China Vitae
Home
Search
Reference
VIP Appearances
New Appointments
About
FAQ
Contact
BROWSE LOCATION
Hubei Province
,
Qichun County
Birthplace:
Hubei Province, Qichun County
Gan Zangchun
(Hubei Province, Qichun County, 1958)
Compare
Compare the backgrounds and careers of an unlimited number of officials whose biographies you have recently viewed.
Recently Viewed
[clear all]
Biographies
[clear]
Select officials you would like to compare:
Ding Xuexiang
Wang Guoqiang
Hua Fuzhou
Zhou Benkuan
Yin Jun
Guan Guangfu
Zhao Tiechui
Huang Shouhong
Zha Peixin
Shi Yubo
Wang Yilin
Zhao Shucong
Zeng Qiang
Yin Hejun
Dai Bingran
Ren Meie
Dai Ruwei
Wang Guoliang
Lin Donghai
Feng Kexi
Zha Quanxing
Li Jiping
Yu Jianhua
Sun Chongzheng
Peng Yu
Hao Zhaocheng
Chen Zhongyi
Wan Jifei
Yao Jian
Wang Min
Jiang Shengyao
Wu Dong
Wang Xia
Shang Yong
An Pingsheng
Hu Xiaolian
Qu Qinyue
Xu Rong
Xu Huibin
Wang Qiren
Zhang Chengyin
Hu Hanbin
Li Hong
Yu Jing
Sun Zhongxiu
Lin Weigan
Xiang Chaozong
Wang Xun
Xiao Yaqing
Jin Yinhuan
Strict comparison
Relaxed comparison
Appearances
[clear]
Institutions
[clear]
North China Jiaotong University
Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security—Law and Regulation Department
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—Artillery Regiment
Lanzhou Teachers' School
China Computer Trade Society
Supreme People's Procuratorate—Procuratorial Committee
PLA—Regions—Lanzhou Military Region—Xinjiang Military District
Moscow Railway Institute
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Tianjin Branch
Ministry of National Defense—No. 3 Office
Nanjing University—Earth Science Department
China National Offshore Oil Corporation—Development and Production Department
Huludao Zinc Works
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Work Department
Dalian University of Technology—Engineering Mechanics Research Institute
Beijing University of Science and Technology
China Social Insurance Association
University of Science and Technology of China
China Radio, Film and Television Group
CYLC—Central Committee—Youth Workers and Peasants Department—Industry Division
University of Tokyo
Shanghai Broadcasting Materials Factory
County (City) People's Procuratorate—Lawsuit Department
Chinese Language and Literature Self-Study University
Tsinghua University—Electric Power Department
Hangang Iron Making Division—Main Plant
Jinan University
Beijing Institute of Foreign Trade—International Trade Department
Harbin Institute of Technology
State Administration Commission on Import and Export Affairs—General Office
Shenyang Chemical Engineering Research Institute
China Wildlife Conservation Association
People's University of China—Law School
Shanghai Municipal Higher Education Society
Ministry of Power Industry—Economic Adjustment and State Assets Supervision Department
China University of Geosciences—Geology Department
Orient University
TOP Group
State Administration of Taxation—Local Taxation Department
Ministry of Finance—Economics Construction Department
Ministry of Agricultural Machinery
All-China Federation of Supply and Marketing Cooperatives
Bayantala Commune
Population and Economics Institute
Chinese People's Armed Police Force—Political Department
Guilin Army School
State Oceanic Administration—Science and Technology Department
State Table Tennis and Tennis Administration Center—Table Tennis Department
Huarun Group Company Limited
Heping County Chemical Fertilizer Production Office
Ministry of Radio, Film and Television—Film Bureau
PLA—Services and Arms—Army (or Ground Force)—46th Army
CPC—Central Committee—Political Structural Reform Research Office
Ministry of Finance—Research Department
No. 2 Automobile Works—Chassis Plant
State Academic Degrees Committee—Course Evaluation Group
Ministry of Nuclear Industry—No. 503 Research Institute
Chinese Medical Association
The World Bank
Xi'an Jiaotong University
National Domestic Trade Administration—1st Business Management Department
Nuclear Weapons Research Institute—Theoretical Department
Hebei University
Chinese Academy of Sciences—Division of Mathematics and Physics
China Banking Regulatory Commission—Supervisory Boards Office
Northeast Forestry University—Machinery Department
