) | |
Sheng Maolin Vice-Governor of Hunan Province |
2010—2012 | Secretary, People's Government, General Office (11th) | Hunan Province |
2010— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hunan Province |
2003—2004 | Secretary, Population and Family Planning Committee (11th) | Hunan Province |
Shi Jun Vice-Governor of Gansu Province; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Economics Committee |
1997—2001 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Shandong Province, Dongying City |
Shi Xueyou Vice-Chairman CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
???? | Secretary, Provincial Supervision Department (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Member, People's Government (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Vice-Chairman, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
Shi Yubo Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration
|
2002—2013 | Member, State Electricity Regulatory Commission (11th) | |
Shou Jiahua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources, Senior Economic Administrator |
1996— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Shu Yinbiao General Manager of the State Grid Corporation of China |
2005— | Member, State Grid Corporation of China (11th) | |
Song Dahan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2010—2013 | Secretary, Legislative Affairs Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Song Enhua Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
2002— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hebei Province |
Song Ruhao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region National People's Congress |
2001—2003 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1996—2003 | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1991—1995 | Secretary, Economic Commission (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Song Xinchao Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage |
2010— | Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (11th) | |
Su Bo Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
2005—2011 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission, State Bureau of Material Reserve (11th) | |
Su Shulin Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee |
2011— | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Fujian Province |
2007—2011 | Secretary, Sinopec Corp. (11th) | |
2002—2006 | Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th) | |
Sun Chunlan Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council |
2005—2009 | Secretary, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (11th) | |
Sun Guoqiang Mayor of Guiyang City |
1992—???? | Member, CPC, City Committee (11th) | Guizhou Province, Guiyang City |
Sun Hongzhi Deputy Director of the State Administration of Industry and Commerce |
2013— | Member, State Administration of Industry and Commerce (11th) | |
2005—2006 | Secretary, Coal Industry Bureau (11th) | Jilin Province |
Sun Huashan Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Management |
2005—2018 | Member, State Administration of Work Safety (11th) | |
1999—2000 | Member, Aluminum Corporation of China Limited (11th) | |
Sun Laiyan Chairman of the State-Owned Key Major Industry Supervision Council |
2008—2010 | Member, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) (11th) | |
Sun Ruibin Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee of Hebei Province |
2008— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hebei Province |
Sun Shibin Vice-Governor of Hebei Province, Physician |
2003— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hebei Province |
2000—2003 | Secretary, Public Health Department (11th) | Hebei Province |
Sun Shoushan Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
2006—2013 | Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (11th) | |
Sun Wensheng Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
2003— | Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
1999—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Sun Xianze Deputy Director of the State Food and Drug Administration |
2012— | Member, China Food and Drug Administration (11th) | |
Sun Yibiao Deputy-Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2004—2009 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, Municipal Branch (11th) | Shanghai Municipality |
2003—2004 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
2000—2003 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th) | Anhui Province, Hefei City |
1996—2000 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th) | Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City |
1992—1996 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (11th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Sun Zhagen Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration |
2008— | Member, State Forestry Administration (11th) | |
Sun Zhengcai Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2006—2009 | Secretary, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs (11th) | |
Sun Zhigang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Guizhou Provincial Committee |
2006—2010 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Anhui Province |
1985—1992 | Member, Economic System Reform Committee (11th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
1985—1992 | Member, Planning Committee (11th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
Sun Zhihui Former Director of the State Oceanic Administration |
2005—2011 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Tan Zuojun Former Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
2008—2012 | Deputy Secretary, China State Shipbuilding Corporation (CSSC) (11th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, China State Shipbuilding Corporation (CSSC) (11th) | |
Tang Guozhong Deputy Director of the Guangdong CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2011— | Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Guangdong Province |
Tang Honggao Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1990—1998 | Secretary, China Science and Technology University (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Tang Shujie Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1996— | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (11th) | |
Tang Tao Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
1997—2000 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Hubei Province |
1992—1996 | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Hubei Province |
Tang Yijun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Provincial Committee of Liaoning Province; Governor of Liaoning Province |
2017— | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Liaoning Province |
2011—2016 | Secretary, CPPCC, City Committee (11th) | Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City |
Tao Xihui Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
2000— | Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Sichuan Province |
1997—2000 | Secretary, Planning Commission (11th) | Sichuan Province |
1987—1988 | Secretary, Industrial Board of Trustees (11th) | Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work |
2005—2008 | Secretary, Ministry of Labor and Social Security (11th) | |
Tian Congming Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency |
2000— | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (11th) | |
1998—2000 | Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th) | |
1990—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Radio, Film and Television (11th) | |
Tian Fengshan Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1999—2003 | Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Tian Jin Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
2003—2013 | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th) | |
Tian Xuebin Vice-Minister, Ministry of Water Resources |
2008—2015 | Member, Research Office of the State Council (11th) | |
Tondrub Wangben Vice-Minister of the State Ethnic Affairs Commission |
2006— | Member, State Ethnic Affairs Commission (11th) | |
2003—2006 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Yunnan Province |
Tong Gang Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
2012—2013 | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (11th) | |
2003—2012 | Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (11th) | |
2001—2003 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (11th) | |
Wan Jisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Anshun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee |
2011— | Secretary, CPPCC, Municipal Committee (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Baoan Director of the National Bureau of Statistics |
2009—2015 | Member, Ministry of Finance (11th) | |
Wang Bo Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2006—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City |
Wang Chao Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
2006—2014 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
Wang Dongfeng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1998—2001 | Secretary, Administration for Industry and Commerce (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
Wang Faren Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress |
1974—1975 | Member, Hainan State Farm (11th) | Hainan Province |
Wang Fengqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1995—2002 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Guangtao Chairman of the Evironmental and Resources Protection Committee of the 11th NPC |
2001—2008 | Member, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (11th) | |
Wang Guoqiang Deputy Director of the National Health and Family Planning Commission |
2007—2013 | Member, Ministry of Health (11th) | |
2007—2013 | Secretary, State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine (11th) | |
2000—2007 | Member, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th) | |
Wang Guosheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
|
1998—2000 | Secretary, Commerce Department (11th) | Shandong Province |
1997—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (11th) | Shandong Province |
Wang Hemin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2006— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (11th) | |
Wang Huimin Deputy Director of the Xinjiang Autonomous Regional People's Congress Standing Committee |
1998—2002 | Secretary, China Construction Bank, Provincial Branch (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1996—1998 | Deputy Secretary, China Construction Bank, Provincial Branch (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wang Huizhong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Zhejiang Province |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (11th) | Zhejiang Province |
Wang Jialin Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1998—2001 | Secretary, Finance Department (11th) | Hebei Province |
1994—2000 | Secretary, Taxation Bureau (11th) | Hebei Province |
Wang Jianzhou Former Chairman of China Mobile Ltd. |
2008—2010 | Deputy Secretary, China Mobile Ltd. (11th) | |
2003—2004 | Secretary, China Unicom (11th) | |
1999—2003 | Member, China Unicom (11th) | |
Wang Jun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2008 | Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (11th) | |
2006—2007 | Deputy Secretary, All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives (11th) | |
Wang Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State Administration of Taxation |
2003—2013 | Member, Ministry of Finance (11th) | |
Wang Junzheng Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Changchun CPC City Committee |
2012—2013 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province |
Wang Lijun Former Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
2011—2012 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Chongqing Municipality |
1999—2002 | Secretary, Public Security Department (11th) | Liaoning Province, Tieling City |
Wang Like Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2013— | Member, People's Government (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
2009—2013 | Secretary, Public Security Department (11th) | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
Wang Min Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the China Geological Bureau |
2007— | Secretary, China Geological Bureau (11th) | |
2004— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Wang Ning Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development |
2013— | Member, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development (11th) | |
Wang Qishan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Vice-President of China |
2008—2013 | Member, State Council (11th) | |
2003—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Olympic Committee, Beijing Organizing Committee for the XXIX Olympiad (11th) | Beijing Municipality |
2000—2002 | Secretary, State Commission for Restructuring the Economy, General Office (11th) | |
1994—1997 | Secretary, China Construction Bank (11th) | |
1993—1994 | Member, People's Bank of China (11th) | |
1989—1993 | Member, China Construction Bank (11th) | |
Wang Rong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Guangdong People's Political Consultative Conference |
2000—2001 | Secretary, Provincial Education Department (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
Wang Sanyun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
2007—2011 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Anhui Province |
Wang Shiyuan Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Land and Resources |
2002—2016 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
Wang Shousen Deputy Governor of Shaanxi Province, Member of the Leading Party Group of Shaanxi Province |
???? | Member, People's Government (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Secretary, Agricultural Department (11th) | Shaanxi Province |
Wang Shuangquan Vice-Governor and Head of Public Security of Zhejiang Province |
2017—2018 | Member, Ministry of Justice (11th) | |
2013—2015 | Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Procuratorate (11th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
2012—2013 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government, Public Security Department (11th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
2003—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (11th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Wang Shuguang Member of the Leading Party Members' Group, Ministry of Land and Resources |
2000—2005 | Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (11th) | |
2000— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (11th) | |
1997—2000 | Deputy Secretary, State Oceanic Administration (11th) | |
1995—1997 | Secretary, Oceanic and Fishery Affairs Department (11th) | Shandong Province, Liaocheng Prefecture |
Wang Taozhi Vice-President of the CPPCC Heilongjiang Provincial Committee |
1993—1997 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1991—1993 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (11th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Wang Wanbin Deputy Director of the 12th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2001—2004 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (11th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1999—2001 | Member, State Economic and Trade Commission (11th) | |
1998—1999 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgical Industry (11th) | |
Wang Weiguang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2007—2013 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (11th) | |
Wang Weizhong Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Shenzhen CPC City Committee |
2010—2014 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (11th) | |
Wang Wenzhang Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2008—2012 | Member, Ministry of Culture (11th) | |
Wang Xia Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission |
2011— | Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (11th) | |
Wang Xiankui Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
