Abdurehim Amet Vice-Chairman of the 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC; Member of the 11th Standing Committee of the NPC |
1975—1977 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yining County |
1971—1973 | Deputy Director, Tianshan Commune | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Yining County |
Ai Pishan Former Chairman of the CPPCC 9th Shaanxi Provincial Committee |
???? | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political and Workers Group | Shaanxi Province, Yan'an City |
Bu Zhixin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1967—1984 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Zunyi County |
Cao Qingze Deputy Secretary of the 15th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1978—1980 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Agricultural Group | Sichuan Province |
1966—1976 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Sichuan Province |
Cao Zhi Former Vice-Chairman of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1970—1977 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province |
Chen Shaoji Chairman of the CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1982 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Defense Office | Guangdong Province |
Ding Fengying Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee |
1969—1971 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hubei Province, Luotian County |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1973 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region, Shannan District |
1969—1973 | Member, Production Group | Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyaca County |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1974—1978 | Deputy Chairman, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
Fan Qinchen Chairman of the CPPCC Henan Provincial Committee |
1980—1983 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Jiaozuo City |
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1984 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Rizhao County |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Xinshui County |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1978—1982 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Sichuan Province, Zigong City |
Guo Rongchang Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee |
???? | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guangdong Province |
Guo Tingbiao Chairman of the CPPCC Liaoning Provincial Committee |
1971—1974 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Liaoning Province, Anshan City |
Guo Ziming Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Regional Government |
1972—1973 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xilin Gol League |
Hao Jianxiu Vice-Chairman, 10th CPPCC National Committee |
1971—???? | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Hong Hu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Law Committee of the NPC |
1974—1977 | Vice-Chairman, Liming Chemical Industry Factory | Qinghai Province |
Huang Ju Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1977—1980 | Deputy Chairman, Zhonghua Metallurgical Plant | Shanghai Municipality |
Hui Liangyu Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1969—1972 | Clerk and Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Yushu County |
Jia Zhibang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Population, Resources and Environment Committee |
1967—1981 | Vice-Chairman, Yan'an Transistor Factory | |
Jin Renqing Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1980—1982 | Vice-Chairman, CPC, County Committee | Yunnan Province, Yongsheng County |
Jin Yinhuan Former Chairman of the Shanxi CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1975—1978 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shanxi Province, Yangqu County |
Li Changchun Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo Bureau of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the 17th Central Committee, Ideology and Propaganda Leading Small Group |
1975—1980 | Vice-Chairman, Shenyang Electrical Equipment Company | |
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Haiyuan County |
Li Chunting Member of the 15th CPC Central Committee |
1974—1976 | Deputy Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Yantai City |
1971—1974 | Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Standing Committee | Shandong Province, Xixia County |
1967—1968 | Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Standing Committee | Shandong Province, Xixia County |
Li Hongzhong Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the CPC Tianjin Municipal Committee |
1975—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Liaoning Province, Shenyang City |
Li Peng Former Chairman, 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1966—1976 | Chairman, Power Supply Bureau | Beijing Municipality |
1966—1976 | Chairman, Power Administration | Beijing Municipality |
Liu Jiansheng Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1971—1976 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Propaganda Department | Hebei Province, Zhangjiakou City |
Liu Yi Member of the Standing Committee of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1967—1977 | Group Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province |
1967—1977 | Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Business Division | Shandong Province |
1967—1977 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Financial and Economic Office | Shandong Province |
Lu Bing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the CPC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Committee; Deputy Director, 11th Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1977—1980 | Director, Dujie Commune | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Long'an County |
Lu Zhiming Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
1976—1986 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Weining County |
1972—1976 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Guizhou Province, Yangjie District |
Ma Wen Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Supervision |
1968—1978 | Deputy Director, Sudulun Commune | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wulate Front County |
Meng Xianlai Associate Researcher and Director of the Department of Personnel and Education of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1976—???? | Deputy Director, Changchun Institute of Geosciences | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
