China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE LOCATION
Hubei Province
,
Huanggang Prefecture
»
Narrow this list using Power Search.
Liu Youfan
Vice-Governor of Hubei Province
Wu Dingfu
Former Chairman of the China Insurance Regulatory Commission
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Xu Yongqing
Sheng Jinzhang
Liu Xiuwen
Zhang Xuebing
Lu Dingyi
Wu Zhenfang
Wang Jun
Ma Yongxia
Ye Peida
Jin Zhuanglong
Lu Qiang
Zhu Dehai
Lu Zhongyang
Zhou Yaoting
Zhang Lan
Lou Chenghou
Jin Deshui
Chen Jiwa
Chen Ping
Yu Hongli
Xiang Shouzhi
Yang Dayi
Huang Zhiyong
Chen Yuying
Hou Xun
Lu Yonggen
Xu Mingzhi
Tang Shouzheng
Li Changyin
Huang Chuping
Xie Jingyi
Xu Wenyan
Yan Shuang
Xie Jilai
Zhou Xiaoxin
Ma Zhenjun
Li Shan
Kuang Dingbo
Zhou Jian
Zhang Weining
Zha Peixin
Zhai Yusheng
Ma Jinhua
Zhang Zhiguo
Zhang Weiqing
Wu Guixian
Jiang Minhua
Zhang Qia
Jin Shuoren
Lu Yuanjiu
Peng Sen
Xin Guobin
Liu Jieting
Yang Taibo
Yu Zhen
Wang Shengjun
Tian Xiangli
Ji Yunshi
Feng Kexu
Sun Zhignag
Li Bing
Chen Zhangwu
Gao Jianmin
Zhang Yongze
Tao Shiyue
Wang Weiguo
Feng Jianzhong
Zhang Enzhao
Li Banghe
Shen Maogong
Jin Yinhuan
Feng Changgen
Wang Shouwen
Feng Jicai
Yan Zheng
Sun Jun
Lin Peng
Ba Sang
He Rong
Yi Xiqun
Liu Dongsheng
Chen Guanrong
Wang Zhifa
Bao Peide
Hao Qingfen
Li Rongcan
Xue Taohai
Xu Rongmao
Zhang Yantong
Wang Zhengsheng
Zhang Chaoyang
Ma Huateng
Shen Xiaoping
Zheng Jingping
Liu Jincai
Ye Daji
Gu Chuanxun
Sun Zhenyao
Sun Manji
Han Xikai
Yu Hongen
Jiang Xinzhi
Mao Linsheng
Lin Zhimin
Liu Minghui
Wang Shusen
He Guangbei
Hu Yuzhi
Lu Zhipeng
Cui Jindu
Zhang Jiaren
Chen Shixin
Fu Kuiqing
Liu Junchen
Zhu Jianshi
Cui Li
Sun Baohou
Qin Yinhe
Shao Xiangguang
Liu Zhenmin
Wu Changde
Liu Yingjin
Hu Siyi
Gao Chongmin
Feng Zhanwu
Zhuo Xinping
Lv Cunjie
Zebazou
Su Xintian
Li Chao
Ni Xiaoling
Wei Fenghe
Zeng Yixin
Seypidin Azizi
Hu Zhenmin
Li Zaohang
Su Guohui
Sun Daguang
Wang Peian (Wang Pei'an)
Zhang Benren
Cai Changsong
Liu Xiaofeng
Ren Rong
Qin Boyong
Zhao Xiaoguang
Cai Zimin
Shu Yinbiao
Liang Huiling
Tian Xuejun
Su Xiaoyun
Fan Gang
Ni Hong
Kong Zhaonian
Chen Guoda
Jiang Zhuoqing
Ye Zhishan
Huang Shanglian
Liu Yuejin
Zhou Yibing
He Hua
Che Zala
Zhang Youshang
Yang Ning
Ma Rupei
Cheng Lianyuan
Yu Chongwen
Ouyang Yu
Xu Zhichun
Ye Hengqiang
Liu Hongbin
Jin Xiaotao
Liu Huo
Zhong Denghua
Tu Shou'e
Zhao Yangsheng
Chen Jiayong
Chen Heping
Wang Wenyuan
Xue Mingyang
Ge Lei
Wang Dongming
Li Ming
Zheng Guangdi
Xu Yongsheng
Zhao Xinchu
Zhang Zongyuan
Ma Zhigeng
Sun Fuling
Xu Guangguo
Zhou Weide
Lv Xiwen
Zhou Yaning
Kan Zhidong
Lin Donghai
Li Zemin
Wang Xun
Dai Ruwei
Yin Hejun
An Pingsheng
Liu Guoyue
Liu Deshu
Ding Xuexiang
Hu Hanbin
Yin Jun
Wang Guoqiang
Zhu Shanlu
Zhang Youxia
Yao Jian
Chen Zhongyi
Li Jianbao
Li Jiping
Xu Shiyou
Jing Fuqian
Lu Hushan
Yuan Rongxiang
Xiang Chaozong
Wu Dong
Zhuang Gonghui
Ma Yuwen
Dai Bingran
Zha Quanxing
Lu Dong
Peng Yu
Zhang Chengyin
Hao Zhaocheng
Yao Jianquan
Yu Jianhua
Li Yibing
Lin Weigan
Duan Huijun
Wan Jifei
Zhou Shouwei
Wang Xia
Ren Xuefeng
Qu Qinyue
Zhao Tiechui
Tian Jing
Huang Shouhong
Feng Kexi
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
Electric Power Bureau
Central Institute of Finance and Banking—Banking Department
PLA—Services and Arms—39th Group Army
Yunnan Construction Group General Company
Chinese Academy of Engineering—Division of Medicine and Health Engineering
Hope Oriental Corporation
Qianwei Farm
Tractor Industry Company
CPC—Autonomous Regional Committee—Commission for Discipline Inspection
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology—Electronics Science Academy
PLA—General Armaments Department—General Planning Department
National Audit Office—Special Correspondent Office
Ministry of Ordinance Industry
Northwest University—Biology Department
CPPCC—Committee for Social and Legal Affairs
CPPCC—National Committee—Administration Bureau
State Forestry Administration—Three-North Shelterbelt Construction Bureau
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
Ministry of Coal Industry
China Seismological Bureau—Analysis and Forecast Center
University of Cambridge—Physiology Department
Ministry of National Defense—501 Research Office
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Hong Kong
Tianjin University—Electrical Machinery and Engineering Department
Tsinghua University—Radio Engineering Department
Hunan Agricultural University—Agricultural Cadre Training Class
