China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE INSTITUTIONS
ALL CATEGORIES
Social Organizations, Mass Organizations, and Institutions
Trade Unions, Women Federations and Various Federations
All-China Reporters Association
View 1 biographies with career data for this institution.
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Shi Xiping
Ouyang Yu
Zhang Qia
Tian Xuejun
Jin Zhuanglong
Qin Yinhe
Wang Shusen
Wang Zhi
Gu Hao
Ye Hengqiang
Chen Yuying
Li Quanshan
Jiang Zhuoqing
Wang Shouwen
Ma Huateng
Xin Guobin
He Rong
Feng Zhanwu
Xu Wenyan
Huang Shanglian
Zhao Xiaoguang
Zhuo Xinping
Tao Shiyue
Wang Dongming
Peng Yu
Liu Hongbin
Wang Shengjun
Wang Zhengsheng
Li Banghe
Huang Zhiyong
Feng Changgen
Ji Yunshi
Xun Huanzhong
Huang Chuping
Sun Qimeng
Liu Xiuwen
Huang Bilie
Chen Jiwa
Cai Changsong
Li Changyin
Zhang Weiqing
Fan Qinchen
Liu Xiaofeng
Ren Rong
Qin Boyong
Wang Weiguo
Li Bing
Yu Hongli
Li Ming
Lu Dingyi
Peng Sen
Zhang Benren
Cui Xiliang
Xu Mingzhi
Wang Yiping
Xu Rongmao
Cai Qihua
Liu Huaqing
Bao Peide
Zheng Jingping
Zhao Linmao
Zhang Xiuqin
Xiong Huiyin
Zhong Denghua
Tang Xiaoqing
Jin Xiaotao
Ma Jinhua
Ni Xiaoling
Zhao Zhixiang
Lv Xiwen
Lin Peng
Jiang Xinzhi
Ma Zhenjun
Xiang Shouzhi
Ma Yongxia
Ye Daji
Jiang Chengkang
Wang Jun
Chen Zhangwu
Hu Zhenmin
Gao Jianmin
Kan Zhidong
Fu Kuiqing
Xu Zhichun
Yang Yinynan
Zhai Yusheng
Shen Xiaoping
Zheng Guangdi
Liu Yongxing
Cai Zimin
Zhang Xiaorong
Wu Changde
Gu Shanqing
Mao Linsheng
Xie Jilai
Ye Peida
Zhang Lan
Zha Peixin
Zhang Chaoyang
He Guangbei
Lv Cunjie
Gao Chongmin
Sun Zhenyao
Cui Li
Xu Ningsheng
Che Zala
Wu Guixian
Liu Yuchen
Xu Yongqing
Li Rongcan
Jin Deshui
Zhou Yaoting
Cheng Lianyuan
Chen Ping
Zhang Youshang
Lu Yuanjiu
Cui Jindu
Ge Lei
Feng Jicai
Zhou Xiaoxin
Yan Shuang
Sun Fuling
Feng Kexu
Chen Guoda
Huang Runqian
Qian Renyuan
Liu Zhenmin
Liu Junchen
Zhang Weining
Sun Manji
Liu Yuejin
Sheng Jinzhang
Ma Rupei
Sun Zhignag
Zhang Yantong
Fan Gang
Zhang Aiping
Shao Xiangguang
Chen Shixin
Xue Taohai
He Quan
Wu Zhenfang
Gu Chuanxun
Zhang Xuebing
He Hua
Seypidin Azizi
Zhou Jian
Liu Minghui
Zhang Zhiguo
Zhang Zongyuan
Ba Sang
Sun Daguang
Zhuang Rongwen
Yu Chongwen
Su Xiaoyun
Yu Zhen
Yan Hongyan
Tang Shouzheng
Li Pengde
Yan Minggao
Shu Yinbiao
Yu Hongen
Ran Wanxiang
Liang Huiling
Zebazou
Yang Dayi
Wang Zhifa
Zhang Yihua
Jin Yinhuan
Ni Hong
Zhao Xinchu
Wang Wenyuan
Hou Xun
Ye Zhishan
Zeng Yixin
Qiao Quanxiu
Zhao Shengxuan
Xu Yongsheng
Wu Jianping
Chen Jiayong
Lu Zhipeng
Lu Yonggen
Li Chao
Hu Siyi
Hao Qingfen
Wan Jifei
Duan Huijun
Huang Shouhong
Yao Jian
Shi Yubo
Xie Runxing
Lin Jintong
Lin Weigan
Yin Hejun
Li Zemin
Hao Zhaocheng
Chen Yaobang
Lu Zhicheng
Yin Jun
Song Dahan
Zhou Mingfu
Zhang Chengyin
Lu Hushan
Ren Xuefeng
Li Jiping
Li Kelin
Lin Donghai
Yu Jianhua
Hu Xiaolian
Feng Kexi
Wang Guoqiang
Yao Jianquan
Yu Jing
Hu Hanbin
Jing Fuqian
Xiao Yaqing
Sun Chongzheng
Jiang Yanfu
Zhao Tiechui
Dai Ruwei
Wang Yupu
Wang Xun
Jiang Shengyao
Hua Fuzhou
Ren Meie
An Pingsheng
Wang Qiren
Zhu Shanlu
Wu Dong
Zhou Benkuan
Guan Guangfu
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Party Schoool
State Economic and Trade Commission—Economic Policy Coordination Department
Electric Power Bureau
People's Bank of China—China Foreign Exchange Trading Center
Tsinghua University—Radio Engineering Department
CPC—Central Committee—United Front Work Department—General Office
Beijing Normal University—Education College
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Pipeline Bureau
Ministry of Land and Resources—Human Resources Department
China Construction Bank—General Office
Jilin University—Mathematics Department
Northeast China Teachers' University
Beijing University—Institute of Technology
Committee for Drafting the Basic Law of the Macao SAR
People's Government—Urban Construction Department—Construction Commission
Public Security Department—Criminal Investigation Division
Planning Committee—Suburban District Division
Beijing University—School of International Relations
Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications—Education Department
China Aeronautics Industry Corporation—No. 1 Group Corporation
CPC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Commission for Discipline Inspection
China Seismological Bureau—Analysis and Forecast Center
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Land Aviation Office
Harvard University—Institute of International Studies
Tsinghua University—Radio Department
PLA—Headquarters of the General Staff—Engineering Corps Department—Political Department
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School—Teaching Affairs Department
Qianwei Farm
Tianjin University—Electrical Machinery and Engineering Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Institute of Marxism-Leninism-Mao Zedong Thought
Work Group for Employment of Demobilized PLA Officers
Macao SAR Preparatory Committee
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—United Front Work Department
CPC—Central Committee—International Communication Office
China General Nuclear Power Corporation (CGNPC)
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Science Management Division
CPC—Central Committee—Central Commission for Discipline Inspection—Laws and Regulations Office
Economic and Trade Coordination Committee for the Two Sides of the Straits
Beijing Language and Culture University—Chinese Department
Chinese Society for Study of Folk Literature and Art
Ministry of Science and Technology—Life Science and Technology Development Center
National Energy Administration—Electric Power Department
Beijing Glass Factory
Qinghai Institute for Ethnic Minorities—Language and Literature Department
China Ocean Shipping Group—Management Group
National Development and Reform Commission—Economic Research Center—State Planning Commission—Offices Service Center
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Chemical Industry Department
Guangdong University of Foreign Studies
Real Estate Bureau
The Economics Daily
State Intellectual Property Office—Reexamination Board
Ministry of Ordinance Industry
Hebei Medical College No. 2 Hospital
Sichuan University—Economics Department
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Human Resources Department
Zhongnan Institute of Finance and Economics
Qinghai University
CPC—Provincial Committee—Investigation and Research Office
Ministry of Education—Graduate Student Affairs Office
Jiaotong University—School of Power and Energy Engineering
PLA—Services and Arms—2nd Tank Division—Political Department
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
Production Office of the State Council—General Office—Secretariat Bureau
Changde Teachers' College—English Department
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Department
Communication University of China
Central South University
Public Road Bureau
Development Research Center of the State Council—Macroeconomy Research Department
CPC—Autonomous City Committee—Party School
PLA—Services and Arms—Air Force—4th Army Corps
Society for International Human Resources Development—Institute of Higher Learning
China Three Gorges Corp.—Construction Department
Tsinghua University—Student Union
Chinese Academy of Engineering—Division of Medicine and Health Engineering
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Sociology Research Institute
Harbin Industrial University—Radio Department
Dongbei Heavy Machinery School
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
China College of Women Management Cadres—Shandong Branch
PLA—Services and Arms—Field Army—Regimental Training Team
China Changan Automobile Group—Board of the Directors
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Research Center
Ministry of Public Security—Domestic Safety Protection Bureau
Montreal University
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department
Wuhan Iron and Steel Company—Production Department
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—General Appraisal Committee
Shanghai Youth Federation
TCL Corporation
Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd.—Coking and Chemistry Plant
Chinese Consulate General
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Production and Technology Department
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited—Project Office
CPC—Central Committee—Schools Department
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—Municipal Committee
No. 238 Factory—Head Office
Harbin University
Taiyuan Institute of Heavy Machinery
Agriculture and Forest Department
Fudan University—Institute of Mathematics
PLA—Divisional Operation and Training Section
Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery—General Office
Chinese KMT—National Military Council
Gaotang County Tools Factory
Hunan Agricultural University—Institute for Gardening and Plant Research
Economic Restructuring Office
Economics and Trade Department
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Research Department
Revolutionary Committee of Chinese Kuomintang (RCCK)—Autonomous Regional Committee—Standing Committee
City University London
Northeast Forestry University—Machinery Department
Tarim Oil Exploration Campaign Headquarters
Beijing Baifeng New Technology Co., Ltd.
Civil Affairs Bureau
Northwestern Communication Engineering College
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences
Ministry of Agriculture—Potato Research Center
Chongqing University—Mining and Metallurgy Department
State Key Laboratory of Loess and Quaternary Geology
National Development and Reform Commission—Bureau of Small and Medium Enterprises
Chinese Medical Academy of Science—Radiology Research Institute
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Shandong University—Graduate School
Ministry of Land and Resources—Geophysical Prospecting Bureau
TOP Group
Hunan Provincial Merchants Association
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
China Resources Holdings Company Limited—Personnel Department
Shenyang Medicinal University—Natural Medicine Chemistry Research Office
Dalian University of Technology—Engineering Mechanics Research Institute
National Defense Science and Technology University—Training Office
Ministry of Justice—Department of Lawyers
Odessa Civil Engineering Institute—Water Conservancy Department
Hangang Steel Group—Main Plant
China Three Gorges Corp.—Board of the Directors
Northeast China Institute of Finance and Economics—Credit Department
County (City) People's Procuratorate—Lawsuit Department
Aquatics Research Institute
State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
Building Workers' Trade Union of China
Ministry of Finance—Personnel Department
Guangdong Province Textile Industry Corporation—Production Technique Department
China University of Geosciences—Geology Department
Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Justice
PLA—Regions—Guangzhou Military Region—Combat Department
Kunming Engineering College
China Changan Automobile Group—Board of the Directors
Ministry of Natural Resources
China Zhi Gong Party (Public Interest Party)—Central Committee—Standing Committee
Fudan University—Center for European Studies
Shanghai Chemicals Import and Export Corporation
Machine Building Industry Department
Personnel Supervision Bureau
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
Sino-Japan Youth Exchange Center—Management Committee
China State Shipbuilding Corporation—Personnel Department
York University
PLA—Services and Arms—47th Group Army—139th Division
Beijing Aerospace University
Fujian Start Group
Suzhou Dongwu University
Standing Committee of the NPC—General Office
International Geological Science Union—Cretaceous System Stratum Committee
State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform
CPC—Central Committee—Political Structural Reform Research Office
Hebei Normal College—Political Education Department
National Affairs Committee
Provincial Law-and-Order Comprehensive Administration Committee
Justice Department
China Orient Asset Management Corporation
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
Statistics Bureau—Social Population Office
CPC—Central Committee—Central Party School—Publicity Department
Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences
Hunan University—English Department
Ministry of Environmental Protection—Environmental Policy Department
Shanghai Technological University—Electronic Computer Engineering Department
Shaoyang Haoyu Pulp Corporation
National Development and Reform Commission—Labor Payment Planning Bureau—Unification Section
Chinese Language and Literature Self-Study University
Agricultural Department
Beijing University of Science and Technology
Population and Economics Institute
Beihang University (BUAA)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—Europe and Asia Division
China Resources Holdings Company Limited—Personnel Department
Provincial People's Congress—Research Office
Harbin Electrical Machinery Plant
Modular Oncology National Key Laboratory
State Oceanic Administration—Science and Technology Department
China National Corporation of Medicines
Sinopec Corp.—Shengli Oilfield Company Limited
China Medical University—Medical Treatment Department
Shanghai Academy of Social Sciences—Industry and Economics Department
Beijing Aviation Institute
Royal Anthropological Institute
Ministry of Education—Laws and Regulations Department
Ministry of Water Resources—Nanjing Institute of Hydrology and Water Resources
Australian National University
Locations
[clear]
Hunan Province, Xiangtan City
Hebei Province, Shen County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Shigatse Prefecture
Egypt, Sharm el-Sheikh
Tianjin, Jixian County
Anhui Province, Lai'an
Heilongjiang Province, Qiqihar City
Henan Province, Ye County
Guizhou Province, Congjiang County
Sichuan Province, Xinjin
Uganda, Entebbe
Zhejiang Province, Xiaoshan City
Canada, Ottawa
Jiangsu Province, Feng County
Hubei Province, Xuan'en
Henan Province, Yanshi County
Shandong Province, Zhanhua County
Shanghai, Nanhui
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Jilin Province, Tonghua County
Cameroon, Yaounde
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
USA, Alabama, Tuscaloosa
Hebei Province, Huolu County
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hezhou City
Jilin Province, Yanji City
Fujian Province, Zhangpu
Guangdong Province, Qingquan
Tianjin, Wuqing
Hebei Province, Luanxian County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Gansu Province, Wuwei County
Anhui Province, Huoqiu County
Hunan Province, Changde County
Hunan Province, Zhijing
United Kingdom, Staffordshire
Guangdong Province, Ruyuan County
Jiangsu Province, Changzhou Prefecture
Gansu Province, Jiayuguan City
United Kingdom, Manchester
Fujian Province, Shanghang County
Hubei Province, Shiyan City
Hubei Province, Xianning City
Shandong Province, Laiwu City
Hebei Province, Ningjin County
Tianjin, Baodi District
Zhejiang Province, Yinxian County
Sichuan Province, Langzhong City
USA, Wisconsin, Madison
Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City
Guangdong Province, Hainan Administrative Region
Jiangxi Province, Zhangshu County
Sichuan Province, Leibo County
Zhejiang Province, Putuo
Russia, Ufa
Hubei Province, Shishou County
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
Anhui Province, Chaohu Prefecture
USA, Massachusetts, Cambridge
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Luocheng County
Liaoning Province, Xinmin
Macao SAR
Shandong Province, Shenxian County
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Beijing, Tongzhou District
United Kingdom, Surrey
Russia, Odessa
Tanzania, Zanzibar
Cook Islands
Jiangxi Province, Jinxian County
Qinghai Province, Qilian County
Hebei Province, Dachang
Shanghai, Fengxian County
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Guangdong Province, Dayawan
Hainan Province, Wanning City
Anhui Province, Guzhen County
Gansu Province, Zhenyuan City
Shanxi Province, Heyang County
Liaoning Province, Faku County
Henan Province, Nanhe
Shandong Province, Binzhou
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Bailiu County
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Japan, Sendai
Anhui Province, Liuan Prefecture
Shandong Province, Junan
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
Shandong Province, Ningyang
Hunan Province, Xupu County
Hebei Province, Guantao County
Chongqing Municipality, Nanchuan County
Liaoning Province, Wafangdian City
Searches
[clear]