Cao Weixin Deputy Director of Henan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1975—1978 | Secretary, Beijing University of Chemical Technology | Beijing Municipality |
Chen Xiurong Member of the Standing Committee of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Regional People's Congress |
1971—1975 | Deputy Secretary, Fuzhou No.1 Lacquerware Factory | Fujian Province, Fuzhou City |
Chen Zhenggao Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee |
1978—1982 | Secretary, Dalian Maritime University | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
1976—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Dalian Maritime University | Liaoning Province, Dalian City |
Deng Hua General Manager of Qinghua Science and Technology Venture Capital Company Limited |
1991—1994 | Deputy Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Deng Pudong Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Regional CPPCC Committee |
1961—1970 | Secretary, Guangxi Architectural Science Graduate School | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
Ding Fengying Vice-Chairman of the CPPCC Hubei Provincial Committee |
1960—1969 | Secretary, Beifeng Commune | Hubei Province, Luotian County |
Du Deyin Vice-Chairman of the Ethnic Affairs Committee of the NPC |
1973—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Xiji Commune | Beijing Municipality, Tongxian County |
Du Jiahao Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Hunan CPC Provincial Committee; Director of the Hunan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1978—1985 | Deputy Secretary, Farm Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
1978—1985 | Secretary, Farm Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
Du Qinglin Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Vice-Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC |
1968—1974 | Secretary, No. 1 Automobile Works | |
Du Yubo Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Education |
1983—1985 | Secretary, Beijing University of Technology | Beijing Municipality |
Gao Yan General Manager of the State Electric Power Corporation |
1969—1974 | Secretary, Jilin Thermal Power Plant | Jilin Province |
1965—1967 | Secretary, Jilin Thermal Power Plant | Jilin Province |
Gu Jinchi Standing Committee Member of the 9th NPC, Vice-Chairman of the Committee for Internal and Judicial Affairs of the 9th NPC |
1952—1961 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing No. 1 Machine Tools Plant | Beijing Municipality |
Han Zheng Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1982—1986 | Secretary, Chemical Industry Bureau | Shanghai Municipality |
He Guanghui Deputy Director of the Political Structural Reform Research Office of the CPC Central Committee |
1949—1950 | Deputy Secretary, Northwest China Ordnance Department | |
Hu Zejun Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Auditor-General of National Audit Office |
1986—1988 | Secretary, Southwest University of Political Science and Law | |
Huang Yuejin Deputy Director of the United Front Work Department of the CPC Central Committee; Member of the 11th NPC Standing Committee; Memberof the 11th NPC Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee |
1979—1983 | Secretary, Tongji University | Shanghai Municipality |
1975—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Tongji University | Shanghai Municipality |
Ji Lin Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Mayor of Beijing; Deputy Secretary of the Beijing CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, People's University of China | Beijing Municipality |
Jia Chunwang Former Procurator-General of the Supreme People's Procurorate, Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
???? | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Jiang Sixian Vice-Governor of Hainan Province |
1985—1987 | Secretary, Jiaotong University | Shanghai Municipality |
Jing Zhongchun Deputy Director of the Standing Committee of the Sichuan
Provincial People's Congress |
1964—1971 | Secretary, Funan Commune | Sichuan Province, Pengxi County |
Kong Ping Senior Engineer, Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Steel Group |
???? | Secretary, Hangang Steel Group | |
Li Changjiang Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1973—1980 | Deputy Secretary, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
1973—1980 | Secretary, Changchun Institute of Optical Precision Machinery | Jilin Province, Changchun City |
Li Dongsheng Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Chairman and President of the TCL Corporation |
1990—???? | Secretary, Huizhou Municipal Electronic Communication Corp. | |
Li Heping Deputy Curator of the CPC Central Archives |
???? | Secretary, CPC, Central Committee, Central Archives | |
Li Kang Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region |
1982—1990 | Secretary, Guangxi University for Nationalities, Foreign Languages Department | Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, Nanning City |
Li Keqiang Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Premier of the State Council |
1978—1983 | Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |
Li Shenglin Former Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1972—1976 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant | Tianjin Municipality |
1972—1976 | Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant | Tianjin Municipality |
1972—1976 | Clerical Secretary, Tianjin Tractor Plant | Tianjin Municipality |
Li Yuanchao Former Member of the Politburo of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Vice-President of China |
1982—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Fudan University | Shanghai Municipality |
1978—1982 | Secretary, Fudan University | Shanghai Municipality |
Liu Peng Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee, Director of the State General Administration of Sports |