National Natural Science Foundation of China—Science Management Division
Society for International Human Resources Development—Institute of Higher Learning
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—City Branch
Zhangjiakou Vocational School of Industry
CPC—Autonomous Prefectural Committee—Party Schoool
Cultural Revolution—Revolutionary Committee—Financial and Economic Office
Ministry of Education—Higher Legal Education Steering Commission
Protestant Churches of China—Patriotic Movement Committee
CPC—Central Committee—Organization Department—Cadres Education Bureau
CPC—Party Committee—Political Science and Law Committee
Jiaotong University—School of Power and Energy Engineering
Bank of China—Financial Affairs Management Department
CPC—Central Committee—Office for Rectification of Sector Malpractices
State Forestry Administration—Forestry Administration Department—Forestry Property Division
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Geophysics Research Institute
Ministry of Finance—Taxation Department
Ministry of Land and Resources—General Office
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Chemical Industry Department
State Physical Culture and Sports Commission—Training Bureau—State Women's Volleyball Team
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China—Policy Research Office
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Astronomy Experts Committee
Shanghai Medical Institute—Medical Technology Department
Shanghai Medical Institute—Medical Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Institute of Oceanography
Nanjing Agricultural University—Advanced Education Department
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
State Intellectual Property Office—Patent Bureau
CYLC—Central Committee—International Liaison Department
Tsinghua University—North Aviation Institute—Airplane Construction Department
People's Bank of China—China Foreign Exchange Trading Center
Hangang Group—Sales Department
Beijing Normal University—Education College
Tianjin University—Department of Radio
Northeast China Teachers' University
Development Research Center of the State Council—Development Strategy and Regional Economy Research Department
CPPCC—Subcommittee of Cultural and Historical Data
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Semiconductor Research Institute—Microelectronic Center
State Administration of Foreign Exchange—Policy, Law and Regulation Department
Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations and Trade—Taiwan, Hong Kong and Macao Affairs Department
Ministry of Land and Resources—Human Resources Department
Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences—Graduate School
Qinghai Provincial Commerce School—Teaching Affairs Department
China Development Bank—Board of Supervisors
Chongqing University—Resources Environment Engineering Center
Development Research Center of the State Council—Macroeconomy Research Department
Ministry of Petroleum Industry—Pipeline Bureau
Xinhua News Agency—Guangxi Branch
Northwest China Teachers' University—Chinese Department
CPC—Municipal Committee—Working Committee of New Technology Industry Zone
Shanghai Technological University—Electronic Computer Engineering Department
Zhengzhou Institute of Textile Machinery
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Chinese Embassy—Cultural Section
Beijing Petroleum Managers Training Institute
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
Chinese Medical Academy of Science—Radiology Research Institute
China Computer Trade Society
China Steel Industry Association
Agricultural Department
State Commission Office for Public Sector Reform
Kansas State University
Bayannur League Women's Federation
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Engineering Corps
Premier's Office of the State Council
Chinese KMT—National Military Council
Northwest China Institute of Technology—Metal Department
New York University
Ministry of Public Security—Domestic Safety Protection Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps
Harbin University
CPC—Central Committee—Central Party School—Publicity Department
Tianjin Polytechnical University
Institute for International Economics—Financial Stability Institute
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
State Intellectual Property Office—Telecommunication Examination Department
State Administration of Work Safety—Emergency Rescue Office
Standing Committee of the NPC—General Office
