Amudun Niyaz Chairman, Standing Committee of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1955—1960 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Prefecture-Level | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Korla |
Bai Xiangqun Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Government |
2000—2003 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
2000—2003 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1996—2000 | Member, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1996—2000 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1994—1996 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City |
1993—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Chifeng City |
Bater Member of the 19 CPC Central Committee |
1986—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1984—1986 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1983—1984 | Chairman, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hulun Buir League |
Bayanqolu Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Jilin CPC Provincial Committee; Chairman of the CPPCC Jilin Provincial Committee |
1998—2001 | Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat | |
1993—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat | |
1992—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1991—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Cai Wu Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1995 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, International Liaison Department | |
1983—1995 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee | |
Cao Weixin Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1975—1978 | Secretary, Beijing University of Chemical Technology | Beijing Municipality |
Chen Gang Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the Office of South-to-North Water Diversion Project |
???? | Secretary, CYLC | Beijing, Haidian District |
Chen Haosu Chairman of the Chinese People's Association for Friendship with Foreign Countries |
1981—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat | |
Chen Rutuan General Manager of the Shenzhen Yuepeng Construction Limited Company |
1979—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department | Guangdong Province |
1979—1992 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department | Guangdong Province |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1983—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
1978—1983 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, Youth Work Department | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
1971—1975 | Deputy Secretary, Fuzhou No.1 Lacquerware Factory | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
Chen Xunqiu Member of the 18th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection; Deputy Director of the Central Committee for Comprehensive Management |
1992—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Hubei Province |
1984—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Hubei Province |
1981—1983 | Staff Member, CYLC, District-Level | Hubei Province, Xianning City |
Chen Zhenggao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
1982—1983 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, School Work Department | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
1978—1982 | Secretary, Dalian Maritime University | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
1976—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Dalian Maritime University | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
Cheng Lu Secretary-General of the 8th Executive Committee of the All-China Federation of Industry and Commerce |
1979—???? | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department | |
1973—???? | Secretary-General, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Heilongjiang Province |
Cheng Weigao Chairman of Standing Committee of 9th Hebei Provincial People's Congress |
1949—1954 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, Juvenile Department | Jiangsu Province, Changzhou City |
1949—1954 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, Student Department | Jiangsu Province, Changzhou City |
1949—1954 | Head, CYLC, City-Level, Propaganda Department | Jiangsu Province, Changzhou City |
Deng Hua General Manager of Qinghua Science and Technology Venture Capital Company Limited |
1991—1994 | Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Deng Pudong Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee |
1961—1970 | Secretary, Guangxi Architectural Science Graduate School | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Ding Fengying Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee |
1960—1969 | Secretary, Beifeng Commune | Hubei Province, Luotian County |
Ding Shaoxiang Vice-Governor of Yunnan Province |
1981—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level | Yunnan Province, Kunming City |
1979—1980 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level | Yunnan Province, Chenggong County |
Doje Cering Chairman of the 10th NPC Ethnic Affairs Committee, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1977 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Du Deyin Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1973—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Xiji Commune | Beijing Municipality, Tongxian County |
Du Jiahao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1978—1985 | Deputy Secretary, Farm Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
1978—1985 | Secretary, Farm Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1979—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Jilin Province |
1979—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Jilin Province |
1978—1979 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level | Jilin Province, Jilin City |
1968—1974 | Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
Du Shicheng Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1972—1973 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level | Shandong Province, Huangxian County |
Du Xuefang Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1979—1984 | Vice-Chairman, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Jilin Province |
1972—1973 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level | Jilin Province, Zhenlai County |
Du Yubo Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
1983—1985 | Secretary, Beijing University of Technology | Beijing Municipality |
Duan Chunhua Secretary-General of the Tianjin CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level | Tianjin Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level | Tianjin Municipality |
Fan Baojun Vice-President of the China Red Cross, Vice-Chairman of Subcommittee for Handling Proposals of the CPPCC National Committee |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level | Tianjin Municipality, Hexi District |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, District-Level | Tianjin Municipality, Hexi District |
Fu Zhifang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of CPC Hebei Provincial Committee |
1982—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Henan Province |
Gao Changli Alternate Member, 15th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1976 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Propaganda Department | Shandong Province |
Gao Jianmin Vice-Governor of Shanxi Province |
1996—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Shanxi Province |
1996—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Shanxi Province |
1993—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Shanxi Province |
1993—1993 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department | |
1982—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level | Shanxi Province, Yuci City |
1982—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level | Shanxi Province, Jinzhong Prefecture |
1982—1983 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Investigation and Research Office | Shanxi Province |
1982—1993 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, General Office | Shanxi Province |
Gao Xiong Vice-Chairman of Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1984—1988 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
1982—1984 | Head, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level, School Work Department | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Gao Yan General Manager of the State Electric Power Corporation |
1969—1974 | Secretary, Jilin Thermal Power Plant | Jilin Province |
1965—1967 | Secretary, Jilin Thermal Power Plant | Jilin Province |
Gao Zhanxiang Vice-Chairman and Secretary of the Secretariat of the China Federation of Literary and Art Circle |
1978—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level | Beijing Municipality |
1978—1983 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee | |
1978—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat | |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1952—1961 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant | Beijing Municipality |
Han Changfu Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1990—2001 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee | |
1990—2001 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Peasantry Department | |
1986—1990 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department | |
Han Zheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1991—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level | Shanghai Municipality |
1990—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level | Shanghai Municipality |
1982—1986 | Secretary, Chemical Industry Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
He Dongjun Vice President and Secretary-General of Xinhua News Agency, Senior Correspondent for Xinhua News Agency |
???? | Office Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level | Gansu Province |
He Guanghui Deputy Director of the Political Structural Reform Research Office of the CPC Central Committee |
1949—1950 | Deputy Secretary, Northwest China Ordnance Department | |
He Junke Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Youth Federation |
2018— | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Hu Chunhua Member of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council
|
2007—2008 | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
1997—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1992—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1987—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1983—1984 | Cadre, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Hu Jintao Former President of China; Former Chairman of the CPC Central Military Commission; Former Chairman of the Central Military Commission |
1984—1985 | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1982—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1982—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Gansu Province |
Hu Qili Chairman, Song Qingling Foundation |
???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
???? | Alternate Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Hu Wei Vice-Chairman of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
2001—2005 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1994—2001 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department (18th) | |
1994—2001 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department (18th) | |
1984—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Deqing County |
Hu Zejun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office |
1986—1988 | Secretary, Southwest University of Political Science and Law (18th) | |
Huang Huahua Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1985—1987 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province |
1982—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province |
1978—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City |
Huang Kangsheng Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress |
1975—1981 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province, Ceheng County |
Huang Xiaojing Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Fujian CPC Provincial Committee |
1983—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
Huang Xingguo Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1976 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Xiangshan County |
Huang Xuanping Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Governor of Linxia Hui Autonomous Prefecture |
1976—1989 | Member, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Gansu Province, Pingliang City |
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
1984—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1983—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1979—1983 | Secretary, Tongji University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1975—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Tongji University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Ji Bingxuan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1993—1995 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1987—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Henan Province |
Ji Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Secretary, People's University of China (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Ji Yunshi Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security; Former Director of the State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
1984—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
Jia Chunwang Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Secretary, Tsinghua University (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Jiang Daming Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources
|
1993—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1991—1993 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
1990—1993 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
1987—1990 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
1986—1987 | Section Chief, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
1984—1986 | Deputy Section Chief, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
1982—1984 | Clerk, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
Jiang Sixian Vice-Governor of Hainan Province |
1985—1987 | Secretary, Jiaotong University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Jin Yinhuan Former Chairman of the Shanxi CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1985—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province |
1984—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province |
1978—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province, Taiyuan City |
Jin Zhenji Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Governor of Jilin Province |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jilin Province |
Jing Zhongchun Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan
Provincial People's Congress |
1964—1971 | Secretary, Funan Commune (18th) | Sichuan Province, Pengxi County |
Kan Zhidong Vice-President and General Manager of Shenzhen Technology Venture Capital Co. |
1987—1988 | Student, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
Kong Ping Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Steel Group |
???? | Secretary, Hangang Steel Group (18th) | |
Legqog Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1975 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous County-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Gyangze County |
1973—1975 | Member, CYLC, Autonomous Prefecture-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region, Xigaze Prefecture |
Lei Chunmei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Nanping CPC City Committee |
2001—2002 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Fujian Province |
1993—2001 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Fujian Province |
Lei Yulan Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
1983—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Foshan City |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Foshan Prefecture |
1976—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Taishan County |
Li Changjiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1987—1990 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Research Office for Youth Movement History (18th) | |
1986—1987 | Staff Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Research Office for Youth Movement History (18th) | |
1980—1984 | Head, CYLC, Central Committee, Student Department (18th) | |
1973—1980 | Secretary, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery (18th) | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
1973—1980 | Deputy Secretary, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery (18th) | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
Li Chengyu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Director of All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives Council |
1978—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1978—1983 | Member, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Li Chuncheng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1988—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
1987—1988 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
Li Chunsheng Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
1996—1998 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Juvenile Department (18th) | Henan Province |
Li Dongsheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman and President of the TCL Corporation |