1971—1977 | Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., Coking and Chemistry Plant | Chongqing Municipality |
Liu Yi Vice-Chairman of Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1970—1979 | Secretary, Xinxiang General Machine Plant | Henan Province, Xinxiang County |
Liu Yupu Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1977—1982 | Secretary, Ministry of Metallurgy | |
Liu Zhongde Chairman, CPPCC Subcommittee of Education, Science, Culture, Health and Sports |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Harbin Technological University, Civil Engineering Department | Heilongjiang Province, Harbin City |
Losang Jamcan Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Tibet CPC Autonomous Regional Committee |
1984—1986 | Secretary, Tibet Institute of Nationalities | Tibet Autonomous Region |
Lu Yongzheng Deputy Director of the State Administration of Civil Service |
1991—1993 | Secretary, People's Daily | Beijing Municipality |
Lu Zhipeng Vice-Mayor of Nanjing City |
1995—1996 | Secretary, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
Ma Tieshan Chairman of CPPCC Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Committee |
1977—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Xianyang Paper Manufacturing Plant | Shaanxi Province, Xianyang City |
Mao Linsheng Vice-Governor of Zhejiang Province |
1984—1987 | Political Assistant, Zhejiang Chemicals College | Zhejiang Province |
1984—1990 | Secretary, Zhejiang Chemicals College | Zhejiang Province |
Meng Jianzhu Director of the CPC Central Committee Politics and Law Commission |
1968—1973 | Secretary, Qianwei Farm, Supply Marketing and Transport Station | Shanghai Municipality |
Meng Xuenong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1986—1987 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Hotel Allied Company | Beijing Municipality |
1980—1983 | Deputy Secretary, Beijing Automobile Industry Company | Beijing Municipality |
1980—1983 | Secretary, Beijing Automobile Industry Company | Beijing Municipality |
1971—1974 | Secretary, No. 2 Motor Vehicle Plant | Beijing Municipality |
Mo Wenxiu Secretary of the 8th Session Secretariat of the All-China Women's Federation |
1972—1976 | Secretary, Ruanling Teachers' College | Hunan Province, Ruanling |
Nuer Bekri Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Deputy Director of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1989—1992 | Secretary, Xinjiang University | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City |
1984—1989 | Deputy Secretary, Xinjiang University | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region, Urumqi City |
Qin Guangrong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Director of 12th NPC Internal and Judicial Affairs Committee |
1975—1976 | Staff Member, Hunan Normal University | Hunan Province, Lingling Prefecture |
Qin Yuqin Chairman of the CPPCC Sichuan Provincial Committee |
1968—1983 | Office Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., No. 4 Works | Chongqing Municipality |
1968—1983 | Secretary, Chongqing Iron and Steel Co., Ltd., No. 4 Works | Chongqing Municipality |
Qiu He Vice Governor of Jiangsu Province |
1984—1986 | Secretary, Nanjing Agricultural University | Jiangsu Province, Nanjing City |
San Xiangjun Secretary of the Municipal CPC Political Science and Law Committee of Tianjin |
???? | Secretary, Tianjin University | Tianjin Municipality |
Shen Deyong Member of the 19th CPC Central Committee; Vice-President of the People's Supreme Court, Grade 2 Judge |
1977—1980 | Secretary, Jiangxi Normal University, Foreign Language Department | Jiangxi Province |
Shi Wenqing Former Vice-Governor of Jiangxi Province |
1975—1979 | Secretary, Wulanhua Commune | Jilin Province |
Song Airong Vice-President of the Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
1986—1990 | Deputy Secretary, Chemical Industry Office | Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region |
Song Enhua Vice-Governor of Hebei Province |
1978—1983 | Secretary, Forestry Bureau | Heilongjiang Province, Mudanjiang City |
1977—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Forestry Bureau | Heilongjiang Province, Muling City |
Sun Shoushan Deputy Director of the State General Administration of Press, Publication, Radio, Film and Television |
1982—1984 | Secretary, Inner Mongolia University, Mathematics Department | Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region |
Sun Shuyi Chairman of the CPPCC Shandong Provincial Committee, Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1970—1971 | Secretary, Baiqiao Commune | Shandong Province, Shanghe County |
Sun Ying Director of Party History Research Center of the CPC Central
Committee |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Shanxi University | Shanxi Province |
Suo Liansheng Vice-Chairman of the Standing Committee of the 12th Beijing Municipal People's Congress |
???? | Deputy Secretary, No.1 Machine Tool Plant | Beijing Municipality |
Teng Jiuming Deputy Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Committee, Secretary of the CPC Chongqing Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection |
???? | Secretary, Chongqing No. 96 Middle School | Chongqing Municipality |
Tian Chengping Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Deputy Director of the Central Leading Group for Rural Work |
1973—1974 | Secretary, Beijing General Petrochemical Works | Beijing Municipality |
Wan Xueyuan Former Director of State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Jiaotong University | Shanghai Municipality |
Wang Jialiu Member of the 9th NPC Standing Committee |
1949—1950 | Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Mengfei General Manager of the Nafine Chemical Industry Group Company Limited |
1988—1988 | Secretary, Salt Chemicals Bureau | Shandong Province, Yuncheng County |
Wang Shaoxiong Deputy Director of the Sichuan Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee |
1975—1986 | Secretary, Chengdu University of Technology | Sichuan Province, Chengdu City |
Wang Wei Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Supervision |
1985—1993 | Secretary, Renmin University of China | Beijing Municipality |
Wang Xia Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Population and Family Planning Commission |
1977—1981 | Member, Yellow River Water Conservancy Commission | |
Wang Xudong Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee |
1969—1974 | Secretary, PLA No. 1418 Research Institute | |
Wang Yunkun Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1981—1982 | Secretary, Jilin Chemical Industry Company | Jilin Province |
Wang Zhaoguo Former Member of the Politboro of the 17th CPC Central Committee, Former President of the All-China Federation of Trade Unions |
1971—1974 | Deputy Secretary, Second Automotive Works, Axle Plant | |
1971—1974 | Secretary, Second Automotive Works | |
Weng Jieming Vice-Mayor of Chongqing Municipality |
1991—1994 | Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences | |
1988—1991 | Deputy Secretary, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences | |
1987—1988 | Staff Member, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences | |
Wu Guanzheng Member of the Politburo Standing Committee of the 16th CPC Central Committee, Secretary of the 16th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1959—1965 | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Wu Xinxiong Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the National Energy Administration; Vice-Minister of the National Development and Reform Commission |
1973—1973 | Deputy Secretary, Changjiang Clothes Factory | Jiangsu Province, Jiangyin City |
Xue Jinwen Party Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection of Nankai University |
???? | Secretary, Nankai University | Tianjin Municipality |
Yan Shuang Assistant Researcher, Member of the CPCand Member of the Shanghai Youth League Committee |
???? | Secretary, Fudan University | Shanghai Municipality |
Yang Chonghui Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Chairman of the 11th CPPCC Subcommittee for Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan Compatriots and Overseas Chinese |
1970—1978 | Secretary, Chongqing Medical College | Chongqing Municipality |
Yang Chuantang Former Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Former Minister of the Ministry of Transport |
1984—1984 | Deputy Secretary, Qilu Petrochemical Corp. | Shandong Province |
1975—1978 | Clerk, Shengli Petrochemical Complex, No. 2 Fertilizer Plant | Shandong Province, Shengli |
Yang Limin Deputy Secretary of CPC Inner Mongolia Autonomous Regional Committee, Member of the 17th CPC Central Commission for Discipline Inspection |
1971—1978 | Deputy Secretary, Jiuquan Nitrogen Fertilizer Plant | Gansu Province, Jiuquan City |
Yang Shangqin Associate Professor |
???? | Deputy Secretary, Northwest Industry University | |
Yang Shukang Professor |
???? | Secretary, Northwest Industry University | |
Yang Yue Alternate Member of the 18th CPC Central Committee; Vice-Governor of Jiangsu Province |
1997—2000 | Secretary, Tsinghua University | Beijing Municipality |
Yang Zhengwu Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1966—1970 | Secretary, Dingfang Commune | Hunan Province, Longshan County |
Yin Yicui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Deputy Secretary of the Shanghai CPC Municipal Committee |
???? | Secretary, East China Normal University, History Department | Shanghai Municipality |
Yu Yuanhui Alternate Member of the 17th CPC Central Committee; Secretary of the Wuzhou CPC Autonomous City Committee |
1992—1994 | Deputy Secretary, Guangxi Agricultural College | |
Zhang Baoshun Member of 18th CPC Central Committee; Director of the Anhui Provincial People's Congress Standing Committee
|
1973—1975 | Secretary, Port Administration Bureau | Hebei Province, Qinhuangdao City |
Zhang Chonghe Deputy Director of the Organization Department of the CPC Central Committee |
1980—1983 | Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Gaoli Vice-Premier of the State Council |
1970—1977 | Deputy Secretary, Sinopec Corp., Maoming Petrochemical Company | Guangdong Province, Maoming City |
Zhang Laiwu Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Science and Technology |
1987—1990 | Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |
Zhang Lichang Member of the Politburo of the 16th CPC Central Committee |
1960—1966 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Seamless Steel Tube Mill, Power Section | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhang Ruimin Alternate Member of the 16th CPC Central Committee,Chief Executive Officer, Haier Group |
1975—1979 | Deputy Secretary, Qingdao Construction Plant | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
1975—1979 | Secretary, Qingdao Construction Plant | Shandong Province, Qingdao City |
Zhang Yanqing Director and Deputy General Manager of the Hangang Group |
???? | Secretary, Hangang Group | |
Zhao Leji Member of the Standing Committee of the Politburo of the 19th CPC Central Committee
|
1983—1984 | Secretary, Commerce Department | Qinghai Province |
Zhao Shaohua Vice-Minister of the Ministry of Culture |
1981—1986 | Deputy Secretary, Tianjin Polytechnical University | Tianjin Municipality |
1981—1986 | Secretary, Tianjin Polytechnical University | Tianjin Municipality |
Zhi Shuping Former Director of the State Administration of Quality Supervision, Inspection and Quarantine |
1985—1990 | Secretary, Bureau of Mines and Geology | Shanxi Province, Datong City |
Zhu Shanlu Deputy Secretary of the CPC Jiangsu Provincial Committee; Secretary of the CPC Beijing University Party Committee |
1983—1987 | Secretary, Beijing University | Beijing Municipality |