Aeolus United Automotive Industry Corporation
China Three Gorges Corp.—Board of the Directors
China Securities Regulatory Commission
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
District People's Congress—Standing Committee
Political Academy of the Chinese PLA—Military and Political Department
Guangxi Normal University—College of Social Culture and Tourism
Xiaohe Commune
Demographic Institute
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited—Project Office
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
Chinese Academy of Social Sciences—Sociology Research Institute
CPC—Municipal Committee—Party School
Liaoning Medical College
Civil Affairs Bureau
Hunan Provincial Merchants Association
Zhejiang Normal University
Dalian Institute of Technology—Chemical Engineering Department
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Dalian Institute of Chemistry and Physics
Jinan University
Xi'an Jiaotong University—Radio Engineering Department
National Affairs Committee
Ocean University of China—Marine Environment College
Chongqing University—Mining and Metallurgy Department
China Association for the Peaceful Use of Military Industrial Technology
Shanghai Machinery and Electric Holding Group Corp.
Taching Petroleum Co., Ltd
Building Workers' Trade Union of China
Heping County Chemical Fertilizer Production Office
People's University of China—Law School
People's Daily—Scientific and Educational Department
Capital Medical Sciences University
State Council of Light Industry—Industry Sector Management Guidance Department
Chinese Musician's Association—Ci Journal
Hengyang Pharmaceutical Factory
Suzhou Dongwu University
Xi'an Jiaotong University
Guangdong Provincial Invention Association
All-China Reporters Association
Locations
[clear]
Hunan Province, Pingjiang County
Taiwan
Tianjin, Baodi District
Denmark, Lyngby
Fujian Province, Shanghang County
Jilin Province, Tonghua County
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Zhongwei City
Hubei Province, Shiyan City
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, Guyuan County
Jiangsu Province, Shanghuang
Jilin Province, Yanji City
Sichuan Province, Mianning
Jiangxi Province, Ji
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ar Horqin Banner
Jiangsu Province, Changzhou Prefecture
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Beijing Municipality, Xuanwu District
Sichuan Province, Langzhong City
Zhejiang Province, Xiaoshan City
Henan Province, Yanshi County
Zhejiang Province, Yinxian County
United Kingdom, Kent
Anhui Province, Chizhou City
Shandong Province, Zhanhua County
Benin, Cotonou
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Tianjin, Heping District
Colombia, Cartagena
Uganda, Kampala
Tibet Autonomous Region, Shigatse Prefecture
United Kingdom, Manchester
Shanxi Province, Jindongnan Prefecture
USA, Texas, Dallas
Hubei Province, Xuan'en
Hebei Province, Shen County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Ke Right Front Banner
USA, Alabama
Shaanxi Province, Yan'an Prefecture
Anhui Province, Huoqiu County
Henan Province, Gongyi City
Ireland, Dublin
Jiangsu Province, Feng County
Benin, Porto-Novo
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Hezhou City
Shandong Province, Binzhou
United Kingdom, Bristol
Heilongjiang Province, Shuangcheng County
Shandong Province, Tengxian County
Heilongjiang Province, Da Hinggan Ling Prefecture
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Hebei Province, Qinhuangdao City, Shanhaiguan District
Hubei Province, Xianning City
Switzerland, Davos
Sichuan Province, Leibo County
Philippines, Manila
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
USA, Massachusetts, Cambridge
Hebei Province, Dachang
Hebei Province, Wei County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Linhe County
Guangdong Province, Shaoguan City
Shanghai, Fengxian County
Anhui Province, Liuan Prefecture
Shandong Province, Ningyang
USA, Maryland, Baltimore
Fujian Province, Hui'an County
Fujian Province, Gulangyu
Heilongjiang Province, Muling County
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Shaanxi Province, Qianyan
Russia, Odessa
Switzerland, Zurich
Shandong Province, Rizhuang
Hubei Province, Qichun County
Jiangxi Province, Jingjiang City
Cook Islands, Avarua
Henan Province, Shangcai County
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Hubei Province, Huanggang Prefecture
Searches
[clear]