2010—2017 | Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1999—2003 | Member, Ministry of Railways (11th) | |
Wang Xiao Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province |
2013—2015 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Qinghai Province |
1995—1997 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (11th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1995—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (11th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Wang Xiaodong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Governor of Hubei Province |
2011— | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Hubei Province |
2007—2011 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (11th) | Guizhou Province |
Wang Xinfang Deputy Director of the State Environmental Protection Administration |
1998— | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th) | |
Wang Xiufang Vice-Chairman of the Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2011— | Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Anhui Province |
2001— | Secretary, Anhui Provincial Federation of Trade Unions (11th) | Anhui Province |
2000—2001 | Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (11th) | Anhui Province |
1992—2000 | Member, Light Industry Department (11th) | Anhui Province |
Wang Xiuzhi Deputy Secretary of the Shandong Provincial CPC Committee |
1986—1989 | Member, People's Government (11th) | Shandong Province |
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2008 | Secretary, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology (11th) | |
Wang Xuejun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2008—2013 | Member, State Council (11th) | |
1988—1989 | Secretary, Municipal Planning Bureau, General Office (11th) | Hebei Province, Cangzhou City |
Wang Yang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Chairman of the 13th CPPCC National Committee |
2013— | Member, State Council (11th) | |
1999—2003 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (11th) | |
1992—1993 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (11th) | Anhui Province |
1987—1988 | Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th) | |
1984—1987 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Sports Committee (11th) | |
Wang Yilin Chairman of Board of Directors of PetroChina Company |
2011—2015 | Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (11th) | |
2003—2011 | Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (11th) | |
2001—2003 | Secretary, City People's Congress, Standing Committee (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Karamay City |
1999—2003 | Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC), Xinjiang Petroleum Branch Company (11th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wang Yingji Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee |
2011— | Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (11th) | Hainan Province |
2002—2010 | Secretary, Human Resources and Social Security Department (11th) | Hainan Province |
Wang Yixin Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
2010—2013 | Secretary, Hainan Province Agriculture and Cultivation Group Corp. (11th) | |
Wang Yong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; State Councilor of State Council; Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction |
2008—2010 | Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (11th) | |
Wang Yumin Former Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration |
2002—2004 | Secretary, China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC) (11th) | Guangdong Province |
1998—1999 | Secretary, Northeast Electricity Management Bureau (11th) | |
Wang Yuming Vice-Chairman of of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2005—2008 | Secretary, Finance Department (11th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Yuqing Former Deputy Director-General of the State Environmental Protection Administration |
1998—2007 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (11th) | |
Wang Zhan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2000—2004 | Member, Ministry of Education (11th) | |
1995—1997 | Secretary, Provincial Education Commission (11th) | Jiangsu Province |
Wang Zhaoguo Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1993—1996 | Member, CPPCC, National Committee (8th) | |
Wang Zhengfu Executive Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Provincial Government, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
2002— | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Guizhou Province |
Wang Zhifa Former Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration |
2009—2014 | Deputy Secretary, National Tourism Administration (8th) | |
2005—2014 | Member, National Tourism Administration (8th) | |
Wang Zhigang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
2011— | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th) | |
2008—2011 | Deputy Secretary, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th) | |
2003—2008 | Secretary, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th) | |
2002—2003 | Member, China Electronics Technology Group Corporation (CETC) (8th) | |
Wang Zhixue Former President of Science and Technology Daily Press |
2010—2010 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th) | |
Wang Zhongyu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1982—1983 | Director, Light Industry Bureau (8th) | Jilin Province |
Wang Zongzhang Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1993—2004 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1991—1992 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1984—???? | Secretary, Economic Commission (8th) | Heilongjiang Province, Jiamusi City |
Wang Zuoan Member of 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State Administration for Religious Affairs |
2009— | Secretary, State Administration of Religious Affairs (8th) | |
Wei Hong Former Governor of Sichuan Province |
2007—2016 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Sichuan Province |
Wei Jianeng Vice-Chairman of Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang
Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Deputy Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous
People's Congress |
1998— | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1992—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Regional People's Procuratorate (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Wei Jianguo Vice-Minister of Commerce, Member of Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Commerce |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th) | |
Wei Liucheng Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2003—2004 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Hainan Province |
1998—2003 | Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th) | |
Wen Jiabao Former Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Premier of the State Council |
2003—2013 | Secretary, State Council (8th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, State Council (8th) | |
1983—1985 | Member and Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
1982—1983 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources, Policy and Law Research Office (8th) | |
Wu Aiying Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2005— | Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
2003—2005 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
1999— | Member, State Council (8th) | |
Wu Bilian Vice-Chairman of the Gansu Provincial People's Congress |
1998—2005 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Gansu Province |
Wu Dingfu Former Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission |
1995—1998 | Member, National Audit Office (8th) | |
Wu Guangqi Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2004— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th) | |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1975—1982 | Member, Science and Technology Committee (8th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