People's Bank of China—General Bank
Lanzhou Economics University
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region
Shanghai Automobile Industry Corp.—Programming Department
CPC—Provincial Committee—Party School—Teaching and Research Laboratory
Ministry of Education—Laws and Regulations Department
Tsinghua University—Dynamics Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs—News Department
Institute for International Economics—Financial Stability Institute
Dongbei Heavy Machinery School
State Council Leading Group for Promoting Medium and Small Enterprise Development
Taiwan Democratic Self-Government League (TDSGL)—General Appraisal Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Field Army—Regimental Training Team
Nationality Affairs Commission—General Office
Agricultural Bank of China—Municipal Branch
Taching Petroleum Co., Ltd
Ministry of Natural Resources
The Office of the Leading Group for Revitalizing Northeast China and Other Old Industrial Bases of the State Council
Australian National University
York University
General Office of the State Council—Administration Bureau
National Bureau of Statistics
Shanghai Youth Federation
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional Academy of Sciences—Academic Committee
University of Tampere
PLA—Election Committee
Industrial and Commercial Banks of China—Municipal Subsidiary Bank
China Association for the Peaceful Use of Military Industrial Technology
General Administration of Press and Publications—Books Management Department
China Law Society
All-China Women's Federation—Executive Committee
PLA—Services and Arms—Engineering Corps
National Development and Reform Commission—Bureau of Small and Medium Enterprises
Guangzhou Institute of Foreign Languages
CPC—Municipal Committee—Working Committee of New Technology Industry Zone
Beijing Baifeng New Technology Co., Ltd.
Beijing University of Science and Technology
Agriculture and Forest Department
CPC—League Committee—Publicity Department
Xian Military Telecommunications Engineering College—Radio Technologies Department
Jiaotong University—Electric Power Engineering Department
Sino-Japan Youth Exchange Center—Management Committee
No. 1 Automobile Works
Huazhong Institute of Technology
Dalian Institute of Technology—Chemical Engineering Department
Fudan University—Institute of Mathematics
Central People's Government—General Office
Suzhou Dongwu University
Chinese Peasants and Workers Democratic Party—Provincial Committee
Guangxi University for Nationalities—Research Department
District People's Congress—Standing Committee
Locations
[clear]
Zhejiang Province, Deqing County
Hubei Province, Anlu County
Shandong Province, Rizhuang
Scotland, Glasgow
Zhejiang Province, Ningbo City
Switzerland, Bern
Heilongjiang Province, Daqing City, Ranghulu District
Henan Province, Xinxiang City
Sichuan Province, Baxian County
Spain, Madrid
Hebei Province, Shucheng County
Zhejiang Province, Shanyin
Switzerland
Hunan Province, Huarong County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Hohhot City
Guangdong Province, Conghua City
Beijing, Haidian District
Switzerland, Davos
Tanzania, Dares Salaam
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Luocheng County
Russia, Odessa
Zambia, Lusaka
Heilongjiang Province, Wuchang City
Jilin Province, Bajiazi
Chongqing Municipality, Zhong County
USA, Virginia, Charlottesville
Heilongjiang Province, Suifenhe City
Fujian Province, Pingnan County
Yunnan Province, Dehong, Dai-Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
Chongqing Municipality, Wansheng District
Hebei Province, Xingtai City
Henan Province, Taiqian County
Shandong Province, Zhanqiu County
Gansu Province, Gaotai County
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Xianghuang Banner
Hubei Province, E'xi Prefecture
Gansu Province, Xiahe County
Shandong Province, Qihe County
Shandong Province, Muping City
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Urad Middle Banner
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, Bayanhaote
Gambia, Banjul
Tibet Autonomous Region, Lhasa
Jiangxi Province, Yongxin County
Hunan Province, Miluo City
Hubei Province, Jingmeng City
Hubei Province, Qichun County
Searches
[clear]