Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1993—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Ashat Kerimbay Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the CPPCC Xinjiang Uygur Regional Committee |
2001—2006 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Bai Enpei Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1990—1993 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Baoyindeliger Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1995—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Bater Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee |
1999— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Buhe Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1978—1981 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Che Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee |
2010—2016 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Chen Jianguo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Internal and Judicial Affair |
2002—2010 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Chen Jinyu Former Director of the Counsellor's Office of the State Council |
2003—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Chen Jiwa Deputy Secretary of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional CPC Committee |
2003— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chen Kuiyuan Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
1989—1992 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Chen Lei Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2005—2007 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Chen Ximing Alternate Member, 16th CPC Central Committee |
1997—2002 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1998—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Chu Bo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Financial and Economic Committee of the NPC |
2001—2009 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Danzim Alternate Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1985 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1985 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Dong Guishan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Commander of the Chengdu Military Region |
2004—2008 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Guo Jinlong Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2000—2004 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Guo Ziming Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government |
2001—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Hailiqiemu Slamu Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1985—1998 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Han Yong Alternate Member, 18th CPC, Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2004— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Hu Chunhua Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
|
2001—2007 | Commissioner, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
2001—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Ismail Tiliwaldi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
???? | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Legqog Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1991—2010 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Li Jinzao Director of State Tourism Administration |
2011—2014 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Ke Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
1995—1998 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Zhaozhuo Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1996—2002 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Li Zhenqian Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1985— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Liu Hui Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
2007— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Liu Yunshan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1986—1992 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Losang Jamcan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2006— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Ma Biao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the National Committee of the 12th CPPCC |
2005—2008 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Ma Qingsheng Chairman of the CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee |
1992— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Ma Qizhi Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC |
1991—1993 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Ma Tieshan Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee |
2006— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Mao Rubai Chairman, 10th NPC Environmental and Resources Protection Committee |
1997—2002 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Meng Jinxi Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Standing Party Committee of Tibet Autonomous Region, Deputy-Commanding Officer of Chengdu Military Command |
2001— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
2000—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Pan Qi Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Federation of Literature and Art |
1995—2005 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Qiangba Puncog Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Executive Deputy Secretary of the CPC Tibet Autonomous Regional Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Tibet Regional People's Congress |
1998— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Ren Qixing Deputy Secretary of CPC Ningxia Hui Autonomous Regional Committee |
1993— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Ren Yaping Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy-Secretary of the the CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Committee, Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1998—2008 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Tian Congming Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, President, Xinhua News Agency |
1983—1984 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Tian Xiusi Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chendu Military Region |
2005— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Ulagan Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2009— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Uyunqimg Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee |
1989—1994 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wan Jisheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1994—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Hanmin Vice-Chairman of the People's Government of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Vice-Secretary of the Leading Party Members' Group |
1999— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1992 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wang Zhengwei Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1998—2007 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Wu Dunfu Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional CPPCC Committee |
1995—1999 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Wu Liji Member, 14th CPC Central Committee |
1991—1992 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Xiao Huaiyuan Chairman of Tianjin Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee |
1998—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Xu Aili Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1995—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Yang Chuantang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1993—1994 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Yang Gang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
2000—2006 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Yang Jing Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council |
1998—2002 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yang Limin Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1999— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1994— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yu Gesheng Former Vice-Chairman of the National Council for Social Security Fund |
2002—2007 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Zhang Chunxian Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
2010—2016 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Zhang Qingli Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee |
1999—2004 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Zhang Wenxue Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government |
1975—1976 | Deputy Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Zhang Yijiong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department |
2006—2010 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Zhang Yunchuan Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1995—1998 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Zhou Chuantong Political Commissar of the Guangxi Military District |
2001— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Zhou Dehai Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
2001—2003 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1994—2001 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Zhou Shengtao Member, 16th CPC Central Committee |
2001— | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
???? | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Zhou Shengxian Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee
|
1998—1999 | Member, CPC, Autonomous Regional Committee, Standing Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |