Bai Chunli Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, President of the Chinese Academy of Sciences |
1970—1974 | Soldier, Production and Construction Corps | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Chen Xiwen Director of General Office, Deputy Director of the Central Financial and Economics Leading Small Groups (LSG); Deputy Director, the Central Rural Work Leading Small Group |
1968 | Worker, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Cong Bin Chairman of the Jiu San Society of the Hebei Provincial Committee |
1974—1978 | Sanitation Worker, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Fan Gang Non-Executive Director of the Ping An Insurance Group Company of China, Secretary-General of the China Reform Foundation |
1969—???? | Farmer, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
He Quan Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
1969—1975 | Clerk, Production and Construction Corps, Battalion Headquarters | Jiangsu Province |
Hu Baolin Deputy Director of the State Council Three Gorges Project Construction Committee |
1969—1975 | Solider, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Jiang Daming Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
|
1975—1977 | Secretary, Production and Construction Corps, Regimental Political Section | Heilongjiang Province |
1969—1975 | Combatant, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
1969—1975 | Squad Leader, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
1969—1975 | Deputy Platoon Leader, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
1969—1975 | News Reporter, Production and Construction Corps, Regimental Political Section | Heilongjiang Province |
Li Xueyong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1968—1977 | Deputy Commander, Production and Construction Corps, Battalion Headquarters | Heilongjiang Province |
Liu Donghui Member of the 11th NPC Education, Science, Culture and Heath Committee |
1975—1977 | Deputy Secretary, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
1975—1977 | Vice Regimental Commander, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Liu Yuchen Deputy Director of the China Earthquake Administration |
1969—1974 | Soldier, Production and Construction Corps | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Lu Zhongyuan Deputy Director of the Development Research Center of the State Council |
1969—1976 | Worker, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Luo Baoming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1969—1973 | Chief, Production and Construction Corps | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Shen Heting President of the China Metallurgical Construction Corporation |
1971—1976 | Soldier, Production and Construction Corps | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1995—2010 | First Political Commissar, Production and Construction Corps | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission |
1979—1980 | Secretary, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Zhang Zhijun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Taiwan Affairs Office of State Council; Executive Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
1969—1971 | Worker, Production and Construction Corps | Heilongjiang Province |
Zhuang Xinyi Former Vice-Chairman of the China Securities Regulatory Commission |
1971—1975 | Educated Youth, Production and Construction Corps | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |