Chen Guoling Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region |
2004—2007 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Chen Qiufa Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of CPC Liaoning Provincial Committee; Governor of Liaoning Province |
2005—2007 | Head, State Administration for Science, Technology and Industry for National Defense (SASTIND) | |
Deng Changyou Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Air Force |
1996—1997 | Deputy Secretary, PLA, Regions, Lanzhou Military Region | Gansu Province, Lanzhou City |
Dong Daohua Member of the Leading Party Group and Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1994— | Group Leader, Ministry of Land and Resources | |
Guo Yunchong Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development |
2008—2009 | Head, Ministry of Housing and Urban-Rural Development | |
2007—2008 | Head, Ministry of Industry and Information Technology | |
Hou Baoquan General Manager of the Northeast Non-Ferrous Metals Group Corporation, Director of the Huludao Zinc Works, Board Chairman of the Huludao Zinc Industry Company, Ltd. |
???? | Secretary, Huludao Zinc Works | |
Ji Qunli Deputy President of the Chemical Fiber Woolen and Gunny Company, International Commerce Engineer |
???? | Secretary, Textiles Import and Export Corp. | |
Kong Ping Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Steel Group |
1995—???? | Secretary, Hangang Steel Group | |
Lei Mingqiu Political Commissar of the Nanjing Military Region, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1994—1999 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Li Li Former Deputy Bureau Chief of the Ministry of Electronics Industry, Supervision Bureau, Supervisory Department |
1997—1999 | Deputy Inspector, Ministry of Electronics Industry, Supervision Bureau, Supervisory Department | |
Li Shenming Former Vice-President of the Chinese Academy of Social Sciences |
1994—1998 | Secretary, PLA Medical Research Institute | |
Lin Duo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary, CPC Gansu Provincial Committee |
1991—1994 | Secretary, Public Road Bureau | Beijing Municipality |
Liu Guanghe Member of the Leading Party Group of the Ministry of Water Resources |
2000— | Leader, Ministry of Water Resources | |
Liu Jinguo Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary, CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
2005— | Secretary, Ministry of Public Security | |
Liu Shutian Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of Guangzhou Military Region |
1994—1998 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
Liu Xiaojiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA Navy |
2001—2008 | Secretary, PLA, Services and Arms, Navy | |
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1987—1989 | Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research Institute | Beijing Municipality |
1985—1986 | Inspector, Ministry of Metallurgy, Beijing Metallurgy Equipment Research Institute | Beijing Municipality |
Lu Dongfu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Transport; Director of the State Railways Administration |
1990—1993 | Deputy Secretary, Railway Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
Ma Wen Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Supervision |
1989—1995 | Secretary, National Population and Family Planning Commission | |
Shuai Kaiye Deputy Party Secretary of China Geology University |
1995— | Secretary, China Geology University | |
Su Bo Former Vice-Minister of Ministry of Industry and Information Technology |
1995—1997 | Secretary, Ministry of Machinery Industry, Academy of Planning and Research | |
Sun Dafa Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissar of the PLA General Logistics Department; Vice-Chairman of the 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
2005—2005 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Nanjing Military Region | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Wang Hemin Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Commerce |
2006— | Director, CPC, Central Committee, Central Commission for Discipline Inspection | |
Wang Hongren Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Group |
???? | Chairman, Hangang Group | Hebei Province |
Wang Ruixiang Vice-Chairman of the State-Owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council, Member of the Party Committee of the Commission on Discipline Inspection |
???? | Secretary, Ministry of Communications | |
Wang Shucheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Minister of Water Resources |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Power Industry, 6th Hydropower Engineering Bureau | |
Wang Songhe Deputy Director of the General Administration of Customs |
2003—2004 | Secretary, China Banking Regulatory Commission | |
Wu Dingfu Former Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission |
1998—2000 | Head, National Audit Office | |
Wu Guangqi Secretary of the Discipline Inspection Committee of the China National Offshore Oil Corporation |
2004— | Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation (CNOOC) | |
1989—1994 | Secretary, China National Offshore Oil Corporation, Bohai Corporation | |
Wu Heng Deputy Director of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
1989—1992 | Member, Guilin Metallurgy and Geology College | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Guilin City |
Xue Jinwen Party Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Nankai University |
2002— | Secretary, Nankai University, History Department | Tianjin Municipality |
Yang Anjiang Chairman of CPPCC Beijing Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, Beijing Yanshan Petrochemical Corp., Rubber Factory | Beijing Municipality |
Yang Deqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Political Commissar of the Chengdu Military Region |
1994—1999 | Secretary, PLA, General Logistics Department | |
Yue Xuanyi Member of the Ministry of Justice's Leading Party Group and Commission of Discipline Inspection, Member of the CPC Central Committee Commission of Discipline Inspection |
1999— | Member, Ministry of Justice | |
Zhang Fenglou Group Leader of the Discipline Inspection Group of the Ministry of Health |
???? | Group Leader, Ministry of Health | |
Zhang Pingjian Vice-Researcher of Sanitation Management, Member of CPC |
2000— | Secretary, Fudan University | Shanghai Municipality |
Zhang Qingquan Professor and Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Beijing Forestry University |
1995— | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Forestry University | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Shiqi Standing Member of the Party Committee, Secretary of the Discipline Committee of Nankai University |
1997— | Secretary, Nankai University | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhang Yuzhong Deputy Political Commissar of the Headquarters of the Chinese People's Armed Police Force, Member of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1996— | Secretary, Chinese People's Armed Police Force | |
Zhou Chuantong Political Commissar of the Guangxi Military District |
1993—1994 | Secretary, PLA, Regions, Guangzhou Military Region, Hainan Military District | |