Nie Yuanzi Alternate Member of the 9th CPC Central Committee |
1967—1969 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Beijing Municipality |
Pang Daomu Chairman, Hunan Promotion Foundation for New Socialist Countryside Construction |
1970—1973 | Worker, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Organization Department | Hunan Province, Changde City |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1977—1978 | Deputy Director, Beijing Chemical Engineering Institute | Beijing Municipality |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1979—1982 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hubei Province, Dawu County |
Raidi Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 10th NPC Standing Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of 7th Tibet Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1977—1979 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1975—1977 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Farming Office | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1968—1972 | Deputy Leader, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Tibet Autonomous Region, Nagqu Prefecture |
Song Fatang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Heilongjiang Provincial People's Congress |
1967—1974 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Organization Department | Shandong Province |
Song Zhaosu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the Environment and Resources Protection Committee of the 10th National People's Congress |
1980—1982 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Shangshui County |
1969—1970 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Henan Province, Huaiyang County |
Sun Jiazheng Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
1971—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1978 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Yucheng County |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Dezhou Prefecture |
1975 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
1971—1975 | Director, Huji Commune | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1979—1982 | Director, CPC, District Committee | Chongqing Municipality, Dadukou District |
1973—1979 | Office Director, CPC, District Committee | Chongqing Municipality, Dadukou District |
Tian Fengshan Former Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1975 | Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Deputy Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1969—1973 | Chief, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Publicity Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
1967—1969 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Heilongjiang Province, Zhaoyuan County |
Tian Qiyu Vice-Minister of Public Security |
1965—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Propaganda Department | Hubei Province, Jianshi County |
1965—1975 | Deputy Head, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Work Group | Hubei Province, Jianshi County |
Wang Fengqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1971—1974 | Clerk, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Department | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1982 | Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
1966—1975 | Member, Houzhen Commune | Shandong Province, Shouguang County |
Wang Xiuzhi Deputy Secretary of the Shandong Provincial CPC Committee |
1976—1980 | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Country Office | Shandong Province |
1970—1976 | Cadre, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Command Post Office | Shandong Province |
Wu Aiying Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1976—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Shandong Province, Changle County |
Wu Bangguo Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 11th NPC |
1976—1978 | Deputy Director, Shanghai No. 3 Electronic Tube Factory | |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1968—1975 | Deputy Chairman, Gedian Chemical Plant | |
Wu Zhenhua Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee |
1977—1981 | Deputy Chairman, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hebei Province, Fengrun County |
Xiao Yang Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1975—1981 | Chairman, Longgui Commune | |
Xie Zhenhua Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection, Vice-Minister of State Development and Reform Commission |
1979—1980 | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1979—1981 | Director, Xinlin Commune | Jiangsu Province |
Xu Zhonglin Chairman of the CPPCC Jiangsu Provincial Committee |
1980—???? | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jiangsu Province, Xuzhou City |
Yang Baohua Vice-Chairman of the 9th CPPCC Hunan Provincial Committee |
???? | Deputy Director, Hengyang Pharmaceutical Factory | Hunan Province, Hengyang City |
Yang Yongmao Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1967—1968 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Bayan County |
Yang Zhengwu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1981 | Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
1970—1977 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
1966—1970 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Political Work Section | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1975—1978 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Siziwang Banner |
1970—1971 | Mongolian Translator, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Siziwang Banner |
Yue Fuhong Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee |
1974—1976 | Deputy Director, Education Bureau | Beijing Municipality, Tongxian County |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1975—1978 | Vice-Chairman, Yanbian University | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
1970—1972 | Staff Member, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Jilin Province, Wangqing County |
Zhang Xuezhong Member of 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of the Standing Committee of Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1964—1977 | Secretary, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee, Production Office | Gansu Province |
Zhao Linmao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1966—1969 | Deputy Director, Cultural Revolution, Revolutionary Committee | Heilongjiang Province, Hulan County |