1975—1982 | Member, China Association for Science and Technology (8th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
Wu Jihai Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the People's Government of Hunan Province |
2003—2006 | Secretary, Provincial Agricultural Office (8th) | Hunan Province |
Wu Ruilin Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2000—2001 | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
Wu Shulin Former Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television
|
2004—2013 | Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (8th) | |
Wu Xiaohua Former Deputy Director of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council |
???? | Secretary, China National Machinery and Equipment Import and Export Corp. (8th) | |
Wu Xinxiong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1992—1993 | Secretary, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
Wu Yi Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1998— | Member, State Council (8th) | |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (8th) | |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation (8th) | |
Wu Yin Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
2000—2013 | Member, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (8th) | |
Wu Zhen Deputy Director, National Health and Family Planning Commission |
2013—2015 | Member, China Food and Drug Administration (8th) | |
Wu Zhenfang Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2004— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th) | |
Xi Guohua Former President of China Mobile Communications Corporation |
2002—2011 | Secretary, China Network Communications Group Corporation (8th) | |
Xiao Huaiyuan Chairman of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee |
1993—1998 | Secretary, Science Committee (8th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Xiao Jie Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the State Council |
2007—2013 | Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (8th) | |
2001—2005 | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
Xiao Ruohai Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1997—2003 | Secretary, People's Government, Drawing Room (8th) | Hainan Province |
Xiao Yaqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission |
2004—2009 | Secretary, China Aluminum Group (8th) | |
Xiao Zhiheng Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
1997—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Economic Committee (8th) | Guangdong Province |
Xie Ping Director of the Research Bureau of the People's Bank of China |
1997—1998 | Secretary, People's Bank of China, Provincial Branch (8th) | Hunan Province |
Xie Xuezhi Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation |
2007—2015 | Member, State Administration of Taxation (8th) | |
Xie Xuren President of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
2003—2007 | Secretary, State Administration of Taxation (8th) | |
2001—2003 | Deputy Secretary, State Economic and Trade Commission (8th) | |
Xie Yanzhong Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee |
1992—1995 | Member, Administration for Industry and Commerce (8th) | Shanxi Province |
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission |
1993—1995 | Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
1985—1993 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
1985—1993 | Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
Xin Changxing Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Director of State Administration of Civil Service |
2010— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
2008—2010 | Member, State Bureau of Civil Servants (8th) | |
Xing Xiaojiang Deputy Director, State Post Bureau |
2014— | Member, State Post Bureau (8th) | |
Xiu Jigang Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
2005— | Member, China Earthquake Administration (8th) | |
1996—2004 | Secretary, Earthquake Bureau (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Xu Aili Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1992—1995 | Deputy Secretary, Administrative Office (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
1986—1988 | Secretary, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
1980—1986 | Member, Agricultural, Animal Husbandry, and Fishing Bureau (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
Xu Dazhe Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2014 | Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Industry Corporation (CASIC) (8th) | |
Xu Deming Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources; Director of the State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping; Director of the National Administration of Surveying, Mapping and Geoinformation |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
2008— | Secretary, State Bureau of Surveying and Mapping (8th) | |
2003—2008 | Member, All-China Federation of Trade Unions (8th) | |
1998—1999 | Secretary, Mines and Geology Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
1995—1998 | Deputy Secretary, Mines and Geology Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
1985—1995 | Member, Mines and Geology Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
Xu Guangchun Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the 11th NPC |
1988—1991 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Beijing Branch (8th) | |
1985—1988 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Shanghai Bureau (8th) | |
1979—1984 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency, Anhui Bureau (8th) | |
Xu Guangguo Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province |
1995—1997 | Secretary, Village and Township Enterprise Bureau (8th) | Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City |
Xu Kezhen Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
2008—2012 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th) | Hubei Province |
Xu Kuangdi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering |
2001—???? | Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (8th) | |
Xu Lin Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2003—2008 | Secretary, Agricultural Committee (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Xu Liuping General Manager, China South Industries Group Corporation |
2004—2007 | Member, China South Industries Motors Company (CSIMC) (8th) | |
Xu Shanda Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Taxation |
2000—2007 | Member, State Administration of Taxation (8th) | |
Xu Shaoshi Former Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2007—2013 | Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
Xu Shiqun Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
2001— | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1985—1988 | Secretary, People's Government, Foreign Affairs Office (8th) | Sichuan Province |
Xu Xiaofeng Deputy Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Member of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration |
2001— | Member, China Meteorological Administration (8th) | |
Xu Ze Deputy Director of the Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council |
2013— | Deputy Secretary, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Office of the State Council (8th) | |
Xu Zuyuan Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
2004— | Member, Ministry of Transport (8th) | |
2003—2004 | Member, China Shipping Group Company (8th) | |
Xue Heng Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
2003—2007 | Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
2002—2003 | Deputy Secretary, Civil Affairs Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
Xuekelaiti Zhaker Mayor of Urumqi |
???? | Member, Economic Committee (8th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Xun Huanzhong Deputy Director of the Government Offices Administration of the State Council |
1998— | Member, Government Offices Administration of the State Council (8th) | |
Yan Xiaohong Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
2004—2013 | Member, General Administration of Press and Publications (8th) | |
Yang Anjiang Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
1998—2006 | Secretary, General Labor Union (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Yang Chengwang Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
2003— | Secretary, Public Health Department (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yang Gang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
2011—2013 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (8th) | |
Yang Hua Chairman of the Board of the Directors of CNOOC |
2010— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th) | |
Yang Peisen Deputy Director of the State Tobacco Monopoly Administration |
2011— | Member, State Tobacco Monopoly Administration (8th) | |
Yang Shaoming Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation |
1988— | Member, Chinese Photography Academic Society (8th) | |
Yang Shiqiu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
2008— | Secretary, State Bureau of Civil Servants (8th) | |
2007— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
Yang Xiaochao Vice-Mayor of Beijing |
2008—2013 | Secretary, Financial Affairs Bureau (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
2002—2008 | Secretary, Audit Department (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
2000—2002 | Deputy Secretary, Local Taxation Affairs Department (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Yang Xiong Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2012—2017 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
2008—2012 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Yang Yongmao Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
2008—2010 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
2007—2008 | Deputy Secretary, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
Yang Zhijin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2010— | Member, Ministry of Culture (8th) | |
2006—2010 | Member, China Federation of Literary and Art Circles (CFLAC) (8th) | |
Yang Zhiwen Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province |
2000— | Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1999—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1993—1996 | Member, Economic and Trade Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province |
Yao Mugen Former Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province |
2007—2011 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th) | Jiangxi Province |
Ye Dongsong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Henan CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the Henan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
2000—2004 | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
1993—1994 | Member, Bureau of Mines and Geology (8th) | Anhui Province |
Ye Liansong Vice-Chairman of the Subcommittee of Economy of the CPPCC National Committee, Member of the 10th Standing Committee of the CPPCC |
1980—1983 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Hebei Province, Shijiazhuang City |
Ye Xiaowen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President and Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Central Institute of Socialism |
2009— | Secretary, Central Institute of Socialism (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Yi Xiaozhun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th) | |
Yin Li Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Fujian Provincial Committee |
2013—2015 | Deputy Secretary, China Food and Drug Administration (8th) | |
2008—2012 | Member, Ministry of Health (8th) | |
Yin Weimin Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
2007—2018 | Secretary, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
2005—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
2000—2005 | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
Yin Yicui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Member, East China Normal University (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
2002— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1984—2002 | Secretary, Inner Mongolia Federation of Trade Unions (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yu Gesheng Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
1995—2002 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Yu Guangzhou Former Director or the General Administration of Customs
|
2003—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Commerce (8th) | |
2001—2003 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
Yu Guilin Vice-Chairman of the Song Qingling Foundation |
1998— | Deputy Secretary, Song Qingling Foundation (8th) | |
Yu Jianhua Former Deputy International Trade Negotiation Representative for the Ministry of Commerce |
2010—2013 | Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th) | |
Yu Jing Former Director of the State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine |
2000—2007 | Secretary, State Administration of Traditional Chinese Medicine (8th) | |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Department of Health (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Yu Xiaoming Deputy Director of the National Audit Office |
2004— | Member, National Audit Office (8th) | |
2002—2004 | Secretary, National Audit Office, City Office (8th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
1996—2002 | Secretary, Audit Department (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
1995—1996 | Deputy Secretary, Audit Department (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
Yu Xinggong Deputy Secretary of CPC Haikou City Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Haikou City People's Congress |
1997—1998 | Member, (8th) | Hainan Province |
1996—1997 | Member, Agricultural Department (8th) | Guizhou Province |
1996—1997 | Secretary, Township Enterprises Administration (8th) | Hainan Province |
1986—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Rural Economic Commission (8th) | Guizhou Province |
Yu Xinrong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Agriculture |
2011—2012 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Anhui Province |
1999—2001 | Secretary, Agricultural Department (8th) | Jiangxi Province |
1995—1996 | Member, Provincial Agricultural Office (8th) | Jiangxi Province |
Yu Xun Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee |
1996—1998 | Secretary, People's Government, Development and Planning Department (8th) | Hainan Province |
Yu Youjun Deputy Director of South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office of the State Council |
2011— | Member, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (8th) | |
Yu Zhengsheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 12th CPPCC National Committee |
1997—2001 | Secretary, Ministry of Construction (8th) | |
1984—1985 | Member, China Welfare Fund for the Disabled (8th) | |
Yuan Chunqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2006—2010 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
Yuan Guiren Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2005—2016 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (8th) | |
2001—2005 | Member, Ministry of Education (8th) | |
Yue Xuanyi Member of the Ministry of Justice's Leading Party Group and Commission of Discipline Inspection, Member of the CPC Central Committee Commission of Discipline Inspection |
1999— | Member, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
Yueerguli Jiapaer Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang CPPCC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2006—2012 | Secretary, Provincial Science and Technology Department (8th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Yun Xiaosu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
2004— | Member, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
1994—2004 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Gansu Province |
Yun Xiumei Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
???? | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1999—???? | Secretary, Department of Health (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zebazou Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
2007— | Member, People's Government (8th) | Gansu Province |
2005—2007 | Secretary, Finance Department (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1997—2000 | Secretary, Provincial Labor Department (8th) | Sichuan Province |
Zeng Peiyan Chanirman of the China Center for International Economic Exchanges (CCIEE) |
2001—2002 | Secretary, State Leading Group for Information (8th) | |
1998—2002 | Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
1993—1998 | Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
1991—1992 | Member, China National Electronics Industrial Corporation (8th) | |
1988—1991 | Member, Ministry of Machine-Building and Electronics Industry (8th) | |
1987—1988 | Member, Ministry of Electronics Industry (8th) | |
Zha Liqun Vice-Chairman of Song Qingling Foundation |
2002—2004 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Overseas Fraternity (8th) | |
2002—2004 | Member, Song Qingling Foundation (8th) | |
Zhai Haohui Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Senior Engineer |
2000— | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th) | |
1995—2000 | Secretary, Water Resources Department (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
1990—???? | Member, Committee for Harnessing Huaihe River (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
1988—1990 | Secretary, Water Resources Bureau (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Yangzhou City |
1984—1988 | Deputy Secretary, Water Resources Bureau (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Yangzhou City |
Zhai Hongxiang Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality, Member of the Standing Committee of the CPC Beijing Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, Taxation Bureau (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Secretary, Municipal Audit Bureau (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Municipal Audit Bureau (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhai Huqu President and Secretary of the Party Group of the Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
2001— | Secretary, Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences (8th) | |
Zhang Bai Deputy Director of the State Administration of Cultural Heritage, Member of the CPC Leading Party Group of the Administration |
1997— | Member, State Administration of Cultural Heritage (8th) | |
Zhang Baoshun Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
|
1998—2001 | Secretary, Xinhua News Agency (8th) | |
1993—1998 | Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th) | |
Zhang Changping Vice-Governor of Fujian Province |
2002—2006 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Fujian Province, Xiamen City |
1994—1995 | Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th) | Hunan Province |
1993—1995 | Interim Deputy Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th) | Hunan Province |
Zhang Changren Deputy Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procuratorate |
2002—2009 | Member, Supreme People's Procuratorate (8th) | |
Zhang Chaochao Vice-Chairman of Ningxia Autonomous Region |
2010—2012 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th) | Shandong Province |
Zhang Chonghe Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1997—1998 | Member, Light Industry General Corporation (8th) | Hunan Province |
Zhang Chunxian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2002—2005 | Secretary, Ministry of Transport (8th) | |
1997—2002 | Member, Ministry of Transport (8th) | |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
2008—2013 | Member, State Council (8th) | |
1986—1990 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Civil Affairs (8th) | |
Zhang Delin Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee |
1990—1995 | Member, Ministry of Machine-Building and Electronics Industry (8th) | |
Zhang Fenglou Group Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Health |
1993—???? | Member, Ministry of Health (8th) | |
Zhang Fusen Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
2000—2000 | Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
1995—1997 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
Zhang Gaoli Vice-Premier of the State Council |
2013— | Deputy Secretary, State Council (8th) | |
1992—1994 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Guangdong Province |
1985—1988 | Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th) | Guangdong Province |
Zhang Guifeng Former Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration |
2001—2012 | Member, State Administration of Grain (8th) | |
Zhang Guobao Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission |
2008— | Member, National Energy Administration (8th) | |
2003— | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
Zhang Guoqing Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Mayor of Tianjin |
2008—2013 | Deputy Secretary, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th) | |
1999— | Member, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th) | |
Zhang Haitao Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Fim, and Television |
1997—2012 | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (8th) | |
Zhang Jianguo Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Director of State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
2011— | Secretary, State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs (8th) | |
2011— | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
Zhang Jianguo Vice-Governor of Shandong Province |
1998—2007 | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shandong Province, Zibo City |
Zhang Jianmin Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2006—2008 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Shanxi Province |
2003—2006 | Secretary, People's Government, Construction Department (8th) | Shanxi Province |
Zhang Jianxing Vice-Governor of Heilongjiang Province |
2008—2011 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Heilongjiang Province |
Zhang Jingan Former President of the Science and Technology Daily |
2004—2010 | Member, Ministry of Science and Technology (8th) | |
Zhang Jiyao Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee |
2003—2010 | Secretary, State Construction Commission, Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project (8th) | |
1996—2003 | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th) | |
1992—1996 | Secretary, China Water Conservancy and Hydroelectric Development Corporation (8th) | |
Zhang Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Procurator-General of Supreme People's Procuratorate |
2001—2002 | Deputy Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Laiwu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
1999—2008 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Zhang Lijun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection |
2004— | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
Zhang Mao Director of the National Markets Supervision Management Bureau |
2018— | Deputy Secretary, National Markets Supervision Management Bureau (8th) | |
2009—2013 | Secretary, Ministry of Health (8th) | |
Zhang Pimin Deputy Director of the State Administration of Radio, Film and Television |
2009— | Member, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television (8th) | |
2001—2008 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Radio, Film and Television, Film Bureau (8th) | |
Zhang Ping Chairman of the China Consumers' Association (CCA); Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1991—1992 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Anhui Province |
1985—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Anhui Province |
Zhang Qingwei Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Heilongjiang CPC Provincial Committee |
2001—2007 | Secretary, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (8th) | |
1999—2001 | Member, China Aerospace Science and Technology Corporation (8th) | |
Zhang Qunshan Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
2003— | Member, Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission (8th) | Guizhou Province |
1998—2000 | Member, Mechanical Industry Department (8th) | Guizhou Province |
1991—1998 | Member, Mechanical Industry Department (8th) | Guizhou Province |
Zhang Shaochun Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance |
2003— | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
Zhang Shaonong Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1996—1997 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government, Foreign Affairs Office (8th) | Shanxi Province |
Zhang Shiru Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1991—1993 | Secretary, Light Industry Department (8th) | Hebei Province |
1986—1991 | Member, Provincial Economic Planning Commission (8th) | Hebei Province |
Zhang Tong Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
2007—2009 | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
Zhang Weimin Deputy Director of the National Bureau of Statistics |
2009— | Deputy Secretary, National Bureau of Statistics (8th) | |
2004— | Member, National Bureau of Statistics (8th) | |
Zhang Weining Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
2008—2013 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th) | Henan Province |
Zhang Xiaoqiang Former Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2002—2014 | Member, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
Zhang Xuan Director of the Standing Committee of the Chongqing Municipal People's Congress |
2001—2007 | Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th) | Chongqing Municipality |
1997—2001 | Secretary, Chongqing Women's Federation (8th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Zhang Yongli Deputy Director of the State Forestry Administration |
2010— | Member, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
Zhang Youcai Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
1989—2002 | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
1980—1982 | Industrial Bureau (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Nantong City |
Zhang Yunchuan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1993 | Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th) | Jiangxi Province |
Zhang Yuqing Deputy Director of the National Energy Administration |
2012— | Member, National Energy Administration (8th) | |
Zhang Yutai Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
2007—2011 | Secretary, Development Research Center of the State Council (8th) | |
Zhang Zhannong Deputy Director of the Counselors' Office of the State Council |
2004— | Member, Counselors' Office of the State Council (8th) | |
2003—2004 | Member, Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security (8th) | |
Zhang Zhinan Vice-Governor of Fujian province |
2008—2013 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Fujian Province |
2005—2008 | Secretary, Development and Reform Committee (8th) | Fujian Province |
2002—2005 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Fujian Province |
1997—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (8th) | Fujian Province |
1997—1997 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (8th) | Fujian Province |
Zhang Zongyuan Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1996—1998 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1991—1992 | Deputy Secretary, Economic and Trade Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province |
1984—1991 | Secretary, Chengdu Seamless Steel Tube Factory (8th) | Sichuan Province, Chengdu City |
Zhang Zuoha Former Vice-Governor of Sichuan Province |
1992—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Education Committee (8th) | Sichuan Province, Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture |
1986—1992 | Secretary, Cultural Bureau (8th) | Sichuan Province, Liangshan Autonomous Prefecture |
Zhao Aiming Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2003—2004 | Secretary, Intellectual Property Office (8th) | Sichuan Province |
2000—2003 | Member, Provincial Science and Technology Department (8th) | Sichuan Province |
Zhao Baige Deputy Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission |
2003— | Deputy Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission (8th) | |
Zhao Dacheng Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Justice |
???? | Member, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
1984—2006 | Secretary, Ministry of Justice (8th) | |
Zhao Dequan Deputy Governor of Shaanxi Province |
???? | Secretary, Financial Department (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Member, Financial Department (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
Zhao Gang Deputy General Manager, China North Industries Group Corporation |
2013— | Member, China North Industries Group Corporation (NORINCO) (8th) | |
Zhao Guohong Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
2003—2009 | Secretary, Personnel Department (8th) | Liaoning Province |
1992—1994 | Member, Labor Bureau (8th) | Liaoning Province |
Zhao Heping Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
2000— | Member, China Earthquake Administration (8th) | |
Zhao Jiancai Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
2006— | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Henan Province, Zhengzhou City |
Zhao Kezhi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of the State Council |
2006—2010 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Jiangsu Province |
2006—2006 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shandong Province |
2001—2006 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Shandong Province |
Zhao Liping Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government |
2007—2010 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhao Shaohua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Culture (8th) | |
2001—2008 | Member, All-China Women's Federation (8th) | |
Zhao Shuanglian Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Vice-Chairman, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhao Shucong Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters |
2012— | Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
2011—2012 | Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
2006—2011 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Anhui Province |
2003—2006 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Anhui Province |
Zhao Tiechui Former Director of the State Administration of Coal Mine Safety |
2001—2005 | Member, State Administration of Coal Mine Safety (8th) | |
Zhao Tielian Vice Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1999— | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Hebei Province |
1999— | Member, People's Government (8th) | Hebei Province |
Zhao Weisui Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
2001— | Member, Ministry of Culture (8th) | |
Zhao Xiaoping Vice-Chairman of the People’s Government of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
2008—2009 | Member, National Energy Administration (8th) | |
Zhao Yufang Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
2007—2011 | Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (8th) | Guangdong Province |
2004—2007 | Deputy Secretary, Bureau of Land and Resources (8th) | Guangdong Province |
1998—2004 | Member, Foreign Economics and Trade Department (8th) | Guangdong Province |
Zhao Zhengyong Former Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
2010— | Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
2005—2010 | Deputy Secretary, People's Government (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (8th) | Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City |
Zheng Guoguang Director of the China Meteorological Administration, Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the China Meteorological Administration |
2007— | Secretary, China Meteorological Administration (8th) | |
1999—2007 | Member, China Meteorological Administration (8th) | |