1990—???? | Secretary, Huizhou Municipal Electronic Communication Corp. (18th) | |
Li Gang Director of the Central Government's Liaison Office in Macao |
1984—1993 | Head, CYLC, Central Committee, International Liaison Department (18th) | |
Li Haifeng Vice-Chairman of the 12th CPPCC, National Committee |
1978—1985 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Li Heping Deputy Curator of the CPC Central Archives |
???? | Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Central Archives (18th) | |
Li Jincheng Former Deputy Director of the South-to-North Water Diversion Construction Committee Office |
1983—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Qinghai Province |
Li Kang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1982—1990 | Secretary, Guangxi University for Nationalities, Foreign Languages Department (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Li Ke Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
1980—1982 | Cadre, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1979—1980 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous County-Level (18th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Fusui County |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1993—1998 | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1985—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1983—1985 | Alternate Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1978—1983 | Secretary, Beijing University (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Li Liguo Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the National Committee for Disaster Reduction |
1985—1990 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Liaoning Province |
Li Qiufang Secretary of the 8th Session Secretariat of the All-China Women's Federation |
1988—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Propaganda Department (18th) | |
1978—1983 | Cadre, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
Li Qiyan Vice-Minister of Labor and Social Security, Chairman of the CPPCC Subcommittee of Social and Legal Affairs |
1965—1969 | Director-General, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
1963—1965 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Propaganda Department (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Li Ruihuan Chairman, 9th CPPCC |
1979—1981 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Li Shenglin Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1972—1976 | Clerical Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1972—1976 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1972—1976 | Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Li Weihong Director of the State Language Commission |
1984—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province, Datong City |
Li Xiansheng Deputy Secretary of CPC Hainan Provincial Committee |
1983—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Hubei Province |
1982—1983 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Hubei Province, Wuhan City |
Li Xiaojie Vice-Minister of the Culture Ministry |
1980—1982 | Director, CYLC, District-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Tianjin, Nankai District |
1979—1980 | Student, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
1976—1979 | Cadre, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Tianjin, Nankai District |
Li Xueju Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Minister of Civil Affairs |
1986—1988 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
1978—1986 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
1978—1986 | Chief, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department (18th) | |
Li Yuanchao Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-President of China |
1983—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1983—1990 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1982—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Fudan University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1978—1982 | Secretary, Fudan University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Li Zhanshu Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 13th NPC |
1986—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hebei Province |
Li Zhilun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
???? | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
???? | Deputy Dean, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
1979—1985 | Vice-President, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
1979—1985 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
Lian Gi Vice-Chairman of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Member of the Leading Party Group of the Inner Mongolia Regional Government |
1983—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Liang Huiling Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
1994—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hubei Province, Xiangfan City |
1984—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hubei Province, Xiangfan City |
Lin Keqing Vice-Mayor of Beijing |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Beijing, Daxing District |
Lin Liyun Vice-Chairman of the All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese |
1978—???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
Lin Zhaoshu Chairman of the Chinese Federation of Overseas Chinese |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Fujian Province |
Ling Jihua Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1994—1995 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Propaganda Department (18th) | |
1990—1994 | Deputy Director-General, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
1988—1990 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat, General Office (18th) | |
1985—1988 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Propaganda Department (18th) | |
1979—1983 | Cadre, CYLC, Central Committee, Propaganda Department (18th) | |
1975—1978 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province, Pinglu County |
Liu Binjie Former Director of the General Administration of Press and Publication; Former Director of the National Copyright Administration (NCAC) |
1990—1994 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
1985—1990 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department (18th) | |
Liu Cigui Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1993—1997 | Executive Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Fujian Province |
Liu Hui Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1995—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1992—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1987—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Yinchuan City |
Liu Jingmin Vice-Mayor of Beijing Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Liu Peng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports |
1993—1997 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1987—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province |
1987—1991 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
1985—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
1971—1977 | Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., Coking and Chemistry Plant (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Liu Qibao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1985—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1985—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
1983—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1982—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1982—1983 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Anhui Province |
1980—1982 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Anhui Province |
1977—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Liu Shengyu Vice-Chairman of 11th NPC Nationalities Committee |
1979—1981 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Liu Wei Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shandong CPC Provincial Committee |
1994—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1994—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1993—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1993—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1987—1993 | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1987—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1982—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Anhui Province, Bengbu City |
Liu Xiaokai Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Guizhou Province |
1996—1997 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Liu Yandong Member of the Politboro of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Deputy Director of the Leading Group for Culture System Reform and Development |
1982—1991 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1982—1991 | Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1970—1979 | Secretary, Xinxiang General Machine Plant (18th) | Henan Province, Xinxiang County |
Liu Yungeng Chairman of the Shanghai Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Deputy Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Liu Yunshan Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Liu Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, State Organs Committee (18th) | |
1977—1982 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy (18th) | |
Liu Zhongde Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Harbin Technological University, Civil Engineering Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
Long Chaoyun Deputy Director of the Guizhou Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Losang Jamcan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
1986—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
1984—1986 | Secretary, Tibet Institute of Nationalities (18th) | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Lou Yangsheng Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Shanxi Provincial Committee |
1996—1999 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1991—1996 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1989—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Quzhou City |
1984—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Longyou County |
Lu Hao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Natural Resources |
2008—2013 | 1st Sectretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Lu Yongzheng Deputy Director of the State Administration of Civil Service |
2005—2013 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
2001—2005 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Volunteer Conduct Instruction Center (18th) | |
1998—2001 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Volunteer Conduct Instruction Center (18th) | |
1991—1993 | Secretary, People's Daily (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Lu Zhipeng Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City |
1999—2002 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
1995—1996 | Secretary, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Luo Baoming Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1985—1992 | Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1984—1985 | Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Research Office (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1984—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1981—1984 | Cadre, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Luo Zhijun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Jiangsu Provincial People's Congress |
1990—1995 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
Ma Qizhi Chairman of the Nationalities Committee of the 11th NPC |
1982—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1973—1982 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level, General Office (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
1973—1982 | General Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region |
Ma Tieshan Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee |
1977—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Xianyang Paper Manufacturing Plant (18th) | Shaanxi Province, Xianyang City |
Ma Zhengqi Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the State Administration for Industry and Commerce |
1985—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province, Yongchuan County |
Mao Linsheng Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province |
1984—1987 | Political Assistant, Zhejiang Chemicals College (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1984—1990 | Secretary, Zhejiang Chemicals College (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
Mao Wanchun Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
1989—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Henan Province, Anyang City |
1989—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Henan Province, Anyang City |
1988—1989 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Henan Province, Anyang City |
1984—1988 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Henan Province, Tangyin County |
Mei Kebao Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee |
1987—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
Meng Jianzhu Director of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission |
1968—1973 | Secretary, Qianwei Farm, Supply Marketing and Transport Station (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Meng Xuenong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1986—1987 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Hotel Allied Company (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
1983—1986 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
1980—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Automobile Industry Company (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
1980—1983 | Secretary, Beijing Automobile Industry Company (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
1971—1974 | Secretary, No. 2 Motor Vehicle Plant (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Mo Jiancheng Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province; Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangxi Provincial Committee |
1985—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous City-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Wuhai City |
Mo Wenxiu Secretary of the 8th Session Secretariat of the All-China Women's Federation |
1972—1976 | Secretary, Ruanling Teachers' College (18th) | Hunan Province, Ruanling |
Mou Xuhang Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress |
1964—1974 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province, Shizhu County |
Niu Youcheng Vice-Mayor of Beijing |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Beijing, Shunyi District |
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1989—1992 | Secretary, Xinjiang University (18th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City |
1984—1989 | Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang University (18th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City |
Pan Yiyang Vice-Chairman of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1995—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province |
1995—1998 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (18th) | |
1992—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province |
1991—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Foshan City |
1989—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Foshan City |
Pan Yue Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the Central Institute of Socialism |
1993—1994 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, China Youth Research Center (18th) | |
1986—1988 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Pang Daomu Chairman, Hunan Promotion Foundation for New Socialist Countryside Construction |
1973—1983 | Member, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Changde City |
1973—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Changde City |
1973—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Changde City |
Peng Peiyun Honorary President, All-China Women's Federation |
1945 | Joined, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
Peng Yu Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1991—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province |
1984—1990 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province |
Pu Chaozhu Former Governor of Yunnan Province |
1947 | Joined, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
Qian Qichen Vice Premier, State Council |
1953 | Researcher, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
1949—???? | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
1949—???? | Member, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Qian Yunlu Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 11th CPPCC National Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hubei Province |
1970—1973 | Member, CYLC, Prefecture-Level, Standing Committee (18th) | Hubei Province, Xiaogan Prefecture |
Qiang Wei Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Chairman of Standing Committee of Qinghai Provincial People's Congress
|
1987—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Qin Guangrong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee |
1984—1987 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
1984—1987 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
1983—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Lingling Prefecture |
1975—1976 | Staff Member, Hunan Normal University (18th) | Hunan Province, Lingling Prefecture |
Qin Yizhi Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; President of the China Youth University for Political Sciences |
2013— | 1st Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Qin Yuqin Chairman of the CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee |
1968—1983 | Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., No. 4 Works (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
1968—1983 | Office Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., No. 4 Works (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Qiu He Vice Governor of Jiangsu Province |
1984—1986 | Secretary, Nanjing Agricultural University (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Quan Zhezhu Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1985—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jilin Province |
1982—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jilin Province |
1976—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
1974—1976 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Jilin Province, Yanbian Korean Autonomous Prefecture |
San Xiangjun Secretary of the Municipal CPC Political Science and Law Committee of Tianjin |
1985—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
???? | Secretary, Tianjin University (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Shao Qihui Winner of the People's Friendship Medal of Russia |
1955—1958 | Deputy Director, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Hangzhou City |
Shen Deyong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the People's Supreme Court, Grade 2 Judge |
1977—1980 | Secretary, Jiangxi Normal University, Foreign Language Department (18th) | Jiangxi Province |
Shen Jun Vice-Mayor of Shanghai Municipality
|
???? | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Shanghai, Luwan District |
Shen Suli Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 10th Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1985—1986 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Anhui Province, Huoqiu County |
1983—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Anhui Province, Liuan Prefecture |
Shen Weichen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the Taiyuan CPC City Committee, Deputy Director of the CPC Central Committee Publicity Department |
1984—1988 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province |
1983—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province, Jindongnan Prefecture |
Shen Yueyue Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC; Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City |
Sheng Maolin Vice-Governor of Hunan Province |
1991—1995 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Youth and Teenager Development Fund (18th) | Hunan Province |
1991—1995 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Business Development Department (18th) | Hunan Province |
1989—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Chenzhou Prefecture |
Shi Wenqing Former Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province |
1987—1989 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Zhelimu League |
1975—1979 | Secretary, Wulanhua Commune (18th) | Jilin Province |
Song Airong Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1994—1996 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1986—1990 | Deputy Secretary, Chemical Industry Office (18th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Song Defu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1985—1993 | General Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1983—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Song Enhua Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
1991—1994 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1987—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1978—1983 | Secretary, Forestry Bureau (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Mudanjiang City |
1977—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Forestry Bureau (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Muling City |
Song Xiuyan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the All-China Women's Federation |
1983—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Qinghai Province |
1983—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Qinghai Province |
1983—1991 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
Sun Hailin Vice-Chairman of Municipal People's Congress of Tianjin |
1983—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Sun Huaishan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary-General of the CPPCC National Committee |
1987—1994 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
1978—1987 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office, Secretary Division (18th) | |
Sun Jiazheng Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC, Minister of Culture |
1978—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
1978—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jiangsu Province |
1971—1975 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Jilin Province, Liuhe County |
Sun Jinlong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Political Commissioner of Xinjiang Production and Construction Corps; Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
2001—2003 | Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1995—2001 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
Sun Shoushan Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
1999—2002 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Publicity Department (18th) | |
1995—1998 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Juvenile Department (18th) | |
1995—2002 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (18th) | |
1994—1995 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Juvenile Department (18th) | |
1984—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1982—1984 | Secretary, Inner Mongolia University, Mathematics Department (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
1978—1985 | President, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | Shandong Province |
1975—1976 | Secretary, CPC, Prefectural Committee (18th) | Shandong Province, Dezhou Prefecture |
1971—1975 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
1970—1971 | Secretary, Baiqiao Commune (18th) | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
Sun Ying Director of Party History Research Center of the CPC Central
Committee |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shanxi Province |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Shanxi University (18th) | Shanxi Province |
Suo Liansheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Beijing Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, No.1 Machine Tool Plant (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Tan Weidong Vice-Chairman of CPPCC Guangdong Provincial Committee |
1984—1988 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City |
1980—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City |
Tang Tao Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Minister of Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
1997—2000 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hubei Province |
1997—2000 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hubei Province |
1992—1996 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hubei Province |
1992—1996 | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hubei Province |
1988—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hubei Province, Yichang City |
1984—1988 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, Youth Work Department (18th) | Hubei Province, Yichang City |
Tang Xiaoquan Executive Vice-President of the Beijing Olympic Organizing Committee |
1991—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Beijing, Xicheng District |
Tao Wuxian Deputy Secretary of the Sichuan Provincial CPC Committee |
1977—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province, Chengdu City |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1973—???? | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Chongqing Municipality, Dadukou District |
???? | Secretary, Chongqing No. 96 Middle School (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work |
1973—1974 | Secretary, Beijing General Petrochemical Works (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Tian Zengpei Standing Committee Member, Chairman of the Subcommittee of the Foreign Affairs of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1952—1954 | Student, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
Ulagan Alternate Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1996—2000 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1988—1996 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1987—1996 | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1986—1988 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City |
1983—1986 | Deputy Director, CYLC, City-Level, General Office (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City |
1983—1986 | Deputy Director, CYLC, City-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City |
1978—1980 | Cadre, CYLC, City-Level, General Office (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Baotou City |
Wan Xueyuan Former Director of State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Jiaotong University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Wang Chaowen Standing Committee Member and Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the 9th NPC |
1973—1974 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
1960—1966 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Wang Dongming Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1983—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Liaoning Province, Jinzhou City |
Wang Fengqi Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional People's Congress, Member of the Leading Party Group |
1964—1968 | Counselor, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level, Party School (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1964—1968 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level, Party School (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Wang Houhong Vice Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hainan Provincial People's Congress |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Wang Huizhong Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of Zhejiang CPC Provincial Committee |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1993—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
1986—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Zhejiang Province |
Wang Jialiu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1949—1950 | Secretary, Beijing University (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Lequan Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1986 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
Wang Mengfei General Manager of the Nafine Chemical Industry Group Company Limited |
1988—1988 | Secretary, Salt Chemicals Bureau (18th) | Shandong Province, Yuncheng County |
Wang Rulin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1987—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Jilin Province |
Wang Sanyun Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Education, Science, Culture and Health Committee of the NPC |
1990—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Guizhou Province |
Wang Shaoxiong Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1975—1986 | Secretary, Chengdu University of Technology (18th) | Sichuan Province, Chengdu City |
Wang Wei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision |
1985—1993 | Secretary, Renmin University of China (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Xia Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission |
1977—1981 | Member, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission (18th) | |
Wang Xiao Former Vice-Governor of Qinghai Province |
2009—2013 | Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
2003—2009 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
2002—2003 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (18th) | |
2000—2002 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (18th) | |
1997—2000 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
1995—1997 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1995—1997 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1995—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1995—1995 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Wang Xiufang Vice-Chairman of the Anhui CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1987—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1974 | Secretary, PLA No. 1418 Research Institute (18th) | |
Wang Yang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council; Chairman of the 13th CPPCC National Committee |
1983—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
1982—1983 | Head, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Publicity Department (18th) | Anhui Province |
1981—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Anhui Province, Suxian Prefecture |
Wang Yunkun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1981—1982 | Secretary, Jilin Chemical Industry Company (18th) | Jilin Province |
Wang Zhaoguo Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1982—1984 | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1982—1984 | President, CYLC, Central Committee, Party School (18th) | |
1971—1974 | Deputy Secretary, Second Automotive Works, Axle Plant (18th) | |
1971—1974 | Secretary, Second Automotive Works (18th) | |
Wang Zhenchuan Grade 2 Procurator of the People's Supreme Procuratorate |
1980—???? | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, General Office (18th) | |
Wang Zhongwei Deputy Secretary-General of the State Council; Director of the Counsellor's Office of the State Council |
1988—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Wen Xuande Deputy Secretary of the CPC Hunan Provincial Committee |
???? | Deputy Head, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
Weng Jieming Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
1991—1994 | Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (18th) | |
1988—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (18th) | |
1987—1988 | Staff Member, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences (18th) | |
Wu Aiying Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1989 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
1978—1982 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Shandong Province, Changwei Prefecture |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1959—1965 | Secretary, Tsinghua University (18th) | Beijing Municipality |
Wu Jihai Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the People's Government of Hunan Province |
1984—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Xiangxi, Tujia-Miao Autonomous Prefecture |
1983—1984 | Director, CYLC, Prefecture-Level, General Office (18th) | Hunan Province, Xiangxi, Tujia-Miao Autonomous Prefecture |
Wu Qianjin Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Shaanxi Provincial People's Congress |
1976—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shaanxi Province, Zhashui County |
Wu Xianguo Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1983—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hebei Province, Langfang City |
Wu Xinxiong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1973—1973 | Deputy Secretary, Changjiang Clothes Factory (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Jiangyin City |
Wu Zhenhua Secretary of the CPC Shijiazhuang City Committee |
1982—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hebei Province |
Xia Baolong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Environmental Protection and Resources Conservation Committee of the NPC |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality, Hexi District |
1976—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality, Hexi District |
1972—1975 | Cadre, CYLC, District-Level (18th) | Tianjin Municipality, Hexi District |
Xiao Ruohai Vice-President of the Hainan CPPCC Provincial Committee |
1988—1993 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hainan Province |
1980—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Hainan Province, Lingshui County |
Xiao Zhiheng Executive Vice-Governor of Guangdong Province |
1990—1994 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (18th) | |
Xu Kezhen Vice-Governor of Hubei Province |
1978—1980 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Hubei Province, Mianyang County |
Xu Lin Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee |
1982—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shanghai, Nanhui |
Xu Ling Secretary of the CPC District Committee of Pudong New District, Shanghai |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shanghai, Nanhui |
???? | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Shanghai, Nanhui |
Xu Shousheng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Chairman of the Standing Committee of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress |
1970—1973 | Production Team Leader, CYLC, County-Level, Production Branch (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Rudong County |
1970—1973 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level, Production Branch (18th) | Jiangsu Province, Rudong County |
Xu Weiguo Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province; Deputy Secretary of the Liaoning CPC Provincial Committee |
1978—1980 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Liaoning Province, Gaikou County |
Xu Xianping Vice-Governor of Hunan Province; Vice-Minister of the State Development and Reform Commission |
???? | Deputy General Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
???? | Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Hunan Province |
???? | General Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (18th) | Hunan Province, Yueyang City |
Xue Jinwen Party Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Nankai University |
???? | Secretary, Nankai University (18th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Yan Shuang Assistant Researcher, Member of the CPCand Member of the Shanghai Youth League Committee |
???? | Secretary, Fudan University (18th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Yang Chonghui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province |
1982—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Sichuan Province |
1978—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
1970—1978 | Secretary, Chongqing Medical College (18th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Yang Chuantang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1987—1992 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
1987—1987 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Shandong Province |
1984—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp. (18th) | Shandong Province |
1975—1978 | Clerk, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant (18th) | Shandong Province, Shengli |
Yang Gang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Deputy Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
1991—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Yang Jing Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Secretary-General of the State Council |
1993—1996 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
1983—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
1982—1983 | Office Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous League-Level (18th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ih Ju League |
Yang Limin Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1971—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Jiuquan Nitrogen Fertilizer Plant (18th) | Gansu Province, Jiuquan City |
Yang Shangqin Associate Professor |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Northwest Industry University (18th) | |
Yang Shiqiu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
1988—1994 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (18th) | |
1986—1988 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department, Public Transportation Division (18th) | |
1984—1986 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Workers and Peasants Department, Industry Division (18th) | |
1982—1984 | Staff Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Workers and Peasants Department, Finance Division (18th) | |
Yang Shukang Professor |
???? | Secretary, Northwest Industry University (18th) | |
Yang Yongliang Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee |
1979—1980 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (18th) | Anhui Province |
Yang Yongmao Member of the 11th NPC Agriculture and Rural Affairs Committee |
1983—1985 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1983—1985 | Secretary-General, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1980—1982 | Director, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1979—1983 | Head, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1979—1983 | Deputy Secretary-General, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1975—1979 | Deputy Head, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1973—1975 | Staff Member, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Organization Department (18th) | Heilongjiang Province |
1971—1973 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (18th) | Heilongjiang Province, Bayan County |
Yang Yue Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
2005—2008 | Executive Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
2001—2004 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (18th) | |
1998—2003 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (14th) | |
1997—2000 | Secretary, Tsinghua University (14th) | Beijing Municipality |
1993—1998 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (13th) | |
Yang Zhengwu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1970 | Secretary, Dingfang Commune (13th) | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
Ye Kedong Former Deputy Director of the Taiwan Affairs Office of the State Council |
1982—1985 | Secretary of Hu Jintao, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
Ye Xiaowen Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Vice-President and Secretary of Leading Party Group of the Central Institute of Socialism |
1990—1991 | Deputy Head, CYLC, Central Committee, United Front Work Department (13th) | |
1985—1990 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Guizhou Province |
Yin Yicui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, East China Normal University, History Department (13th) | Shanghai Municipality |
You Ren Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1982—1984 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (13th) | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Yu Xun Chairman of the CPPCC Hainan Provincial Committee |
1977—1980 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (13th) | Shandong Province, Muping County |
Yu Yuanhui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee |
???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (13th) | |
2001—2006 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (13th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1992—1994 | Deputy Secretary, Guangxi Agricultural College (13th) | |
Yuan Chunqing Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (13th) | |
1992—1997 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1987—1992 | Head, CYLC, Central Committee, Department of Schools (13th) | |
1985—1987 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Department of Schools (13th) | |
1984—1985 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Department of Schools, School Union Office (13th) | |
1980—1984 | Deputy Section Chief, CYLC, Central Committee, Department of Schools (13th) | |
Yun Xiaosu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1981—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (13th) | Gansu Province, Jiuquan Prefecture |
Zebazou Vice-Governor of Gansu Province |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CPC, Autonomous Prefectural Committee (13th) | Sichuan Province, Ngawa Tibetan and Qiang Autonomous Prefecture |
Zha Liqun Vice-Chairman of Song Qingling Foundation |
1978—1988 | Clerk, CYLC, Central Committee, Propaganda Department (13th) | |
Zhang Baoshun Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
|
1985—1991 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1985—1991 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1982—1985 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (13th) | |
1979—1982 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (13th) | |
1973—1975 | Secretary, Port Administration Bureau (13th) | Hebei Province, Qinhuangdao City |
Zhang Boxing Standing Committee Member of the 9th CPPCC National Committee |
1947 | Joined, CYLC, Central Committee (13th) | |
Zhang Changping Vice-Governor of Fujian Province |
1984—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Hunan Province |
Zhang Chonghe Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1980—1983 | Secretary, Beijing University (13th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Dejiang Former Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th NPC |
1970—1972 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level, Propaganda Department (13th) | Jilin Province, Wangqing County |
Zhang Fusen Director of the Committee for Social and Legal Affairs of 11th CPPCC National Committee; Member of the Standing Committee of the 11th CPPCC National Committee |
1981—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (13th) | Beijing Municipality |
1979—1981 | Head, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Student Department (13th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Gaoli Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1970—1977 | Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp., Maoming Petrochemical Company (13th) | Guangdong Province, Maoming City |
Zhang Jinan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of the Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security |
1987—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1986—1987 | Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Organization Department (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1984—1986 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, District-Level (13th) | Tianjin, Tanggu District |
Zhang Jun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Procurator-General of Supreme People's Procuratorate |
1975—1978 | Clerk, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
Zhang Laiwu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
1987—1990 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee (13th) | |
1987—1990 | Secretary, Beijing University (13th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Lichang Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1960—1966 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill, Power Section (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhang Ming Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
1999—2000 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (13th) | |
1994—1999 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department, Organization Division (13th) | |
1992—1994 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department, Organization Division (13th) | |
1991—1992 | Staff Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Organization Department, Organization Division (13th) | |
Zhang Qingli Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary-General of the 12th CPPCC National Committee |
1979—1986 | Deputy Section Chief, CYLC, County-Level, Youth Workers and Peasants Department (13th) | Shandong Province, Dongping County |
Zhang Ruimin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee,Chief Executive Officer, Haier Group |
1975—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Qingdao Construction Plant (13th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1975—1979 | Secretary, Qingdao Construction Plant (13th) | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Zhang Shaonong Former Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Land and Resources |
1988—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province |
1984—1988 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province, Taiyuan City |
Zhang Weiqing Minister-in-Charge of the State Family Planning Commission |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province |
???? | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province, Baode County |
Zhang Wenxue Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Government |
1975—1976 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level, Policy Department (13th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1975—1976 | Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (13th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1968—1975 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Autonomous Regional-Level (13th) | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Zhang Xuan Director of the Standing Committee of the Chongqing Municipal People's Congress |
1985—1992 | Director, CYLC, Municipal-Level, Organization Department (13th) | Chongqing Municipality |
Zhang Xuebing Vice-Mayor of Shanghai |
1985—1993 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (13th) | Shanghai Municipality |
Zhang Yanqing Director and Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Group |
???? | Secretary, Hangang Group (13th) | |
Zhang Yijiong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department |
1985—1990 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Qinghai Province |
Zhang Zhengyu President of Beijing Hi-Tech Wealth Electronic Products Co. Ltd. |
???? | Vice-Chairman, CYLC, Central Committee, Central Government Departments (13th) | |
Zhang Zhinan Vice-Governor of Fujian province |
1997—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Fujian Province |
1997—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Fujian Province |
1997—1997 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Fujian Province |
Zhang Zhongwei Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Governor of Sichuan Province |
1973—1978 | Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (13th) | Sichuan Province, Wenjiang |
1972—1973 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Prefecture-Level (13th) | Sichuan Province, Wenjiang |
Zhao Guohong Vice-Governor of Liaoning Province |
1989—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Liaoning Province |
1985—1989 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Liaoning Province, Fushun City |
1981—1983 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Liaoning Province, Fushun City |
1979—1981 | Member, CYLC, City-Level, Standing Committee (13th) | Liaoning Province, Fushun City |
1972—1977 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Liaoning Province, Benxi City |
Zhao Jiancai Vice-Governor of Henan Province |
1992—1997 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Henan Province |
Zhao Kezhi Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Minister of Public Security; State Councilor of the State Council |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (13th) | Shandong Province, Laixi County |
1980—1982 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (13th) | Shandong Province, Laixi County |
Zhao Leji Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee
|
1983—1984 | Secretary, Commerce Department (13th) | Qinghai Province |
Zhao Linmao Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Provincial People's Congress of Heilongjiang Province |
1973—1975 | Secretary, CYLC, County-Level (13th) | Heilongjiang Province, Song Hua River County |
Zhao Shaohua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
1986—1991 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Municipal-Level (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1981—1986 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Polytechnical University (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
1981—1986 | Secretary, Tianjin Polytechnical University (13th) | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhao Shi Deputy Director-General of the State Administrative Bureau of Radio, Film and Television |
1993—1998 | Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
Zhao Shucong Director of the State Forestry Administration; Director of the National Forest Fire Prevention Headquarters |
???? | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Standing Committee (13th) | |
1992—1996 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province |
1986—1992 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shandong Province |
1985—1986 | Head, CYLC, Provincial-Level, Propaganda Department (13th) | Shandong Province |
Zhao Yong Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
1998—2005 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1996—1998 | Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (13th) | |
1994—1996 | Deputy Director, CYLC, Central Committee, Youth Work Department (13th) | |
1991—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Hunan Province |
Zhao Zhengyong Former Secretary of the Shaanxi CPC Provincial Committee |
1982—1985 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City |
1982—1983 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Anhui Province, Ma'anshan City |
Zheng Wantong Vice-Chairman of the 11th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1965—1968 | Head, CYLC, District-Level, School Work Department (13th) | Tianjin, Hebei District |
Zhi Shuping Former Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
1994—1995 | Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province |
1990—1994 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, Provincial-Level (13th) | Shanxi Province |
1985—1990 | Secretary, Bureau of Mines and Geology (13th) | Shanxi Province, Datong City |
Zhou Qiang Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; President of the Supreme People's Court of China |
1998—2006 | First Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1997—1998 | Executive Secretary, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
1995—1997 | Member, CYLC, Central Committee, Secretariat (13th) | |
Zhu Shanlu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee |
1983—1987 | Secretary, Beijing University (13th) | Beijing Municipality |
Zhu Xiaodan Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Financial and Economic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1984—1987 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
1984—1987 | Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
1982—1984 | Deputy Secretary, CYLC, City-Level (13th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |
1977—1982 | Director, CYLC, City-Level, General Office (13th) | Guangdong Province, Guangzhou City |