Zheng Lizhong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Minister of Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council |
1998—2001 | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Fujian Province |
Zheng Maoqing Former Deputy Governor of Hunan Province |
???? | Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Hunan Province |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Hunan Province |
???? | Member, Provincial Planning Committee (8th) | Hunan Province |
Zheng Xiaoming Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province |
2008— | Member, People's Government (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
2002—2008 | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Zhi Shuping Former Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
2005—2010 | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine (8th) | |
Zhong Shan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; International Trade Representative of the Ministry of Commerce |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Commerce (8th) | |
1997—2003 | Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economics Department (8th) | Zhejiang Province |
Zhou Dehai Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2003— | Member, Autonomous Regional People's Congress (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1998—2001 | Deputy Secretary, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1990—1994 | Secretary, Economics and Trade Department (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhou Duoming Deputy Director of Gansu Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
2006—2011 | Secretary, Finance Department (8th) | Gansu Province |
1998—2001 | Member, Finance Department (8th) | Gansu Province |
Zhou Huiguo Deputy Director of the National Administration for Protection of State Secrets |
2007—2011 | Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
2003—2004 | Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Wuxi City |
2000—2002 | Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Taizhou City |
1998—2000 | Deputy Secretary, Intermediate People's Court (8th) | Jiangsu Province, Taizhou City |
Zhou Ji Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the Chinese Academy of Engineering |
2009— | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Engineering (8th) | |
2002—2009 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Education (8th) | |
Zhou Jian Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Environmental Protection |
2008— | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
2006—2008 | Member, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
Zhou Jianwei Deputy Governor of Hubei Province |
1991—1997 | Secretary, Provincial Economic Committee (8th) | Hubei Province |
1986—1991 | Secretary, Machine-Building Department (8th) | Hubei Province |
Zhou Jiping Former General Manager of PetroChina Company |
2003—2015 | Member, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC), Board of Directors (8th) | |
Zhou Mubing Vice-Chairman of the China Banking Regulatory Commission |
2004—2010 | Member, People's Government (8th) | Chongqing Municipality |
2002—2004 | Secretary, People's Government, General Office (8th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Zhou Muyao Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress |
2003— | Deputy, Municipal People's Congress, Standing Committee (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Zhou Shengxian Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
|
2005—2015 | Secretary, Ministry of Environmental Protection (8th) | |
2000—2005 | Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
1999—2000 | Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
Zhou Shouwei Vice-President of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2000— | Member, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) (8th) | |
Zhou Shuchun Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency |
2007— | Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th) | |
Zhou Su President of the Anhui Higher People's Court |
2003— | Secretary, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th) | Anhui Province |
1993—1998 | Member, Higher People's Court (at provincial level) (8th) | Anhui Province |
Zhou Taitong Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality |
1998—2003 | Secretary, Economic Restructuring Committee (8th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Zhou Weide Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the People's Government |
1993— | Member, Autonomous Region People's Government (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1986—1988 | Secretary, Statistics Bureau (8th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhou Xisheng Vice-President of the Xinhua News Agency |
2007— | Member, Xinhua News Agency (8th) | |
Zhou Ying Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
2005— | Member, Ministry of Water Resources (8th) | |
Zhou Yongkang Former Director of the Public Security Commission of the CPC Central Committee |
2003—2008 | Member, State Council (8th) | |
1998—1999 | Secretary, Ministry of Land and Resources (8th) | |
1996—1998 | Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (8th) | |
1988—1996 | Deputy Secretary, China National Petroleum Corporation (CNPC) (8th) | |
1985—1988 | Member, Ministry of Petroleum Industry (8th) | |
Zhu Changguo Deputy Director of the State Grain Administration, Deputy Secretary of the Leading Party Group of the Administration |
2001— | Deputy Secretary, State Administration of Grain (8th) | |
Zhu Guangyao Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance |
2007—2010 | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
Zhu Lieke Vice-Governor of Shaanxi Province |
2010—2011 | Deputy Secretary, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
2001—2011 | Member, State Forestry Administration (8th) | |
Zhu Lilan Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the 10th NPC |
1996—1997 | Member, State Science and Technology Commission (8th) | |
1993—1998 | Secretary, State Science and Technology Commission (8th) | |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, State Science and Technology Commission (8th) | |
Zhu Shanzhong Former Deputy Director of the National Tourism Administration |
2009—2013 | Member, National Tourism Administration (8th) | |
Zhu Xiaodan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1984—1987 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (8th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Zhu Yuli Deputy Director of the Environmental and Resource Protection Committee of the 10th NPC |
1993—1999 | Secretary, China Aviation Industry Corporation (8th) | |
1992—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Aerospace Industry (8th) | |
1990—1992 | Secretary, State Bureau of Technological Supervision (8th) | |
Zhu Zhenyi Vice Chairman of the 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee of the CPPCC |
2003— | Member, CPPCC, Provincial Committee (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
???? | Secretary, Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation Committee (8th) | Shaanxi Province |
Zhu Zhigang Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Finance |
2007—2008 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
1998—2007 | Member, Ministry of Finance (8th) | |
Zhu Zhixin Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of State Development and Reform Commission |
2005— | Deputy Secretary, National Development and Reform Commission (8th) | |
Zou Zhiwu Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2011— | Member, General Administration of Customs (8th) | |
2009—2011 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
2003—2009 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th) | Guangdong Province, Shenzhen City |
2001—2003 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1999—2001 | Secretary, General Administration of Customs, City Branch (8th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
1984—1989 | Member, General Administration of Customs, Municipal Branch (8th) | Tianjin Municipality |